Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 44,739,917
Total Deaths: 1,178,527 Total Recovered: 32,711,047

Top Critical Cases Worldwide

#CountryCriticalConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA16,8639,118,5472,960,168233,1225,925,25780,2541,039
2India India8,9448,038,765603,251120,5637,314,95149,912509
3Brazil Brazil8,3185,469,755376,739158,4684,934,54828,852487
4Argentina Argentina5,0371,130,533169,31530,071931,14713,924341
5Iran Iran5,012588,64887,01733,714467,9176,824415
6France France3,0451,235,1321,085,37035,785113,97736,437244
7Mexico Mexico2,838901,268151,98189,814659,4735,942643
8Spain Spain2,3681,194,681035,466019,765168
9Colombia Colombia2,3651,041,93569,30830,753941,8748,717188
10Russia Russia2,3001,563,976365,74026,9351,171,30116,202346
11Turkey Turkey1,836368,51339,30510,027319,1812,30577
12Germany Germany1,569479,621136,46210,359332,80016,20296
13Italy Italy1,536589,766276,45737,905275,40424,991205
14Philippines Philippines1,483375,18038,9557,114329,1112,05361
15Poland Poland1,150299,049170,6964,849123,50418,820236
16Peru Peru1,060894,92843,92534,315816,6882,43158
17Czechia Czechia962297,013174,9652,675119,37312,980128
18Belgium Belgium911347,289312,74711,03823,50413,571139
19UK UK902942,275045,675024,701310
20Romania Romania861222,55956,0236,681159,8555,343107
21Moldova Moldova80373,32117,7761,72953,81686119
22Morocco Morocco781207,71832,6213,506171,5913,98561
23Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia769346,0478,1495,348332,55041619
24Chile Chile745505,5308,59214,032482,9061,0056
25Pakistan Pakistan611330,20011,6276,759311,81482514
26Netherlands Netherlands563319,99107,20208,10260
27South Africa South Africa546719,71451,94919,111648,6541,86358
28Israel Israel474312,55012,0132,494298,04382611
29Iraq Iraq420463,95162,17110,770391,0104,04346
30Ecuador Ecuador353164,90810,54112,608141,7591,71620
31Ethiopia Ethiopia31594,82043,4831,45149,8866026
32Hungary Hungary26365,93347,2571,57817,0982,29143
33Portugal Portugal262128,39251,9962,39574,0013,96024
34Uzbekistan Uzbekistan25266,1412,26055863,3232602
35Lebanon Lebanon24575,84537,45660237,7871,85012
36Canada Canada232225,58626,68710,032188,8672,69931
37Austria Austria22489,49626,7851,02761,6843,39422
38Kazakhstan Kazakhstan221110,8323,1241,825105,8831480
39Tunisia Tunisia22154,27848,0931,1535,0321,87952
40Switzerland Switzerland190135,65868,4002,15865,1008,6165
41Costa Rica Costa Rica188106,55340,2171,34064,9961,23111
42Oman Oman185114,43410,1661,208103,0606145
43Dominican Republic Dominican Republic181125,57019,9262,232103,4125626
44Ukraine Ukraine177363,075207,6786,755148,6427,474165
45Japan Japan16698,1165,5791,73090,8076185
46Bulgaria Bulgaria16245,46125,1051,19719,1592,76036
47Paraguay Paraguay12161,29018,6431,35941,28873312
48Panama Panama119131,24721,1932,663107,39182513
49Venezuela Venezuela11790,4004,71378084,90700
50Greece Greece10834,29923,7076039,9891,54710
51Kuwait Kuwait107123,9068,220763114,9238147
52Slovenia Slovenia9928,21518,2702789,6672,61214
53Malaysia Malaysia9429,44110,12324619,0728018
54Afghanistan Afghanistan9341,1455,3791,52934,2371136
55Slovakia Slovakia8248,94336,96018411,7992,8878
56Bolivia Bolivia71141,12422,6838,672109,76917214
57Croatia Croatia6840,99912,73649327,7702,37823
58Cameroon Cameroon6121,7931,25042620,11700
59Sweden Sweden56117,91305,927007
60Jordan Jordan5561,94253,7347007,5083,08732
61S. Korea S. Korea5226,1461,61246124,0731031
62El Salvador El Salvador4732,9253,38695728,58200
63Angola Angola4210,0746,1062753,6932034
64Egypt Egypt41107,0301,6226,23499,17415312
65Ireland Ireland4059,43434,1741,89623,3646676
