Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 142,752,087
Total Deaths: 3,044,553 Total Recovered: 121,306,610

Top Critical Cases Worldwide

#CountryCriticalConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA9,81732,475,0436,850,038581,54225,043,46300
2India India8,94415,321,0892,031,957180,55013,108,5826,3750
3Brazil Brazil8,31813,977,7131,141,952375,04912,460,71200
4France France5,9705,296,2221,044,200101,1804,150,84200
5Germany Germany4,9323,164,447280,07380,7742,803,60000
6Iran Iran4,8432,261,435396,98667,1301,797,31900
7Mexico Mexico4,7982,306,910261,312212,4661,833,1321,308127
8Pakistan Pakistan4,494766,88283,29816,453667,1315,445137
9Argentina Argentina4,3042,714,475268,61659,4762,386,38300
10Colombia Colombia4,2992,667,136110,14268,7482,488,24600
11Chile Chile3,3641,131,34045,23725,2771,060,82600
12Turkey Turkey3,3194,323,596550,79236,2673,736,53700
13Poland Poland3,2872,695,327278,54262,1332,354,65200
14Italy Italy3,2443,878,994493,489117,2433,268,26200
15Peru Peru2,5741,707,78713,96457,5371,636,28600
16Russia Russia2,3004,718,854269,318106,3074,343,2298,164379
17Spain Spain2,2763,428,354206,89977,1023,144,35300
18Romania Romania1,4481,031,07259,91726,381944,77400
19Canada Canada1,1671,131,77388,32723,6671,019,77900
20Afghanistan Afghanistan1,12458,2143,3852,55752,2721762
21Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia1,087405,9409,5086,834389,59800
22Hungary Hungary980754,833268,07225,580461,1811,645199
23Ethiopia Ethiopia972243,63159,5943,392180,64500
24Belgium Belgium931951,626123,65023,782804,1941,63035
25Czechia Czechia8881,606,03062,28428,6401,515,1063,30136
26Greece Greece847316,87931,7869,540275,55300
27Netherlands Netherlands8011,410,950216,37016,9381,177,64200
28Lebanon Lebanon785511,39874,8416,959429,59800
29Bulgaria Bulgaria780388,81562,48115,412310,92200
30Philippines Philippines750953,106127,00616,141809,9597,37993
31Japan Japan738534,05241,3599,641483,05200
32Jordan Jordan729689,48236,6888,308644,48600
33Ecuador Ecuador635360,56333,31917,703309,54100
34Honduras Honduras576201,677120,3754,96376,3397426
35Austria Austria570595,54028,1519,922557,46700
36South Africa South Africa5461,567,51322,88053,7571,490,87600
37Uruguay Uruguay519167,03328,7581,971136,30400
38Paraguay Paraguay510252,44339,2565,384207,80300
39Iraq Iraq493984,950105,88515,026864,03900
40Tunisia Tunisia482287,06140,6439,825236,59300
41Qatar Qatar461197,47622,392386174,69800
42Slovakia Slovakia430376,709110,16511,244255,30064272
43Sweden Sweden391900,138146,17613,788740,17400
44Cameroon Cameroon38564,8096,04993957,82100
45UK UK3324,390,783107,374127,2744,156,13500
46Madagascar Madagascar29432,7986,22955226,01700
47Venezuela Venezuela289184,59515,8441,925166,82600
48Oman Oman265181,43017,8701,890161,67000
49Costa Rica Costa Rica263230,83729,8963,099197,84200
50Moldova Moldova260246,2388,3195,591232,32800
51Kuwait Kuwait254258,49715,3451,456241,69600
52Kenya Kenya250151,89447,1152,501102,27800
53Morocco Morocco249505,9494,8978,952492,10000
54Switzerland Switzerland232637,30456,62410,521570,15900
55Malaysia Malaysia228377,13220,5221,386355,22400
56Kazakhstan Kazakhstan221292,25038,6343,436250,1802,53030
57Serbia Serbia217664,97264,3416,026594,60500
58Croatia Croatia213310,30613,9996,643289,6642,10642
59Lithuania Lithuania196235,38318,4803,785213,1181,1389
60Israel Israel187837,2182,1916,341828,68600
61Ukraine Ukraine1771,961,956421,83740,3671,499,7528,940367
62Palestine Palestine167282,27029,8413,047249,38200
63Dominican Republic Dominican Republic159261,53139,1213,422218,98800
64Slovenia Slovenia157232,31111,8834,167216,26100
65North Macedonia North Macedonia124147,22919,0414,478123,71000
66Portugal Portugal112831,22125,05916,946789,21600
67S. Korea S. Korea109115,1958,1661,802105,2275491
68Panama Panama105361,0444,0206,189350,83500
69Bahrain Bahrain95165,11810,847600153,67100
