Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 99,768,213
Total Deaths: 2,138,942 Total Recovered: 71,741,840

Top Cases Today Worldwide

#CountryToday CasesConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday Deaths
1Mexico Mexico10,8721,763,219293,157149,6141,320,4485,652530
2Bolivia Bolivia1,048201,03740,6139,985150,4397158
3S. Korea S. Korea43775,52111,2051,36062,95627511
4China China12489,1151,8494,63582,6311090
5Australia Australia1128,7771,86990925,99910
6Afghanistan Afghanistan054,6724,9892,38547,2988450
7Albania Albania072,27427,0691,31543,890390
8Algeria Algeria0105,59630,7882,86371,945420
9Andorra Andorra09,549801968,652150
10Angola Angola019,3991,67445917,266210
11Anguilla Anguilla015001500
12Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda019829616310
13Argentina Argentina01,867,223164,24746,8271,656,1493,6190
14Armenia Armenia0166,0368,2893,039154,70800
15Aruba Aruba06,723427566,240110
16Austria Austria0404,71415,6427,418381,6543200
17Azerbaijan Azerbaijan0228,9755,6013,082220,29200
18Bahamas Bahamas08,1011,2061756,720120
19Bahrain Bahrain099,8172,91836796,532180
20Bangladesh Bangladesh0531,79947,3638,023476,41300
21Barbados Barbados01,387744963410
22Belarus Belarus0237,61112,4091,649223,55300
23Belgium Belgium0691,854623,16520,72647,9633270
24Belize Belize011,75038929011,07110
25Benin Benin03,643278483,31700
26Bermuda Bermuda0686491262560
27Bhutan Bhutan0855129172500
28Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina0119,42024,1744,55590,69100
29Botswana Botswana019,6543,63810515,91110
30Brazil Brazil08,844,600973,749217,0817,653,7708,3180
31British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands01141819500
32Brunei Brunei01753316900
33Bulgaria Bulgaria0214,81726,9298,820179,0682830
34Burkina Faso Burkina Faso010,0381,8381128,08800
35Burundi Burundi01,472697277300
36CAR CAR04,98032634,88520
37Cabo Verde Cabo Verde013,48965212712,710230
38Cambodia Cambodia045849040900
39Cameroon Cameroon029,6171,11046228,045460
40Canada Canada0747,38363,66819,094664,6218490
41Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands0360113324400
42Cayman Islands Cayman Islands038335234610
43Chad Chad03,1617901162,25500
44Channel Islands Channel Islands03,463198793,186100
45Chile Chile0699,11027,07617,933654,1011,2630
46Colombia Colombia02,015,485131,94351,3741,832,1683,4820
47Comoros Comoros02,268857711,34000
48Congo Congo07,7941,8311175,84600
49Costa Rica Costa Rica0189,30840,3422,518146,4482050
50Croatia Croatia0228,9202,9964,827221,0971380
51Cuba Cuba021,2614,68019416,387480
52Curaçao Curaçao04,54894204,43430
53Cyprus Cyprus030,01727,7741862,057550
54Czechia Czechia0937,617107,34515,369814,9031,0460
55DRC DRC021,8696,30366114,90500
56Denmark Denmark0194,67112,5631,983180,1251240
57Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071201369900
58Djibouti Djibouti05,91921615,83700
59Dominica Dominica01138010500
60Dominican Republic Dominican Republic0203,94653,5292,531147,8863030
61Ecuador Ecuador0241,29222,59814,623204,0715100
62Egypt Egypt0161,81726,3618,959126,497900
63El Salvador El Salvador053,2184,8121,56146,8451060
64Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea05,401118865,19700
65Eritrea Eritrea01,94063061,30400
66Estonia Estonia040,71610,33037630,010450
67Eswatini Eswatini014,4844,7634799,242670
68Ethiopia Ethiopia0133,76712,2852,066119,4162360
69Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands06527164400
70Falkland Islands Falkland Islands035602900
71Fiji Fiji055025300
72Finland Finland042,58010,93664431,000240
73France France03,053,6172,763,60373,049216,9652,9650
74French Guiana French Guiana015,6645,593769,995110
75French Polynesia French Polynesia017,85212,8821284,842110
