Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 43,328,174
Total Deaths: 1,159,009 Total Recovered: 31,900,636

Top Total Deaths Cases Worldwide

#CountryDeathsConfirmedActiveRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA230,5108,889,1792,886,1715,772,49816,37700
2Brazil Brazil157,1635,394,128401,0504,835,9158,31800
3India India119,0307,909,050656,0267,133,9948,94400
4Mexico Mexico88,924891,160151,881650,3552,7814,360181
5UK UK44,896873,8000074300
6Italy Italy37,338525,782222,241266,2031,20800
7France France34,7611,138,507993,424110,3222,50000
8Spain Spain34,7521,110,372002,03100
9Peru Peru34,149888,71546,930807,6361,05000
10Iran Iran32,616568,89681,226455,0544,96900
11Colombia Colombia30,1541,015,88570,280915,4512,36500
12Argentina Argentina28,8961,090,589166,874894,8194,86300
13Russia Russia26,0501,513,877349,3051,138,5222,30000
14South Africa South Africa18,968715,86850,730646,17054600
15Chile Chile13,944502,0639,867478,25272300
16Indonesia Indonesia13,299389,71262,649313,764000
17Ecuador Ecuador12,553161,6357,323141,75936500
18Belgium Belgium10,737305,409271,79422,87870800
19Iraq Iraq10,623451,70759,735381,34940000
20Germany Germany10,138437,637110,499317,0001,29600
21Canada Canada9,946216,10424,729181,42921500
22Turkey Turkey9,799361,80137,612314,3901,74400
23Bolivia Bolivia8,645140,85323,550108,658717418
24Netherlands Netherlands7,046291,2540051200
25Philippines Philippines6,977370,02835,015328,0361,56200
26Pakistan Pakistan6,736327,89510,668310,49156200
27Romania Romania6,391209,64853,516149,74182800
28Ukraine Ukraine6,391343,498195,599141,50817700
29Egypt Egypt6,199106,5401,43898,9034100
30Sweden Sweden5,933110,594003900
31Bangladesh Bangladesh5,803398,81577,905315,107000
32Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia5,296344,8758,249331,33078800
33China China4,63485,81026580,9114200
34Poland Poland4,438253,688136,631112,61994700
35Guatemala Guatemala3,644104,7876,92694,217500
36Morocco Morocco3,301197,48130,985163,19574300
37Panama Panama2,633129,20021,336105,23112800
38Honduras Honduras2,61792,72452,24137,8662500
39Israel Israel2,397309,94614,440293,10951000
40Portugal Portugal2,316118,68647,49368,87723000
41Dominican Republic Dominican Republic2,223124,52719,653102,65117800
42Czechia Czechia2,201258,097158,51597,38180000
43Switzerland Switzerland2,083103,65345,77055,80012300
44Algeria Algeria1,91456,14315,13439,0952900
45Ireland Ireland1,88257,12831,88223,3643900
46Kazakhstan Kazakhstan1,796110,5423,128105,6182211400
47Japan Japan1,71196,5345,54189,28215900
48Moldova Moldova1,68571,50317,52852,29082400
49Afghanistan Afghanistan1,51440,8335,19034,1299300
50Ethiopia Ethiopia1,42693,34344,37447,54333900
51Hungary Hungary1,42559,24741,58016,24222100
52Paraguay Paraguay1,30959,59418,55039,73513400
53Costa Rica Costa Rica1,282103,08839,76962,03720100
54Armenia Armenia1,18077,83725,74950,908000
55Oman Oman1,174112,93212,48099,27819300
56Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan1,13455,7507,00047,6162400
57Nigeria Nigeria1,13061,9923,39757,465700
58Myanmar Myanmar1,09544,77418,75924,920000
59Bulgaria Bulgaria1,09437,88918,44118,35414600
60Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina1,08640,89313,34826,459000
61Austria Austria97980,81121,97457,85817400
62Belarus Belarus95792,8238,62983,237000
63El Salvador El Salvador94932,5853,37828,2585500
64North Macedonia North Macedonia91926,9547,40818,6272500
65Australia Australia90527,5231,42825,190030
66Kenya Kenya90249,72114,61034,2091800
