Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 18,979,846
Total Deaths: 711,277 Total Recovered: 12,171,965

Top Critical Cases Worldwide

#CountryCriticalConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA18,4244,973,7412,271,254161,6072,540,8801736
2India India8,9441,964,536595,46140,7391,328,3361,2970
3Brazil Brazil8,3182,862,761744,70697,4182,020,63700
4Iran Iran4,129317,48324,74917,802274,93200
5Mexico Mexico3,951456,100101,69449,698304,7086,139829
6Russia Russia2,300866,627183,11114,490669,02600
7Canada Canada2,263118,1876,4378,962102,78800
8Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia1,991282,82434,4903,020245,31400
9Colombia Colombia1,493345,714147,77311,624186,31700
10Peru Peru1,419447,624120,96620,228306,43000
11Chile Chile1,400364,72316,6409,792338,29100
12Argentina Argentina1,150220,682119,6284,10696,94800
13Pakistan Pakistan809281,86319,7706,035256,05872721
14Spain Spain617352,847028,499000
15Turkey Turkey582236,11210,8225,784219,50600
16South Africa South Africa539529,877143,3139,298377,26600
17Iraq Iraq519137,55634,0205,09498,44200
18El Salvador El Salvador50918,7019,0315139,157015
19Romania Romania46456,55025,4452,52128,58400
20France France384194,02981,55830,30582,16600
21Ecuador Ecuador37888,86611,8515,84771,16800
22Moldova Moldova36226,2227,23282318,16700
23Israel Israel34778,32424,40756553,3524050
24Dominican Republic Dominican Republic30475,66034,3161,22240,12200
25Germany Germany270214,1048,7599,245196,10000
26Philippines Philippines239115,98047,5872,12366,27000
27Uzbekistan Uzbekistan22828,0699,11317318,7832762
28Kazakhstan Kazakhstan22195,94226,0131,05868,8711,0600
29Ethiopia Ethiopia18520,33611,3823568,59800
30Oman Oman18480,2869,99548869,80300
31Panama Panama16170,23123,8861,55344,79200
32Ukraine Ukraine13675,49032,1751,78841,52700
33Serbia Serbia13227,03312,37261414,04700
34Kuwait Kuwait12869,4258,05146860,90600
35Japan Japan10441,12912,0791,02228,02800
36Costa Rica Costa Rica10020,41713,3751916,85100
37Madagascar Madagascar8412,2222,2971279,79800
38UK UK77307,184046,364000
39Luxembourg Luxembourg757,0071,2661185,62300
40Qatar Qatar75111,8053,088178108,53900
41Poland Poland7248,78911,7121,75635,32100
42Bolivia Bolivia7185,14155,3193,38526,4371,78065
43Azerbaijan Azerbaijan6633,1033,78747628,84000
44Belgium Belgium6171,15843,6389,85917,6615107
45Algeria Algeria5733,0558,9921,26122,80200
46Australia Australia5219,8908,69425510,9414468
47Honduras Honduras5245,09837,5591,4236,11679923
48Hong Kong Hong Kong453,7551,398432,31400
49Bulgaria Bulgaria4412,7175,1394247,15400
50Kenya Kenya4423,87313,5523919,93000
51Venezuela Venezuela4222,2999,95819512,14600
52Bahrain Bahrain4142,5142,78415439,57600
53Egypt Egypt4194,87542,7634,93047,18200
54Italy Italy41248,80312,64635,181200,97600
55Lebanon Lebanon415,4173,469681,88000
56Portugal Portugal4151,84812,5431,74037,56500
57Sweden Sweden4181,54005,760000
58Senegal Senegal3810,5383,3322186,98800
59China China3484,5288374,63479,057370
60Afghanistan Afghanistan3136,8969,7581,29825,840674
61Morocco Morocco3128,5008,07143519,99400
62Cameroon Cameroon3017,7182,00739115,32000
63Netherlands Netherlands3056,38106,153000
64Austria Austria2521,5661,38371919,46400
65French Guiana French Guiana248,069947477,07500
66Guinea Guinea247,575894496,63200
67Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan2438,6597,1131,44730,0995499
68Namibia Namibia242,5401,9721255600
69Switzerland Switzerland2435,9272,3431,98431,60000
70Albania Albania235,8892,5841823,12300
71Angola Angola201,3958276250600
72Czechia Czechia1917,5295,23238811,90900
73Paraguay Paraguay186,0601,160614,83900
74S. Korea S. Korea1814,49969630213,501430
75Greece Greece134,9743,3902101,37400
76Suriname Suriname132,050696271,32700
77Maldives Maldives124,5941,872192,70300
78Gabon Gabon117,7872,127515,60900
79Tunisia Tunisia91,601317511,23300
80Croatia Croatia75,3766331544,58900
81Ghana Ghana739,0753,31319935,56300
82Hungary Hungary74,5645345993,43100
83Nigeria Nigeria744,89011,79892732,16500
84Tanzania Tanzania75093052118300
85Lithuania Lithuania62,147416811,65000
86Eswatini Eswatini52,9091,471531,38500
87Guatemala Guatemala553,50910,2382,07241,19900
88Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau52,0321,0612794400
89Ireland Ireland526,3031,1761,76323,36400
90Diamond Princess Diamond Princess4712481365100
91Malawi Malawi44,4262,2121362,07800
92Martinique Martinique4269156159800
93North Macedonia North Macedonia411,2893,5575117,22100
94Jordan Jordan31,23160111,16000
95Mauritania Mauritania36,4449961575,29100
96Réunion Réunion367073559200
97Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos312988239130
98Uruguay Uruguay31,309207371,06500
99Belize Belize28653231140
100CAR CAR24,6182,919591,64000
101Cuba Cuba22,726242882,39600
102Denmark Denmark214,18581661612,75300
103Malaysia Malaysia29,0231961258,70200
104Mayotte Mayotte23,031254392,73800
105Monaco Monaco212516410500
106Slovakia Slovakia22,417611291,77700
