Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 5,991,875
Total Deaths: 365,339 Total Recovered: 2,636,237

Top Cases Today Worldwide

#CountryToday CasesConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday Deaths
1USA USA9,4551,777,9161,171,978103,822502,11617,161492
2Russia Russia8,572387,623223,9924,374159,2572,300232
3India India7,936173,32285,8794,97982,4648,944268
4Brazil Brazil4,730443,542223,46226,899193,1818,318135
5Chile Chile3,69590,63851,09694438,5981,35054
6Mexico Mexico3,37781,40015,7189,04456,638378447
7Iran Iran2,819146,66824,0607,677114,9312,54750
8Pakistan Pakistan2,80164,02840,4061,31722,30511157
9Bangladesh Bangladesh2,52342,84433,2475829,015123
10UK UK2,095271,222038,16101,559324
11Qatar Qatar1,99352,90732,2673620,6042163
12Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia1,58181,76624,29545857,01338417
13Turkey Turkey1,141162,12031,6684,489125,96366228
14Kuwait Kuwait1,07225,18415,7171949,2731919
15Philippines Philippines1,04616,63411,9729423,7208121
16Belarus Belarus90640,76423,15022417,390925
17Canada Canada87489,38635,2566,97947,1511,613102
18Oman Oman8119,8207,384402,396310
19Sweden Sweden74936,47627,1554,3504,97128984
20Indonesia Indonesia67825,21617,2041,5206,492024
21Spain Spain658285,64461,56527,121196,9586172
22UAE UAE63833,17015,81326017,09712
23Afghanistan Afghanistan62313,65912,1542461,2591911
24Bolivia Bolivia6198,3877,356293738313
25Singapore Singapore61133,86014,2062319,63180
26Italy Italy516232,24846,17533,229152,84447587
27Germany Germany465182,91710,2378,580164,10074410
28Dominican Republic Dominican Republic46316,5316,7774889,2661063
29Armenia Armenia4608,6765,2591203,297107
30Ukraine Ukraine42922,81113,1986798,93426710
31Iraq Iraq4165,8732,6441853,044456
32Kazakhstan Kazakhstan3569,9324,838375,057620
33Portugal Portugal35031,94611,6521,38318,9116614
34Poland Poland33023,15511,4121,05110,69216013
35Ghana Ghana3137,6165,161342,421170
36Bahrain Bahrain30010,3524,846155,49190
37Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea2631,3061,0941220000
38Azerbaijan Azerbaijan2304,9891,806583,125422
39Belgium Belgium21258,06132,9499,43015,68218742
40Guatemala Guatemala2034,3483,70380565512
41Romania Romania19118,9824,9051,24812,82918213
42Netherlands Netherlands17646,12605,931018028
43Sudan Sudan1754,5213,472233816038
44DRC DRC1732,8332,3646940000
45Moldova Moldova1717,8963,3302884,2782566
46Nepal Nepal1701,2121,000620601
47Algeria Algeria1379,1343,0746385,422348
48Ethiopia Ethiopia137968763819741
49Kenya Kenya1271,7451,2456243874
50Haiti Haiti1231,4431,386352201
51Tajikistan Tajikistan1233,6861,870471,76900
52Israel Israel11516,9871,97628414,727370
53Honduras Honduras1124,7524,037196519132
54Malaysia Malaysia1037,7321,3821156,23580
55El Salvador El Salvador842,2781,221421,015303
56Denmark Denmark8111,59378556810,240180
57Senegal Senegal813,4291,650411,738182
58Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan681,662558161,08840
59S. Korea S. Korea5811,40277026910,363150
60Morocco Morocco547,6972,2722025,22310
61Serbia Serbia5411,3544,5882426,52481
62North Macedonia North Macedonia522,1294871261,516215
63Madagascar Madagascar42698529516493
64Czechia Czechia409,1802,3633196,498190
65Ireland Ireland3524,8761,1421,64522,089476
66Chad Chad337592506544400
67Finland Finland336,7769623145,500101
68Mali Mali321,2264847366901
69Switzerland Switzerland3230,8286091,91928,300320
70Mayotte Mayotte291,699293211,38590
71Austria Austria2716,65564066815,347250
72Hungary Hungary253,8411,3005172,024248
73Uzbekistan Uzbekistan243,468726142,72870
74Albania Albania231,0992153385150
75Australia Australia237,1734881036,58240
76Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina232,4855291531,80340
77Cuba Cuba222,005163821,76030
78Mongolia Mongolia18179136043110
79Sri Lanka Sri Lanka181,5487841075410
80Sierra Leone Sierra Leone178293984538600
81Benin Benin1422485313600
82Hong Kong Hong Kong131,0804141,03510
83Norway Norway118,4224592367,72780
84Thailand Thailand113,07674572,945590
85Bulgaria Bulgaria82,4851,3331361,016222
86Estonia Estonia81,859182671,61001
87Georgia Georgia87461581257660
88Lithuania Lithuania61,662378681,216170
89Réunion Réunion547058141110
90Yemen Yemen5283207651108
91Lebanon Lebanon41,1724412670570
92Liberia Liberia42731002714600
93Luxembourg Luxembourg44,012871103,81540
94Gibraltar Gibraltar316113014800
95Greece Greece32,9091,3601751,374160
96Latvia Latvia31,0642952474530
97Tunisia Tunisia31,071774894620
98Jordan Jordan2730214950750
99Venezuela Venezuela21,3271,0141130240
100Andorra Andorra1764295168440
101Bahamas Bahamas110143114710
102Cyprus Cyprus19421411778440
103Mauritius Mauritius133531032200
104Mozambique Mozambique123414828400
105Myanmar Myanmar120771613000
106Namibia Namibia123901400
107San Marino San Marino16712854234410
