Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 18,981,581
Total Deaths: 711,302 Total Recovered: 12,173,393

Top Recovered Cases Worldwide

#CountryRecoveredConfirmedActiveDeathsCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA2,540,8804,973,7412,271,254161,60718,4241736
2Brazil Brazil2,020,6372,862,761744,70697,4188,31800
3India India1,329,0261,966,001596,21440,7618,9442,76222
4Russia Russia669,026866,627183,11114,4902,30000
5South Africa South Africa377,266529,877143,3139,29853900
6Chile Chile338,291364,72316,6409,7921,40000
7Peru Peru306,430447,624120,96620,2281,41900
8Mexico Mexico304,708456,100101,69449,6983,9516,139829
9Iran Iran274,932317,48324,74917,8024,12900
10Pakistan Pakistan256,058281,86319,7706,03580972721
11Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia245,314282,82434,4903,0201,99100
12Turkey Turkey219,506236,11210,8225,78458200
13Italy Italy200,976248,80312,64635,1814100
14Germany Germany196,100214,1048,7599,24527000
15Colombia Colombia186,317345,714147,77311,6241,49300
16Bangladesh Bangladesh141,750246,674101,6573,267000
17Qatar Qatar108,539111,8053,0881787500
18Canada Canada102,788118,1876,4378,9622,26300
19Iraq Iraq98,442137,55634,0205,09451900
20Argentina Argentina96,948220,682119,6284,1061,15000
21France France82,166194,02981,55830,30538400
22China China79,05784,5288374,63434370
23Indonesia Indonesia73,889116,87137,5305,452000
24Ecuador Ecuador71,16888,86611,8515,84737800
25Oman Oman69,80380,2869,99548818400
26Kazakhstan Kazakhstan68,87195,94226,0131,0582211,0600
27Philippines Philippines66,270115,98047,5872,12323900
28Belarus Belarus63,42568,3764,374577000
29Kuwait Kuwait60,90669,4258,05146812800
30UAE UAE55,38561,6065,868353000
31Israel Israel53,35278,32424,4075653474050
32Singapore Singapore47,76854,2546,45927100
33Egypt Egypt47,18294,87542,7634,9304100
34Panama Panama44,79270,23123,8861,55316100
35Ukraine Ukraine41,52775,49032,1751,78813600
36Guatemala Guatemala41,19953,50910,2382,072500
37Dominican Republic Dominican Republic40,12275,66034,3161,22230400
38Bahrain Bahrain39,57642,5142,7841544100
39Portugal Portugal37,56551,84812,5431,7404100
40Ghana Ghana35,56339,0753,313199700
41Poland Poland35,32148,78911,7121,7567200
42Nigeria Nigeria32,16544,89011,798927700
43Switzerland Switzerland31,60035,9272,3431,9842400
44Armenia Armenia31,55639,8197,49177202332
45Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan30,09938,6597,1131,447245499
46Azerbaijan Azerbaijan28,84033,1033,7874766600
47Romania Romania28,58456,55025,4452,52146400
48Japan Japan28,02841,12912,0791,02210400
49Bolivia Bolivia26,43785,14155,3193,385711,78065
50Afghanistan Afghanistan25,84036,8969,7581,29831674
51Ireland Ireland23,36426,3031,1761,763500
52Algeria Algeria22,80233,0558,9921,2615700
53Morocco Morocco19,99428,5008,0714353100
54Austria Austria19,46421,5661,3837192500
55Uzbekistan Uzbekistan18,78328,0699,1131732282762
56Moldova Moldova18,16726,2227,23282336200
57Belgium Belgium17,66171,15843,6389,859615107
58Cameroon Cameroon15,32017,7182,0073913000
59Nepal Nepal15,15621,3906,17460000
60Serbia Serbia14,04727,03312,37261413200
61S. Korea S. Korea13,50114,49969630218430
62Denmark Denmark12,75314,185816616200
63Ivory Coast Ivory Coast12,19116,3494,055103000
64Venezuela Venezuela12,14622,2999,9581954200
65Czechia Czechia11,90917,5295,2323881900
66Australia Australia10,94119,8908,694255524468
67Kenya Kenya9,93023,87313,5523914400
68Madagascar Madagascar9,79812,2222,2971278400
69El Salvador El Salvador9,15718,7019,031513509015
70Norway Norway8,7529,409401256100
71Malaysia Malaysia8,7029,023196125200
72Ethiopia Ethiopia8,59820,33611,38235618500
73DRC DRC7,8219,2531,217215000
74North Macedonia North Macedonia7,22111,2893,557511400
75Bulgaria Bulgaria7,15412,7175,1394244400
76French Guiana French Guiana7,0758,069947472400
77Senegal Senegal6,98810,5383,3322183800
78Finland Finland6,9807,512201331100
79Costa Rica Costa Rica6,85120,41713,37519110000
80Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina6,83913,1385,920379000
81Guinea Guinea6,6327,575894492400
82Palestine Palestine6,61813,0656,35889000
83Tajikistan Tajikistan6,3997,6251,16561000
84Sudan Sudan6,19411,7804,823763000
85Honduras Honduras6,11645,09837,5591,4235279923
86Zambia Zambia5,6677,0221,179176000
87Luxembourg Luxembourg5,6237,0071,2661187500
88Gabon Gabon5,6097,7872,127511100
89Mauritania Mauritania5,2916,444996157300
90Djibouti Djibouti5,0575,33021459000
91Paraguay Paraguay4,8396,0601,160611800
92Haiti Haiti4,8327,5442,5411710120
93Croatia Croatia4,5895,376633154700
94Hungary Hungary3,4634,5975346008331
95Thailand Thailand3,1483,33012458120
96Albania Albania3,1235,8892,5841822300
97Nicaragua Nicaragua2,9133,902866123000
98Mayotte Mayotte2,7383,03125439200
99Maldives Maldives2,7034,5941,872191200
100Sri Lanka Sri Lanka2,5372,83929111100
101Cuba Cuba2,3962,72624288200
102Hong Kong Hong Kong2,3143,7551,398434500
103Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea2,1824,8212,55683000
