Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 6,488,246
Total Deaths: 383,213 Total Recovered: 3,091,141

Top Deaths Cases Today Worldwide

#CountryToday DeathsConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday Cases
1Mexico Mexico47097,32616,38110,63770,3083783,891
2Russia Russia178432,277231,1055,215195,9572,3008,536
3USA USA1351,884,8161,130,208108,194646,41417,0553,611
4Sweden Sweden7440,80304,54203082,214
5Iran Iran70160,69627,4788,012125,2062,5573,134
6Pakistan Pakistan6780,46349,8521,68828,9231114,065
7Bangladesh Bangladesh3755,14042,80474611,59012,695
8Indonesia Indonesia3528,23318,1291,6988,4060684
9Bolivia Bolivia3310,9919,3173761,2983460
10Brazil Brazil31558,237273,35831,309253,5708,3181,569
11Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia3091,18222,44457968,1591,3212,171
12Afghanistan Afghanistan2417,26715,4512941,52219758
13Belgium Belgium1758,68533,2049,52215,95917270
14India India16209,611102,5115,845101,2558,9442,420
15Armenia Armenia1210,5246,9001703,45410515
16Portugal Portugal1133,26111,7351,44720,07956366
17Netherlands Netherlands1046,73305,977015486
18Poland Poland1024,54511,4291,10212,014160150
19Honduras Honduras85,5274,73922556313165
20Oman Oman813,53710,625672,84531738
21Philippines Philippines819,74814,6219744,15378751
22Ukraine Ukraine824,82313,64873510,440292483
23Guatemala Guatemala75,5864,6391238245250
24Belarus Belarus545,11624,69724820,17192861
25Kuwait Kuwait429,35913,37923015,750191710
26North Macedonia North Macedonia42,4927421451,60534101
27DRC DRC33,4952,928754920169
28El Salvador El Salvador32,7051,477491,1795152
29Ethiopia Ethiopia31,4861,223172466142
30Germany Germany3184,1638,1868,677167,30068972
31Haiti Haiti32,5072,43548240281
32Kenya Kenya32,2161,589745537123
33Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan31,871586201,265526
34Moldova Moldova38,7953,6223104,863248247
35Bulgaria Bulgaria22,5601,2081461,206922
36Hungary Hungary23,9311,2075342,1902410
37Qatar Qatar262,16024,5734537,5422371,901
38Senegal Senegal23,9321,824452,0631796
39Argentina Argentina118,31911,8535705,8962740
40Austria Austria116,77142967015,6722112
41Bahrain Bahrain112,5745,144207,41010263
42Estonia Estonia11,880161691,650010
43Finland Finland16,9111,0903215,500724
44Nepal Nepal12,3002,01392780201
45S. Korea S. Korea111,59085027310,4671549
46Sierra Leone Sierra Leone190937147491013
47Tajikistan Tajikistan14,1911,796482,347091
48Tunisia Tunisia11,087734996511
49Albania Albania01,18425333898420
50Algeria Algeria09,6262,8926676,067250
51Andorra Andorra0851655173577
52Angola Angola0866441810
53Anguilla Anguilla0300300
54Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda026332010
55Aruba Aruba0101039800
56Australia Australia07,2294871026,64058
57Azerbaijan Azerbaijan05,9352,300713,564420
58Bahamas Bahamas010242114910
59Barbados Barbados092977610
60Belize Belize018021600
61Benin Benin024493314800
62Bermuda Bermuda014119911320
63Bhutan Bhutan047380900
64Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina02,5514551571,939416
65Botswana Botswana0401612300
66British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands0801700
67Brunei Brunei01411213810
68Burkina Faso Burkina Faso0884785375303
69Burundi Burundi0632913300
70CAR CAR01,1731,1464230104
71Cabo Verde Cabo Verde04772345238011
72Cambodia Cambodia01252012310
73Cameroon Cameroon06,5852,7092003,676280
74Canada Canada092,41034,6587,39550,3571,7090
75Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands0700700
76Cayman Islands Cayman Islands01517317700
77Chad Chad08031756656200
78Channel Islands Channel Islands056024651200
79Chile Chile0108,68621,3251,18886,1731,4460
80China China083,021734,63478,31430
81Colombia Colombia031,83319,6821,00911,1421360
82Comoros Comoros013210322700
83Congo Congo06114122017900
84Costa Rica Costa Rica01,1054131068250
85Croatia Croatia02,246481032,09540
86Cuba Cuba02,107194831,830415
87Curaçao Curaçao020411500
88Cyprus Cyprus09521451779040
89Czechia Czechia09,3742,3583236,6931210
90Denmark Denmark011,77163958010,5522037
91Diamond Princess Diamond Princess0712481365140
92Djibouti Djibouti03,7792,147251,60700
93Dominica Dominica018201600
94Dominican Republic Dominican Republic017,7526,16251511,0751100
95Ecuador Ecuador040,41416,9573,43820,0192520
96Egypt Egypt027,53619,6571,0526,827410
97Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea01,3061,0941220000
98Eritrea Eritrea039003900
99Eswatini Eswatini029493319800
100Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands01870018700
101Falkland Islands Falkland Islands013001300
102Fiji Fiji018301500
103France France0151,32553,57328,94068,8121,2530
104French Guiana French Guiana05332781254316
105French Polynesia French Polynesia060006000
106Gabon Gabon02,8032,00420779150
107Gambia Gambia025412000
