Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 44,741,208
Total Deaths: 1,178,535 Total Recovered: 32,719,002

Top Recovered Cases Worldwide

#CountryRecoveredConfirmedActiveDeathsCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1India India7,314,9518,038,765603,251120,5638,94449,912509
2USA USA5,933,2129,119,8362,953,494233,13016,86680,6661,030
3Brazil Brazil4,934,5485,469,755376,739158,4688,31828,852487
4Russia Russia1,171,3011,563,976365,74026,9352,30016,202346
5Colombia Colombia941,8741,041,93569,30830,7532,3658,717188
6Argentina Argentina931,1471,130,533169,31530,0715,03713,924341
7Peru Peru816,688894,92843,92534,3151,0602,43158
8Mexico Mexico659,473901,268151,98189,8142,8385,942643
9South Africa South Africa648,654719,71451,94919,1115461,86358
10Chile Chile482,906505,5308,59214,0327451,0056
11Iran Iran467,917588,64887,01733,7145,0126,824415
12Iraq Iraq391,010463,95162,17110,7704204,04346
13Germany Germany332,800479,621136,46210,3591,56916,20296
14Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia332,550346,0478,1495,34876941619
15Philippines Philippines329,111375,18038,9557,1141,4832,05361
16Indonesia Indonesia325,793400,48361,07813,61204,029100
17Bangladesh Bangladesh319,733403,07977,4855,86101,49323
18Turkey Turkey319,181368,51339,30510,0271,8362,30577
19Pakistan Pakistan311,814330,20011,6276,75961182514
20Israel Israel298,043312,55012,0132,49447482611
21Italy Italy275,404589,766276,45737,9051,53624,991205
22Canada Canada188,867225,58626,68710,0322322,69931
23Morocco Morocco171,591207,71832,6213,5067813,98561
24Romania Romania159,855222,55956,0236,6818615,343107
25Ukraine Ukraine148,642363,075207,6786,7551777,474165
26Ecuador Ecuador141,759164,90810,54112,6083531,71620
27Qatar Qatar128,884131,9392,825230382500
28UAE UAE124,647129,0243,89248501,4003
29Poland Poland123,504299,049170,6964,8491,15018,820236
30Nepal Nepal121,824162,35439,64388701,95411
31Czechia Czechia119,373297,013174,9652,67596212,980128
32Kuwait Kuwait114,923123,9068,2207631078147
33France France113,9771,235,1321,085,37035,7853,04536,437244
34Bolivia Bolivia109,769141,12422,6838,6727117214
35Panama Panama107,391131,24721,1932,66311982513
36Kazakhstan Kazakhstan105,883110,8323,1241,8252211480
37Dominican Republic Dominican Republic103,412125,57019,9262,2321815626
38Oman Oman103,060114,43410,1661,2081856145
39Egypt Egypt99,174107,0301,6226,2344115312
40Guatemala Guatemala95,752106,3206,8863,682574917
41Japan Japan90,80798,1165,5791,7301666185
42Venezuela Venezuela84,90790,4004,71378011700
43Belarus Belarus84,69095,5459,88696909364
44China China80,93685,8682984,6344420
45Bahrain Bahrain77,69781,0223,008317202571
46Portugal Portugal74,001128,39251,9962,3952623,96024
47Switzerland Switzerland65,100135,65868,4002,1581908,6165
48Costa Rica Costa Rica64,996106,55340,2171,3401881,23111
49Uzbekistan Uzbekistan63,32366,1412,2605582522602
50Austria Austria61,68489,49626,7851,0272243,39422
51Nigeria Nigeria58,09562,3713,1371,13971474
52Singapore Singapore57,89057,9876928070
53Moldova Moldova53,81673,32117,7761,72980386119
54Armenia Armenia52,50882,65128,9001,24302,24121
55Ethiopia Ethiopia49,88694,82043,4831,4513156026
56Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan48,63757,2767,5011,138245382
57Ghana Ghana46,97147,775488316900
58Palestine Palestine44,98551,9486,49846504207
59Azerbaijan Azerbaijan42,03352,1379,405699098811
60Paraguay Paraguay41,28861,29018,6431,35912173312
61Algeria Algeria39,63557,02615,4501,9412932010
62Honduras Honduras38,83394,62353,1512,639256576
63Lebanon Lebanon37,78775,84537,4566022451,85012
64Kenya Kenya35,25851,85115,659934361,0180
65Afghanistan Afghanistan34,23741,1455,3791,529931136