104Malawi Malawi2,0784,4262,212136400
105Montenegro Montenegro2,0323,4111,32257000
106Cabo Verde Cabo Verde1,9552,68970727000
107Mali Mali1,9502,546472124000
108Estonia Estonia1,9482,11310263000
109Slovenia Slovenia1,8842,208200124200
110Lebanon Lebanon1,8805,4173,469684100
111Iceland Iceland1,8251,9269110000
112Slovakia Slovakia1,7772,41761129200
113Somalia Somalia1,7283,2271,40693200
114Lithuania Lithuania1,6502,14741681600
115CAR CAR1,6404,6182,91959200
116Benin Benin1,6001,93629838100
117Congo Congo1,5893,5461,89958000
118New Zealand New Zealand1,5241,5692322000
119Sierra Leone Sierra Leone1,4011,86039267000
120Eswatini Eswatini1,3852,9091,47153500
121Greece Greece1,3744,9743,3902101300
122Suriname Suriname1,3272,050696271300
123Zimbabwe Zimbabwe1,2384,2212,90281000
124Rwanda Rwanda1,2372,1048625000
125Tunisia Tunisia1,2331,60131751900
126South Sudan South Sudan1,1752,4371,21547000
127Jordan Jordan1,1601,2316011300
128Uganda Uganda1,1021,2131065000
129Latvia Latvia1,0701,25715532000
130Uruguay Uruguay1,0651,30920737300
131Niger Niger1,0571,1522669000
132Georgia Georgia9871,20620217090
133Burkina Faso Burkina Faso9471,15315254000
134Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau9442,0321,06127500
135Yemen Yemen8941,763361508000
136Cyprus Cyprus8561,19532019000
137Chad Chad8359392975000
138Andorra Andorra8259396252100
139Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe7958786815000
140Mozambique Mozambique7782,0791,28615000
141Jamaica Jamaica74592817112080
142Liberia Liberia6991,22144478000
143Togo Togo6901,00129021200
144Malta Malta6689262499000
145San Marino San Marino657699042000
146Diamond Princess Diamond Princess6517124813400
147Libya Libya6404,4753,73699000
148Réunion Réunion592670735300
149Namibia Namibia5562,5401,972122400
150Channel Islands Channel Islands5335961647000
151Angola Angola5061,395827622000
152Taiwan Taiwan443477277010
153Vietnam Vietnam3817173279001
154Comoros Comoros340388417000
155Mauritius Mauritius334344010000
156Isle of Man Isle of Man312336024000
157Myanmar Myanmar305357466000
158Burundi Burundi304395901000
159Syria Syria29694460048000
160Mongolia Mongolia260293330100
161Eritrea Eritrea225282570000
162Cambodia Cambodia202243410100
163Cayman Islands Cayman Islands20220301000
164Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands192241490100
165Guyana Guyana18950929822100
166Gibraltar Gibraltar18318960000
167Tanzania Tanzania18350930521700
168Guadeloupe Guadeloupe1792798614000
169Lesotho Lesotho17472653121000
170Bermuda Bermuda14415749000
171Brunei Brunei13814103000
172Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago135199568000
173Seychelles Seychelles12412620000
174Gambia Gambia11579966816000
175Aruba Aruba112171563000
176Monaco Monaco105125164200
177Barbados Barbados100133267000
178Martinique Martinique9826915615400
179Bhutan Bhutan93105120000
180Bahamas Bahamas9175164614100
181Liechtenstein Liechtenstein858931000
182Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda7692133100
183Sint Maarten Sint Maarten641608016340
184Botswana Botswana638047392100
185French Polynesia French Polynesia626420000
186Macao Macao464600000
187St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines4656100000
188Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea441531072000
189Saint Martin Saint Martin415393100
190Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos391298823130
191Belize Belize31865322140
192Curaçao Curaçao242941000
193Saint Lucia Saint Lucia242510000
194Timor-Leste Timor-Leste242510000
195Grenada Grenada232410000
196New Caledonia New Caledonia222200000
197Laos Laos192010000
198Dominica Dominica181800000
199Fiji Fiji182781000
200Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis161710000
201Falkland Islands Falkland Islands131300000
202Greenland Greenland131410000
203Vatican City Vatican City121200000
204Montserrat Montserrat101321000
205Western Sahara Western Sahara81011000
206British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands7911000
207Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands71360000
208St. Barth St. Barth6930000
209Anguilla Anguilla3300000
210Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon1430000
211MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0972000
212Netherlands Netherlands056,38106,1533000
213Spain Spain0352,847028,49961700
214Sweden Sweden081,54005,7604100
215UK UK0307,184046,3647700

Covid-19 Cases Data & Stats Globally And By Continent

What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
4,973,741
Brazil
2,862,761
India
1,966,001
Russia
866,627
Mexico
456,100
Peru
447,624
Chile
364,723
Spain
352,847
Colombia
345,714
Iran
317,483
UK
307,184
Pakistan
281,863
Italy
248,803
Bangladesh
246,674
Turkey
236,112
Argentina
220,682
Germany
214,104
France
194,029
Iraq
137,556
Canada
118,187
Indonesia
116,871
Philippines
115,980
Qatar
111,805
Egypt
94,875
Ecuador
88,866
Bolivia
85,141
China
84,528
Sweden
81,540
Oman
80,286
Israel
78,324
Ukraine
75,490