Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 20,853,529
Total Deaths: 748,095 Total Recovered: 13,746,669

Top Deaths Cases Today Worldwide

#CountryToday DeathsConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday Cases
1Mexico Mexico737498,380107,07954,666336,6353,7755,858
2Iran Iran174336,32425,10419,162292,0583,9712,625
3India India1362,411,547655,55447,2741,708,7198,94416,076
4Russia Russia124907,758175,97815,384716,3962,3005,057
5Bolivia Bolivia6695,07158,4143,82732,830711,743
6Indonesia Indonesia65132,81639,2905,96887,55802,098
7Romania Romania5366,63132,2242,86031,5474781,454
8Bangladesh Bangladesh44269,115110,6873,557154,87102,617
9Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia34294,51930,8233,303260,3931,8051,482
10USA USA305,361,1312,378,287169,1612,813,68317,320829
11Philippines Philippines23147,52674,7132,42670,3873894,002
12Ukraine Ukraine2286,14037,9321,99246,2161231,592
13Honduras Honduras1848,65740,1791,5336,94546254
14Belgium Belgium1575,64747,8649,90017,88376639
15Poland Poland1454,48714,6821,84437,96182811
16Oman Oman1282,5314,70255177,278155232
17Gambia Gambia101,5561,24643267079
18Pakistan Pakistan10286,67416,4756,139264,060783753
19Afghanistan Afghanistan937,4249,3471,36326,7143179
20Australia Australia922,3588,99636113,00151231
21DRC DRC99,5898752348,480051
22El Salvador El Salvador721,99311,15558410,254450349
23Madagascar Madagascar613,5221,58016211,78085125
24Sudan Sudan612,1155,0187926,305082
25Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina515,1845,5704589,1560223
26Haiti Haiti57,7812,4661925,123038
27Uzbekistan Uzbekistan533,0936,60821526,270410628
28Israel Israel488,73323,41664364,674386582
29Nepal Nepal424,9578,0259516,8370525
30Netherlands Netherlands461,20406,165049577
31Armenia Armenia341,0236,31780933,8970229
32Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan341,0696,2941,48733,28824310
33Serbia Serbia328,9989,37266118,96578247
34Vietnam Vietnam390546420421022
35Hong Kong Hong Kong24,313953653,2953269
36Hungary Hungary24,8136456073,561545
37North Macedonia North Macedonia212,3573,1635328,6626140
38Senegal Senegal211,7403,9242447,57251153
39Uganda Uganda21,353201111,141021
40Austria Austria122,5941,52372520,34622155
41Croatia Croatia16,0508111615,07810180
42Norway Norway19,8177032578,857234
43Albania Albania06,8173,0572083,552200
44Algeria Algeria036,6999,7391,33325,627530
45Andorra Andorra0977695385510
46Angola Angola01,7621,10580577200
47Anguilla Anguilla0300300
48Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda0921337610
49Argentina Argentina0268,57476,0785,213187,2831,5850
50Aruba Aruba0798681311400
51Azerbaijan Azerbaijan033,8242,26949731,05800
52Bahamas Bahamas01,0368991512210
53Bahrain Bahrain045,2643,26216641,836380
54Barbados Barbados014422711500
55Belarus Belarus069,1022,61459565,89300
56Belize Belize0296262232386
57Benin Benin02,014295381,68100
58Bermuda Bermuda01595914500
59Bhutan Bhutan0128280100012
60Botswana Botswana01,06698428010
61Brazil Brazil03,170,474756,734104,2632,309,4778,3180
62British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands0911700
63Brunei Brunei01421313800
64Bulgaria Bulgaria013,8934,9324828,479630
65Burkina Faso Burkina Faso01,2131645499500
66Burundi Burundi040993131500
67CAR CAR04,6522,863611,72820
68Cabo Verde Cabo Verde03,000795332,17200
69Cambodia Cambodia027249022314
70Cameroon Cameroon018,2632,54240115,320300
71Canada Canada0120,8444,6909,006107,1482,2920
72Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands01360700
73Cayman Islands Cayman Islands02030120200
74Chad Chad0949147685900
75Channel Islands Channel Islands0603114754500
76Chile Chile0378,16816,54410,205351,4191,2680
77China China084,7567244,63479,3984119
78Colombia Colombia0422,519168,89713,837239,7851,4930
79Comoros Comoros039913737900
80Congo Congo03,7452,060601,62500
81Costa Rica Costa Rica025,05716,6052638,189880
82Cuba Cuba03,128536882,50460
83Curaçao Curaçao032113000
84Cyprus Cyprus01,2914012087050
85Czechia Czechia019,0755,27739113,407240
86Denmark Denmark015,2141,46262113,1311144
87Diamond Princess Diamond Princess0712481365140
88Djibouti Djibouti05,358149595,15000
89Dominica Dominica018001800
90Dominican Republic Dominican Republic082,22433,7581,37147,0953000
91Ecuador Ecuador097,11012,2395,98478,8873480
92Egypt Egypt095,96334,9775,08555,901410
93Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea04,8212,556832,18200
94Eritrea Eritrea028537024800
95Estonia Estonia02,174136631,97500
96Eswatini Eswatini03,5251,552631,910100
97Ethiopia Ethiopia025,11813,62146311,0341900
98Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands03621370225023
99Falkland Islands Falkland Islands013001300
100Fiji Fiji028712001
101Finland Finland07,6833003337,050141
102France France0206,69692,85330,37183,4723790
103French Guiana French Guiana08,423660507,713180
104French Polynesia French Polynesia01397506410
105Gabon Gabon08,0772,106515,92090
106Georgia Georgia01,283198171,06805
107Germany Germany0220,88410,8089,276200,80022434
108Ghana Ghana041,7252,00722339,4956153
