Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 96,567,717
Total Deaths: 2,063,348 Total Recovered: 69,207,648

Top Critical Cases Worldwide

#CountryCriticalConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA28,61324,784,7939,622,755411,06414,750,974149,6162,346
2India India8,94410,596,228198,642152,74710,244,83913,581154
3Brazil Brazil8,3188,575,742845,385211,5117,518,84663,5041,183
4Mexico Mexico5,3591,649,502270,933141,2481,237,3218,074544
5Germany Germany5,0742,071,473306,02949,2441,716,20012,1591,139
6Iran Iran4,2721,342,134153,27856,9731,131,8835,91787
7UK UK3,9163,466,8491,816,87691,4701,558,50333,3551,610
8Argentina Argentina3,5621,819,569169,13046,0661,604,37312,141234
9Colombia Colombia3,4821,939,071119,73449,4021,769,93515,939398
10Spain Spain3,4162,370,742054,173034,291404
11France France2,8392,938,3332,655,17571,342211,81623,608441
12Italy Italy2,4872,400,598535,52483,1571,781,91710,497603
13Pakistan Pakistan2,341523,01135,48511,055476,4711,80058
14Russia Russia2,3003,612,800544,15166,6233,002,02621,734586
15Turkey Turkey2,1622,399,78197,46624,3282,277,9876,818167
16Peru Peru1,6701,068,80245,14538,931984,72600
17Poland Poland1,5821,443,804213,07233,6981,197,0344,835291
18Israel Israel1,147565,62982,6524,080478,8977,38036
19Czechia Czechia1,089899,503134,48114,646750,3767,59074
20Chile Chile1,081677,15124,61817,573634,9603,40126
21Romania Romania1,050697,89850,29317,369630,2362,74598
22Japan Japan1,001334,32872,0614,548257,7196,03447
23Canada Canada870718,48871,96718,231628,2903,416111
24Afghanistan Afghanistan75954,2785,3702,35446,5541378
25Philippines Philippines727504,08427,8579,978466,2491,35769
26Lebanon Lebanon689260,315102,2112,020156,0844,35961
27Netherlands Netherlands683921,580013,16204,272106
28Portugal Portugal670566,958135,8419,246421,87110,455218
29South Africa South Africa5461,356,716173,57138,2881,144,8579,780839
30Slovakia Slovakia538226,29448,8963,637173,7611,909111
31Ecuador Ecuador518232,56818,85414,382199,33292460
32Morocco Morocco511461,39016,7538,011436,6261,24634
33Zambia Zambia38939,51510,87157828,0661,30819
34Tunisia Tunisia381184,48345,6565,844132,9832,59894
35Belgium Belgium352679,771612,34020,47246,95993237
36Sweden Sweden340533,265010,5910032
37Dominican Republic Dominican Republic336196,59149,0152,461145,1151,62513
38S. Korea S. Korea33573,11512,3641,28359,46838619
39Austria Austria332396,42516,1367,199373,0901,48677
40Switzerland Switzerland331502,191175,7328,859317,6002,26067
41Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia327365,3251,9866,335357,0042266
42Greece Greece320149,462133,9555,5189,98953730
43Bulgaria Bulgaria318212,92733,8158,614170,49854449
44Hungary Hungary309353,276109,84111,520231,915573111
45Honduras Honduras253134,93871,4053,36860,16582714
46Panama Panama239299,36153,4054,828241,12800
47Malaysia Malaysia238165,37139,464619125,2883,63114
48Costa Rica Costa Rica236186,87740,3702,477144,03086119
49Moldova Moldova233153,5066,4583,282143,76639415
50Ethiopia Ethiopia231131,72713,2982,037116,3921814
51Kazakhstan Kazakhstan221170,09813,3002,349154,4499990
52Paraguay Paraguay209123,35921,5212,53599,30377117
53Ireland Ireland206176,839150,7672,70823,3641,99692
54Slovenia Slovenia187151,13722,5913,231125,3151,69025
55Ukraine Ukraine1771,167,655260,36121,046886,2483,939177
56Serbia Serbia171375,799340,4723,79131,5361,68820
57Uzbekistan Uzbekistan15878,09188662076,585551
58Jordan Jordan154316,42710,3644,170301,89388317
59Croatia Croatia149225,6483,0844,684217,88052029
60Lithuania Lithuania148168,70861,9172,494104,29771725
61North Macedonia North Macedonia13889,39212,6832,72673,98340011
62Iraq Iraq134609,85223,87912,962573,0118239
63Denmark Denmark132190,61916,3261,837172,45672432
64Venezuela Venezuela122120,4446,0041,112113,32800
65Gibraltar Gibraltar1173,793832472,914812
66El Salvador El Salvador11551,4374,7051,50945,223011
