Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 5,904,673
Total Deaths: 362,010 Total Recovered: 2,579,629

Top Total Deaths Cases Worldwide

#CountryDeathsConfirmedActiveRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA103,3301,768,4610498,7251,166,40600
2UK UK37,837269,12700000
3Italy Italy33,142231,7320150,60447,98600
4France France28,662186,238067,19190,38500
5Spain Spain27,119284,9860196,95860,90900
6Brazil Brazil26,764438,8120193,181218,86700
7Belgium Belgium9,38857,849015,57232,88900
8Mexico Mexico9,04481,4002,25556,63815,7183,377447
9Germany Germany8,570182,4520163,20010,68200
10Iran Iran7,627143,8490112,98823,23400
11Canada Canada6,87788,512046,84034,79500
12Netherlands Netherlands5,90345,95000000
13India India4,711165,386070,92089,75500
14China China4,63482,995378,2917000
15Turkey Turkey4,461160,9790124,36932,14900
16Sweden Sweden4,26635,72704,97126,49000
17Russia Russia4,142379,0510150,993223,91600
18Peru Peru4,099141,779059,44278,23800
19Ecuador Ecuador3,31338,471018,42516,73300
20Switzerland Switzerland1,91930,796028,30057700
21Ireland Ireland1,63924,841022,0891,11300
22Indonesia Indonesia1,49624,53806,24016,80200
23Portugal Portugal1,36931,596018,63711,59000
24Pakistan Pakistan1,26061,227020,23139,73600
25Romania Romania1,23518,791012,6294,92700
26Poland Poland1,03822,825010,56011,22700
27Philippines Philippines92115,58803,59811,06900
28Chile Chile89086,943036,15049,90300
29Japan Japan86716,683014,1471,66900
30Egypt Egypt84520,79305,35914,58900
31Colombia Colombia82225,36606,66517,87900
32Ukraine Ukraine66922,38208,43913,27400
33Austria Austria66816,628015,28667400
34Algeria Algeria6308,99705,2773,09000
35South Africa South Africa57727,403014,37012,45600
36Denmark Denmark56811,512010,18076400
37Bangladesh Bangladesh55940,32108,42531,33700
38Hungary Hungary5093,81601,9961,31100
39Argentina Argentina50814,70204,6179,57700
40Dominican Republic Dominican Republic48516,06808,9526,63100
41Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia44180,185054,55325,19100
42Panama Panama32012,13107,3794,43200
43Czechia Czechia3199,14006,4602,36100
44Finland Finland3136,74305,50093000
45Israel Israel28416,872014,6791,90900
46Moldova Moldova2827,72504,1233,32000
47Bolivia Bolivia2807,76806896,79900
48S. Korea S. Korea26911,4022310,363770580
49Nigeria Nigeria2598,91502,5926,06400
50UAE UAE25832,532016,68515,58900
51Serbia Serbia24111,30006,4384,62100
52Norway Norway2368,41107,72744800
53Afghanistan Afghanistan23513,03601,20911,59200
54Belarus Belarus21939,858016,66022,97900
55Morocco Morocco2027,64305,1952,24600
56Honduras Honduras1964,752135194,0371122
57Sudan Sudan1954,34607493,40200
58Kuwait Kuwait18524,11208,69815,22900
59Iraq Iraq1795,45702,9712,30700
60Cameroon Cameroon1755,43601,9963,26500
61Greece Greece1752,90601,3741,35700
62Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina1532,46201,78152800
63Bulgaria Bulgaria1342,47709651,37800
64North Macedonia North Macedonia1212,07701,48647000
65Malaysia Malaysia1157,62906,1691,34500
66Armenia Armenia1138,21603,2874,81600
67Luxembourg Luxembourg1104,00803,8039500
68Slovenia Slovenia1081,47301,356900
69Australia Australia1037,16506,580482150
70Croatia Croatia1022,24502,0519200
71Cuba Cuba821,98301,73416700
72Guatemala Guatemala804,348725653,70320312
73Mali Mali721,194065247000
74Somalia Somalia721,82803101,44600
75DRC DRC692,66003812,21000
76Lithuania Lithuania681,65601,19339500
77Estonia Estonia661,85101,57421100
78Chad Chad65726041324800
79Niger Niger6495508038800
80Kenya Kenya581,61804211,13900
81Thailand Thailand573,06502,9456300
82Yemen Yemen5727801121000
83Azerbaijan Azerbaijan564,75903,0221,68100
84Burkina Faso Burkina Faso5384707197500
85Andorra Andorra5176306813100
86Tunisia Tunisia481,06809388200
87Tajikistan Tajikistan473,56301,6741,84200
88Channel Islands Channel Islands455600512300
89Sierra Leone Sierra Leone45812036140600
90San Marino San Marino42670032230600
91Oman Oman409,00902,1776,79200
92El Salvador El Salvador392,19401,0021,15300
93Senegal Senegal393,34801,6861,62300
94Kazakhstan Kazakhstan379,57604,9004,63900
95Nicaragua Nicaragua35759037035400
96Ghana Ghana347,30302,4124,85700
97Haiti Haiti341,3200221,26400
98Albania Albania331,076082322000
99Qatar Qatar3350,914015,39935,48200
100Ivory Coast Ivory Coast322,64101,3261,28300
101Slovakia Slovakia281,52001,33216000
102Liberia Liberia2726901449800
103Lebanon Lebanon261,168069944300
104Isle of Man Isle of Man243360306600
105Latvia Latvia241,061074129600
106Singapore Singapore2333,249018,29414,93200
107Guinea Guinea223,55301,9501,58100
108New Zealand New Zealand221,50471,481100