66Denmark Denmark33,12643,1749,333715181,0176
67Libya Libya32,96258,87425,089823089911
68Serbia Serbia31,53642,2089,869803391,3285
69Myanmar Myanmar28,63649,07219,2641,17201,40625
70El Salvador El Salvador28,58232,9253,3869574700
71Croatia Croatia27,77040,99912,736493682,37823
72Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina27,08744,73716,4891,16101,58636
73Australia Australia25,22527,5541,4229071132
74S. Korea S. Korea24,07326,1461,612461521031
75Belgium Belgium23,504347,289312,74711,03891113,571139
76Ireland Ireland23,36459,43434,1741,896406676
77Ivory Coast Ivory Coast20,24120,5551901240672
78Cameroon Cameroon20,11721,7931,2504266100
79North Macedonia North Macedonia19,77128,6977,9639632587014
80Bulgaria Bulgaria19,15945,46125,1051,1971622,76036
81Malaysia Malaysia19,07229,44110,123246948018
82Hungary Hungary17,09865,93347,2571,5782632,29143
83Madagascar Madagascar16,30116,9684232441600
84Zambia Zambia15,55916,2853783480420
85Georgia Georgia14,82933,85818,77625301,73115
86Senegal Senegal14,56515,5826953227110
87Montenegro Montenegro13,48517,3923,625282263017
88Norway Norway11,86319,0696,92628084030
89Slovakia Slovakia11,79948,94336,960184822,8878
90Finland Finland11,30015,3783,724354102150
91Namibia Namibia10,92912,8061,7441333770
92Albania Albania10,89320,0408,654493203116
93Maldives Maldives10,68511,5918693712240
94DRC DRC10,50911,2113973050200
95Guinea Guinea10,50511,8191,243712400
96Tajikistan Tajikistan10,07010,900748820401
97French Guiana French Guiana9,99510,40433970370
98Greece Greece9,98934,29923,7076031081,54710
99Mozambique Mozambique9,78512,4152,5399101422
100Luxembourg Luxembourg9,68115,6595,831147167750
101Slovenia Slovenia9,66728,21518,270278992,61214
102Gabon Gabon8,6198,957283553201
103Zimbabwe Zimbabwe7,8458,320233242050
104Cabo Verde Cabo Verde7,7018,5487539423760
105Jordan Jordan7,50861,94253,734700553,08732
106Uganda Uganda7,46111,7674,20010601463
107Haiti Haiti7,4229,0461,392232060
108Mauritania Mauritania7,4017,688124163380
109Sudan Sudan6,76413,7656,1648370180
110Cuba Cuba6,1076,7274921283490
111Eswatini Eswatini5,5425,88622811619110
112Djibouti Djibouti5,4275,55567610110
113Malawi Malawi5,3005,904420184471
114Hong Kong Hong Kong5,0635,3111431051120
115Suriname Suriname5,0465,19235111450
116Tunisia Tunisia5,03254,27848,0931,1532211,87952
117Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea4,9645,0833683100
118Rwanda Rwanda4,8515,129243350450
119French Polynesia French Polynesia4,8427,2622,39129248313
120Réunion Réunion4,6305,47282022101112
121Lithuania Lithuania4,50212,1387,492144367763
122Botswana Botswana4,4386,2831,82421100
123Jamaica Jamaica4,3798,8514,2741984642
124Aruba Aruba4,2654,455153374181
125Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago4,2465,5941,24110714261
126Nicaragua Nicaragua4,2255,5141,133156000
127Bahamas Bahamas4,1826,5492,23113615470
128Sri Lanka Sri Lanka4,0759,2055,1111903350
129Congo Congo3,8875,2531,27492000
130Malta Malta3,7895,7601,915560751
131Angola Angola3,69310,0746,106275422034
132Estonia Estonia3,6264,5908917331250
133Iceland Iceland3,5984,6711,061121971
134Thailand Thailand3,5613,759139591130
135Somalia Somalia3,1853,941652104000
136Andorra Andorra3,1444,5171,30172221070
137Guyana Guyana3,0834,0748681239134
138Mayotte Mayotte2,9644,3661,358444450
139Mali Mali2,6673,5307271360150
140Gambia Gambia2,6663,666881119000
141Uruguay Uruguay2,4812,981445558651
142Benin Benin2,3302,643272410860
143Guadeloupe Guadeloupe2,2427,6055,2371261913111
144Burkina Faso Burkina Faso2,1812,46621867000
145Belize Belize2,0453,2321,136511320
146CAR CAR1,9244,8632,87762200
147Cyprus Cyprus1,8823,9302,0232521130