67Uruguay Uruguay10433,4467,70633025,41058311
68Latvia Latvia9556,72013,2821,01242,42681229
69Egypt Egypt90158,17425,3848,696124,09489958
70Palestine Palestine81153,09310,4381,741140,91453815
71Bolivia Bolivia71188,73334,8269,680144,2271,55044
72Montenegro Montenegro6856,2288,97374946,5064253
73Eswatini Eswatini6713,4434,5284038,51225619
74China China6188,4541,3874,63582,4321180
75Cyprus Cyprus5929,29427,0611762,0571641
76Maldives Maldives5414,6339694913,615510
77Kuwait Kuwait53158,8225,936950151,9365782
78Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan5083,2682,6291,39079,249903
79Senegal Senegal4723,3923,32553619,53116810
80Cameroon Cameroon4628,01069445526,86100
81Estonia Estonia4537,94110,18134427,41660011
82Algeria Algeria42104,34130,5652,84370,9332493
83Cuba Cuba4118,7734,38417514,2143302
84Albania Albania3968,56825,8171,28741,4645866
85Hong Kong Hong Kong399,7217301648,827561
86Ghana Ghana3658,4312,17435855,8993666
87Norway Norway3259,2548,89452549,8352204
88Qatar Qatar31147,7293,263248144,2182250
89Mauritania Mauritania3016,1471,01340514,729662
90Kenya Kenya2999,30815,0961,73482,478810
91Finland Finland2740,7229,10162131,0002170
92Namibia Namibia2730,9952,84129627,8582423
93Guinea Guinea2414,1657338113,35100
94Cabo Verde Cabo Verde2313,13970012012,319930
95Yemen Yemen232,115816121,42220
96Oman Oman22132,1466,2321,516124,3981352
97Angola Angola2119,0111,74744216,822853
98French Polynesia French Polynesia2017,69712,7281274,84200
99Luxembourg Luxembourg2048,9752,36456046,051853
100Malta Malta1815,9422,83524212,8652001
101Bahrain Bahrain1698,2602,96136294,9373202
102Madagascar Madagascar1618,30141927317,60900
103Andorra Andorra159,194753928,3491111
104Bahamas Bahamas148,0671,2121756,68000
105Mongolia Mongolia121,5365392995100
106Aruba Aruba116,523512525,959720
107Jamaica Jamaica1114,4192,34732911,7431453
108Channel Islands Channel Islands103,370219783,07300
109Gabon Gabon1010,019221669,73200
110Monaco Monaco101,24019591,036282
111Nigeria Nigeria10113,30520,6411,46491,2001,30115
112San Marino San Marino102,803208652,530150
113French Guiana French Guiana915,1875,116769,9951320
114Suriname Suriname87,6246451456,83400
115Curaçao Curaçao74,527131204,37641
116Liechtenstein Liechtenstein72,39856502,29230
117Saint Martin Saint Martin71,0762091285500
118Tanzania Tanzania75093052118300
119Bermuda Bermuda6683731259800
120Guatemala Guatemala5150,2779,3705,313135,5941,13135
121Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau52,51060452,40500
122Réunion Réunion59,522424459,05300
123Guyana Guyana46,9315881706,17300
124Malawi Malawi413,8807,4173366,12785315
125Guadeloupe Guadeloupe38,8866,4901542,24200
126Niger Niger34,2049231453,13600
127Belize Belize211,59252828210,78200
128CAR CAR24,97325634,88500
129Liberia Liberia21,898107841,70720
130Martinique Martinique26,2636,121449800
131Mayotte Mayotte26,9183,896582,9641290
132South Sudan South Sudan23,762193643,505591
133St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines25404192119461
134Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago27,4153381326,945160
135Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos21,105196790200
136Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda119027615710
137Australia Australia128,7301,89090925,93190
138Barbados Barbados11,095595749300
139Botswana Botswana118,6303,9188814,62400
140Cayman Islands Cayman Islands138048233000
141Gambia Gambia13,9331081283,69700
142Isle of Man Isle of Man1432532535400
143Saint Lucia Saint Lucia16563128336350
144Sint Maarten Sint Maarten11,669120271,52200
145Thailand Thailand112,5943,168709,3561710
146Anguilla Anguilla015001500
147Armenia Armenia0164,9128,4053,007153,5002369
148Azerbaijan Azerbaijan0227,6967,9443,032216,72030510
149Bangladesh Bangladesh0529,03147,2347,942473,85570220
150Belarus Belarus0228,71615,0411,601212,0741,35610