107Slovenia Slovenia22,2082001241,88400
108Somalia Somalia23,2271,406931,72800
109Togo Togo21,0012902169000
110Andorra Andorra1939625282500
111Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda1921337600
112Bahamas Bahamas1751646149100
113Benin Benin11,936298381,60000
114Botswana Botswana180473926300
115Cambodia Cambodia124341020200
116Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands124149019200
117Finland Finland17,5122013316,98000
118Guyana Guyana15092982218900
119Mongolia Mongolia129333026000
120Norway Norway19,4094012568,75200
121Saint Martin Saint Martin153934100
122Singapore Singapore154,2546,4592747,76800
123Sri Lanka Sri Lanka12,839291112,53700
124Thailand Thailand13,330124583,14820
125Anguilla Anguilla0300300
126Armenia Armenia039,5867,96677030,85000
127Aruba Aruba017156311200
128Bangladesh Bangladesh0246,674101,6573,267141,75000
129Barbados Barbados013326710000
130Belarus Belarus068,3764,37457763,42500
131Bermuda Bermuda01574914400
132Bhutan Bhutan01051209300
133Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina013,1385,9203796,83900
134British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands0911700
135Brunei Brunei01410313800
136Burkina Faso Burkina Faso01,1531525494700
137Burundi Burundi039590130400
138Cabo Verde Cabo Verde02,689707271,95500
139Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands01360700
140Cayman Islands Cayman Islands02030120200
141Chad Chad0939297583500
142Channel Islands Channel Islands0596164753300
143Comoros Comoros038841734000
144Congo Congo03,5461,899581,58900
145Curaçao Curaçao029412400
146Cyprus Cyprus01,1953201985600
147DRC DRC09,2531,2172157,82100
148Djibouti Djibouti05,330214595,05700
149Dominica Dominica018001800
150Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea04,8212,556832,18200
151Eritrea Eritrea028257022500
152Estonia Estonia02,113102631,94800
153Falkland Islands Falkland Islands013001300
154Fiji Fiji027811800
155French Polynesia French Polynesia064206200
156Gambia Gambia07996681611500
157Georgia Georgia01,2062021798790
158Gibraltar Gibraltar01896018300
159Greenland Greenland014101300
160Grenada Grenada024102300
161Guadeloupe Guadeloupe0279861417900
162Haiti Haiti07,5442,5411714,832120
163Iceland Iceland01,92691101,82500
164Indonesia Indonesia0116,87137,5305,45273,88900
165Isle of Man Isle of Man033602431200
166Ivory Coast Ivory Coast016,3494,05510312,19100
167Jamaica Jamaica09281711274580
168Laos Laos020101900
169Latvia Latvia01,257155321,07000
170Lesotho Lesotho07265312117400
171Liberia Liberia01,2214447869900
172Libya Libya04,4753,7369964000
173Liechtenstein Liechtenstein089318500
174MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0972000
175Macao Macao046004600
176Mali Mali02,5464721241,95000
177Malta Malta0926249966800
178Mauritius Mauritius034401033400
179Montenegro Montenegro03,4111,322572,03200
180Montserrat Montserrat013211000
181Mozambique Mozambique02,0791,2861577800
182Myanmar Myanmar035746630500
183Nepal Nepal021,3906,1746015,15600
184New Caledonia New Caledonia022002200
185New Zealand New Zealand01,56923221,52400
186Nicaragua Nicaragua03,9028661232,91300
187Niger Niger01,15226691,05700
188Palestine Palestine013,0656,358896,61800
189Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea015310724400
190Rwanda Rwanda02,10486251,23700
191Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis017101600
192Saint Lucia Saint Lucia025102400
193Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon0430100
194San Marino San Marino069904265700
195Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe0878681579500
196Seychelles Seychelles01262012400
197Sierra Leone Sierra Leone01,860392671,40100
198Sint Maarten Sint Maarten015676166400
199South Sudan South Sudan02,4371,215471,17500
200St. Barth St. Barth0930600
201St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines0561004600
202Sudan Sudan011,7804,8237636,19400
203Syria Syria09446004829600
204Taiwan Taiwan047727744310
205Tajikistan Tajikistan07,6251,165616,39900
206Timor-Leste Timor-Leste025102400
207Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago019956813500
208UAE UAE061,6065,86835355,38500
209Uganda Uganda01,21310651,10200
210Vatican City Vatican City012001200
211Vietnam Vietnam0717327938101
212Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
213Yemen Yemen01,76336150889400
214Zambia Zambia07,0221,1791765,66700
215Zimbabwe Zimbabwe04,2212,902811,23800

Covid-19 Cases Data & Stats Globally And By Continent

What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
4,973,741
Brazil
2,862,761
India
1,964,536
Russia
866,627
Mexico
456,100
Peru
447,624
Chile
364,723
Spain
352,847
Colombia
345,714
Iran
317,483
UK
307,184
Pakistan
281,863
Italy
248,803
Bangladesh
246,674
Turkey
236,112
Argentina
220,682
Germany
214,104
France
194,029
Iraq
137,556
Canada
118,187
Indonesia
116,871
Philippines
115,980
Qatar
111,805
Egypt
94,875
Ecuador
88,866
Bolivia
85,141
China
84,528
Sweden
81,540
Oman
80,286
Israel
78,324
Ukraine
75,490