Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 20,280,518
Total Deaths: 739,761 Total Recovered: 13,205,119

Top Total Deaths Cases Worldwide

#CountryDeathsConfirmedActiveRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA166,2015,251,9972,369,2032,716,59317,5895519
2Brazil Brazil101,8573,057,470791,8012,163,8128,31800
3Mexico Mexico53,003485,836104,840327,9933,6835,558705
4UK UK46,526311,641006700
5India India45,3832,271,034641,9991,583,6528,9443,88130
6Italy Italy35,209250,82513,368202,2484600
7France France30,340202,77589,59982,83638300
8Spain Spain28,576370,0600061700
9Peru Peru21,276483,133132,453329,4041,48400
10Iran Iran18,800331,18923,769288,6203,9832,345184
11Russia Russia15,131897,599179,293703,1752,3004,945130
12Colombia Colombia13,154397,623162,984221,4851,49300
13South Africa South Africa10,621563,598135,777417,20053900
14Chile Chile10,139375,04417,563347,3421,27600
15Belgium Belgium9,87974,62046,94917,792734687
16Germany Germany9,265218,50010,335198,90023600
17Canada Canada8,987120,1324,790106,3552,28200
18Netherlands Netherlands6,15759,194004000
19Pakistan Pakistan6,112285,19117,833261,24678053115
20Ecuador Ecuador5,93294,70110,16178,60836900
21Turkey Turkey5,858241,99711,169224,97060300
22Indonesia Indonesia5,824128,77639,24283,71001,69359
23Sweden Sweden5,76682,972003400
24Iraq Iraq5,464153,59938,345109,79054400
25Egypt Egypt5,03595,66636,85253,7794100
26Argentina Argentina4,764253,86874,130174,9741,56900
27China China4,63484,71279479,28444440
28Bolivia Bolivia3,71291,63557,10030,823711,63672
29Bangladesh Bangladesh3,471263,503108,060151,97202,99633
30Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia3,199289,94733,270253,4781,82400
31Romania Romania2,76463,76230,41330,5854851,21535
32Philippines Philippines2,312139,53868,79468,4323892,98719
33Guatemala Guatemala2,22256,9879,17645,589500
34Switzerland Switzerland1,99036,8952,50532,400221873
35Ukraine Ukraine1,95183,11536,23044,9341321,15829
36Poland Poland1,82152,96113,99037,1507455112
37Ireland Ireland1,77226,7681,63223,364700
38Portugal Portugal1,75952,82512,46638,6002900
39Panama Panama1,66475,39424,22049,51015700
40Honduras Honduras1,50647,87239,7176,6494541811
41Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan1,47840,4556,24332,734242784
42Afghanistan Afghanistan1,34437,2699,51026,4153110716
43Dominican Republic Dominican Republic1,32880,49934,26144,91030900
44Algeria Algeria1,31235,7129,48024,9205700
45Kazakhstan Kazakhstan1,269100,16425,19373,70222172223
46Japan Japan1,04747,99013,88533,05816200
47Nigeria Nigeria95046,86712,57133,346700
48Moldova Moldova85027,8417,69119,30036200
49Armenia Armenia80340,5936,63333,15701607
50Sudan Sudan78111,9564,9096,266000
51Austria Austria72322,2451,39920,123251390
52Serbia Serbia64628,2628,65118,96510700
53Denmark Denmark62014,8151,27012,925200
54Israel Israel61985,35424,71660,0193816326
55Hungary Hungary6054,7466143,5275150
56Belarus Belarus58968,9473,36764,991000
57El Salvador El Salvador57021,26910,8249,8755393977
58Oman Oman53382,0504,79776,72016426312
59North Macedonia North Macedonia52811,9423,3278,087300
60Yemen Yemen5181,832399915000
61Morocco Morocco51634,0639,02324,5243100
62Azerbaijan Azerbaijan49233,6472,51330,642000
63Kuwait Kuwait48272,4007,89064,02811700
64Bulgaria Bulgaria45913,5125,0737,9805400
65Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina42514,4985,9148,159000
66Kenya Kenya42326,92813,01013,4954400
67Ethiopia Ethiopia42023,59112,76010,41116400
68Cameroon Cameroon39518,0422,32715,3203000
69Czechia Czechia39018,4945,12112,9831700
70UAE UAE35862,9665,64756,96102621
71Finland Finland3337,6233106,9801220
72Australia Australia33121,7139,23812,1445531618
73S. Korea S. Korea30514,66062613,72915340
74Norway Norway2569,6845718,857200
75Costa Rica Costa Rica24423,87215,8057,8238400
76Zambia Zambia2418,2101,1676,802000
77Senegal Senegal23811,3803,6937,44949682
78Venezuela Venezuela22926,8009,64116,9307400
79DRC DRC2249,4899028,363000
80Ghana Ghana21541,2122,27038,727600
81Greece Greece2135,7491,7323,8042400
82Uzbekistan Uzbekistan20231,5458,35122,9923872412
83Albania Albania2006,5362,9573,3792000
84Qatar Qatar188113,2623,081109,9937500
85Haiti Haiti1837,6492,4844,9820150
86Bahrain Bahrain16344,3973,02541,2093800
87Croatia Croatia1585,6495854,906800
88Mauritania Mauritania1576,5558285,570300
89Madagascar Madagascar15113,2022,04011,0118200
90Malawi Malawi1464,6742,0982,430400
91Slovenia Slovenia1292,2721831,9602171
92Libya Libya1255,9295,080724000
93Malaysia Malaysia1259,1031698,809290
94Mali Mali1252,5734791,969000
95Nicaragua Nicaragua1233,9028662,913000
96Luxembourg Luxembourg1217,2169256,170600
97Ivory Coast Ivory Coast10516,7983,64113,052000
98Zimbabwe Zimbabwe1044,7483,1201,524000
99Palestine Palestine10214,5106,3638,045002
100Somalia Somalia933,2271,4061,728200
101Cuba Cuba883,0464982,460600
102Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea834,8212,5562,182000
103Paraguay Paraguay827,2341,8765,2763400
104Lithuania Lithuania812,2835231,6796180