67Nepal Nepal847158,08945,572111,670000
68Sudan Sudan83713,7426,1416,764000
69Tunisia Tunisia81948,79942,9485,03216900
70Libya Libya79556,01324,48730,731000
71Serbia Serbia79239,4867,15831,5362600
72Venezuela Venezuela77389,5654,84583,94711700
73Kuwait Kuwait746121,6358,118112,77112100
74Denmark Denmark70240,3567,66931,9851800
75Azerbaijan Azerbaijan67149,9598,00941,279000
76Yemen Yemen5992,0601011,360000
77Jordan Jordan57953,08745,0007,5085500
78Greece Greece57430,78220,2199,9898400
79Lebanon Lebanon56571,39036,02234,80324700
80Uzbekistan Uzbekistan54965,3072,24962,50925200
81Albania Albania47719,1578,02610,6542000
82UAE UAE477125,1235,715118,931000
83S. Korea S. Korea45725,9551,59323,905531190
84Palestine Palestine44850,4426,40243,592000
85Croatia Croatia43736,38011,14424,7995800
86Cameroon Cameroon42521,5701,02820,1176100
87Finland Finland35314,8484,6959,8001100
88Zambia Zambia34816,11759015,179000
89Senegal Senegal32115,55197614,254400
90Ghana Ghana31647,69048746,887900
91Bahrain Bahrain31280,2553,16776,7762900
92DRC DRC30511,14337110,467000
93Norway Norway27917,9095,76711,863600
94Syria Syria2695,4083,3861,753000
95Angola Angola2689,3815,6053,5083300
96Montenegro Montenegro26616,7973,75612,7752600
97Madagascar Madagascar24416,96842316,3011600
98Slovenia Slovenia24022,95014,2868,4247100
99Zimbabwe Zimbabwe2378,2762427,797000
100Haiti Haiti2329,0261,4217,373000
101Qatar Qatar230131,1702,841128,0993300
102Malaysia Malaysia22926,5659,20217,1349900
103Georgia Georgia20128,43117,46310,767000
104Jamaica Jamaica1888,7144,2444,282400
105Malawi Malawi1835,8904165,291400
106Mauritania Mauritania1637,6641167,385300
107Slovakia Slovakia15943,84333,7249,9606600
108Nicaragua Nicaragua1555,4341,0544,225000
109Luxembourg Luxembourg14514,2044,9749,0851000
110Lithuania Lithuania13410,1845,9774,0732600
111Namibia Namibia13312,6601,74810,779200
112Bahamas Bahamas1326,4102,3303,948800
113Mali Mali1323,4906972,661000
114Cuba Cuba1286,5664405,998500
115Ivory Coast Ivory Coast12220,47018220,166000
116Gambia Gambia1193,6608812,660000
117Guyana Guyana1194,0239342,9701500
118Eswatini Eswatini1165,8542365,5021900
119Guadeloupe Guadeloupe1157,3295,0152,1993500
120Suriname Suriname1095,170295,032800
121Hong Kong Hong Kong1055,2961445,0471200
122Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago1055,5111,3214,0851400
123Somalia Somalia1043,9416523,185000
124Uganda Uganda10111,4433,9917,351000
125Chad Chad961,437731,268000
126Cabo Verde Cabo Verde948,3961,0177,2852300
127Congo Congo925,2531,2743,887000
128Mozambique Mozambique8611,9862,6479,253000
129Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea835,079344,962100
130Liberia Liberia821,393331,278200
131Tajikistan Tajikistan8110,7768069,889000
132Sierra Leone Sierra Leone742,3464851,787000
133Estonia Estonia734,4118813,457300
134Guinea Guinea7111,6351,09010,4742400
135Andorra Andorra694,0381,2402,7292200
136French Guiana French Guiana6910,3763129,995200
137Niger Niger691,215181,128900
138Burkina Faso Burkina Faso652,4513672,019000
139CAR CAR624,8622,8761,924200
140Djibouti Djibouti615,536735,402000
141Thailand Thailand593,7361473,530100
142Latvia Latvia564,6783,2651,3571000
143South Sudan South Sudan562,8831,5371,290000
144Gabon Gabon548,9193538,512300
145Uruguay Uruguay532,8514472,3511100
146Togo Togo522,2005481,600000
147Malta Malta515,4981,8803,567600
148Belize Belize483,1061,1371,921100
149Channel Islands Channel Islands4879576671200
150Mayotte Mayotte444,2761,2682,964300