108Taiwan Taiwan144215742000
109Angola Angola0745241800
110Anguilla Anguilla0300300
111Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda025331910
112Argentina Argentina014,7029,4045104,7881712
113Aruba Aruba0101039800
114Barbados Barbados092977610
115Belize Belize018021600
116Bermuda Bermuda01403999220
117Bhutan Bhutan031250600
118Botswana Botswana0351412000
119British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands0801700
120Brunei Brunei01411213820
121Burkina Faso Burkina Faso0847755371900
122Burundi Burundi0422112000
123CAR CAR075573112300
124Cabo Verde Cabo Verde0390231415500
125Cambodia Cambodia01242012210
126Cameroon Cameroon05,4363,2651751,996280
127Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands0600600
128Cayman Islands Cayman Islands01407216700
129Channel Islands Channel Islands056034551200
130China China082,995704,63478,29140
131Colombia Colombia025,36617,8798226,6651360
132Comoros Comoros0876122400
133Congo Congo05713911916100
134Costa Rica Costa Rica01,0003441064620
135Croatia Croatia02,245831032,05941
136Curaçao Curaçao018311400
137Diamond Princess Diamond Princess0712481365140
138Djibouti Djibouti02,9141,653201,24100
139Dominica Dominica016001600
140Ecuador Ecuador038,47116,7333,31318,4252200
141Egypt Egypt020,79314,5898455,359410
142Eritrea Eritrea039003900
143Eswatini Eswatini0279109216800
144Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands01870018700
145Falkland Islands Falkland Islands013001300
146Fiji Fiji018301500
147France France0186,23889,72128,71467,8031,36152
148French Guiana French Guiana0436274116120
149French Polynesia French Polynesia060006000
150Gabon Gabon02,4311,74914668150
151Gambia Gambia025511900
152Greenland Greenland013201100
153Grenada Grenada023501840
154Guadeloupe Guadeloupe0161321411530
155Guinea Guinea03,5531,581221,950240
156Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau01,1951,14584200
157Guyana Guyana015072116720
158Iceland Iceland01,8051101,79400
159Isle of Man Isle of Man033632430900
160Ivory Coast Ivory Coast02,6411,283321,32600
161Jamaica Jamaica0569276928420
162Japan Japan016,6831,66986714,1471360
163Laos Laos019301600
164Lesotho Lesotho0210100
165Libya Libya01055954100
166Liechtenstein Liechtenstein0822615500
167MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0972000
168Macao Macao045004500
169Malawi Malawi020315744210
170Maldives Maldives01,5131,311519790
171Malta Malta061694851411
172Martinique Martinique019792149100
173Mauritania Mauritania0346312191500
174Monaco Monaco098449020
175Montenegro Montenegro03240931500
176Montserrat Montserrat011011000
177New Caledonia New Caledonia019101800
178New Zealand New Zealand01,5041221,48100
179Nicaragua Nicaragua07593543537000
180Niger Niger0955886480300
181Nigeria Nigeria08,9156,0642592,59270
182Palestine Palestine044675336800
183Panama Panama012,1314,4323207,379720
184Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea0800800
185Paraguay Paraguay09004871140210
186Peru Peru0141,77978,2384,09959,4429260
187Rwanda Rwanda0349104024500
188Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis015001500
189Saint Lucia Saint Lucia018001800
190Saint Martin Saint Martin040433310
191Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon0100100
192Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe0458378126800
193Seychelles Seychelles011001100
194Sint Maarten Sint Maarten0772156010
195Slovakia Slovakia01,520154281,33800
196Slovenia Slovenia01,47381081,35720
197Somalia Somalia01,8281,4467231020
198South Africa South Africa027,40312,45657714,3701280
199South Sudan South Sudan099497810600
200St. Barth St. Barth0600600
201St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines0251101400
202Suriname Suriname01221900
203Syria Syria01227544300
204Tanzania Tanzania05093052118370
205Timor-Leste Timor-Leste024002400
206Togo Togo04222121319700
207Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago01160810800
208Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos012111000
209Uganda Uganda031724806900
210Uruguay Uruguay08111352265450
211Vatican City Vatican City012100200
212Vietnam Vietnam032748027910
213Western Sahara Western Sahara0921600
214Zambia Zambia01,057271777910
215Zimbabwe Zimbabwe014911742800

Covid-19 Cases Data & Stats Globally And By Continent

What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
1,777,916
Brazil
443,542
Russia
387,623
Spain
285,644
UK
271,222
Italy
232,248
France
186,238
Germany
182,917
India
173,322
Turkey
162,120
Iran
146,668
Peru
141,779
Chile
90,638
Canada
89,386
China
82,995
Mexico
81,400
Pakistan
64,028
Belgium
58,061
Qatar
52,907
Belarus
40,764
Ecuador
38,471
Sweden
36,476
Singapore
33,860
UAE
33,170
Portugal
31,946
Colombia
25,366
Indonesia
25,216
Kuwait
25,184
Ireland
24,876
Poland
23,155