Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 142,813,389
Total Deaths: 3,046,230 Total Recovered: 121,350,833

Top Cases Today Worldwide

#CountryToday CasesConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday Deaths
1Iran Iran25,4922,286,927408,87167,5251,810,5314,911395
2Poland Poland9,2462,704,571287,18562,7342,354,6523,287601
3Ukraine Ukraine8,9401,961,956421,83740,3671,499,752177367
4Russia Russia8,1644,718,854269,318106,3074,343,2292,300379
5Philippines Philippines7,379953,106127,00616,141809,95975093
6India India6,37515,321,0892,031,957180,55013,108,5828,9440
7Indonesia Indonesia5,5491,614,849102,93043,7771,468,1420210
8Pakistan Pakistan5,445766,88283,29816,453667,1314,494137
9Bangladesh Bangladesh4,559727,78089,08110,588628,111091
10Czechia Czechia3,3011,606,03062,28428,6401,515,10688836
11Romania Romania2,9311,034,00357,14326,618950,2421,432237
12Japan Japan2,908537,31741,5709,671486,07676930
13Kazakhstan Kazakhstan2,530292,25038,6343,436250,18022130
14Malaysia Malaysia2,341379,47321,2681,389356,8162493
15Croatia Croatia2,106310,30613,9996,643289,66421342
16Austria Austria2,026597,56627,1159,959560,49256537
17UAE UAE1,903500,86016,1211,559483,18003
18Georgia Georgia1,792297,72811,5323,959282,237010
19Hungary Hungary1,645754,833268,07225,580461,181980199
20Belgium Belgium1,630951,626123,65023,782804,19493135
21Thailand Thailand1,44345,18516,11910828,95814
22Mongolia Mongolia1,31124,19511,2845112,860882
23Mexico Mexico1,3082,306,910261,312212,4661,833,1324,798127
24Bolivia Bolivia1,296290,36238,50212,666239,1947118
25Oman Oman1,263182,69318,1281,909162,65626319
26Lithuania Lithuania1,138235,38318,4803,785213,1181969
27Honduras Honduras742201,677120,3754,96376,3395766
28Slovenia Slovenia718233,03112,3314,172216,5281575
29Latvia Latvia688112,2247,8632,071102,2907815
30Armenia Armenia667209,48515,8783,919189,688024
31Slovakia Slovakia642376,709110,16511,244255,30043072
32Libya Libya625173,08911,8182,919158,352011
33S. Korea S. Korea549115,1958,1661,802105,2271091
34Estonia Estonia536118,31713,6271,104103,586524
35Cambodia Cambodia4317,4444,840492,55504
36Madagascar Madagascar40433,2026,34856326,29131911
37Uzbekistan Uzbekistan24387,2252,05363984,533231
38Finland Finland21484,50137,60889346,000362
39Afghanistan Afghanistan17658,2143,3852,55752,2721,1242
40Suriname Suriname369,6175671888,862151
41Guinea Guinea2121,6332,50313918,991241
42Senegal Senegal1539,8361411,09538,600174
43Singapore Singapore1460,8653323060,50310
44Malta Malta1330,03956341129,06502
45China China1090,5203114,63685,57350
46Hong Kong Hong Kong811,70420920911,28630
47Fiji Fiji3771026500
48South Sudan South Sudan310,47814911410,21500
49Brunei Brunei222310321000
50Taiwan Taiwan21,07829111,03800
51Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands16632166000
52New Zealand New Zealand12,59786262,48500
53Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna143939054440
54Albania Albania0129,69425,1762,347102,171180
55Algeria Algeria0119,80533,1313,16083,514210
56Andorra Andorra012,80547912312,203290
57Angola Angola024,5181,35556322,600200
58Anguilla Anguilla029402500
59Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda01,2171913199540
60Argentina Argentina02,714,475268,61659,4762,386,3834,3040
61Aruba Aruba010,345391929,862140
62Australia Australia029,5502,19091026,45000
63Azerbaijan Azerbaijan0301,66131,9534,169265,53900
64Bahamas Bahamas09,7915381949,05930
65Bahrain Bahrain0165,11810,847600153,671950
66Barbados Barbados03,78459443,68100
67Belarus Belarus0345,1107,1922,433335,48500
68Belize Belize012,5588431812,15610
69Benin Benin07,611788956,728350
70Bermuda Bermuda02,214904201,290410
71Bhutan Bhutan096179188100
72Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina0191,15435,0707,938148,14600
73Botswana Botswana044,7024,28568439,73310
74Brazil Brazil013,977,7131,141,952375,04912,460,7128,3180