66Serbia Serbia3942,2089,86980331,5361,3285
67Qatar Qatar38131,9392,825230128,8842500
68Kenya Kenya3651,85115,65993435,2581,0180
69Lithuania Lithuania3612,1387,4921444,5027763
70Algeria Algeria2957,02615,4501,94139,63532010
71Montenegro Montenegro2617,3923,62528213,4853017
72Honduras Honduras2594,62353,1512,63938,8336576
73North Macedonia North Macedonia2528,6977,96396319,77187014
74French Polynesia French Polynesia247,2622,391294,8428313
75Gibraltar Gibraltar24682120056230
76Guinea Guinea2411,8191,2437110,50500
77Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan2457,2767,5011,13848,6375382
78Cabo Verde Cabo Verde238,548753947,701760
79Andorra Andorra224,5171,301723,1441070
80Albania Albania2020,0408,65449310,8933116
81Bahrain Bahrain2081,0223,00831777,6972571
82Eswatini Eswatini195,8862281165,542110
83Guadeloupe Guadeloupe197,6055,2371262,24213111
84Denmark Denmark1843,1749,33371533,1261,0176
85Luxembourg Luxembourg1615,6595,8311479,6817750
86Madagascar Madagascar1616,96842324416,30100
87Martinique Martinique163,5523,424309800
88Bahamas Bahamas156,5492,2311364,182470
89Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago145,5941,2411074,246261
90Maldives Maldives1211,5918693710,685240
91Saint Martin Saint Martin1256669948800
92Hong Kong Hong Kong115,3111431055,06320
93Finland Finland1015,3783,72435411,3002150
94Latvia Latvia105,1443,699631,3822510
95Réunion Réunion105,472820224,6301112
96Ghana Ghana947,77548831646,97100
97Guyana Guyana94,0748681233,083134
98Niger Niger91,21817691,13200
99Liechtenstein Liechtenstein84502211228220
100Norway Norway819,0696,92628011,8634030
101Uruguay Uruguay82,981445552,481651
102Nigeria Nigeria762,3713,1371,13958,0951474
103Senegal Senegal715,58269532214,565110
104Tanzania Tanzania75093052118300
105Sint Maarten Sint Maarten68055922724130
106Guatemala Guatemala5106,3206,8863,68295,75274917
107Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau52,403544411,81800
108Monaco Monaco5337792256170
109Aruba Aruba44,455153374,265181
110China China485,8682984,63480,936420
111Diamond Princess Diamond Princess4712401365900
112Jamaica Jamaica48,8514,2741984,379642
113Malawi Malawi45,9044201845,30071
114Mayotte Mayotte44,3661,358442,964450
115Suriname Suriname45,192351115,04650
116Cuba Cuba36,7274921286,107490
117Curaçao Curaçao39072831623230
118Estonia Estonia34,590891733,6261250
119French Guiana French Guiana310,404339709,99570
120Gabon Gabon38,957283558,619201
121Mauritania Mauritania37,6881241637,40180
122Namibia Namibia312,8061,74413310,929770
123San Marino San Marino3852944271600
124CAR CAR24,8632,877621,92400
125Channel Islands Channel Islands28337548710110
126Cyprus Cyprus23,9302,023251,8821130
127Liberia Liberia21,41959821,27800
128Australia Australia127,5541,42290725,225132
129Belize Belize13,2321,136512,045320
130Botswana Botswana16,2831,824214,43800
131Cayman Islands Cayman Islands123920121800
132Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea15,08336834,96400
133Iceland Iceland14,6711,061123,598971
134Mongolia Mongolia134028031200
135Thailand Thailand13,759139593,561130
136Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos17038668900
137Anguilla Anguilla0300300
138Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda01246311500
139Armenia Armenia082,65128,9001,24352,5082,24121
140Azerbaijan Azerbaijan052,1379,40569942,03398811
141Bangladesh Bangladesh0403,07977,4855,861319,7331,49323
142Barbados Barbados023410721710
143Belarus Belarus095,5459,88696984,6909364
144Benin Benin02,643272412,330860
145Bermuda Bermuda019410917500
146Bhutan Bhutan034531031430
147Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina044,73716,4891,16127,0871,58636
