Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 100,932,703
Total Deaths: 2,169,711 Total Recovered: 72,973,114

Top Deaths Cases Today Worldwide

#CountryToday DeathsConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday Cases
1Mexico Mexico1,7431,788,905288,229152,0161,348,6605,50417,165
2Russia Russia5943,774,672501,11371,0763,202,4832,30017,741
3Poland Poland3891,489,512207,19136,0541,246,2671,4146,789
4Indonesia Indonesia3871,024,298164,11328,855831,330011,948
5Ukraine Ukraine1451,200,883198,59622,202980,0851773,776
6Germany Germany1062,164,805244,30954,4961,866,0004,787737
7Slovakia Slovakia101241,39234,8834,361202,1485662,775
8Philippines Philippines95518,40732,38410,481475,5427272,245
9Iran Iran911,392,314151,20057,6511,183,4634,0246,608
10Hungary Hungary85361,881103,08712,198246,5962551,004
11Czechia Czechia80956,15598,84615,791841,5189959,144
12Romania Romania77718,61238,19718,015662,4001,0253,174
13Pakistan Pakistan74537,47733,82011,450492,2072,1651,563
14Belgium Belgium65696,642627,53920,87948,2243251,784
15Bolivia Bolivia54205,20842,54810,105152,555712,390
16Austria Austria49408,78114,8667,564386,3513111,641
17Croatia Croatia31230,3593,0504,913222,396135857
18Lithuania Lithuania28179,21252,9342,716123,5621761,278
19Israel Israel27619,15075,9204,539538,6911,2075,572
20Honduras Honduras24142,88078,7973,48660,597404896
21Slovenia Slovenia19161,66217,8843,425140,3531721,850
22Bangladesh Bangladesh17533,44447,4378,072477,9350528
23Zambia Zambia1648,9116,94168841,2824921,289
24Libya Libya13116,06418,8561,80295,4060765
25Georgia Georgia12255,5646,9293,108245,5270742
26Latvia Latvia1263,02710,7661,13851,123951,103
27Belarus Belarus10241,13312,3871,678227,06801,651
28Senegal Senegal925,4073,68160121,12553280
29Afghanistan Afghanistan854,8914,9452,39747,54989937
30Iraq Iraq8616,25916,91413,018586,327154879
31Malaysia Malaysia7194,11442,389707151,0183143,680
32S. Korea S. Korea776,4299,5731,37865,478270554
33El Salvador El Salvador653,9894,7571,58947,64399251
34Estonia Estonia641,9669,87339831,69545636
35Azerbaijan Azerbaijan5229,5844,7623,105221,7170226
36Ghana Ghana562,7513,81337758,56123616
37Palestine Palestine5156,9968,2541,808146,93461603
38Armenia Armenia4166,4277,3183,056156,0530195
39Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan384,1752,4401,40580,33050107
40Malta Malta317,1922,68225814,25218193
41Nepal Nepal3270,3753,2862,020265,0690283
42Hong Kong Hong Kong210,2839461759,1623260
43Oman Oman1133,5745,5631,525126,48626167
44Thailand Thailand115,4654,3357611,0541819
45Albania Albania073,69127,4791,33244,880210
46Algeria Algeria0106,09730,8902,87172,336420
47Andorra Andorra09,638767978,774150
48Angola Angola019,5531,70346217,388210
49Anguilla Anguilla016101500
50Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda020125617010
51Argentina Argentina01,885,210163,40247,2531,674,5553,6140
52Aruba Aruba06,768362576,349110
53Australia Australia028,7851,85790926,01905
54Bahamas Bahamas08,1401,2191756,746120
55Bahrain Bahrain0100,6893,31337097,006210
56Barbados Barbados01,427360101,05710
57Belize Belize011,78830829311,18730
58Benin Benin03,643278483,31700
59Bermuda Bermuda0688301264650
60Bhutan Bhutan0856100175500
61Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina0120,53222,5794,62193,33200
62Botswana Botswana020,6583,74012416,79410
63Brazil Brazil08,936,590919,017218,9187,798,6558,3180
64British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands01141819500
65Brunei Brunei01764316900
66Bulgaria Bulgaria0216,41626,5058,916180,9952810
67Burkina Faso Burkina Faso010,1571,5671188,47200
68Burundi Burundi01,481706277300
69CAR CAR04,98032634,88520
70Cabo Verde Cabo Verde013,61964912912,841230
71Cambodia Cambodia046048041200
72Cameroon Cameroon029,6171,11046228,045460
