Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 44,252,677
Total Deaths: 1,171,479 Total Recovered: 32,447,505

Top Cases Today Worldwide

#CountryToday CasesConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday Deaths
1Belgium Belgium13,571347,289312,74711,03823,504911139
2India India1,4697,990,322610,759120,0547,259,5098,9440
3Pakistan Pakistan825330,20011,6276,759311,81461114
4Honduras Honduras65794,62353,1512,63938,833256
5Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan53857,2767,5011,13848,637242
6Bolivia Bolivia172141,12422,6838,672109,7697114
7Uzbekistan Uzbekistan15666,0372,31555763,1652521
8Kazakhstan Kazakhstan148110,8323,1241,825105,8832210
9S. Korea S. Korea10326,1461,61246124,073521
10China China4285,8682984,63480,93640
11Belize Belize323,2321,136512,04510
12Thailand Thailand133,759139593,56110
13Australia Australia1127,5521,43290725,21312
14Bhutan Bhutan334531031400
15Cambodia Cambodia22907028300
16New Zealand New Zealand21,94366251,85200
17Afghanistan Afghanistan041,0325,2921,52334,217930
18Albania Albania019,7298,43448710,808200
19Algeria Algeria056,70615,3311,93139,444290
20Andorra Andorra04,4101,309723,029220
21Angola Angola09,8715,9532713,647450
22Anguilla Anguilla0300300
23Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda012413310800
24Argentina Argentina01,116,609165,53529,730921,3444,9520
25Armenia Armenia080,41027,3741,22251,81400
26Aruba Aruba04,437148364,25340
27Austria Austria086,10224,7891,00560,3082030
28Azerbaijan Azerbaijan051,1498,76868841,69300
29Bahamas Bahamas06,5022,2781364,08880
30Bahrain Bahrain080,7653,02831677,421240
31Bangladesh Bangladesh0401,58677,6255,838318,12300
32Barbados Barbados02339721700
33Belarus Belarus094,6099,40796584,23700
34Benin Benin02,557186412,33000
35Bermuda Bermuda019410917500
36Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina043,15115,1231,12526,90300
37Botswana Botswana06,2831,824214,43810
38Brazil Brazil05,440,903378,876157,9814,904,0468,3180
39British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands071017000
40Brunei Brunei01482314300
41Bulgaria Bulgaria042,70122,5971,16118,9431450
42Burkina Faso Burkina Faso02,466218672,18100
43Burundi Burundi055846151100
44CAR CAR04,8632,877621,92420
45Cabo Verde Cabo Verde08,472779947,599230
46Cameroon Cameroon021,7931,25042620,117610
47Canada Canada0222,88726,42210,001186,4642320
48Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands015021312600
49Cayman Islands Cayman Islands023920121810
50Chad Chad01,46074961,29000
51Channel Islands Channel Islands08221034867120
52Chile Chile0504,5259,12014,026481,3797400
53Colombia Colombia01,033,21869,77130,565932,8822,3650
54Comoros Comoros051716749400
55Congo Congo05,2531,274923,88700
56Costa Rica Costa Rica0105,32239,5871,32964,4061950
57Croatia Croatia038,62111,31147026,840570
58Cuba Cuba06,6784991286,05150
59Curaçao Curaçao0884277160640
60Cyprus Cyprus03,8171,910251,88220
61Czechia Czechia0284,033170,0432,547111,4438930
62DRC DRC011,19137730510,50900
63Denmark Denmark042,1578,75170932,697190
64Diamond Princess Diamond Princess0712401365940
65Djibouti Djibouti05,54462615,42100
66Dominica Dominica038902900
67Dominican Republic Dominican Republic0125,00819,4582,226103,3241810
68Ecuador Ecuador0163,1928,84512,588141,7593620
69Egypt Egypt0106,8771,5716,22299,084410
70El Salvador El Salvador032,9253,38695728,582470
71Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea05,08336834,96410
72Eritrea Eritrea046156040500
73Estonia Estonia04,465831733,56130
