Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 44,492,367
Total Deaths: 1,175,228 Total Recovered: 32,555,205

Top Deaths Cases Today Worldwide

#CountryToday DeathsConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday Cases
1Mexico Mexico643901,268151,98189,814659,4732,8385,942
2Iran Iran415588,64887,01733,714467,9175,0126,824
3Russia Russia3461,563,976365,74026,9351,171,3012,30016,202
4UK UK310942,275045,675090224,701
5Poland Poland236299,049170,6964,849123,5041,15018,820
6USA USA2339,054,5552,936,012232,3175,886,22616,80116,525
7Italy Italy205589,766276,45737,905275,4041,53624,991
8Ukraine Ukraine165363,075207,6786,755148,6421777,474
9Belgium Belgium139347,289312,74711,03823,50491113,571
10India India1258,006,340612,512120,1797,273,6498,94417,487
11Brazil Brazil1205,445,475383,328158,1014,904,0468,3184,572
12Romania Romania107222,55956,0236,681159,8558615,343
13Indonesia Indonesia100400,48361,07813,612325,79304,029
14Germany Germany63474,167131,04110,326332,8001,56910,748
15Philippines Philippines61375,18038,9557,114329,1111,4832,053
16Netherlands Netherlands60319,99107,20205638,102
17Iraq Iraq46463,95162,17110,770391,0104204,043
18Hungary Hungary4365,93347,2571,57817,0982632,291
19Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina3644,73716,4891,16127,08701,586
20Jordan Jordan3261,94253,7347007,508553,087
21Myanmar Myanmar2549,07219,2641,17228,63601,406
22Portugal Portugal24128,39251,9962,39574,0012623,960
23Bangladesh Bangladesh23403,07977,4855,861319,73301,493
24Croatia Croatia2340,99912,73649327,770682,378
25Austria Austria2289,49626,7851,02761,6842243,394
26Canada Canada22224,65026,53710,023188,0902321,763
27Armenia Armenia2182,65128,9001,24352,50802,241
28Moldova Moldova1973,32117,7761,72953,816803861
29Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia19346,0478,1495,348332,550769416
30Guatemala Guatemala17106,3206,8863,68295,7525749
31Georgia Georgia1533,85818,77625314,82901,731
32Bolivia Bolivia14141,12422,6838,672109,76971172
33Pakistan Pakistan14330,20011,6276,759311,814611825
34Slovenia Slovenia1428,21518,2702789,667992,612
35Azerbaijan Azerbaijan1152,1379,40569942,0330988
36Libya Libya1158,87425,08982332,9620899
37Nepal Nepal11162,35439,643887121,82401,954
38Greece Greece1034,29923,7076039,9891081,547
39Malaysia Malaysia829,44110,12324619,07294801
40Slovakia Slovakia848,94336,96018411,799822,887
41Kuwait Kuwait7123,9068,220763114,923107814
42Montenegro Montenegro717,3923,62528213,48526301
43Palestine Palestine751,9486,49846544,9850420
44Sweden Sweden7117,91305,9270560
45Afghanistan Afghanistan641,1455,3791,52934,23793113
46Chile Chile6505,5308,59214,032482,9067451,005
47Denmark Denmark643,1749,33371533,126181,017
48Dominican Republic Dominican Republic6125,57019,9262,232103,412181562
49Honduras Honduras694,62353,1512,63938,83325657
50Japan Japan598,1165,5791,73090,807166618
51Oman Oman5114,43410,1661,208103,060185614
52Serbia Serbia542,2089,86980331,536391,328
53Switzerland Switzerland5135,65868,4002,15865,1001908,616
54Belarus Belarus495,5459,88696984,6900936
55Lithuania Lithuania312,1387,4921444,50236776
56UAE UAE3129,0243,892485124,64701,400
57Uganda Uganda311,7674,2001067,4610146
58Australia Australia227,5541,42290725,225113
59Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan257,2767,5011,13848,63724538
60Mozambique Mozambique212,4152,539919,7850142
61Réunion Réunion25,472820224,63010111
62Uzbekistan Uzbekistan266,1412,26055863,323252260
63Iceland Iceland14,6711,061123,598197
64Malawi Malawi15,9044201845,30047
65Malta Malta15,7601,915563,789075
66S. Korea S. Korea126,1461,61246124,07352103