151Benin Benin03,413122463,24500
152Bhutan Bhutan0848242160550
153Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina0118,38325,8034,50988,07130023
154British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands01141819500
155Brunei Brunei01742316900
156Burkina Faso Burkina Faso09,3521,7991057,44800
157Burundi Burundi01,245470277300
158Cambodia Cambodia044155038620
159Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands0360113324400
160Chad Chad02,9776931142,170581
161Comoros Comoros01,864669511,144952
162Congo Congo07,7091,7491145,84600
163DRC DRC021,1405,68864014,812806
164Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071201369900
165Djibouti Djibouti05,91024615,82540
166Dominica Dominica01108010200
167Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea05,36588865,19100
168Eritrea Eritrea01,87779861,07300
169Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands06505164410
170Falkland Islands Falkland Islands032502700
171Fiji Fiji055025300
172Georgia Georgia0249,46511,3622,973235,1301,55015
173Greenland Greenland030102900
174Grenada Grenada01399112900
175Haiti Haiti010,9071,7112408,95600
176Iceland Iceland05,970127295,81400
177Indonesia Indonesia0927,380146,84226,590753,94810,365308
178Ivory Coast Ivory Coast025,3831,59814223,643790
179Laos Laos041004100
180Lesotho Lesotho07,0185,2651011,65200
181Libya Libya0110,46520,7031,70088,0625962
182MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0902700
183Macao Macao046004600
184Mali Mali07,8801,9163175,647256
185Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0400400
186Mauritius Mauritius0556281051800
187Micronesia Micronesia0110000
188Montserrat Montserrat013011200
189Mozambique Mozambique028,2708,88525319,1328244
190Myanmar Myanmar0135,24313,6002,986118,65744813
191Nepal Nepal0267,9923,7641,969262,2593484
192New Caledonia New Caledonia044104300
193New Zealand New Zealand02,26285252,15200
194Nicaragua Nicaragua06,1521,7601674,22500
195Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea083470975500
196Rwanda Rwanda011,5483,8201487,5802892
197Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis035203300
198Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon016001600
199Samoa Samoa0200200
200Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe01,1511391799590
201Seychelles Seychelles0746181256300
202Sierra Leone Sierra Leone03,030844772,109160
203Singapore Singapore059,1572342958,894300
204Solomon Islands Solomon Islands017701000
205Somalia Somalia04,7449481303,66600
206Sri Lanka Sri Lanka054,0877,22327046,5943370
207St. Barth St. Barth025178117200
208Sudan Sudan026,2798,9881,60315,68800
209Syria Syria013,1325,6678416,62400
210Taiwan Taiwan086895776660
211Tajikistan Tajikistan013,30809013,21800
212Timor-Leste Timor-Leste052304900
213Togo Togo04,383470743,839590
214UAE UAE0260,22327,792756231,6753,4915
215Uganda Uganda038,53424,82430513,4054491
216Vanuatu Vanuatu0100100
217Vatican City Vatican City0271201500
218Vietnam Vietnam01,540103351,40210
219Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna0430100
220Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
221Zimbabwe Zimbabwe028,6759,74082518,11078352

Covid-19 Cases Data & Stats Globally And By Continent

What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
24,784,793
India
10,596,228
Brazil
8,575,742
Russia
3,612,800
UK
3,466,849
France
2,938,333
Italy
2,400,598
Turkey
2,399,781
Spain
2,370,742
Germany
2,071,473
Colombia
1,939,071
Argentina
1,819,569
Mexico
1,649,502
Poland
1,443,804
South Africa
1,356,716
Iran
1,342,134
Ukraine
1,167,655
Peru
1,068,802
Indonesia
927,380
Netherlands
921,580
Czechia
899,503
Canada
718,488
Romania
697,898
Belgium
679,771
Chile
677,151
Iraq
609,852
Portugal
566,958
Israel
565,629
Sweden
533,265
Bangladesh
529,031
Pakistan
523,011
Philippines
504,084
Switzerland
502,191
Morocco
461,390
Austria
396,425