109Gibraltar Gibraltar020517018802
110Greece Greece06,1772,1572163,804240
111Greenland Greenland014001400
112Grenada Grenada024102300
113Guadeloupe Guadeloupe0367641428940
114Guatemala Guatemala059,0899,4282,26747,39450
115Guinea Guinea08,1161,006507,060240
116Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau02,0881,044291,01550
117Guyana Guyana06234102219150
118Iceland Iceland01,976114101,85214
119Iraq Iraq0160,43640,3075,588114,5415920
120Ireland Ireland026,8381,7001,77423,36460
121Isle of Man Isle of Man033602431200
122Italy Italy0251,71313,79135,225202,697530
123Ivory Coast Ivory Coast016,8473,42110513,32100
124Jamaica Jamaica01,06529814753118
125Japan Japan050,21014,2631,05934,8881770
126Jordan Jordan01,32087111,222317
127Kazakhstan Kazakhstan0101,37223,3471,26976,756221517
128Kenya Kenya028,10413,03845614,610440
129Kuwait Kuwait074,4867,89848966,099118701
130Laos Laos020101900
131Latvia Latvia01,307197321,07804
132Lebanon Lebanon07,4134,917892,407440
133Lesotho Lesotho07985992417500
134Liberia Liberia01,2524328273800
135Libya Libya06,6115,70113277800
136Liechtenstein Liechtenstein090218700
137Lithuania Lithuania02,330560811,689621
138Luxembourg Luxembourg07,3009161226,26230
139MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0972000
140Macao Macao046004600
141Malawi Malawi04,7522,0711522,52940
142Malaysia Malaysia09,1291831258,821215
143Maldives Maldives05,3662,461212,884120
144Mali Mali02,5824801251,97700
145Malta Malta01,2455289708055
146Martinique Martinique0336222169820
147Mauritania Mauritania06,6227241575,74130
148Mauritius Mauritius034401033400
149Mayotte Mayotte03,091217392,83510
150Moldova Moldova028,6977,83686319,9983620
151Monaco Monaco014123411440
152Mongolia Mongolia029728026914
153Montenegro Montenegro03,8131,102732,63800
154Montserrat Montserrat013011200
155Morocco Morocco036,69410,46155625,677310
156Mozambique Mozambique02,5591,5891995100
157Myanmar Myanmar036137631800
158Namibia Namibia03,4062,54922835120
159New Caledonia New Caledonia023102200
160New Zealand New Zealand01,58936221,531110
161Nicaragua Nicaragua04,1151,0741282,91300
162Niger Niger01,16117691,07500
163Nigeria Nigeria047,74312,84495633,94370
164Palestine Palestine015,4916,2001059,1860307
165Panama Panama077,37724,0771,70351,5971620
166Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea028720637800
167Paraguay Paraguay08,0182,541935,384350
168Peru Peru0498,555134,90421,713341,9381,5010
169Portugal Portugal053,22312,5191,76438,940400
170Qatar Qatar0113,9383,121190110,627750
171Rwanda Rwanda02,18965781,52400
172Réunion Réunion073498563140
173S. Korea S. Korea014,77064830513,8171556
174Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis017001700
175Saint Lucia Saint Lucia025002500
176Saint Martin Saint Martin0924344518
177Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon0430100
178San Marino San Marino069904265700
179Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe0882601580700
180Seychelles Seychelles01271012600
181Sierra Leone Sierra Leone01,937385691,48300
182Singapore Singapore055,4974,9502750,5200102
183Sint Maarten Sint Maarten024812917102329
184Slovakia Slovakia02,739769311,939649
185Slovenia Slovenia02,3322431291,960229
186Somalia Somalia03,2271,406931,72820
187South Africa South Africa0568,919125,88011,010432,0295390
188South Sudan South Sudan02,4771,255471,17500
189Spain Spain0376,864028,57906170
190Sri Lanka Sri Lanka02,881224112,64610
191St. Barth St. Barth01350800
192St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines057505200
193Suriname Suriname02,653825391,789150
194Sweden Sweden083,45505,7740300
195Switzerland Switzerland037,4032,7121,99132,70025234
196Syria Syria01,40295453395075
197Taiwan Taiwan048124745000
198Tajikistan Tajikistan07,9121,153636,69600
199Tanzania Tanzania05093052118370
200Thailand Thailand03,359132583,16913
201Timor-Leste Timor-Leste025102400
202Togo Togo01,0922842678220
203Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago0326179813900
204Tunisia Tunisia01,780450521,27890
205Turkey Turkey0244,39211,4125,891227,0896320
206Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos0241193246317
207UAE UAE063,4895,75935857,3720277
208UK UK0313,798041,3290700
209Uruguay Uruguay01,393193371,16350
210Vatican City Vatican City012001200
211Venezuela Venezuela029,0887,79924721,042810
212Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
213Yemen Yemen01,84137652893700
214Zambia Zambia08,5011,0222467,23300
215Zimbabwe Zimbabwe04,8933,1511221,62000

Covid-19 Cases Data & Stats Globally And By Continent

What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
5,361,131
Brazil
3,170,474
India
2,411,547
Russia
907,758
Peru
498,555
Mexico
498,380
Colombia
422,519
Chile
378,168
Spain
376,864
Iran
336,324
UK
313,798
Pakistan
286,674
Bangladesh
269,115
Argentina
268,574
Italy
251,713
Turkey
244,392
Germany
220,884
France
206,696
Iraq
160,436
Philippines
147,526
Indonesia
132,816
Canada
120,844
Qatar
113,938
Kazakhstan
101,372
Ecuador
97,110
Egypt
95,963
Bolivia
95,071
Israel
88,733
Ukraine
86,140
China
84,756
Sweden
83,455
Oman
82,531