151Lesotho Lesotho431,940927970000
152San Marino San Marino4281961716300
153Benin Benin412,5571862,330000
154Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau412,4035441,818500
155Maldives Maldives3711,50594410,5241200
156Aruba Aruba364,4201754,209400
157Vietnam Vietnam351,168761,057000
158Rwanda Rwanda345,0662024,830000
159Singapore Singapore2857,9708457,858000
160Cyprus Cyprus253,5451,6381,882900
161New Zealand New Zealand251,940741,841050
162Isle of Man Isle of Man243483321000
163Martinique Martinique242,2572,135981900
164Sint Maarten Sint Maarten2278457705600
165Botswana Botswana215,9234,975927100
166Tanzania Tanzania21509305183700
167French Polynesia French Polynesia205,8592,1543,6851700
168Réunion Réunion205,1494994,6301000
169Sri Lanka Sri Lanka167,8724,0533,803000
170Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe1594023902000
171Diamond Princess Diamond Princess1371240659400
172Iceland Iceland114,4481,0423,395400
173Mauritius Mauritius1043539386000
174Bermuda Bermuda91906175000
175Saint Martin Saint Martin85381084221200
176Barbados Barbados722712208000
177Comoros Comoros751716494000
178Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea758331545000
179Taiwan Taiwan755046497000
180Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos67016689100
181Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda312413108000
182Brunei Brunei31482143000
183Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands315026121000
184Fiji Fiji233130000
185MS Zaandam MS Zaandam2970000
186Monaco Monaco230660244500
187British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands171070000
188Burundi Burundi155745511000
189Cayman Islands Cayman Islands123923215100
190Curaçao Curaçao1858273584500
191Liechtenstein Liechtenstein1365194170800
192Montserrat Montserrat113012000
193Western Sahara Western Sahara11018000
194Anguilla Anguilla0303000
195Bhutan Bhutan034034306000
196Cambodia Cambodia02874283000
197Dominica Dominica038929000
198Eritrea Eritrea046156405000
199Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands049012478000
200Falkland Islands Falkland Islands013013000
201Gibraltar Gibraltar06671515162000
202Greenland Greenland017116000
203Grenada Grenada028424000
204Laos Laos024222000
205Macao Macao046046000
206Mongolia Mongolia033826312100
207New Caledonia New Caledonia027027000
208Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis019019000
209Saint Lucia Saint Lucia0542727000
210Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon016412000
211Seychelles Seychelles01534149000
212Solomon Islands Solomon Islands0413000
213St. Barth St. Barth0771166000
214St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines073766000
215Timor-Leste Timor-Leste029128000
216Vatican City Vatican City0271215000
217Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna0101000

Covid-19 Cases Data & Stats Globally And By Continent

What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
8,889,179
India
7,909,050
Brazil
5,394,128
Russia
1,513,877
France
1,138,507
Spain
1,110,372
Argentina
1,090,589
Colombia
1,015,885
Mexico
891,160
Peru
888,715
UK
873,800
Iran
568,896
Italy
525,782
Chile
502,063
Iraq
451,707
Germany
437,637
Bangladesh
398,815
Indonesia
389,712
Philippines
370,028
Turkey
361,801
Ukraine
343,498
Pakistan
327,895
Israel
309,946
Belgium
305,409
Netherlands
291,254
Czechia
258,097
Poland
253,688
Canada
216,104
Romania
209,648
Morocco
197,481
Ecuador
161,635
Nepal
158,089
Bolivia
140,853