76Gabon Gabon010,278309679,902100
77Gambia Gambia03,9721411283,70310
78Georgia Georgia0253,5188,3783,055242,08500
79Germany Germany02,147,740287,46352,7771,807,5004,7870
80Ghana Ghana060,7943,28636757,141360
81Gibraltar Gibraltar03,966627633,276890
82Greece Greece0151,9805,9605,646140,3742880
83Greenland Greenland030003000
84Grenada Grenada014711113500
85Guadeloupe Guadeloupe08,9806,5841542,24230
86Guatemala Guatemala0154,21210,2875,465138,46050
87Guinea Guinea014,3195448113,694240
88Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau02,53266452,42150
89Guyana Guyana07,2987561726,37070
90Haiti Haiti011,1811,9522438,98600
91Honduras Honduras0140,23876,3493,44160,4482150
92Hong Kong Hong Kong010,0868841699,033360
93Hungary Hungary0359,574106,13411,968241,4722540
94Iceland Iceland05,98184295,86800
95India India010,668,356186,115153,50310,328,7388,9440
96Indonesia Indonesia0989,262162,61727,835798,81000
97Iran Iran01,372,977150,80057,3831,164,7944,0900
98Iraq Iraq0613,76319,22812,993581,5421590
99Ireland Ireland0187,554161,2202,97023,3642180
100Isle of Man Isle of Man0432432536410
101Israel Israel0597,40369,5164,419523,4681,1490
102Italy Italy02,466,813499,27885,4611,882,0742,4000
103Ivory Coast Ivory Coast026,8501,94214624,76200
104Jamaica Jamaica014,8792,67333611,870130
105Japan Japan0360,66165,1005,019290,5421,0070
106Jordan Jordan0320,4538,5224,224307,7071310
107Kazakhstan Kazakhstan0176,97415,0852,403159,4862210
108Kenya Kenya099,98315,2701,74482,969270
109Kuwait Kuwait0161,2856,080952154,253500
110Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan083,9002,5731,40079,927500
111Laos Laos041004100
112Latvia Latvia061,00811,7631,11148,134950
113Lebanon Lebanon0279,597111,5482,320165,7299130
114Lesotho Lesotho07,6565,3651232,16800
115Liberia Liberia01,914116841,71420
116Libya Libya0113,68819,6751,76392,25000
117Liechtenstein Liechtenstein02,44167522,32260
118Lithuania Lithuania0176,62454,8902,649119,0851660
119Luxembourg Luxembourg049,7042,48456446,656150
120MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0902700
121Macao Macao047104600
122Madagascar Madagascar018,74353427917,930160
123Malawi Malawi019,39512,1885086,69940
124Malaysia Malaysia0183,80141,677678141,4462650
125Maldives Maldives014,9931,0935113,849540
126Mali Mali07,9831,9433235,71700
127Malta Malta016,6582,60625113,801180
128Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0400400
129Martinique Martinique06,3276,185449820
130Mauritania Mauritania016,39776041615,221290
131Mauritius Mauritius0556281051800
132Mayotte Mayotte07,2504,228582,96440
133Micronesia Micronesia0110000
134Moldova Moldova0156,2025,8933,361146,9482210
135Monaco Monaco01,35722791,12190
136Mongolia Mongolia01,62747621,14970
137Montenegro Montenegro058,3167,91176849,637680
138Montserrat Montserrat013011200
139Morocco Morocco0466,28915,6988,150442,4414600
140Mozambique Mozambique032,41811,55530520,55800
141Myanmar Myanmar0137,57412,9543,062121,55800
142Namibia Namibia032,4252,08631930,020290
143Nepal Nepal0269,4503,3122,001264,13700
144Netherlands Netherlands0948,933013,54006800
145New Caledonia New Caledonia044104300
146New Zealand New Zealand02,28379252,17900
147Nicaragua Nicaragua06,2041,8111684,22500
148Niger Niger04,3537381513,46430
149Nigeria Nigeria0121,56622,8341,50497,228100
150North Macedonia North Macedonia090,6549,7152,78578,1541380
151Norway Norway061,08210,70354449,835340
152Oman Oman0133,0445,2611,521126,262260
153Pakistan Pakistan0532,41234,62811,295486,4892,0700
154Palestine Palestine0155,4148,7131,791144,910710
155Panama Panama0311,24447,0865,063259,0952160
156Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea083536979000
157Paraguay Paraguay0127,65221,9522,617103,0832450
158Peru Peru01,099,01346,78639,7771,012,4501,7840