75British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands01874118200
76Bulgaria Bulgaria0388,81562,48115,412310,9227800
77Burkina Faso Burkina Faso013,14822115412,77300
78Burundi Burundi03,6122,833677300
79CAR CAR05,787600755,11220
80Cabo Verde Cabo Verde020,6272,24319318,191230
81Cameroon Cameroon064,8096,04993957,8213850
82Canada Canada01,131,77388,32723,6671,019,7791,1670
83Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands01,54877151,45600
84Cayman Islands Cayman Islands052524249900
85Chad Chad04,7081861694,35300
86Channel Islands Channel Islands04,05311863,95610
87Chile Chile01,131,34045,23725,2771,060,8263,3640
88Colombia Colombia02,667,136110,14268,7482,488,2464,2990
89Comoros Comoros03,819781463,59500
90Congo Congo010,0841,7371398,20800
91Costa Rica Costa Rica0230,83729,8963,099197,8422630
92Cuba Cuba094,5714,96753189,073640
93Curaçao Curaçao011,9032,356909,457220
94Cyprus Cyprus057,08117,72629439,061680
95DRC DRC028,9562,37074525,84100
96Denmark Denmark0243,3749,2872,459231,628360
97Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071201369900
98Djibouti Djibouti010,5101,0061199,38500
99Dominica Dominica01656015900
100Dominican Republic Dominican Republic0261,53139,1213,422218,9881590
101Ecuador Ecuador0360,56333,31917,703309,5416350
102Egypt Egypt0217,18640,59612,778163,812900
103El Salvador El Salvador067,5571,6882,08263,787624
104Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea07,2592681066,885110
105Eritrea Eritrea03,537193103,33400
106Eswatini Eswatini018,4173167117,71530
107Ethiopia Ethiopia0243,63159,5943,392180,6459720
108Falkland Islands Falkland Islands062705500
109France France05,296,2221,044,200101,1804,150,8425,9700
110French Guiana French Guiana018,2618,170969,995130
111French Polynesia French Polynesia018,70813,7251414,84210
112Gabon Gabon022,0323,19013618,706340
113Gambia Gambia05,7203601705,19030
114Germany Germany03,164,447280,07380,7742,803,6004,9320
115Ghana Ghana091,7091,33477189,60490
116Gibraltar Gibraltar04,29116944,18110
117Greece Greece0316,87931,7869,540275,5538470
118Greenland Greenland031003100
119Grenada Grenada01572115400
120Guadeloupe Guadeloupe012,71710,2991762,242130
121Guatemala Guatemala0213,04914,3167,241191,49250
122Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau03,712504663,14290
123Guyana Guyana011,9011,38427110,246130
124Haiti Haiti012,91887625111,79100
125Iceland Iceland06,32997296,20330
126Iraq Iraq0984,950105,88515,026864,0394930
127Ireland Ireland0243,91113,3124,836225,763480
128Isle of Man Isle of Man01,57710291,53800
129Israel Israel0837,2182,1916,341828,6861870
130Italy Italy03,878,994493,489117,2433,268,2623,2440
131Ivory Coast Ivory Coast045,57013527445,16100
132Jamaica Jamaica044,13623,57772719,832340
133Jordan Jordan0689,48236,6888,308644,4867290
134Kenya Kenya0151,89447,1152,501102,2782500
135Kuwait Kuwait0258,49715,3451,456241,6962540
136Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan092,0953,4841,55587,056250
137Laos Laos058904900
138Lebanon Lebanon0511,39874,8416,959429,5987850
139Lesotho Lesotho010,7204,5363165,86800
140Liberia Liberia02,04258851,89920
141Liechtenstein Liechtenstein02,82374562,69360
142Luxembourg Luxembourg065,1442,81978661,539300
143MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0902700
144Macao Macao049104800
145Malawi Malawi033,9591,0461,13931,774150
146Maldives Maldives026,5052,7447023,691680
147Mali Mali013,1455,2114417,49300
148Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0400400
149Martinique Martinique09,8909,7286498240
150Mauritania Mauritania018,14218945417,499140
151Mauritius Mauritius01,2032541593400
152Mayotte Mayotte019,75716,6251682,96460
153Micronesia Micronesia0100100
154Moldova Moldova0246,2388,3195,591232,3282600
155Monaco Monaco02,40469312,30450
156Montenegro Montenegro095,6953,1381,43891,119690
157Montserrat Montserrat020011900