108Georgia Georgia08001471364064
109Ghana Ghana08,2975,273382,98630
110Gibraltar Gibraltar017320015301
111Greece Greece02,9371,3841791,374110
112Greenland Greenland013201100
113Grenada Grenada023501820
114Guadeloupe Guadeloupe0162101413810
115Guinea Guinea03,8861,596232,267240
116Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau01,3391,27885300
117Guyana Guyana015371127020
118Hong Kong Hong Kong01,0945141,03920
119Iceland Iceland01,8062101,79400
120Iraq Iraq07,3873,6442353,508460
121Ireland Ireland025,0661,3191,65822,089360
122Isle of Man Isle of Man033612431100
123Israel Israel017,3422,09729014,9552857
124Italy Italy0233,51539,89333,530160,0924080
125Ivory Coast Ivory Coast03,0241,490331,50100
126Jamaica Jamaica0590225935622
127Japan Japan016,9301,38689414,6501130
128Jordan Jordan0755197954950
129Kazakhstan Kazakhstan011,7965,596446,15662225
130Laos Laos019101800
131Latvia Latvia01,0792952476038
132Lebanon Lebanon01,25650527724514
133Lesotho Lesotho0210100
134Liberia Liberia03161192816905
135Libya Libya018212555200
136Liechtenstein Liechtenstein0822615500
137Lithuania Lithuania01,684353711,260172
138Luxembourg Luxembourg04,020621103,84840
139MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0972000
140Macao Macao045004500
141Madagascar Madagascar09087076195963
142Malawi Malawi035831244210
143Malaysia Malaysia07,9701,3241156,531693
144Maldives Maldives01,8411,226760890
145Mali Mali01,3515047876900
146Malta Malta062251956212
147Martinique Martinique020088149800
148Mauritania Mauritania0668582315500
149Mauritius Mauritius033531032200
150Mayotte Mayotte01,986489241,47390
151Monaco Monaco099549010
152Mongolia Mongolia0185141044190
153Montenegro Montenegro03240931500
154Montserrat Montserrat011011000
155Morocco Morocco07,9101,0612066,6431344
156Mozambique Mozambique030720729800
157Myanmar Myanmar023382614501
158Namibia Namibia025901600
159New Caledonia New Caledonia020201800
160New Zealand New Zealand01,5041221,48100
161Nicaragua Nicaragua01,1187024637000
162Niger Niger0960476584800
163Nigeria Nigeria010,8197,2653143,24070
164Norway Norway08,4675032377,727612
165Palestine Palestine045176337200
166Panama Panama014,0954,2293529,514780
167Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea0800800
168Paraguay Paraguay01,0135041149820
169Peru Peru0174,884100,8604,76769,2579640
170Romania Romania019,6694,5811,28813,800162152
171Rwanda Rwanda0384113226900
172Réunion Réunion047866141111
173Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis015001500
174Saint Lucia Saint Lucia018001800
175Saint Martin Saint Martin041533310
176Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon0100100
177San Marino San Marino06742414239112
178Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe0484404126800
179Serbia Serbia011,5234,4262456,8521269
180Seychelles Seychelles011001100
181Singapore Singapore036,40512,7992423,5825569
182Sint Maarten Sint Maarten0772156010
183Slovakia Slovakia01,525122281,37503
184Slovenia Slovenia01,477101091,35802
185Somalia Somalia02,0891,6497936120
186South Africa South Africa035,81216,74475518,3132080
187South Sudan South Sudan099497810600
188Spain Spain0287,012027,12706170
189Sri Lanka Sri Lanka01,71787011836134
190St. Barth St. Barth0600600
191St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines0261101500
192Sudan Sudan05,3103,3783071,62500
193Suriname Suriname054441900
194Switzerland Switzerland030,8933731,92028,6002519
195Syria Syria01236765000
196Taiwan Taiwan04438742800
197Tanzania Tanzania05093052118370
198Thailand Thailand03,08458582,96811
199Timor-Leste Timor-Leste024002400
200Togo Togo04452021323000
201Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago01171810800
202Turkey Turkey0165,55531,0494,585129,9216330
203Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos012011100
204UAE UAE035,78816,79326918,72610
205UK UK0277,985039,36901,5590
206Uganda Uganda0507425082018
207Uruguay Uruguay08261122369140
208Uzbekistan Uzbekistan03,815786153,0141155
209Vatican City Vatican City012100200
210Venezuela Venezuela01,8191,4671833400
211Vietnam Vietnam032826030210
212Western Sahara Western Sahara0921600
213Yemen Yemen0399297871500
214Zambia Zambia01,089170791210
215Zimbabwe Zimbabwe020617342900

Covid-19 Cases Data & Stats Globally And By Continent

What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
1,884,816
Brazil
558,237
Russia
432,277
Spain
287,012
UK
277,985
Italy
233,515
India
209,611
Germany
184,163
Peru
174,884
Turkey
165,555
Iran
160,696
France
151,325
Chile
108,686
Mexico
97,326
Canada
92,410
China
83,021
Pakistan
80,463
Qatar
62,160
Belgium
58,685
Belarus
45,116
Sweden
40,803
Ecuador
40,414
Singapore
36,405
UAE
35,788
Portugal
33,261
Colombia
31,833
Kuwait
29,359
Indonesia
28,233
Egypt
27,536
Ireland
25,066