70Egypt Egypt90217,18640,59612,778163,81200
71Mongolia Mongolia8824,19511,2845112,8601,3112
72Latvia Latvia86111,5367,3062,056102,17400
73Bolivia Bolivia71290,36238,50212,666239,1941,29618
74Montenegro Montenegro6995,6953,1381,43891,11900
75Cyprus Cyprus6857,08117,72629439,06100
76Maldives Maldives6826,5052,7447023,69100
77Cuba Cuba6494,5714,96753189,07300
78El Salvador El Salvador6267,5571,6882,08263,78704
79Réunion Réunion5418,4251,49613516,79400
80Estonia Estonia52118,31713,6271,104103,5865364
81Ireland Ireland50243,91114,0804,836224,99500
82Zambia Zambia4890,9428461,23688,86000
83Norway Norway46108,02818,36770988,95200
84Mozambique Mozambique4369,2286,11380062,31500
85Bermuda Bermuda412,214904201,29000
86Denmark Denmark36243,3749,2872,459231,62800
87Benin Benin357,611788956,72800
88Finland Finland3484,28737,39689146,00000
89Gabon Gabon3422,0323,19013618,70600
90Jamaica Jamaica3444,13623,57772719,83200
91Namibia Namibia3446,7731,40960444,76000
92Luxembourg Luxembourg3065,1442,81978661,53900
93Andorra Andorra2912,80547912312,20300
94Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan2592,0953,4841,55587,05600
95Guinea Guinea2421,6332,50313918,991211
96Martinique Martinique249,8909,728649800
97Uganda Uganda2441,39615933940,89800
98Cabo Verde Cabo Verde2320,6272,24319318,19100
99Niger Niger235,1311621904,77900
100Uzbekistan Uzbekistan2387,2252,05363984,5332431
101Yemen Yemen235,8582,4651,1322,26100
102Curaçao Curaçao2211,9032,356909,45700
103Algeria Algeria21119,80533,1313,16083,51400
104Angola Angola2024,5181,35556322,60000
105Albania Albania18129,69425,1762,347102,17100
106Malawi Malawi1533,9591,0461,13931,77400
107Aruba Aruba1410,345391929,86200
108Mauritania Mauritania1418,14218945417,49900
109Senegal Senegal1439,8211911,09138,53900
110Suriname Suriname149,5815651878,82900
111French Guiana French Guiana1318,2618,170969,99500
112Guadeloupe Guadeloupe1312,71710,2991762,24200
113Guyana Guyana1311,9011,38427110,24600
114Zimbabwe Zimbabwe1237,8591,2751,55335,03100
115Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea117,2592681066,88500
116Nigeria Nigeria11164,3037,8582,061154,38400
117Ghana Ghana991,7091,33477189,60400
118Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau93,712504663,14200
119Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago88,9648341547,97600
120Saint Martin Saint Martin71,702291121,39900
121Tanzania Tanzania75093052118300
122Liechtenstein Liechtenstein62,82374562,69300
123Mayotte Mayotte619,75716,6251682,96400
124Rwanda Rwanda623,9341,20032622,40800
125China China590,5203114,63685,573100
126Guatemala Guatemala5213,04914,3167,241191,49200
127Monaco Monaco52,40469312,30400
128San Marino San Marino55,030196884,74600
129Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda41,2171913199500
130Hong Kong Hong Kong411,69621720911,27000
131Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna443939054410
132Bahamas Bahamas39,7915381949,05900
133Eswatini Eswatini318,4173167117,71500
134Gambia Gambia35,7203601705,19000
135Iceland Iceland36,32997296,20300
136Saint Lucia Saint Lucia34,41990694,26000
137CAR CAR25,787600755,11200
138Liberia Liberia22,04258851,89900
139St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines21,819132101,67700
140Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos22,36961172,29100
141Belize Belize112,5588431812,15600
142Botswana Botswana144,7024,28568439,73300
143Channel Islands Channel Islands14,05311863,95600
144French Polynesia French Polynesia118,70813,7251414,84200
145Gibraltar Gibraltar14,29116944,18100
146Singapore Singapore160,8653323060,503140
147Sint Maarten Sint Maarten12,20721272,15900
148Thailand Thailand145,18516,11910828,9581,4434
149Anguilla Anguilla029402500
150Armenia Armenia0209,48515,8783,919189,68866724
151Australia Australia029,5502,19091026,45000