158Morocco Morocco0505,9494,8978,952492,1002490
159Mozambique Mozambique069,2286,11380062,315430
160Myanmar Myanmar0142,6447,5353,206131,90300
161Namibia Namibia046,7731,40960444,760340
162Nepal Nepal0285,9007,2543,091275,55500
163Netherlands Netherlands01,410,950216,37016,9381,177,6428010
164New Caledonia New Caledonia01246605800
165Nicaragua Nicaragua06,7782,3731804,22500
166Niger Niger05,1311621904,779230
167Nigeria Nigeria0164,3037,8582,061154,384110
168North Macedonia North Macedonia0147,22919,0414,478123,7101240
169Norway Norway0108,02818,36770988,952460
170Palestine Palestine0282,27029,8413,047249,3821670
171Panama Panama0361,0444,0206,189350,8351050
172Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea09,9529,0159184600
173Paraguay Paraguay0252,44339,2565,384207,8035100
174Peru Peru01,707,78713,96457,5371,636,2862,5740
175Portugal Portugal0831,22125,05916,946789,2161120
176Qatar Qatar0197,47622,392386174,6984610
177Rwanda Rwanda023,9341,20032622,40860
178Réunion Réunion018,4251,49613516,794540
179Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis044004400
180Saint Lucia Saint Lucia04,41990694,26030
181Saint Martin Saint Martin01,702291121,39970
182Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon025102400
183Samoa Samoa0310200
184San Marino San Marino05,030196884,74650
185Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe02,27528352,21200
186Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia0405,9409,5086,834389,5981,0870
187Serbia Serbia0664,97264,3416,026594,6052170
188Seychelles Seychelles04,976450254,50100
189Sierra Leone Sierra Leone04,0381,108792,85100
190Sint Maarten Sint Maarten02,20721272,15910
191Solomon Islands Solomon Islands020201800
192Somalia Somalia013,3247,1286785,51800
193South Africa South Africa01,567,51322,88053,7571,490,8765460
194Spain Spain03,428,354206,89977,1023,144,3532,2760
195Sri Lanka Sri Lanka097,1053,11162093,37400
196St. Barth St. Barth0934471146200
197St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines01,819132101,67720
198Sudan Sudan032,2443,8762,28126,08700
199Sweden Sweden0900,138146,17613,788740,1743910
200Switzerland Switzerland0637,30456,62410,521570,1592320
201Syria Syria021,2794,8651,45614,95800
202Tajikistan Tajikistan013,30809013,21800
203Tanzania Tanzania05093052118370
204Timor-Leste Timor-Leste01,368671269500
205Togo Togo012,5532,20312010,23000
206Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago08,9648341547,97680
207Tunisia Tunisia0287,06140,6439,825236,5934820
208Turkey Turkey04,323,596550,79236,2673,736,5373,3190
209Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos02,36961172,29120
210UK UK04,390,783107,374127,2744,156,1353320
211USA USA032,475,0436,850,038581,54225,043,4639,8170
212Uganda Uganda041,39615933940,898240
213Uruguay Uruguay0167,03328,7581,971136,3045190
214Vanuatu Vanuatu0320100
215Vatican City Vatican City0271201500
216Venezuela Venezuela0184,59515,8441,925166,8262890
217Vietnam Vietnam02,791281352,47500
218Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
219Yemen Yemen05,8582,4651,1322,261230
220Zambia Zambia090,9428461,23688,860480
221Zimbabwe Zimbabwe037,8591,2751,55335,031120

Covid-19 Cases Data & Stats Globally And By Continent

What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
32,475,043
India
15,321,089
Brazil
13,977,713
France
5,296,222
Russia
4,718,854
UK
4,390,783
Turkey
4,323,596
Italy
3,878,994
Spain
3,428,354
Germany
3,164,447
Argentina
2,714,475
Poland
2,704,571
Colombia
2,667,136
Mexico
2,306,910
Iran
2,286,927
Ukraine
1,961,956
Peru
1,707,787
Indonesia
1,614,849
Czechia
1,606,030
South Africa
1,567,513
Netherlands
1,410,950
Canada
1,131,773
Chile
1,131,340
Romania
1,034,003
Iraq
984,950
Philippines
953,106
Belgium
951,626
Sweden
900,138
Israel
837,218
Portugal
831,221
Pakistan
766,882
Hungary
754,833
Bangladesh
727,780
Jordan
689,482
Serbia
664,972