73Canada Canada0757,02259,55119,403678,0688720
74Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands0360113324400
75Cayman Islands Cayman Islands038335234610
76Chad Chad03,2257931162,31600
77Channel Islands Channel Islands03,499193793,227100
78Chile Chile0706,50026,01718,023662,4601,2870
79China China089,2721,8624,63682,77411175
80Colombia Colombia02,041,352124,32052,1281,864,9043,4820
81Comoros Comoros02,425907771,44100
82Congo Congo07,8871,9241175,84600
83Costa Rica Costa Rica0191,34538,9702,567149,8081940
84Cuba Cuba022,6144,71120017,703470
85Curaçao Curaçao04,55896204,44230
86Cyprus Cyprus030,25228,0051902,057530
87DRC DRC022,0486,41966114,96800
88Denmark Denmark0195,94811,4982,030182,4201190
89Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071201369900
90Djibouti Djibouti05,92320625,84100
91Dominica Dominica01138010500
92Dominican Republic Dominican Republic0206,30553,9292,564149,8123070
93Ecuador Ecuador0242,14623,40714,668204,0714980
94Egypt Egypt0163,12926,6299,067127,433900
95Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea05,454149865,21900
96Eritrea Eritrea01,97043371,53000
97Eswatini Eswatini014,8304,7715179,542670
98Ethiopia Ethiopia0134,56911,7462,075120,7482190
99Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands06548164510
100Falkland Islands Falkland Islands041703400
101Fiji Fiji055025300
102Finland Finland043,61611,96165531,00021496
103France France03,079,9432,786,68574,106219,1523,0810
104French Guiana French Guiana015,7795,708769,995140
105French Polynesia French Polynesia017,96112,9881314,84290
106Gabon Gabon010,4113316710,01380
107Gambia Gambia04,0121311283,75310
108Gibraltar Gibraltar04,024554693,401670
109Greece Greece0153,2265,9435,692141,5912830
110Greenland Greenland030003000
111Grenada Grenada014812113500
112Guadeloupe Guadeloupe09,0976,7011542,24230
113Guatemala Guatemala0155,4599,6655,486140,30850
114Guinea Guinea014,4174668213,8692438
115Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau02,53266452,42150
116Guyana Guyana07,3467191726,45550
117Haiti Haiti011,3312,0782439,01000
118Iceland Iceland06,00056295,91508
119India India010,690,279177,223153,75110,359,3058,9440
120Ireland Ireland0189,851163,4213,06623,3642150
121Isle of Man Isle of Man0432432536410
122Italy Italy02,485,956482,41786,4221,917,1172,3720
123Ivory Coast Ivory Coast027,2371,89414725,19600
124Jamaica Jamaica015,1532,90333911,911110
125Japan Japan0368,14361,4455,158301,5409960
126Jordan Jordan0322,2417,9884,248310,0051390
127Kazakhstan Kazakhstan0181,11715,4852,476163,1562211,397
128Kenya Kenya0100,19314,8181,75083,625170
129Kuwait Kuwait0162,2826,022957155,303490
130Laos Laos044304100
131Lebanon Lebanon0285,754114,5282,477168,7499370
132Lesotho Lesotho08,0475,5031462,39800
133Liberia Liberia01,932115841,73320
134Liechtenstein Liechtenstein02,45878522,32853
135Luxembourg Luxembourg049,8522,13557047,147140
136MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0902700
137Macao Macao047104600
138Madagascar Madagascar018,74353427917,930160
139Malawi Malawi020,83013,2855407,00540
140Maldives Maldives015,2471,2805113,916540
141Mali Mali08,0061,9483275,73100
142Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0400400
143Martinique Martinique06,4026,259459820
144Mauritania Mauritania016,46065141815,391290
145Mauritius Mauritius0568331052500
146Mayotte Mayotte07,5904,567592,96450
147Micronesia Micronesia0110000
148Moldova Moldova0156,9726,2113,381147,3802260
149Monaco Monaco01,39923091,16090
150Mongolia Mongolia01,66742921,236411
151Montenegro Montenegro059,2627,73177750,754680
152Montserrat Montserrat013011200
153Morocco Morocco0467,49314,4838,187444,8234760
154Mozambique Mozambique034,05512,38332921,34300
155Myanmar Myanmar0138,36812,5053,082122,78100
156Namibia Namibia032,9572,19732830,432270