105Lebanon Lebanon806,8124,4422,2903700
106Liberia Liberia791,240436725000
107Nepal Nepal7923,3106,73816,493000
108Angola Angola781,6791,0325692000
109Chad Chad7694526843000
110Niger Niger691,158271,062000
111Sierra Leone Sierra Leone691,9174011,447000
112Montenegro Montenegro683,6961,1072,521000
113Estonia Estonia632,1671361,968090
114Tajikistan Tajikistan627,8271,1516,614000
115Eswatini Eswatini613,3091,6141,6341000
116CAR CAR604,6412,8601,721200
117Djibouti Djibouti595,3471685,120000
118Congo Congo583,6642,0171,589000
119Hong Kong Hong Kong584,1821,0723,05232333
120Thailand Thailand583,3511303,163100
121Burkina Faso Burkina Faso541,204166984000
122Andorra Andorra5296372839100
123Syria Syria521,255839364000
124Gabon Gabon518,0062,1325,823900
125Tunisia Tunisia511,7174011,265900
126Guinea Guinea507,9309826,8982400
127French Guiana French Guiana498,3247267,5491900
128Channel Islands Channel Islands475997545000
129South Sudan South Sudan472,4701,2481,175000
130San Marino San Marino426990657000
131Mayotte Mayotte393,0681942,835100
132Benin Benin381,9362981,600100
133Uruguay Uruguay371,3641811,146400
134Cabo Verde Cabo Verde322,8837232,128000
135Latvia Latvia321,2931831,078030
136Slovakia Slovakia312,6157101,8744160
137Suriname Suriname302,4897851,6741300
138Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau292,0521,079944500
139Singapore Singapore2755,3535,71749,6090610
140Togo Togo251,067313729200
141Isle of Man Isle of Man243360312000
142Lesotho Lesotho24781582175000
143Gambia Gambia231,235991221000
144Guyana Guyana22568357189400
145New Zealand New Zealand221,570221,526010
146Tanzania Tanzania21509305183700
147Maldives Maldives205,1572,3022,8351201
148Cyprus Cyprus191,252363870500
149Namibia Namibia193,1012,3677151100
150Georgia Georgia171,2641931,0540140
151Sint Maarten Sint Maarten171898686300
152Martinique Martinique1633622298200
153Mozambique Mozambique162,4111,535860000
154Bahamas Bahamas15945817113100
155Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe1587863800000
156Vietnam Vietnam15847433399000
157Guadeloupe Guadeloupe14317117186200
158Jamaica Jamaica141,031272745080
159Diamond Princess Diamond Princess1371248651400
160Jordan Jordan111,268701,187300
161Sri Lanka Sri Lanka112,8712382,622100
162Iceland Iceland101,9621141,838100
163Mauritius Mauritius103440334000
164Bermuda Bermuda91585144000
165Malta Malta91,112415688000
166Uganda Uganda91,3131661,1380160
167Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago8281135138000
168Barbados Barbados714223112000
169Comoros Comoros739923369000
170Rwanda Rwanda72,1527531,392000
171Taiwan Taiwan748030443000
172Myanmar Myanmar636042312000
173Réunion Réunion569054631400
174Monaco Monaco413316113400
175Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda3921376100
176Aruba Aruba3630513114000
177Brunei Brunei31421138000
178Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea321415853000
179Saint Martin Saint Martin3783144100
180Belize Belize2177143322230
181Botswana Botswana21,06698480100
182MS Zaandam MS Zaandam2970000
183Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos221617539300
184British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands1917000
185Burundi Burundi140892315000
186Cayman Islands Cayman Islands12030202000
187Curaçao Curaçao132130000
188Fiji Fiji127818000
189Liechtenstein Liechtenstein189385000
190Montserrat Montserrat113012000
191Western Sahara Western Sahara11018000
192Anguilla Anguilla0303000
193Bhutan Bhutan01131697030
194Cambodia Cambodia0266462201150
195Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands01367000
196Dominica Dominica018018000
197Eritrea Eritrea028537248000
198Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands0318932250120
199Falkland Islands Falkland Islands013013000
200French Polynesia French Polynesia01125062100
201Gibraltar Gibraltar020115186000
202Greenland Greenland014014000
203Grenada Grenada024123000
204Laos Laos020119000
205Macao Macao046046000
206Mongolia Mongolia029330263100
207New Caledonia New Caledonia023122000
208Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis017017000
209Saint Lucia Saint Lucia025025000
210Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon0431000
211Seychelles Seychelles01261125000
212St. Barth St. Barth01376000
213St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines057552000
214Timor-Leste Timor-Leste025124000
215Vatican City Vatican City012012000

Covid-19 Cases Data & Stats Globally And By Continent

What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
5,251,997
Brazil
3,057,470
India
2,271,034
Russia
897,599
Mexico
485,836
Peru
483,133
Colombia
397,623
Chile
375,044
Spain
370,060
Iran
331,189
UK
311,641
Pakistan
285,191
Bangladesh
263,503
Argentina
253,868
Italy
250,825
Turkey
241,997
Germany
218,500
France
202,775
Iraq
153,599
Philippines
139,538
Indonesia
128,776
Canada
120,132
Qatar
113,262
Kazakhstan
100,164
Egypt
95,666
Ecuador
94,701
Bolivia
91,635
Israel
85,354
China
84,712
Ukraine
83,115
Sweden
82,972
Oman
82,050