67Tajikistan Tajikistan110,9007488210,070040
68Albania Albania019,7298,43448710,808200
69Algeria Algeria056,70615,3311,93139,444290
70Andorra Andorra04,5171,301723,14422107
71Angola Angola09,8715,9532713,647450
72Anguilla Anguilla0300300
73Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda012413310800
74Argentina Argentina01,116,609165,53529,730921,3444,9520
75Aruba Aruba04,437148364,25340
76Bahamas Bahamas06,5022,2781364,08880
77Bahrain Bahrain080,7653,02831677,421240
78Barbados Barbados02339721700
79Belize Belize03,2321,136512,045132
80Benin Benin02,557186412,33000
81Bermuda Bermuda019410917500
82Bhutan Bhutan034531031403
83Botswana Botswana06,2831,824214,43810
84British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands071017000
85Brunei Brunei01482314300
86Bulgaria Bulgaria042,70122,5971,16118,9431450
87Burkina Faso Burkina Faso02,466218672,18100
88Burundi Burundi055846151100
89CAR CAR04,8632,877621,92420
90Cabo Verde Cabo Verde08,472779947,599230
91Cambodia Cambodia02907028302
92Cameroon Cameroon021,7931,25042620,117610
93Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands015021312600
94Cayman Islands Cayman Islands023920121810
95Chad Chad01,46074961,29000
96Channel Islands Channel Islands08221034867120
97China China085,8682984,63480,936442
98Colombia Colombia01,033,21869,77130,565932,8822,3650
99Comoros Comoros051716749400
100Congo Congo05,2531,274923,88700
101Costa Rica Costa Rica0105,32239,5871,32964,4061950
102Cuba Cuba06,7274921286,107349
103Curaçao Curaçao0884277160640
104Cyprus Cyprus03,8171,910251,88220
105Czechia Czechia0284,033170,0432,547111,4438930
106DRC DRC011,21139730510,509020
107Diamond Princess Diamond Princess0712401365940
108Djibouti Djibouti05,54462615,42100
109Dominica Dominica038902900
110Ecuador Ecuador0163,1928,84512,588141,7593620
111Egypt Egypt0106,8771,5716,22299,084410
112El Salvador El Salvador032,9253,38695728,582470
113Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea05,08336834,96410
114Eritrea Eritrea046156040500
115Estonia Estonia04,590891733,6263125
116Eswatini Eswatini05,8752351165,524190
117Ethiopia Ethiopia094,21843,8051,44548,9683140
118Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands049416047800
119Falkland Islands Falkland Islands013001300
120Fiji Fiji033023100
121Finland Finland015,3783,72435411,30010215
122France France01,198,6951,050,43835,541112,7162,9180
123French Guiana French Guiana010,397332709,99530
124French Polynesia French Polynesia06,4312,315264,090190
125Gabon Gabon08,937335548,54830
126Gambia Gambia03,6668811192,66600
127Ghana Ghana047,77548831646,97190
128Gibraltar Gibraltar06821200562243
129Greenland Greenland017101600
130Grenada Grenada028402400
131Guadeloupe Guadeloupe07,4745,1601152,199350
132Guinea Guinea011,8191,2437110,505240
133Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau02,403544411,81850
134Guyana Guyana04,0619121193,03090
135Haiti Haiti09,0401,3972327,41100
136Hong Kong Hong Kong05,3111431055,063112
137Ireland Ireland058,76733,5131,89023,364410
138Isle of Man Isle of Man035272432100
139Israel Israel0312,02412,7712,483296,770453300
140Ivory Coast Ivory Coast020,48813712220,22900
141Jamaica Jamaica08,7874,2441964,34740
142Kazakhstan Kazakhstan0110,8323,1241,825105,883221148
143Kenya Kenya051,85115,65993435,258361,018
144Laos Laos024202200
145Latvia Latvia05,1443,699631,38210251
146Lebanon Lebanon073,99536,60859036,7972390
147Lesotho Lesotho01,9479294397500
148Liberia Liberia01,41959821,27820
149Liechtenstein Liechtenstein04502211228822
150Luxembourg Luxembourg014,8845,1581479,579160
151MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0972000
152Macao Macao046004600
153Madagascar Madagascar016,96842324416,301160
154Maldives Maldives011,5678783710,652120
155Mali Mali03,5307271362,667015
156Martinique Martinique03,5523,4243098160
157Mauritania Mauritania07,6801251637,39230
158Mauritius Mauritius0439401038900
159Mayotte Mayotte04,3661,358442,964445
160Monaco Monaco032062225650
161Mongolia Mongolia034028031210
162Montserrat Montserrat013011200
163Morocco Morocco0203,73331,5823,445168,7067660
164Namibia Namibia012,7291,71813310,87820
165New Caledonia New Caledonia027002700
166New Zealand New Zealand01,94366251,85202
167Nicaragua Nicaragua05,5141,1331564,22500
168Niger Niger01,21817691,13290
169Nigeria Nigeria062,2243,1731,13557,91670
170North Macedonia North Macedonia027,8277,39994919,479250
171Norway Norway018,9206,77728011,8638254
172Panama Panama0130,42221,3322,650106,4401210
173Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea058835754600
174Paraguay Paraguay060,55718,4621,34740,7481200
175Peru Peru0892,49744,03634,257814,2041,0480
176Qatar Qatar0131,9392,825230128,88438250
177Rwanda Rwanda05,084198354,85100
178Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis019001900
179Saint Lucia Saint Lucia0674002702
180Saint Martin Saint Martin0566699488120
181Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon016401200
182San Marino San Marino0852944271630
183Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe0941241590200
184Senegal Senegal015,58269532214,565711
185Seychelles Seychelles01534014900
186Sierra Leone Sierra Leone02,350486741,79000
187Singapore Singapore057,987692857,89007
188Sint Maarten Sint Maarten0792562271460
189Solomon Islands Solomon Islands0840400
190Somalia Somalia03,9416521043,18500
191South Africa South Africa0717,85150,96519,053647,8335460
192South Sudan South Sudan02,8901,544561,29000
193Spain Spain01,174,916035,29802,2920
194Sri Lanka Sri Lanka09,0814,987194,0750211
195St. Barth St. Barth0831606700
196St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines074506900
197Sudan Sudan013,7476,1468376,76400
198Suriname Suriname05,187371115,03940
199Syria Syria05,5283,4322751,82100
200Taiwan Taiwan055035750800
201Tanzania Tanzania05093052118370
202Thailand Thailand03,759139593,561113
203Timor-Leste Timor-Leste030102900
204Togo Togo02,229563541,61200
205Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago05,5681,2761064,186140
206Tunisia Tunisia052,39946,3849835,0322130
207Turkey Turkey0366,20838,7399,950317,5191,8270
208Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos07038668910
209Uruguay Uruguay02,916407542,45580
210Vatican City Vatican City0271201500
211Venezuela Venezuela090,4004,71378084,9071170
212Vietnam Vietnam01,17376351,06201
213Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna0100100
214Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
215Yemen Yemen02,060975991,36400
216Zambia Zambia016,24341434815,48100
217Zimbabwe Zimbabwe08,3152692427,80400

Covid-19 Cases Data & Stats Globally And By Continent

What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
9,054,555
India
8,006,340
Brazil
5,445,475
Russia
1,563,976
France
1,198,695
Spain
1,174,916
Argentina
1,116,609
Colombia
1,033,218
UK
942,275
Mexico
901,268
Peru
892,497
Italy
589,766
Iran
588,648
Chile
505,530
Germany
474,167
Iraq
463,951
Bangladesh
403,079
Indonesia
400,483
Philippines
375,180
Turkey
366,208
Ukraine
363,075
Belgium
347,289
Pakistan
330,200
Netherlands
319,991
Israel
312,024
Poland
299,049
Czechia
284,033
Canada
224,650
Romania
222,559
Morocco
203,733
Ecuador
163,192
Nepal
162,354
Bolivia
141,124