Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 5,590,671
Total Deaths: 347,922 Total Recovered: 2,367,589

Top Recovered Cases Worldwide

#CountryRecoveredConfirmedActiveDeathsCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA464,6701,706,2261,141,75199,80517,11400
2Spain Spain196,958282,48058,68526,83785400
3Germany Germany162,000180,78910,3618,42887300
4Brazil Brazil153,833376,669199,31423,5228,31800
5Italy Italy141,981230,15855,30032,87754100
6Turkey Turkey120,015157,81433,4304,36975600
7Russia Russia118,798353,427230,9963,6332,30000
8Iran Iran107,713137,72422,5607,4512,58500
9China China78,27782,992814,634770
10France France65,199182,94289,31128,4321,60900
11India India60,706145,45680,5784,1728,9445060
12Peru Peru50,949123,97969,4013,62990900
13Mexico Mexico49,89071,10513,5827,6333782,485239
14Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia45,66874,79528,72839938400
15Canada Canada44,63885,71134,5286,54550200
16Chile Chile29,30273,99743,9347611,13500
17Switzerland Switzerland28,20030,7466331,9134700
18Ireland Ireland21,06024,6982,0321,6065400
19Pakistan Pakistan18,31457,70538,1941,1971111,35630
20Ecuador Ecuador18,00337,35516,1493,20321100
21Portugal Portugal17,82230,78811,6361,3307200
22Singapore Singapore15,73831,96016,19923800
23UAE UAE15,65730,30714,402248100
24Belgium Belgium15,29757,34232,7339,31225100
25Austria Austria15,13816,5397606413100
26Belarus Belarus14,44937,14422,4912049200
27Israel Israel14,30716,7342,1462814300
28Japan Japan13,61216,5812,13983016500
29South Africa South Africa11,91723,61511,21748112800
30Romania Romania11,63018,2835,4481,20517700
31Qatar Qatar10,36345,46535,0762620200
32S. Korea S. Korea10,27511,22568126915192
33Denmark Denmark9,96411,3878605632000
34Poland Poland9,27621,63111,3481,00716000
35Dominican Republic Dominican Republic8,28515,0736,32846012300
36Norway Norway7,7278,3644022351400
37Bangladesh Bangladesh7,33435,58527,750501100
38Ukraine Ukraine7,23421,24513,38862325600
39Kuwait Kuwait6,62121,96715,18116518200
40Australia Australia6,5527,126472102580
41Panama Panama6,27911,1834,5943107200
42Czechia Czechia6,1829,0022,5033172400
43Malaysia Malaysia5,9797,4171,323115800
44Serbia Serbia5,92011,1935,0342391200
45Indonesia Indonesia5,64222,75015,7171,391000
46Colombia Colombia5,26521,98115,96675013600
47Finland Finland5,1006,5991,1913081800
48Sweden Sweden4,97133,84324,8434,02930400
49Egypt Egypt4,90017,96712,2847834100
50Morocco Morocco4,7747,5322,558200100
51Bahrain Bahrain4,7539,1714,40414800
52Algeria Algeria4,7478,5033,1476092700
53Kazakhstan Kazakhstan4,5158,9694,41935314380
54Argentina Argentina3,99912,6288,16246717100
55Moldova Moldova3,8027,1473,08426128600
56Luxembourg Luxembourg3,7813,993102110400
57Philippines Philippines3,32314,31910,1238738100
58Armenia Armenia3,1457,1133,881871000
59Thailand Thailand2,9293,04559575730
60Iraq Iraq2,8114,6321,658163000
61Azerbaijan Azerbaijan2,7414,2711,479514200
62Uzbekistan Uzbekistan2,6073,261641133720
63Nigeria Nigeria2,3118,0685,524233700
64Ghana Ghana2,0706,8084,706321600
65Croatia Croatia2,0352,244109100600
66Oman Oman1,9337,7705,800373100
67Cameroon Cameroon1,9175,0442,956171281546
68Hungary Hungary1,8363,7711,43649927158
69Iceland Iceland1,7911,804310000
70Cuba Cuba1,7041,94716182300
71Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina1,6962,406564146400
72Guinea Guinea1,6733,2751,582202400
73Estonia Estonia1,5381,82422165100
74Senegal Senegal1,5153,1301,580351200
75New Zealand New Zealand1,4611,5042221100
76North Macedonia North Macedonia1,4391,9994471132100
77Tajikistan Tajikistan1,3953,1001,65946000
78Greece Greece1,3742,8821,3361721800
79Slovenia Slovenia1,3461,46916107300
80Slovakia Slovakia1,3071,51117628100
81Ivory Coast Ivory Coast1,2572,4231,13630000
82Lithuania Lithuania1,1381,635434631700
83Afghanistan Afghanistan1,09711,1739,8572191900
84Djibouti Djibouti1,0792,4681,37514000
85Hong Kong Hong Kong1,0301,066324100
86Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan1,0151,468437165350
87Tunisia Tunisia9191,0518448300
88Mayotte Mayotte8941,609695201100
89Bulgaria Bulgaria8802,4431,43313020100
90Albania Albania7951,00417732400
91El Salvador El Salvador7872,0421,2193625591
92Niger Niger78695110362000
93Latvia Latvia7121,04931522200
94Sri Lanka Sri Lanka6951,18247710100
95Lebanon Lebanon6881,11940526400
96Burkina Faso Burkina Faso67283210852000
97Andorra Andorra6637634951300
98Diamond Princess Diamond Princess6517124813400
99Bolivia Bolivia6476,6605,752261339711
100Uruguay Uruguay62978713622500
101Costa Rica Costa Rica62895131310200
102Mali Mali6041,05938867000
103Cyprus Cyprus594937326171000
104Gabon Gabon5622,1351,559141000
105Georgia Georgia52673119312600