109Uruguay Uruguay22811065413500
110Mayotte Mayotte211,67001,31533400
111Tanzania Tanzania21509018330500
112Djibouti Djibouti202,91401,2411,65300
113Congo Congo19571016139100
114Mauritania Mauritania1934601531200
115Cyprus Cyprus17941078414000
116Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan161,59401,06651200
117Bahrain Bahrain1510,05205,4194,61800
118Sint Maarten Sint Maarten1577060200
119Gabon Gabon142,43106681,74900
120Guadeloupe Guadeloupe1416101153200
121Martinique Martinique141970919200
122Uzbekistan Uzbekistan143,44402,69473600
123Diamond Princess Diamond Princess1371206514800
124Togo Togo13422019721200
125Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea121,043016586600
126Georgia Georgia12738057315300
127Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe1245806837800
128Bahamas Bahamas111011474310
129Guyana Guyana111500677200
130Paraguay Paraguay11900040248700
131Venezuela Venezuela111,32503021,01200
132Costa Rica Costa Rica101,000064634400
133Iceland Iceland101,80501,792300
134Mauritius Mauritius103340322200
135South Sudan South Sudan109940697800
136Sri Lanka Sri Lanka101,530074577500
137Bermuda Bermuda91400923900
138Jamaica Jamaica9569528427600
139Jordan Jordan9728049722200
140Montenegro Montenegro93240315000
141Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau81,1950421,14500
142Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago81160108000
143Barbados Barbados792076900
144Ethiopia Ethiopia7831019163300
145Malta Malta7616050110800
146Taiwan Taiwan744104201400
147Zambia Zambia71,057077927100
148Myanmar Myanmar620601267400
149Libya Libya51050415900
150Maldives Maldives51,51301971,31100
151Nepal Nepal51,042018785000
152Angola Angola4740185200
153Cabo Verde Cabo Verde4390015523100
154Hong Kong Hong Kong41,06701,0352800
155Malawi Malawi420303716200
156Monaco Monaco498090400
157Syria Syria41220437500
158Zimbabwe Zimbabwe414902811700
159Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda325019300
160Aruba Aruba3101098000
161Benin Benin321001347300
162Palestine Palestine344603687500
163Saint Martin Saint Martin340033400
164Belize Belize218016000
165Brunei Brunei21410138100
166Comoros Comoros2870246100
167Eswatini Eswatini2279016810900
168MS Zaandam MS Zaandam2900700
169Madagascar Madagascar2656015450000
170Mozambique Mozambique223308214900
171Botswana Botswana1350201400
172British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands1807000
173Burundi Burundi1420202100
174CAR CAR175502373100
175Cayman Islands Cayman Islands11400677200
176Curaçao Curaçao118014300
177French Guiana French Guiana1436016127400
178Gambia Gambia125019500
179Liechtenstein Liechtenstein1820552600
180Montserrat Montserrat111010000
181Réunion Réunion146504115300
182Suriname Suriname11209200
183Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos112010100
184Western Sahara Western Sahara1906200
185Anguilla Anguilla0303000
186Bhutan Bhutan031062500
187Cambodia Cambodia01240122200
188Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands0606000
189Dominica Dominica016016000
190Eritrea Eritrea039039000
191Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands01870187000
192Falkland Islands Falkland Islands013013000
193Fiji Fiji018015300
194French Polynesia French Polynesia060060000
195Gibraltar Gibraltar015801471100
196Greenland Greenland013011200
197Grenada Grenada023018500
198Laos Laos019016300
199Lesotho Lesotho0201100
200Macao Macao045045000
201Mongolia Mongolia016104311800
202Namibia Namibia022014800
203New Caledonia New Caledonia019018100
204Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea0808000
205Rwanda Rwanda0349024510400
206Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis015015000
207Saint Lucia Saint Lucia018018000
208Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon0101000
209Seychelles Seychelles011011000
210St. Barth St. Barth0606000
211St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines0250141100
212Timor-Leste Timor-Leste024024000
213Uganda Uganda031706924800
214Vatican City Vatican City012021000
215Vietnam Vietnam032702784900

Covid-19 Cases Data & Stats Globally And By Continent

What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
1,768,461
Brazil
438,812
Russia
379,051
Spain
284,986
UK
269,127
Italy
231,732
France
186,238
Germany
182,452
India
165,386
Turkey
160,979
Iran
143,849
Peru
141,779
Canada
88,512
Chile
86,943
China
82,995
Mexico
81,400
Pakistan
61,227
Belgium
57,849
Qatar
50,914
Belarus
39,858
Ecuador
38,471
Sweden
35,727
Singapore
33,249
UAE
32,532
Portugal
31,596
Colombia
25,366
Ireland
24,841
Indonesia
24,538
Kuwait
24,112
Poland
22,825