Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 19,929,621
Total Deaths: 731,845 Total Recovered: 12,809,310

Top Cases Today Worldwide

#CountryToday CasesConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday Deaths
1India India62,1172,214,137635,39344,4661,534,2788,9441,013
2USA USA17,9785,167,7012,362,346165,2742,640,08118,015204
3Mexico Mexico6,495475,902105,25852,006318,6383,892695
4Russia Russia5,189887,536179,18314,931693,4222,30077
5Brazil Brazil4,9173,018,286823,326100,6672,094,2938,318124
6Philippines Philippines3,028129,91359,9702,27067,67323961
7Iraq Iraq2,726150,11536,9485,392107,77555182
8Bangladesh Bangladesh2,487257,600105,8313,399148,370034
9Chile Chile2,033373,05617,15310,077345,8261,27666
10Iran Iran2,020326,71223,91418,427284,3714,022163
11Indonesia Indonesia1,893125,39638,7215,72380,952065
12Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia1,428288,69033,4843,167252,0391,81637
13Morocco Morocco1,23033,2379,39249823,3473118
14Ukraine Ukraine1,19980,94935,0801,89743,97214318
15Turkey Turkey1,182240,80411,2015,844223,75959615
16Bolivia Bolivia1,16489,05556,5643,58728,9047163
17Romania Romania1,14561,76828,9492,70030,11945841
18UK UK1,062310,825046,5740678
19Ecuador Ecuador88794,45916,9385,91671,6053690
20Kazakhstan Kazakhstan87298,70125,3701,05872,2732210
21Uzbekistan Uzbekistan81230,4648,45919221,8132285
22Pakistan Pakistan634284,12117,7916,082260,24879114
23Poland Poland62451,79113,2931,80736,691737
24Belgium Belgium61773,40145,7659,87017,766694
25Honduras Honduras60846,97339,0691,4766,4283511
26Kenya Kenya59926,43613,05542012,961442
27Netherlands Netherlands57758,56406,1570380
28Kuwait Kuwait51471,7137,71647863,5191154
29Ghana Ghana47041,0032,45821538,33079
30Algeria Algeria46735,1609,3521,30224,506629
31Italy Italy463250,56613,26335,205202,098452
32El Salvador El Salvador44520,42310,2485499,62651413
33Australia Australia38621,0849,22829511,5615117
34Nepal Nepal38022,9726,5447516,35302
35Israel Israel34682,67024,55660057,5143937
36Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan33239,9196,6291,46831,822248
37Qatar Qatar297112,9473,054184109,709802
38Lebanon Lebanon2946,5174,312782,127400
39Palestine Palestine27714,2056,164967,94500
40Germany Germany271217,16710,5069,261197,4002360
41Serbia Serbia23628,09913,41164114,0471069
42Armenia Armenia22540,4107,09979132,52006
43UAE UAE22562,5255,60035756,56801
44Oman Oman22381,5806,37651374,6911714
45Moldova Moldova21727,6607,51584519,3003624
46Greece Greece2025,6231,6072123,804221
47Canada Canada183119,4046,7088,981103,7152,2815
48Zambia Zambia1828,0851,1522356,698032
49Singapore Singapore17555,1046,1622748,91500
50Senegal Senegal17211,1753,5912327,352433
51Madagascar Madagascar16413,0862,12214810,816907
52Switzerland Switzerland15236,6032,3171,98632,300210
53Maldives Maldives1435,0412,218192,804120
54Albania Albania1366,4112,8701993,342206
55Portugal Portugal13152,66812,4011,75638,511336
56Austria Austria11422,0331,38972119,923220
57Belarus Belarus11268,8503,32858764,93502
58Azerbaijan Azerbaijan8733,5682,71449030,36402
59North Macedonia North Macedonia8511,8393,6485277,66434
60Hong Kong Hong Kong724,0801,182512,847414
61Czechia Czechia6818,3035,13739012,776171
62Ireland Ireland6826,7121,5761,77223,36460
63Cuba Cuba652,953414882,45170
64Croatia Croatia615,6045861574,86180
65Aruba Aruba54563446311400
66Malta Malta541,089396968400
67Hungary Hungary434,6965956023,49960
68S. Korea S. Korea3614,59865130513,642161
69Malawi Malawi344,6582,1371462,37543
70Slovakia Slovakia302,596701311,86480
71Vietnam Vietnam298414351139501
72Mozambique Mozambique282,2691,4131684000
73Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2719715623930
74Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea2621415835300
75China China2384,6198174,63479,168430
76Lithuania Lithuania212,252501811,67060
77DRC DRC189,4549062248,32406
78Finland Finland167,5842733316,98000
79Jamaica Jamaica161,0032451374500
80Norway Norway169,6155022568,85720
81Uganda Uganda161,28316171,11501
82Malaysia Malaysia139,0831741258,78410
83Haiti Haiti127,6112,5361824,89305
84Sint Maarten Sint Maarten1218986178630
85Georgia Georgia91,225208171,00000
86Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands830388021500
87South Sudan South Sudan72,4701,248471,17500
88Jordan Jordan61,25254111,18730
89Estonia Estonia52,152128631,96100
90St. Barth St. Barth41370600
91Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago4279136813500
92Iceland Iceland31,958114101,83410
93Thailand Thailand33,351142583,15110
94Cambodia Cambodia224831021710
95Latvia Latvia21,290188321,07000
96Slovenia Slovenia22,2491951271,92731
97Myanmar Myanmar136042631200
98Taiwan Taiwan148030744300
99Afghanistan Afghanistan037,0549,7821,31225,960310
100Andorra Andorra0955645283910
101Angola Angola01,57293870564200
102Anguilla Anguilla0300300
103Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda0921337610
104Argentina Argentina0241,811129,0134,556108,2421,50233
105Bahamas Bahamas0878765149910
106Bahrain Bahrain043,6292,91816240,549361
107Barbados Barbados013823710800