148Syria Syria1,8615,5803,4412780523
149New Zealand New Zealand1,8521,9436625020
150Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau1,8182,40354441500
151Sierra Leone Sierra Leone1,7922,35448874040
152Togo Togo1,6202,23856454090
153Latvia Latvia1,3825,1443,69963102510
154Yemen Yemen1,3662,06196599010
155Chad Chad1,3061,4686597081
156South Sudan South Sudan1,2902,8901,54456000
157Liberia Liberia1,2781,4195982200
158Niger Niger1,1321,2181769900
159Vietnam Vietnam1,0621,1737635010
160Lesotho Lesotho9751,94792943000
161Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe9039432515020
162Sint Maarten Sint Maarten72480559226130
163San Marino San Marino7168529442300
164Channel Islands Channel Islands71083375482110
165Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos68970386100
166Diamond Princess Diamond Princess6597124013400
167Curaçao Curaçao62390728313230
168Gibraltar Gibraltar56268212002430
169Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea546588357000
170Burundi Burundi511559471010
171Taiwan Taiwan508550357000
172Comoros Comoros494517167000
173Saint Martin Saint Martin4885666991200
174Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands478494160000
175Eritrea Eritrea405461560000
176Mauritius Mauritius3894394010000
177Isle of Man Isle of Man321352724000
178Bhutan Bhutan314345310030
179Mongolia Mongolia312340280100
180Cambodia Cambodia28329070020
181Monaco Monaco2563377925170
182Liechtenstein Liechtenstein22845022118220
183Cayman Islands Cayman Islands218239201100
184Barbados Barbados217234107010
185Tanzania Tanzania18350930521700
186Bermuda Bermuda175194109000
187Seychelles Seychelles14915340000
188Brunei Brunei14314823000
189Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands126150213000
190Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda11512463000
191Martinique Martinique983,5523,424301600
192British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands707101000
193St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines697450000
194St. Barth St. Barth6783160000
195Macao Macao464600000
196Fiji Fiji313302000
197Dominica Dominica293890000
198Timor-Leste Timor-Leste293010000
199New Caledonia New Caledonia272700000
200Saint Lucia Saint Lucia2767400020
201Grenada Grenada242840000
202Laos Laos222420000
203Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis191900000
204Greenland Greenland161710000
205Vatican City Vatican City1527120000
206Falkland Islands Falkland Islands131300000
207Montserrat Montserrat121301000
208Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon121640000
209Western Sahara Western Sahara81011000
210Solomon Islands Solomon Islands4840000
211Anguilla Anguilla3300000
212Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna1100000
213MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0972000
214Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0220020
215Netherlands Netherlands0319,99107,2025638,10260
216Spain Spain01,194,681035,4662,36819,765168
217Sweden Sweden0117,91305,9275607
218UK UK0942,275045,67590224,701310

Covid-19 Cases Data & Stats Globally And By Continent

What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
9,119,836
India
8,038,765
Brazil
5,469,755
Russia
1,563,976
France
1,235,132
Spain
1,194,681
Argentina
1,130,533
Colombia
1,041,935
UK
942,275
Mexico
901,268
Peru
894,928
Italy
589,766
Iran
588,648
Chile
505,530
Germany
479,621
Iraq
463,951
Bangladesh
403,079
Indonesia
400,483
Philippines
375,180
Turkey
368,513
Ukraine
363,075
Belgium
347,289
Pakistan
330,200
Netherlands
319,991
Israel
312,550
Poland
299,049
Czechia
297,013
Canada
225,586
Romania
222,559
Morocco
207,718
Ecuador
164,908
Nepal
162,354
Bolivia
141,124