Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 97,945,912
Total Deaths: 2,095,775 Total Recovered: 70,317,858

Top Total Deaths Cases Worldwide

#CountryDeathsConfirmedActiveRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA418,76025,132,4809,678,11115,035,60928,096133,3882,855
2Brazil Brazil214,1478,697,368918,5997,564,6228,31857,5001,254
3India India153,05310,625,420190,97610,281,3918,94413,701147
4Mexico Mexico144,3711,688,944279,7931,264,7805,65220,5481,539
5UK UK94,5803,543,6461,862,3591,586,7073,95337,8921,290
6Italy Italy84,2022,428,221516,5681,827,4512,41814,078521
7France France71,9982,987,9652,701,429214,5382,87622,848346
8Russia Russia67,8323,655,839533,7893,054,2182,30021,887612
9Iran Iran57,1501,354,520152,8211,144,5494,1686,20493
10Spain Spain55,0412,560,587003,73444,357404
11Germany Germany51,1502,108,870295,5201,762,2004,78718,675854
12Colombia Colombia49,7921,956,979121,0171,786,1703,48200
13Argentina Argentina46,2161,831,681171,6921,613,7733,60500
14South Africa South Africa39,5011,380,807157,8631,183,44354611,381647
15Peru Peru39,1571,078,67546,009993,5091,71100
16Poland Poland34,5611,457,755207,4621,215,7321,5977,152419
17Indonesia Indonesia27,203951,651151,658772,790011,703346
18Turkey Turkey24,6402,412,50597,8332,290,0322,0746,289153
19Ukraine Ukraine21,4991,177,621241,392914,7301775,583241
20Belgium Belgium20,572684,256616,16947,5153363,00618
21Canada Canada18,573729,75167,833643,3458684,256111
22Chile Chile17,702685,10725,401642,0041,0074,367108
23Romania Romania17,554703,77644,934641,2881,0052,87869
24Czechia Czechia14,973917,359119,828782,5581,0958,16265
25Ecuador Ecuador14,526236,18922,331199,3324891,87489
26Netherlands Netherlands13,337932,884006775,77489
27Iraq Iraq12,977611,40721,705576,7251398099
28Hungary Hungary11,713355,662108,673235,2762861,41098
29Pakistan Pakistan11,157527,14635,293480,6962,3242,36354
30Sweden Sweden10,921542,95200327029
31Philippines Philippines10,116507,71730,126467,4757271,78374
32Bolivia Bolivia9,764193,74537,403146,578712,65542
33Portugal Portugal9,686595,149151,226434,23770213,544221
34Switzerland Switzerland8,938507,123180,585317,6003102,20514
35Egypt Egypt8,747158,96325,611124,6059000
36Bulgaria Bulgaria8,651213,40929,660175,09832700
37Morocco Morocco8,076463,70616,329439,3014681,16433
38Bangladesh Bangladesh7,966530,27147,231475,074058416
39Austria Austria7,288399,79816,150376,3603401,70251
40Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia6,342365,7752,096357,3373262124
41Tunisia Tunisia5,989190,88447,435137,4604102,51168
42Greece Greece5,570150,4796,161138,74829350625
43Guatemala Guatemala5,389152,39510,026136,98051,07146
44Panama Panama4,912303,77752,413246,45224100
45Japan Japan4,743345,22167,291273,1871,0145,44796
46Croatia Croatia4,738227,3263,506219,08213677627
47China China4,63588,7011,59882,468681440
48Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina4,536119,20624,78889,882048915
49Israel Israel4,245582,86981,046497,5781,1637,02764
50Jordan Jordan4,198318,1819,783304,20015177611
51Serbia Serbia3,830379,093343,72731,5361661,64820
52Slovakia Slovakia3,801231,24246,312181,1295742,46464
53Honduras Honduras3,406136,89873,27560,21721583015
54Moldova Moldova3,315154,7886,305145,16822867016
55Slovenia Slovenia3,284154,30619,645131,3771821,45527
56Azerbaijan Azerbaijan3,053228,2466,806218,38702189
57Armenia Armenia3,021165,5288,461154,04603075
58Myanmar Myanmar3,013136,16613,180119,973044516
59Georgia Georgia2,998251,0719,972238,10101,13711
60Algeria Algeria2,849104,60630,63071,1274200
61Ireland Ireland2,818181,922155,74023,3642142,59850
62North Macedonia North Macedonia2,75489,81711,67675,38713835415
63Paraguay Paraguay2,556124,44721,806100,08522000
64Lithuania Lithuania2,554173,81957,901113,3641831,27440
65Costa Rica Costa Rica2,492187,71240,343144,87722200
