Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 142,813,353
Total Deaths: 3,046,229 Total Recovered: 121,350,800

Top Total Deaths Cases Worldwide

#CountryDeathsConfirmedActiveRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA581,54232,475,0436,850,03825,043,4639,81700
2Brazil Brazil375,04913,977,7131,141,95212,460,7128,31800
3Mexico Mexico212,4662,306,910261,3121,833,1324,7981,308127
4India India180,55015,321,0892,031,95713,108,5828,9446,3750
5UK UK127,2744,390,783107,3744,156,13533200
6Italy Italy117,2433,878,994493,4893,268,2623,24400
7Russia Russia106,3074,718,854269,3184,343,2292,3008,164379
8France France101,1805,296,2221,044,2004,150,8425,97000
9Germany Germany80,7743,164,447280,0732,803,6004,93200
10Spain Spain77,1023,428,354206,8993,144,3532,27600
11Colombia Colombia68,7482,667,136110,1422,488,2464,29900
12Iran Iran67,5252,286,927408,8711,810,5314,91125,492395
13Poland Poland62,7342,704,571287,1852,354,6523,2879,246601
14Argentina Argentina59,4762,714,475268,6162,386,3834,30400
15Peru Peru57,5371,707,78713,9641,636,2862,57400
16South Africa South Africa53,7571,567,51322,8801,490,87654600
17Indonesia Indonesia43,7771,614,849102,9301,468,14205,549210
18Ukraine Ukraine40,3671,961,956421,8371,499,7521778,940367
19Turkey Turkey36,2674,323,596550,7923,736,5373,31900
20Czechia Czechia28,6401,606,03062,2841,515,1068883,30136
21Romania Romania26,6181,034,00357,143950,2421,4322,931237
22Hungary Hungary25,580754,833268,072461,1819801,645199
23Chile Chile25,2771,131,34045,2371,060,8263,36400
24Belgium Belgium23,782951,626123,650804,1949311,63035
25Canada Canada23,6671,131,77388,3271,019,7791,16700
26Ecuador Ecuador17,703360,56333,319309,54163500
27Portugal Portugal16,946831,22125,059789,21611200
28Netherlands Netherlands16,9381,410,950216,3701,177,64280100
29Pakistan Pakistan16,453766,88283,298667,1314,4945,445137
30Philippines Philippines16,141953,106127,006809,9597507,37993
31Bulgaria Bulgaria15,412388,81562,481310,92278000
32Iraq Iraq15,026984,950105,885864,03949300
33Sweden Sweden13,788900,138146,176740,17439100
34Egypt Egypt12,778217,18640,596163,8129000
35Bolivia Bolivia12,666290,36238,502239,194711,29618
36Slovakia Slovakia11,244376,709110,165255,30043064272
37Bangladesh Bangladesh10,588727,78089,081628,11104,55991
38Switzerland Switzerland10,521637,30456,624570,15923200
39Austria Austria9,959597,56627,115560,4925652,02637
40Tunisia Tunisia9,825287,06140,643236,59348200
41Japan Japan9,671537,31741,570486,0767692,90830
42Greece Greece9,540316,87931,786275,55384700
43Morocco Morocco8,952505,9494,897492,10024900
44Jordan Jordan8,308689,48236,688644,48672900
45Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina7,938191,15435,070148,146000
46Guatemala Guatemala7,241213,04914,316191,492500
47Lebanon Lebanon6,959511,39874,841429,59878500
48Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia6,834405,9409,508389,5981,08700
49Croatia Croatia6,643310,30613,999289,6642132,10642
50Israel Israel6,341837,2182,191828,68618700
51Panama Panama6,189361,0444,020350,83510500
52Serbia Serbia6,026664,97264,341594,60521700
53Moldova Moldova5,591246,2388,319232,32826000
54Paraguay Paraguay5,384252,44339,256207,80351000
55Honduras Honduras4,963201,677120,37576,3395767426
56Ireland Ireland4,836243,91113,312225,7634800
57China China4,63690,52031185,5735100
58North Macedonia North Macedonia4,478147,22919,041123,71012400
59Slovenia Slovenia4,172233,03112,331216,5281577185
60Azerbaijan Azerbaijan4,169301,66131,953265,539000
61Georgia Georgia3,959297,72811,532282,23701,79210
62Armenia Armenia3,919209,48515,878189,688066724
63Lithuania Lithuania3,785235,38318,480213,1181961,1389
64Kazakhstan Kazakhstan3,436292,25038,634250,1802212,53030
65Dominican Republic Dominican Republic3,422261,53139,121218,98815900
66Ethiopia Ethiopia3,392243,63159,594180,64597200