106Channel Islands Channel Islands517559-345000
107Sudan Sudan5033,9763,30317001565
108Malta Malta4856111206100
109Jordan Jordan4797112239500
110Honduras Honduras4734,1893,534182132392
111Taiwan Taiwan415441197000
112Réunion Réunion411456441100
113Kenya Kenya4021,28683252100
114Palestine Palestine357423633000
115Paraguay Paraguay34486551011000
116DRC DRC3372,2971,89367000
117Zambia Zambia3369205777100
118Mauritius Mauritius322334210000
119Montenegro Montenegro31532409000
120Isle of Man Isle of Man305336724200
121Venezuela Venezuela3021,17786510200
122Sierra Leone Sierra Leone29373540042000
123Guatemala Guatemala2743,7603,4275953361
124Vietnam Vietnam272326540200
125San Marino San Marino27066635442100
126Chad Chad24468738261000
127Jamaica Jamaica2385563099140
128Rwanda Rwanda238336980000
129Somalia Somalia2351,6891,38866200
130Nicaragua Nicaragua1992796317000
131Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands18718700000
132Tanzania Tanzania18350930521700
133Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea1651,04386612000
134Togo Togo16138621213000
135Ethiopia Ethiopia1596554915000
136Eswatini Eswatini158256962000
137Cabo Verde Cabo Verde1553902323000
138Maldives Maldives1551,3951,2364900
139Congo Congo14748732416000
140Gibraltar Gibraltar14715470000
141Madagascar Madagascar1475423932600
142French Guiana French Guiana1463532061000
143Liberia Liberia1412659826000
144Brunei Brunei13714131200
145Myanmar Myanmar123203746000
146Cambodia Cambodia12212420100
147Guadeloupe Guadeloupe1151613214300
148Nepal Nepal1126825664000
149Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago10811608000
150Aruba Aruba9510133300
151Martinique Martinique911979214000
152Monaco Monaco909844200
153Bermuda Bermuda89133359200
154Benin Benin841911043000
155Barbados Barbados7192147100
156Mozambique Mozambique712091371000
157Uganda Uganda692221530000
158Guyana Guyana621376411200
159Cayman Islands Cayman Islands61134721000
160French Polynesia French Polynesia606000000
161Sint Maarten Sint Maarten5977315100
162Liechtenstein Liechtenstein5582261000
163Bahamas Bahamas461004311100
164Macao Macao454500000
165Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau421,1781,1297000
166Syria Syria41106614000
167Libya Libya4075323000
168Eritrea Eritrea393900000
169Mongolia Mongolia3714110402500
170Malawi Malawi33101644100
171Saint Martin Saint Martin334043100
172Zimbabwe Zimbabwe2556274000
173Timor-Leste Timor-Leste242400000
174CAR CAR226526291000
175Haiti Haiti221,0631,0103101054
176Comoros Comoros2187651000
177Burundi Burundi2042211000
178Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda192533100
179Botswana Botswana1935151000
180Angola Angola1870484000
181Grenada Grenada182350400
182New Caledonia New Caledonia181800000
183Saint Lucia Saint Lucia181800000
184Gambia Gambia172571000
185Belize Belize161802000
186Dominica Dominica161600000
187Fiji Fiji151830000
188Mauritania Mauritania152622389000
189Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis151500000
190Curaçao Curaçao141831000
191Laos Laos141950000
192Namibia Namibia142170000
193St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines141840000
194Falkland Islands Falkland Islands131300000
195Greenland Greenland111210000
196Seychelles Seychelles111100000
197Montserrat Montserrat101101000
198Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos101211000
199Yemen Yemen1023317944000
200Suriname Suriname91111000
201Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea8800000
202Bhutan Bhutan627210000
203British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands6811000
204Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands6600000
205South Sudan South Sudan68067928000
206St. Barth St. Barth6600000
207Western Sahara Western Sahara6930000
208Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe429928411000
209Anguilla Anguilla3300000
210Vatican City Vatican City212100000
211Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon1100000
212Lesotho Lesotho0220000
213MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0972000
214Netherlands Netherlands045,44505,83022300
215UK UK0261,184036,9141,55900

Covid-19 Cases Data & Stats Globally And By Continent

What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
1,706,226
Brazil
376,669
Russia
353,427
Spain
282,480
UK
261,184
Italy
230,158
France
182,942
Germany
180,789
Turkey
157,814
India
145,456
Iran
137,724
Peru
123,979
Canada
85,711
China
82,992
Chile
73,997
Mexico
71,105
Pakistan
57,705
Belgium
57,342
Qatar
45,465
Ecuador
37,355
Belarus
37,144
Sweden
33,843
Singapore
31,960
Portugal
30,788
UAE
30,307
Ireland
24,698
Indonesia
22,750
Colombia
21,981
Kuwait
21,967
Poland
21,631