66Dominican Republic Dominican Republic2,482199,67251,170146,0203291,54912
67Kazakhstan Kazakhstan2,403172,41213,488156,5212211,1800
68Afghanistan Afghanistan2,37054,4835,22646,887794807
69Lebanon Lebanon2,151269,241108,268158,8228644,59467
70Ethiopia Ethiopia2,057132,32612,263118,00622529213
71Nepal Nepal1,979268,6463,799262,86803364
72Denmark Denmark1,909192,26514,353176,00313676037
73Palestine Palestine1,757154,0639,487142,819784736
74Kenya Kenya1,73999,63015,16282,729331863
75Libya Libya1,716111,74620,12189,90906221
76Belarus Belarus1,619232,29813,935216,74401,8049
77Sudan Sudan1,60326,2798,98815,688000
78El Salvador El Salvador1,53051,4374,68445,22311509
79Oman Oman1,517132,4866,239124,730231691
80Nigeria Nigeria1,478114,69120,87792,3361000
81Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan1,39483,5852,68279,509501552
82S. Korea S. Korea1,31673,91811,75660,84631740016
83Albania Albania1,29669,91626,19442,426396785
84Venezuela Venezuela1,122121,6916,587113,98210800
85Latvia Latvia1,05758,71015,13642,5179590225
86Kuwait Kuwait951159,8346,057152,826515700
87Australia Australia90928,7501,88525,9561100
88Zimbabwe Zimbabwe87929,4089,27619,253000
89Syria Syria86613,3985,6906,8420858
90UAE UAE766267,25827,170239,32203,5294
91Montenegro Montenegro76256,9988,26247,974684194
92DRC DRC64421,3985,88914,8650962
93Malaysia Malaysia642172,54941,755130,1522603,17012
94Finland Finland63241,5659,93331,000273990
95Uzbekistan Uzbekistan62078,21994476,655156560
96Yemen Yemen6122,115801,4232300
97Zambia Zambia59742,21310,09431,5223881,26412
98Luxembourg Luxembourg56249,3192,25846,499141150
99Senegal Senegal55223,9093,44119,916472676
100Norway Norway54460,0459,66649,835401581
101Cameroon Cameroon45528,01069426,8614600
102Angola Angola44819,1771,55317,17621844
103Eswatini Eswatini42713,7894,7108,6526700
104Mauritania Mauritania41016,26688614,97029543
105Malawi Malawi39616,0499,3396,31441,19824
106Bahrain Bahrain36698,8782,91895,594153050
107Ghana Ghana35858,8222,17856,286293910
108Estonia Estonia35439,21210,11528,743456695
109Uruguay Uruguay33634,2947,84026,11810600
110Jamaica Jamaica33114,5502,41011,80911630
111Mali Mali3187,8971,9215,658000
112Uganda Uganda31638,80624,79113,699017811
113Namibia Namibia31031,5151,97529,230272629
114Belize Belize28611,64244510,911200
115Sri Lanka Sri Lanka27656,0767,81647,98408872
116Madagascar Madagascar27318,30141917,6091600
117Mozambique Mozambique27129,3969,64119,484000
118Qatar Qatar248148,2583,532144,478332580
119Malta Malta24516,2802,80113,234181511
120Haiti Haiti24010,9631,7648,959000
121Cuba Cuba18419,5304,59214,754464084
122Cyprus Cyprus17629,47227,2392,0576000
123Bahamas Bahamas1758,0881,1936,72013130
124Guyana Guyana1707,0155796,266600
125Nicaragua Nicaragua1686,2041,8114,225000
126Hong Kong Hong Kong1679,8687978,90437701
127Rwanda Rwanda16212,1704,0357,97303109
128Guadeloupe Guadeloupe1548,9806,5842,242300
129Niger Niger1474,2497783,324300
130Suriname Suriname1467,7836696,9681300
131Ivory Coast Ivory Coast14225,5971,58823,867000
132Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago1337,4503436,9742200
133Somalia Somalia1304,7449483,666000
134Gambia Gambia1283,9381133,697100
135French Polynesia French Polynesia12717,69712,7284,8422000
136Cabo Verde Cabo Verde12113,22470312,4002300
137Chad Chad1143,0127202,178000
138Congo Congo1147,7091,7495,846000
139Burkina Faso Burkina Faso1069,5531,8107,637000
140Lesotho Lesotho1037,5045,5341,86704691
141Andorra Andorra939,3798128,47415711
142Tajikistan Tajikistan9013,308013,218000
143Botswana Botswana8818,6303,91814,624100
144Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea865,365885,191000
145Liberia Liberia841,9011031,714200
146Guinea Guinea8114,23664613,50924290
147Channel Islands Channel Islands783,3982133,1071000
148Sierra Leone Sierra Leone773,0308442,109000
