Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 5,978,177
Total Deaths: 364,566 Total Recovered: 2,631,525

Top Active Cases Worldwide

#CountryActiveConfirmedDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA1,171,9781,777,916103,822502,11617,1619,455492
2Russia Russia223,992387,6234,374159,2572,3008,572232
3Brazil Brazil223,462443,54226,899193,1818,3184,730135
4France France89,721186,23828,71467,8031,361052
5India India85,879173,3224,97982,4648,9447,936268
6Peru Peru78,238141,7794,09959,44292600
7Spain Spain61,565285,64427,121196,9586176582
8Chile Chile51,09690,63894438,5981,3503,69554
9Italy Italy46,175232,24833,229152,84447551687
10Pakistan Pakistan40,40664,0281,31722,3051112,80157
11Canada Canada35,25689,3866,97947,1511,613874102
12Bangladesh Bangladesh33,24742,8445829,01512,52323
13Belgium Belgium32,94958,0619,43015,68218721242
14Qatar Qatar32,26752,9073620,6042161,9933
15Turkey Turkey31,668162,1204,489125,9636621,14128
16Sweden Sweden27,15536,4764,3504,97128974984
17Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia24,29581,76645857,0133841,58117
18Iran Iran24,060146,6687,677114,9312,5472,81950
19Belarus Belarus23,15040,76422417,390929065
20Colombia Colombia17,87925,3668226,66513600
21Indonesia Indonesia17,20425,2161,5206,492067824
22Ecuador Ecuador16,73338,4713,31318,42522000
23UAE UAE15,81333,17026017,09716382
24Mexico Mexico15,71881,4009,04456,6383783,377447
25Kuwait Kuwait15,71725,1841949,2731911,0729
26Egypt Egypt14,58920,7938455,3594100
27Singapore Singapore14,20633,8602319,63186110
28Ukraine Ukraine13,19822,8116798,93426742910
29South Africa South Africa12,45627,40357714,37012800
30Afghanistan Afghanistan12,15413,6592461,2591962311
31Philippines Philippines11,97216,6349423,720811,04621
32Portugal Portugal11,65231,9461,38318,9116635014
33Poland Poland11,41223,1551,05110,69216033013
34Germany Germany10,237182,9178,580164,10074446510
35Argentina Argentina9,40414,7025104,78817102
36Oman Oman7,3849,820402,396318110
37Bolivia Bolivia7,3568,387293738361913
38Dominican Republic Dominican Republic6,77716,5314889,2661064633
39Nigeria Nigeria6,0648,9152592,592700
40Armenia Armenia5,2598,6761203,297104607
41Ghana Ghana5,1617,616342,421173130
42Romania Romania4,90518,9821,24812,82918219113
43Bahrain Bahrain4,84610,352155,49193000
44Kazakhstan Kazakhstan4,8389,932375,057623560
45Serbia Serbia4,58811,3542426,5248541
46Panama Panama4,43212,1313207,3797200
47Honduras Honduras4,0374,752196519131122
48Guatemala Guatemala3,7034,34880565520312
49Sudan Sudan3,4724,521233816017538
50Moldova Moldova3,3307,8962884,2782561716
51Cameroon Cameroon3,2655,4361751,9962800
52Algeria Algeria3,0749,1346385,422341378
53Iraq Iraq2,6445,8731853,044454166
54DRC DRC2,3642,8336940001730
55Czechia Czechia2,3639,1803196,49819400
56Morocco Morocco2,2727,6972025,2231540
57Israel Israel1,97616,98728414,727371150
58Tajikistan Tajikistan1,8703,686471,76901230
59Azerbaijan Azerbaijan1,8064,989583,125422302
60Gabon Gabon1,7492,431146681500
61Japan Japan1,66916,68386714,14713600
62Djibouti Djibouti1,6532,914201,241000
63Senegal Senegal1,6503,429411,73818812
64Guinea Guinea1,5813,553221,9502400
65Somalia Somalia1,4461,82872310200
66Haiti Haiti1,3861,443352201231
67Malaysia Malaysia1,3827,7321156,23581030
68Greece Greece1,3602,9091751,3741630
69Bulgaria Bulgaria1,3332,4851361,0162282
70Maldives Maldives1,3111,5135197900
71Hungary Hungary1,3003,8415172,02424258
72Ivory Coast Ivory Coast1,2832,641321,326000
73Kenya Kenya1,2451,7456243871274
74El Salvador El Salvador1,2212,278421,01530843
75Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau1,1451,195842000
76Ireland Ireland1,14224,8761,64522,08947356
77Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea1,0941,3061220002630
78Venezuela Venezuela1,0141,32711302420
79Nepal Nepal1,0001,212620601701
80South Sudan South Sudan978994106000
81Finland Finland9626,7763145,50010331
82Denmark Denmark78511,59356810,24018810
83Sri Lanka Sri Lanka7841,548107541180
84S. Korea S. Korea77011,40226910,36315580
85Ethiopia Ethiopia763968819741371
86CAR CAR731755123000
87Uzbekistan Uzbekistan7263,468142,7287240
88Austria Austria64016,65566815,34725270
89Switzerland Switzerland60930,8281,91928,30032320
90Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan5581,662161,0884680
91Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina5292,4851531,8034230
92Madagascar Madagascar52969851649423
93Australia Australia4887,1731036,5824230
94North Macedonia North Macedonia4872,1291261,51621525
95Paraguay Paraguay48790011402100
96Mali Mali4841,226736690321
97Norway Norway4598,4222367,7278110
98Lebanon Lebanon4411,17226705740
99Sierra Leone Sierra Leone398829453860170
100Congo Congo39157119161000
101Lithuania Lithuania3781,662681,2161760
102Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe3784581268000
103Nicaragua Nicaragua35475935370000
104Costa Rica Costa Rica3441,00010646200
105Mauritania Mauritania3123461915000
106Tanzania Tanzania30550921183700
107Latvia Latvia2951,06424745330
108Mayotte Mayotte2931,699211,3859290
109San Marino San Marino28567142344110
110Jamaica Jamaica2765699284200
111French Guiana French Guiana2744361161200
112Zambia Zambia2711,0577779100
113Chad Chad250759654440330
114Uganda Uganda248317069000
115Cabo Verde Cabo Verde2313904155000
116Albania Albania2151,099338515230
117Jordan Jordan2147309507520
118Togo Togo21242213197000
119Yemen Yemen2072836511058
120Estonia Estonia1821,859671,610081
121Cuba Cuba1632,005821,7603220
122Georgia Georgia15874612576680
123Malawi Malawi157203442100
124Slovakia Slovakia1541,520281,338000
125Mozambique Mozambique148234284010
126Cyprus Cyprus14194217784410
127Mongolia Mongolia13617904311180
128Uruguay Uruguay13581122654500
129Zimbabwe Zimbabwe117149428000
130Eswatini Eswatini1092792168000
131Rwanda Rwanda1043490245000
132Liberia Liberia10027327146040
133Malta Malta946168514101
134Martinique Martinique921971491000
135Niger Niger8895564803000
136Luxembourg Luxembourg874,0121103,815440
137Benin Benin8522431360140
138Croatia Croatia832,2451032,059401
139Tunisia Tunisia771,07148946230
140Burkina Faso Burkina Faso7584753719000
141Palestine Palestine754463368000
142Syria Syria75122443000
143Thailand Thailand743,076572,94559110
144Cayman Islands Cayman Islands72140167000
145Guyana Guyana721501167200
146Myanmar Myanmar712076130010
147China China7082,9954,63478,291400
148Comoros Comoros6187224000
149Libya Libya59105541000
150Réunion Réunion584701411150
151Angola Angola5274418000
152Diamond Princess Diamond Princess4871213651400
153Vietnam Vietnam483270279100
154Bahamas Bahamas431011147110
155Hong Kong Hong Kong411,08041,0351130
156Bermuda Bermuda39140992200
157Guadeloupe Guadeloupe3216114115300
158Andorra Andorra2976451684410
159Liechtenstein Liechtenstein2682155000
160Bhutan Bhutan253106000
161Burundi Burundi2142120000
162Taiwan Taiwan154427420010
163Botswana Botswana1435120000
164Gibraltar Gibraltar131610148030
165St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines1125014000
166Vatican City Vatican City101202000
167Barbados Barbados992776100
168Namibia Namibia923014010
169Slovenia Slovenia81,4731081,357200
170MS Zaandam MS Zaandam7920000
171Gambia Gambia525119000
172Grenada Grenada523018400
173Monaco Monaco498490200
174Saint Martin Saint Martin440333100
175Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda325319100
176Channel Islands Channel Islands356045512000
177Curaçao Curaçao318114000
178Fiji Fiji318015000
179Isle of Man Isle of Man333624309000
180Laos Laos319016000
181Mauritius Mauritius333510322010
182Cambodia Cambodia21240122100
183Greenland Greenland213011000
184Sint Maarten Sint Maarten2771560100
185Suriname Suriname21219000
186Western Sahara Western Sahara2916000
187Brunei Brunei11412138200
188Iceland Iceland11,805101,794000
189Lesotho Lesotho1201000
190New Caledonia New Caledonia119018000
191New Zealand New Zealand11,504221,481000
192Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos112110000
193Anguilla Anguilla0303000
194Aruba Aruba0101398000
195Belize Belize018216000
196British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands0817000
197Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands0606000
198Dominica Dominica016016000
199Eritrea Eritrea039039000
200Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands01870187000
201Falkland Islands Falkland Islands013013000
202French Polynesia French Polynesia060060000
203Macao Macao045045000
204Montenegro Montenegro03249315000
205Montserrat Montserrat011110000
206Netherlands Netherlands046,1265,931018017628
207Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea0808000
208Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis015015000
209Saint Lucia Saint Lucia018018000
210Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon0101000
211Seychelles Seychelles011011000
212St. Barth St. Barth0606000
213Timor-Leste Timor-Leste024024000
214Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago01168108000
215UK UK0271,22238,16101,5592,095324

Covid-19 Cases Data & Stats Globally And By Continent

What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
1,777,916
Brazil
443,542
Russia
387,623
Spain
285,644
UK
271,222
Italy
232,248
France
186,238
Germany
182,917
India
173,322
Turkey
162,120
Iran
146,668
Peru
141,779
Chile
90,638
Canada
89,386
China
82,995
Mexico
81,400
Pakistan
64,028
Belgium
58,061
Qatar
52,907
Belarus
40,764
Ecuador
38,471
Sweden
36,476
Singapore
33,860
UAE
33,170
Portugal
31,946
Colombia
25,366
Indonesia
25,216
Kuwait
25,184
Ireland
24,876
Poland
23,155