152Azerbaijan Azerbaijan0301,66131,9534,169265,53900
153Bangladesh Bangladesh0723,22191,42410,497621,30000
154Barbados Barbados03,78459443,68100
155Belarus Belarus0345,1107,1922,433335,48500
156Bhutan Bhutan096179188100
157Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina0191,15435,0707,938148,14600
158British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands01874118200
159Brunei Brunei022310321020
160Burkina Faso Burkina Faso013,14822115412,77300
161Burundi Burundi03,6122,833677300
162Cambodia Cambodia07,4444,840492,5554314
163Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands01,54877151,45600
164Cayman Islands Cayman Islands052524249900
165Chad Chad04,7081861694,35300
166Comoros Comoros03,819781463,59500
167Congo Congo010,0841,7371398,20800
168DRC DRC028,9562,37074525,84100
169Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071201369900
170Djibouti Djibouti010,5101,0061199,38500
171Dominica Dominica01656015900
172Eritrea Eritrea03,537193103,33400
173Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands06621166000
174Falkland Islands Falkland Islands062705500
175Fiji Fiji0771026530
176Georgia Georgia0297,72811,5323,959282,2371,79210
177Greenland Greenland031003100
178Grenada Grenada01572115400
179Haiti Haiti012,91887625111,79100
180Indonesia Indonesia01,609,300104,31943,5671,461,41400
181Isle of Man Isle of Man01,57710291,53800
182Ivory Coast Ivory Coast045,57013527445,16100
183Laos Laos058904900
184Lesotho Lesotho010,7204,5363165,86800
185Libya Libya0172,46411,8982,908157,65800
186MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0902700
187Macao Macao049104800
188Mali Mali013,1455,2114417,49300
189Malta Malta030,02661440929,00300
190Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0400400
191Mauritius Mauritius01,2032541593400
192Micronesia Micronesia0100100
193Montserrat Montserrat020011900
194Myanmar Myanmar0142,6447,5353,206131,90300
195Nepal Nepal0285,9007,2543,091275,55500
196New Caledonia New Caledonia01246605800
197New Zealand New Zealand02,59786262,48510
198Nicaragua Nicaragua06,7782,3731804,22500
199Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea09,9529,0159184600
200Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis044004400
201Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon025102400
202Samoa Samoa0310200
203Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe02,27528352,21200
204Seychelles Seychelles04,976450254,50100
205Sierra Leone Sierra Leone04,0381,108792,85100
206Solomon Islands Solomon Islands020201800
207Somalia Somalia013,3247,1286785,51800
208South Sudan South Sudan010,47314411410,21500
209Sri Lanka Sri Lanka097,1053,11162093,37400
210St. Barth St. Barth0934471146200
211Sudan Sudan032,2443,8762,28126,08700
212Syria Syria021,2794,8651,45614,95800
213Taiwan Taiwan01,07829111,03820
214Tajikistan Tajikistan013,30809013,21800
215Timor-Leste Timor-Leste01,368671269500
216Togo Togo012,5532,20312010,23000
217UAE UAE0498,95716,0751,556481,32600
218Vanuatu Vanuatu0320100
219Vatican City Vatican City0271201500
220Vietnam Vietnam02,791281352,47500
221Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800

Covid-19 Cases Data & Stats Globally And By Continent

What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
32,475,043
India
15,321,089
Brazil
13,977,713
France
5,296,222
Russia
4,718,854
UK
4,390,783
Turkey
4,323,596
Italy
3,878,994
Spain
3,428,354
Germany
3,164,447
Argentina
2,714,475
Poland
2,695,327
Colombia
2,667,136
Mexico
2,306,910
Iran
2,261,435
Ukraine
1,961,956
Peru
1,707,787
Indonesia
1,609,300
Czechia
1,606,030
South Africa
1,567,513
Netherlands
1,410,950
Canada
1,131,773
Chile
1,131,340
Romania
1,031,072
Iraq
984,950
Philippines
953,106
Belgium
951,626
Sweden
900,138
Israel
837,218
Portugal
831,221
Pakistan
766,882
Hungary
754,833
Bangladesh
723,221
Jordan
689,482
Serbia
664,972