67Myanmar Myanmar3,206142,6447,535131,903000
68Algeria Algeria3,160119,80533,13183,5142100
69Costa Rica Costa Rica3,099230,83729,896197,84226300
70Nepal Nepal3,091285,9007,254275,555000
71Palestine Palestine3,047282,27029,841249,38216700
72Libya Libya2,919173,08911,818158,352062511
73Afghanistan Afghanistan2,55758,2143,38552,2721,1241762
74Kenya Kenya2,501151,89447,115102,27825000
75Denmark Denmark2,459243,3749,287231,6283600
76Belarus Belarus2,433345,1107,192335,485000
77Albania Albania2,347129,69425,176102,1711800
78Sudan Sudan2,28132,2443,87626,087000
79El Salvador El Salvador2,08267,5571,68863,7876204
80Latvia Latvia2,071112,2247,863102,2907868815
81Nigeria Nigeria2,061164,3037,858154,3841100
82Uruguay Uruguay1,971167,03328,758136,30451900
83Venezuela Venezuela1,925184,59515,844166,82628900
84Oman Oman1,909182,69318,128162,6562631,26319
85S. Korea S. Korea1,802115,1958,166105,2271095491
86UAE UAE1,559500,86016,121483,18001,9033
87Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan1,55592,0953,48487,0562500
88Zimbabwe Zimbabwe1,55337,8591,27535,0311200
89Kuwait Kuwait1,456258,49715,345241,69625400
90Syria Syria1,45621,2794,86514,958000
91Montenegro Montenegro1,43895,6953,13891,1196900
92Malaysia Malaysia1,389379,47321,268356,8162492,3413
93Zambia Zambia1,23690,94284688,8604800
94Malawi Malawi1,13933,9591,04631,7741500
95Yemen Yemen1,1325,8582,4652,2612300
96Estonia Estonia1,104118,31713,627103,586525364
97Senegal Senegal1,09539,83614138,60017154
98Cameroon Cameroon93964,8096,04957,82138500
99Australia Australia91029,5502,19026,450000
100Finland Finland89384,50137,60846,000362142
101Mozambique Mozambique80069,2286,11362,3154300
102Luxembourg Luxembourg78665,1442,81961,5393000
103Ghana Ghana77191,7091,33489,604900
104DRC DRC74528,9562,37025,841000
105Jamaica Jamaica72744,13623,57719,8323400
106Norway Norway709108,02818,36788,9524600
107Botswana Botswana68444,7024,28539,733100
108Somalia Somalia67813,3247,1285,518000
109Eswatini Eswatini67118,4173117,715300
110Uzbekistan Uzbekistan63987,2252,05384,533232431
111Sri Lanka Sri Lanka62097,1053,11193,374000
112Namibia Namibia60446,7731,40944,7603400
113Bahrain Bahrain600165,11810,847153,6719500
114Angola Angola56324,5181,35522,6002000
115Madagascar Madagascar56333,2026,34826,29131940411
116Cuba Cuba53194,5714,96789,0736400
117Mauritania Mauritania45418,14218917,4991400
118Mali Mali44113,1455,2117,493000
119Malta Malta41130,03956329,0650132
120Qatar Qatar386197,47622,392174,69846100
121Uganda Uganda33941,39615940,8982400
122Rwanda Rwanda32623,9341,20022,408600
123Belize Belize31812,5588412,156100
124Lesotho Lesotho31610,7204,5365,868000
125Cyprus Cyprus29457,08117,72639,0616800
126Ivory Coast Ivory Coast27445,57013545,161000
127Guyana Guyana27111,9011,38410,2461300
128Haiti Haiti25112,91887611,791000
129Hong Kong Hong Kong20911,70420911,286380
130Bahamas Bahamas1949,7915389,059300
131Cabo Verde Cabo Verde19320,6272,24318,1912300
132Niger Niger1905,1311624,7792300
133Suriname Suriname1879,5815658,8291400
134Nicaragua Nicaragua1806,7782,3734,225000
135Guadeloupe Guadeloupe17612,71710,2992,2421300
136Gambia Gambia1705,7203605,190300
137Chad Chad1694,7081864,353000
138Mayotte Mayotte16819,75716,6252,964600
139Burkina Faso Burkina Faso15413,14822112,773000
140Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago1548,9648347,976800
141Comoros Comoros1463,819783,595000
142French Polynesia French Polynesia14118,70813,7254,842100
143Congo Congo13910,0841,7378,208000
144Guinea Guinea13921,6332,50318,99124211
145Gabon Gabon13622,0323,19018,7063400
146Réunion Réunion13518,4251,49616,7945400
147Andorra Andorra12312,80547912,2032900
148Togo Togo12012,5532,20310,230000
149Djibouti Djibouti11910,5101,0069,385000
150South Sudan South Sudan11410,47814910,215030
151Thailand Thailand10845,18516,11928,95811,4434
152Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea1067,2592686,8851100