74Eswatini Eswatini05,8752351165,524190
75Ethiopia Ethiopia094,21843,8051,44548,9683140
76Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands049416047800
77Falkland Islands Falkland Islands013001300
78Fiji Fiji033123000
79Finland Finland015,1635,0093549,800100
80France France01,198,6951,050,43835,541112,7162,9180
81French Guiana French Guiana010,397332709,99530
82French Polynesia French Polynesia06,4312,315264,090190
83Gabon Gabon08,937335548,54830
84Gambia Gambia03,6668811192,66600
85Georgia Georgia032,12719,25723812,63200
86Germany Germany0463,419126,45610,263326,7001,4700
87Ghana Ghana047,77548831646,97190
88Gibraltar Gibraltar06791320547140
89Greece Greece032,75222,1705939,9891020
90Greenland Greenland017101600
91Grenada Grenada028402400
92Guadeloupe Guadeloupe07,4745,1601152,199350
93Guatemala Guatemala0105,5716,7003,66595,20650
94Guinea Guinea011,8191,2437110,505240
95Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau02,403544411,81850
96Guyana Guyana04,0619121193,03090
97Haiti Haiti09,0401,3972327,41100
98Hong Kong Hong Kong05,3091511055,053110
99Hungary Hungary063,64245,4611,53516,6462430
100Iceland Iceland04,5741,048113,51530
101Indonesia Indonesia0396,45460,69413,512322,24800
102Iran Iran0581,82484,91433,299463,6114,9950
103Iraq Iraq0459,90861,10310,724388,0813980
104Ireland Ireland058,76733,5131,89023,364380
105Isle of Man Isle of Man035272432100
106Israel Israel0311,72412,5852,483296,6564670
107Italy Italy0564,778255,09037,700271,9881,4110
108Ivory Coast Ivory Coast020,48813712220,22900
109Jamaica Jamaica08,7874,2441964,34740
110Japan Japan097,4985,6251,72590,1481650
111Jordan Jordan058,85550,6796687,508550
112Kenya Kenya050,83315,06793434,832180
113Kuwait Kuwait0123,0928,220756114,1161160
114Laos Laos024202200
115Latvia Latvia04,8933,448631,382100
116Lebanon Lebanon073,99536,60859036,7972390
117Lesotho Lesotho01,9479294397500
118Liberia Liberia01,41959821,27820
119Libya Libya057,97524,91081232,25300
120Liechtenstein Liechtenstein0428217121080
121Lithuania Lithuania011,3626,8921414,329320
122Luxembourg Luxembourg014,8845,1581479,579160
123MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0972000
124Macao Macao046004600
125Madagascar Madagascar016,96842324416,301160
126Malawi Malawi05,8974151835,29940
127Malaysia Malaysia028,6409,90323818,499890
128Maldives Maldives011,5678783710,652120
129Mali Mali03,5157141362,66500
130Malta Malta05,6851,915553,71500
131Martinique Martinique03,5523,4243098160
132Mauritania Mauritania07,6801251637,39230
133Mauritius Mauritius0439401038900
134Mayotte Mayotte04,3211,313442,96440
135Mexico Mexico0895,326151,03789,171655,1182,7810
136Moldova Moldova072,46017,5491,71053,2018140
137Monaco Monaco032062225650
138Mongolia Mongolia034028031210
139Montenegro Montenegro017,0913,56527513,251260
140Montserrat Montserrat013011200
141Morocco Morocco0203,73331,5823,445168,7067660
142Mozambique Mozambique012,2732,902899,28200
143Myanmar Myanmar047,66619,1461,14727,37300
144Namibia Namibia012,7291,71813310,87820
145Nepal Nepal0160,40040,681876118,84300
146Netherlands Netherlands0311,88907,14205460
147New Caledonia New Caledonia027002700
148Nicaragua Nicaragua05,5141,1331564,22500
149Niger Niger01,21817691,13290
150Nigeria Nigeria062,2243,1731,13557,91670
151North Macedonia North Macedonia027,8277,39994919,479250
152Norway Norway018,6666,52328011,86370
153Oman Oman0113,82012,6201,20399,9971820
154Palestine Palestine051,5286,62645844,44400
155Panama Panama0130,42221,3322,650106,4401210
156Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea058835754600
157Paraguay Paraguay060,55718,4621,34740,7481200
158Peru Peru0892,49744,03634,257814,2041,0480
159Philippines Philippines0373,14437,4897,053328,6021,4830
160Poland Poland0280,229156,3774,615119,2371,0780
161Portugal Portugal0124,43249,7172,37172,3442530
162Qatar Qatar0131,6892,842230128,617400
163Romania Romania0217,21655,0126,574155,6308240
164Russia Russia01,547,774362,24526,5891,158,9402,3000
165Rwanda Rwanda05,084198354,85100
166Réunion Réunion05,361711204,630100
167Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis019001900
168Saint Lucia Saint Lucia0653802700
169Saint Martin Saint Martin0566699488120
170Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon016401200
171San Marino San Marino0852944271630
172Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe0941241590200
173Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia0345,6318,1855,329332,1177780
174Senegal Senegal015,57181232214,43770
175Serbia Serbia040,8808,54679831,536380
176Seychelles Seychelles01534014900
177Sierra Leone Sierra Leone02,350486741,79000
178Singapore Singapore057,980692857,88300
179Sint Maarten Sint Maarten0792562271460
180Slovakia Slovakia046,05634,87217611,008890
181Slovenia Slovenia025,60316,3712648,968870
182Solomon Islands Solomon Islands0840400
183Somalia Somalia03,9416521043,18500
184South Africa South Africa0717,85150,96519,053647,8335460
185South Sudan South Sudan02,8901,544561,29000
186Spain Spain01,174,916035,29802,2920
187Sri Lanka Sri Lanka08,8704,808194,04300
188St. Barth St. Barth0831606700
189St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines074506900
190Sudan Sudan013,7476,1468376,76400
191Suriname Suriname05,187371115,03940
192Sweden Sweden0115,78505,9180390
193Switzerland Switzerland0127,04262,1952,14762,7001420
194Syria Syria05,5283,4322751,82100
195Taiwan Taiwan055046749700
196Tajikistan Tajikistan010,8607708110,00900
197Tanzania Tanzania05093052118370
198Timor-Leste Timor-Leste030102900
199Togo Togo02,229563541,61200
200Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago05,5681,2761064,186140
201Tunisia Tunisia052,39946,3849835,0322130
202Turkey Turkey0366,20838,7399,950317,5191,8270
203Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos07038668910
204UAE UAE0127,6244,684482122,45800
205UK UK0917,575045,36508520
206USA USA09,038,0302,927,982232,0845,877,96416,7610
207Uganda Uganda011,6214,1181037,40000
208Ukraine Ukraine0355,601203,6756,590145,3361770
209Uruguay Uruguay02,916407542,45580
210Vatican City Vatican City0271201500
211Venezuela Venezuela090,4004,71378084,9071170
212Vietnam Vietnam01,17275351,06200
213Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna0100100
214Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
215Yemen Yemen02,060975991,36400
216Zambia Zambia016,24341434815,48100
217Zimbabwe Zimbabwe08,3152692427,80400

Covid-19 Cases Data & Stats Globally And By Continent

What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
9,038,030
India
7,990,322
Brazil
5,440,903
Russia
1,547,774
France
1,198,695
Spain
1,174,916
Argentina
1,116,609
Colombia
1,033,218
UK
917,575
Mexico
895,326
Peru
892,497
Iran
581,824
Italy
564,778
Chile
504,525
Germany
463,419
Iraq
459,908
Bangladesh
401,586
Indonesia
396,454
Philippines
373,144
Turkey
366,208
Ukraine
355,601
Belgium
347,289
Pakistan
330,200
Netherlands
311,889
Israel
311,724
Czechia
284,033
Poland
280,229
Canada
222,887
Romania
217,216
Morocco
203,733
Ecuador
163,192
Nepal
160,400
Bolivia
141,124