148British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands071017000
149Brunei Brunei01482314300
150Burkina Faso Burkina Faso02,466218672,18100
151Burundi Burundi055947151110
152Cambodia Cambodia02907028320
153Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands015021312600
154Chad Chad01,46865971,30681
155Comoros Comoros051716749400
156Congo Congo05,2531,274923,88700
157DRC DRC011,21139730510,509200
158Djibouti Djibouti05,55567615,427110
159Dominica Dominica038902900
160Eritrea Eritrea046156040500
161Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands049416047800
162Falkland Islands Falkland Islands013001300
163Fiji Fiji033023100
164Gambia Gambia03,6668811192,66600
165Georgia Georgia033,85818,77625314,8291,73115
166Greenland Greenland017101600
167Grenada Grenada028402400
168Haiti Haiti09,0461,3922327,42260
169Indonesia Indonesia0400,48361,07813,612325,7934,029100
170Isle of Man Isle of Man035272432100
171Ivory Coast Ivory Coast020,55519012420,241672
172Laos Laos024202200
173Lesotho Lesotho01,9479294397500
174Libya Libya058,87425,08982332,96289911
175MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0972000
176Macao Macao046004600
177Mali Mali03,5307271362,667150
178Malta Malta05,7601,915563,789751
179Mauritius Mauritius0439401038900
180Montserrat Montserrat013011200
181Mozambique Mozambique012,4152,539919,7851422
182Myanmar Myanmar049,07219,2641,17228,6361,40625
183Nepal Nepal0162,35439,643887121,8241,95411
184New Caledonia New Caledonia027002700
185New Zealand New Zealand01,94366251,85220
186Nicaragua Nicaragua05,5141,1331564,22500
187Palestine Palestine051,9486,49846544,9854207
188Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea058835754600
189Rwanda Rwanda05,129243354,851450
190Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis019001900
191Saint Lucia Saint Lucia0674002720
192Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon016401200
193Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe0943251590320
194Seychelles Seychelles01534014900
195Sierra Leone Sierra Leone02,354488741,79240
196Singapore Singapore057,987692857,89070
197Solomon Islands Solomon Islands0840400
198Somalia Somalia03,9416521043,18500
199South Sudan South Sudan02,8901,544561,29000
200Sri Lanka Sri Lanka09,2055,111194,0753350
201St. Barth St. Barth0831606700
202St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines074506900
203Sudan Sudan013,7656,1648376,764180
204Syria Syria05,5803,4412781,861523
205Taiwan Taiwan055035750800
206Tajikistan Tajikistan010,9007488210,070401
207Timor-Leste Timor-Leste030102900
208Togo Togo02,238564541,62090
209UAE UAE0129,0243,892485124,6471,4003
210Uganda Uganda011,7674,2001067,4611463
211Vatican City Vatican City0271201500
212Vietnam Vietnam01,17376351,06210
213Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna0100100
214Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
215Yemen Yemen02,061965991,36610
216Zambia Zambia016,28537834815,559420
217Zimbabwe Zimbabwe08,3202332427,84550

Covid-19 Cases Data & Stats Globally And By Continent

What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
9,118,547
India
8,038,765
Brazil
5,469,755
Russia
1,563,976
France
1,235,132
Spain
1,194,681
Argentina
1,130,533
Colombia
1,041,935
UK
942,275
Mexico
901,268
Peru
894,928
Italy
589,766
Iran
588,648
Chile
505,530
Germany
479,621
Iraq
463,951
Bangladesh
403,079
Indonesia
400,483
Philippines
375,180
Turkey
368,513
Ukraine
363,075
Belgium
347,289
Pakistan
330,200
Netherlands
319,991
Israel
312,550
Poland
299,049
Czechia
297,013
Canada
225,586
Romania
222,559
Morocco
207,718
Ecuador
164,908
Nepal
162,354
Bolivia
141,124