159Philippines Philippines0513,61927,76510,242475,6127270
160Poland Poland01,475,445209,63635,3631,230,4461,4820
161Portugal Portugal0636,190169,23010,469456,4917420
162Qatar Qatar0149,0193,913248144,858360
163Romania Romania0711,01040,10917,776653,1251,0200
164Russia Russia03,719,400518,17869,4623,131,7602,3000
165Rwanda Rwanda012,9754,3811748,42000
166Réunion Réunion09,701395459,26180
167Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis035203300
168Saint Lucia Saint Lucia08103751142410
169Saint Martin Saint Martin01,146128121,00670
170Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon016001600
171Samoa Samoa0200200
172San Marino San Marino02,874194652,615110
173Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe01,1881741799700
174Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia0366,3712,0806,352357,9393310
175Senegal Senegal024,7273,67657520,476510
176Serbia Serbia0383,603348,1813,88631,5361780
177Seychelles Seychelles01,033349368100
178Sierra Leone Sierra Leone03,139852772,21000
179Singapore Singapore059,3082382959,04100
180Sint Maarten Sint Maarten01,753152271,57410
181Slovakia Slovakia0236,47642,4494,068189,9595720
182Slovenia Slovenia0157,83018,4773,360135,9931900
183Solomon Islands Solomon Islands017701000
184Somalia Somalia04,7549581303,66600
185South Africa South Africa01,412,986141,59240,8741,230,5205460
186South Sudan South Sudan03,788182643,54220
187Spain Spain02,603,472055,44103,9080
188Sri Lanka Sri Lanka058,4308,46328349,68400
189St. Barth St. Barth030095120400
190St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines0738602213420
191Sudan Sudan026,2798,9881,60315,68800
192Suriname Suriname08,0576621497,24670
193Sweden Sweden0547,166011,00503030
194Switzerland Switzerland0509,279182,6149,065317,6003090
195Syria Syria013,6285,6878857,05600
196Taiwan Taiwan088995778700
197Tajikistan Tajikistan013,30809013,21800
198Tanzania Tanzania05093052118370
199Thailand Thailand013,5002,8607310,56710
200Timor-Leste Timor-Leste0671705000
201Togo Togo04,662590753,99700
202Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago07,4733241347,01520
203Tunisia Tunisia0197,37346,4826,234144,6574180
204Turkey Turkey02,429,60596,81125,0732,307,7211,9050
205Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos01,287282799880
206UAE UAE0277,95525,679792251,48400
207UK UK03,647,4631,918,12497,9391,631,4004,0760
208USA USA025,702,1259,862,996429,49015,409,63926,5400
209Uganda Uganda039,14924,97131713,86100
210Ukraine Ukraine01,191,812222,43721,861947,5141770
211Uruguay Uruguay037,6337,98737629,270990
212Uzbekistan Uzbekistan078,37593962176,8151560
213Vanuatu Vanuatu0100100
214Vatican City Vatican City0271201500
215Venezuela Venezuela0123,7097,1351,148115,4261050
216Vietnam Vietnam01,548102351,41100
217Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna0400400
218Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
219Yemen Yemen02,118806151,423230
220Zambia Zambia045,3378,73863935,9604740
221Zimbabwe Zimbabwe031,3208,0651,00522,2501060

Covid-19 Cases Data & Stats Globally And By Continent

What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
25,702,125
India
10,668,356
Brazil
8,844,600
Russia
3,719,400
UK
3,647,463
France
3,053,617
Spain
2,603,472
Italy
2,466,813
Turkey
2,429,605
Germany
2,147,740
Colombia
2,015,485
Argentina
1,867,223
Mexico
1,763,219
Poland
1,475,445
South Africa
1,412,986
Iran
1,372,977
Ukraine
1,191,812
Peru
1,099,013
Indonesia
989,262
Netherlands
948,933
Czechia
937,617
Canada
747,383
Romania
711,010
Chile
699,110
Belgium
691,854
Portugal
636,190
Iraq
613,763
Israel
597,403
Sweden
547,166
Pakistan
532,412
Bangladesh
531,799
Philippines
513,619
Switzerland
509,279
Morocco
466,289
Austria
404,714