149French Guiana French Guiana7615,4315,3609,995121200
150Togo Togo744,4595203,865000
151Thailand Thailand7112,7952,8829,84211420
152Gabon Gabon6610,1202459,8091100
153San Marino San Marino652,8332122,55611170
154South Sudan South Sudan643,7731673,542200
155CAR CAR634,974264,885200
156Djibouti Djibouti615,913245,828000
157Mayotte Mayotte586,9813,9592,964200
158Comoros Comoros541,9336691,210000
159Gibraltar Gibraltar533,8457982,99411700
160Aruba Aruba526,6235586,01311610
161Liechtenstein Liechtenstein512,415422,3226101
162Maldives Maldives5014,7651,03213,68354531
163Benin Benin463,5572273,284000
164Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau452,510602,405500
165Réunion Réunion459,5844869,053500
166Martinique Martinique446,3276,18598200
167Vietnam Vietnam351,5461001,411020
168Iceland Iceland295,9811065,846060
169Singapore Singapore2959,23524758,9591380
170Sint Maarten Sint Maarten271,7031341,542100
171Isle of Man Isle of Man2543250357100
172New Zealand New Zealand252,267762,166000
173Tanzania Tanzania21509305183700
174Curaçao Curaçao204,5351224,393700
175Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe171,170158995000
176Diamond Princess Diamond Princess137120699000
177Bermuda Bermuda1268461611600
178Saint Martin Saint Martin121,1461281,006700
179Mauritius Mauritius1055628518000
180Barbados Barbados91,156654493100
181Monaco Monaco91,2872201,0588250
182Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea983536790000
183Saint Lucia Saint Lucia9718355354151
184Taiwan Taiwan787294771020
185Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos71,1642229357390
186Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda619027157100
187Eritrea Eritrea61,9106701,234000
188Brunei Brunei31742169000
189Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands3360113244000
190Seychelles Seychelles3844229612000
191Burundi Burundi21,322547773000
192Cayman Islands Cayman Islands238138341100
193Fiji Fiji255053000
194MS Zaandam MS Zaandam2907000
195Mongolia Mongolia21,5845361,0469160
196St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines26555311222530
197Bhutan Bhutan1850218631000
198British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands11141895000
199Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands16527644000
200Grenada Grenada11399129000
201Montserrat Montserrat113012000
202St. Barth St. Barth130095204000
203Western Sahara Western Sahara11018000
204Anguilla Anguilla015015000
205Cambodia Cambodia045357396050
206Dominica Dominica01139104000
207Falkland Islands Falkland Islands035629000
208Greenland Greenland030129000
209Laos Laos041041000
210Macao Macao046046000
211Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0404000
212Micronesia Micronesia0110000
213New Caledonia New Caledonia044143000
214Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis035233000
215Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon016016000
216Samoa Samoa0202000
217Solomon Islands Solomon Islands017710000
218Timor-Leste Timor-Leste053449000
219Vanuatu Vanuatu0101000
220Vatican City Vatican City0271215000
221Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna0431000

Covid-19 Cases Data & Stats Globally And By Continent

What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
25,132,480
India
10,625,420
Brazil
8,697,368
Russia
3,655,839
UK
3,543,646
France
2,987,965
Spain
2,560,587
Italy
2,428,221
Turkey
2,412,505
Germany
2,108,870
Colombia
1,956,979
Argentina
1,831,681
Mexico
1,688,944
Poland
1,457,755
South Africa
1,380,807
Iran
1,354,520
Ukraine
1,177,621
Peru
1,078,675
Indonesia
951,651
Netherlands
932,884
Czechia
917,359
Canada
729,751
Romania
703,776
Chile
685,107
Belgium
684,256
Iraq
611,407
Portugal
595,149
Israel
582,869
Sweden
542,952
Bangladesh
530,271
Pakistan
527,146
Philippines
507,717
Switzerland
507,123
Morocco
463,706
Austria
399,798