153French Guiana French Guiana9618,2618,1709,9951300
154Benin Benin957,6117886,7283500
155Gibraltar Gibraltar944,291164,181100
156Aruba Aruba9210,3453919,8621400
157Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea919,9529,015846000
158Curaçao Curaçao9011,9032,3569,4572200
159Tajikistan Tajikistan9013,308013,218000
160San Marino San Marino885,0301964,746500
161Channel Islands Channel Islands864,053113,956100
162Liberia Liberia852,042581,899200
163Sierra Leone Sierra Leone794,0381,1082,851000
164CAR CAR755,7876005,112200
165Maldives Maldives7026,5052,74423,6916800
166Saint Lucia Saint Lucia694,419904,260300
167Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau663,7125043,142900
168Martinique Martinique649,8909,728982400
169Liechtenstein Liechtenstein562,823742,693600
170Mongolia Mongolia5124,19511,28412,860881,3112
171Cambodia Cambodia497,4444,8402,55504314
172Barbados Barbados443,784593,681000
173Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe352,275282,212000
174Vietnam Vietnam352,7912812,475000
175Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda311,217191995400
176Monaco Monaco312,404692,304500
177Singapore Singapore3060,86533260,5031140
178Iceland Iceland296,329976,203300
179Isle of Man Isle of Man291,577101,538000
180Sint Maarten Sint Maarten272,207212,159100
181New Zealand New Zealand262,597862,485010
182Seychelles Seychelles254,9764504,501000
183Tanzania Tanzania21509305183700
184Bermuda Bermuda202,2149041,2904100
185Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos172,369612,291200
186Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands151,548771,456000
187Mauritius Mauritius151,203254934000
188Diamond Princess Diamond Princess137120699000
189Saint Martin Saint Martin121,7022911,399700
190Taiwan Taiwan111,078291,038020
191Eritrea Eritrea103,5371933,334000
192St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines101,8191321,677200
193Burundi Burundi63,6122,833773000
194Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna543939044410
195Brunei Brunei322310210020
196Cayman Islands Cayman Islands252524499000
197Fiji Fiji2771065030
198MS Zaandam MS Zaandam2907000
199Timor-Leste Timor-Leste21,368671695000
200Bhutan Bhutan196179881000
201British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands11874182000
202Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands16632660010
203Grenada Grenada11572154000
204Montserrat Montserrat120019000
205St. Barth St. Barth1934471462000
206Western Sahara Western Sahara11018000
207Anguilla Anguilla029425000
208Dominica Dominica01656159000
209Falkland Islands Falkland Islands062755000
210Greenland Greenland031031000
211Laos Laos058949000
212Macao Macao049148000
213Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0404000
214Micronesia Micronesia0101000
215New Caledonia New Caledonia01246658000
216Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis044044000
217Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon025124000
218Samoa Samoa0312000
219Solomon Islands Solomon Islands020218000
220Vanuatu Vanuatu0321000
221Vatican City Vatican City0271215000

Covid-19 Cases Data & Stats Globally And By Continent

What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
32,475,043
India
15,321,089
Brazil
13,977,713
France
5,296,222
Russia
4,718,854
UK
4,390,783
Turkey
4,323,596
Italy
3,878,994
Spain
3,428,354
Germany
3,164,447
Argentina
2,714,475
Poland
2,704,571
Colombia
2,667,136
Mexico
2,306,910
Iran
2,286,927
Ukraine
1,961,956
Peru
1,707,787
Indonesia
1,614,849
Czechia
1,606,030
South Africa
1,567,513
Netherlands
1,410,950
Canada
1,131,773
Chile
1,131,340
Romania
1,034,003
Iraq
984,950
Philippines
953,106
Belgium
951,626
Sweden
900,138
Israel
837,218
Portugal
831,221
Pakistan
766,882
Hungary
754,833
Bangladesh
727,780
Jordan
689,482
Serbia
664,972