157Netherlands Netherlands0956,867013,66506740
158New Caledonia New Caledonia044104300
159New Zealand New Zealand02,29569252,20105
160Nicaragua Nicaragua06,2531,8591694,22500
161Niger Niger04,4077101533,54430
162Nigeria Nigeria0124,29923,5011,52299,276100
163North Macedonia North Macedonia091,1618,7282,81279,6211380
164Norway Norway061,5947,74555053,299320
165Panama Panama0313,83445,2025,137263,4952460
166Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea085130981201
167Paraguay Paraguay0129,39422,1732,651104,5702420
168Peru Peru01,107,23944,39640,1071,022,7361,8140
169Portugal Portugal0653,878167,38111,012475,4857650
170Qatar Qatar0149,5954,223248145,124400
171Rwanda Rwanda013,8854,8431818,86100
172Réunion Réunion09,843537459,26160
173Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis037203500
174Saint Lucia Saint Lucia096946313493148
175Saint Martin Saint Martin01,146128121,00670
176Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon023701600
177Samoa Samoa0200200
178San Marino San Marino02,915190652,660100
179Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe01,210188171,00500
180Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia0366,8072,1086,359358,3403380
181Serbia Serbia0387,206351,7463,92431,5361680
182Seychelles Seychelles01,116359375400
183Sierra Leone Sierra Leone03,194885772,23200
184Singapore Singapore059,3912762959,086025
185Sint Maarten Sint Maarten01,767129271,61110
186Solomon Islands Solomon Islands017701000
187Somalia Somalia04,7549581303,66600
188South Africa South Africa01,423,578127,10741,7971,254,6745460
189South Sudan South Sudan03,788182643,54220
190Spain Spain02,733,729056,79904,4330
191Sri Lanka Sri Lanka059,9228,58828851,04600
192St. Barth St. Barth030095120400
193St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines07986312165235
194Sudan Sudan026,5964,1661,75020,68000
195Suriname Suriname08,1746471507,377110
196Sweden Sweden0556,289011,24702700
197Switzerland Switzerland0515,483188,6799,204317,6002710
198Syria Syria013,7625,6828957,18500
199Taiwan Taiwan089383780303
200Tajikistan Tajikistan013,30809013,21800
201Tanzania Tanzania05093052118370
202Timor-Leste Timor-Leste0671705000
203Togo Togo04,682601764,00500
204Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago07,4963041347,05820
205Tunisia Tunisia0200,66245,2976,370148,9954200
206Turkey Turkey02,442,35094,49525,3442,322,5111,7910
207Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos01,31228481,02080
208UAE UAE0285,14725,148805259,19400
209UK UK03,689,7461,927,100100,1621,662,4844,0320
210USA USA026,011,2229,808,357435,45215,767,41326,0010
211Uganda Uganda039,26124,89231814,05100
212Uruguay Uruguay038,6807,41840130,861920
213Uzbekistan Uzbekistan078,51089262176,99715839
214Vanuatu Vanuatu0100100
215Vatican City Vatican City0271201500
216Venezuela Venezuela0124,5256,5811,159116,7851080
217Vietnam Vietnam01,55186351,43000
218Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna0510400
219Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
220Yemen Yemen02,119806151,424230
221Zimbabwe Zimbabwe032,0047,4881,10323,413740

Covid-19 Cases Data & Stats Globally And By Continent

What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
26,011,222
India
10,690,279
Brazil
8,936,590
Russia
3,774,672
UK
3,689,746
France
3,079,943
Spain
2,733,729
Italy
2,485,956
Turkey
2,442,350
Germany
2,164,805
Colombia
2,041,352
Argentina
1,885,210
Mexico
1,788,905
Poland
1,489,512
South Africa
1,423,578
Iran
1,392,314
Ukraine
1,200,883
Peru
1,107,239
Indonesia
1,024,298
Netherlands
956,867
Czechia
956,155
Canada
757,022
Romania
718,612
Chile
706,500
Belgium
696,642
Portugal
653,878
Israel
619,150
Iraq
616,259
Sweden
556,289
Pakistan
537,477
Bangladesh
533,444
Philippines
518,407
Switzerland
515,483
Morocco
467,493
Austria
408,781