108Belize Belize014611223220
109Benin Benin01,936298381,60010
110Bermuda Bermuda01574914400
111Bhutan Bhutan01081209600
112Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina013,6875,9203947,37300
113Botswana Botswana080473926310
114British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands0911700
115Brunei Brunei01421313800
116Bulgaria Bulgaria013,3435,1804457,718550
117Burkina Faso Burkina Faso01,1751475497400
118Burundi Burundi040592131200
119CAR CAR04,6412,866591,71620
120Cabo Verde Cabo Verde02,835730322,07300
121Cameroon Cameroon018,0422,32739515,320300
122Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands01360700
123Cayman Islands Cayman Islands02030120200
124Chad Chad0942277683900
125Channel Islands Channel Islands0597174753300
126Colombia Colombia0376,870159,73912,540204,5911,4930
127Comoros Comoros039923736900
128Congo Congo03,6642,017581,58900
129Costa Rica Costa Rica022,80214,9852287,589800
130Curaçao Curaçao031013000
131Cyprus Cyprus01,2333581985650
132Denmark Denmark014,44298561712,84020
133Diamond Princess Diamond Princess0712481365140
134Djibouti Djibouti05,338196595,08300
135Dominica Dominica018001800
136Dominican Republic Dominican Republic078,77834,9511,28942,5383170
137Egypt Egypt095,31438,6504,99251,672410
138Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea04,8212,556832,18200
139Eritrea Eritrea028540024500
140Eswatini Eswatini03,1281,507561,565100
141Ethiopia Ethiopia022,25312,1563909,7071850
142Falkland Islands Falkland Islands013001300
143Fiji Fiji027811800
144France France0197,92184,76130,32482,8363830
145French Guiana French Guiana08,267718487,501190
146French Polynesia French Polynesia069706200
147Gabon Gabon07,9232,168515,70490
148Gambia Gambia01,0909251914600
149Gibraltar Gibraltar019713018400
150Greenland Greenland014001400
151Grenada Grenada024102300
152Guadeloupe Guadeloupe0290901418610
153Guatemala Guatemala056,1899,9202,19744,07250
154Guinea Guinea07,875997506,828240
155Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau02,0521,0792994450
156Guyana Guyana05543432218930
157Isle of Man Isle of Man033602431200
158Ivory Coast Ivory Coast016,6203,62310412,89300
159Japan Japan045,43913,0931,03931,3071400
160Laos Laos020101900
161Lesotho Lesotho07425442317500
162Liberia Liberia01,2344417971400
163Libya Libya05,2324,42811369100
164Liechtenstein Liechtenstein089318500
165Luxembourg Luxembourg07,1691,2011205,84860
166MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0972000
167Macao Macao046004600
168Mali Mali02,5654801251,96000
169Martinique Martinique0336222169820
170Mauritania Mauritania06,5108261575,52730
171Mauritius Mauritius034401033400
172Mayotte Mayotte03,068194392,83510
173Monaco Monaco013115411240
174Mongolia Mongolia029330026310
175Montenegro Montenegro03,5881,119622,40700
176Montserrat Montserrat013011200
177Namibia Namibia02,8022,21116575220
178New Caledonia New Caledonia023102200
179New Zealand New Zealand01,56923221,52400
180Nicaragua Nicaragua03,9028661232,91300
181Niger Niger01,15731691,05700
182Nigeria Nigeria046,14012,15494233,04470
183Panama Panama073,65124,5581,60947,4841610
184Paraguay Paraguay06,7051,452725,181310
185Peru Peru0471,012130,99720,844319,1711,4740
186Rwanda Rwanda02,13482861,30000
187Réunion Réunion068145563140
188Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis017101600
189Saint Lucia Saint Lucia025102400
190Saint Martin Saint Martin053934110
191Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon0430100
192San Marino San Marino069904265700
193Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe0878631580000
194Seychelles Seychelles01261012500
195Sierra Leone Sierra Leone01,895385681,44200
196Somalia Somalia03,2271,406931,72820
197South Africa South Africa0553,188138,41010,210404,5685390
198Spain Spain0361,442028,50306170
199Sri Lanka Sri Lanka02,841251112,57910
200St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines056704900
201Sudan Sudan011,8944,8787736,24300
202Suriname Suriname02,306719291,55870
203Sweden Sweden082,32305,7630340
204Syria Syria01,1257445033100
205Tajikistan Tajikistan07,7061,160626,48400
206Tanzania Tanzania05093052118370
207Timor-Leste Timor-Leste025102400
208Togo Togo01,0463022372120
209Tunisia Tunisia01,678368511,25990
210Uruguay Uruguay01,335186371,11230
211Vatican City Vatican City012001200
212Venezuela Venezuela024,96111,39021513,356660
213Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
214Yemen Yemen01,79737551291000
215Zimbabwe Zimbabwe04,5753,0571021,41600

Covid-19 Cases Data & Stats Globally And By Continent

What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
5,167,701
Brazil
3,018,286
India
2,214,137
Russia
887,536
Mexico
475,902
Peru
471,012
Colombia
376,870
Chile
373,056
Spain
361,442
Iran
326,712
UK
310,825
Pakistan
284,121
Bangladesh
257,600
Italy
250,566
Argentina
241,811
Turkey
240,804
Germany
217,167
France
197,921
Iraq
150,115
Philippines
129,913
Indonesia
125,396
Canada
119,404
Qatar
112,947
Egypt
95,314
Ecuador
94,459
Bolivia
89,055
China
84,619
Israel
82,670
Sweden
82,323
Oman
81,580
Ukraine
80,949