Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 19,918,709
Total Deaths: 731,718 Total Recovered: 12,801,311

Top Active Cases Worldwide

#CountryActiveConfirmedDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA2,360,1235,165,337165,2602,639,95418,01515,614190
2Brazil Brazil823,3263,018,286100,6672,094,2938,3184,917124
3India India636,1232,212,42944,4571,531,8498,94460,4091,004
4Russia Russia179,183887,53614,931693,4222,3005,18977
5Colombia Colombia159,739376,87012,540204,5911,49300
6South Africa South Africa138,410553,18810,210404,56853900
7Peru Peru130,997471,01220,844319,1711,47400
8Argentina Argentina129,013241,8114,556108,2421,502033
9Bangladesh Bangladesh105,831257,6003,399148,37002,48734
10Mexico Mexico105,258475,90252,006318,6383,8926,495695
11France France84,761197,92130,32482,83638300
12Philippines Philippines59,970129,9132,27067,6732393,02861
13Bolivia Bolivia56,56489,0553,58728,904711,16463
14Belgium Belgium45,76573,4019,87017,766696174
15Honduras Honduras39,06946,9731,4766,4283560811
16Indonesia Indonesia38,721125,3965,72380,95201,89365
17Egypt Egypt38,65095,3144,99251,6724100
18Iraq Iraq36,948150,1155,392107,7755512,72682
19Ukraine Ukraine35,08080,9491,89743,9721431,19918
20Dominican Republic Dominican Republic34,95178,7781,28942,53831700
21Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia33,484288,6903,167252,0391,8161,42837
22Romania Romania28,94961,7682,70030,1194581,14541
23Kazakhstan Kazakhstan25,37098,7011,05872,2732218720
24Panama Panama24,55873,6511,60947,48416100
25Israel Israel24,43582,51559757,4833941914
26Iran Iran23,914326,71218,427284,3714,0222,020163
27Pakistan Pakistan17,791284,1216,082260,24879163414
28Chile Chile16,879371,02310,011344,1331,30500
29Ecuador Ecuador16,05193,5725,91671,60536900
30Costa Rica Costa Rica14,98522,8022287,5898000
31Kenya Kenya13,52025,83741811,8994400
32Serbia Serbia13,41128,09964114,0471062369
33Poland Poland13,29351,7911,80736,691736247
34Italy Italy13,263250,56635,205202,098454632
35Japan Japan13,09345,4391,03931,30714000
36Portugal Portugal12,40152,6681,75638,511331316
37Ethiopia Ethiopia12,15622,2533909,70718500
38Nigeria Nigeria12,15446,14094233,044700
39Venezuela Venezuela11,39024,96121513,3566600
40Turkey Turkey11,137239,6225,829222,65658700
41Germany Germany10,250216,9119,261197,400236150
42El Salvador El Salvador10,24820,4235499,62651444513
43Guatemala Guatemala9,92056,1892,19744,072500
44Afghanistan Afghanistan9,78237,0541,31225,9603100
45Algeria Algeria9,35235,1601,30224,506624679
46Morocco Morocco9,33732,00748022,1903100
47Australia Australia9,22821,08429511,5615138617
48Uzbekistan Uzbekistan8,45930,46419221,8132288125
49Kuwait Kuwait7,71671,71347863,5191155144
50Moldova Moldova7,51527,66084519,3003622174
51Armenia Armenia7,09940,41079132,52002256
52Canada Canada6,708119,4048,981103,7152,2811835
53Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan6,62939,9191,46831,822243328
54Nepal Nepal6,54422,9727516,35303802
55Oman Oman6,37681,58051374,6911712234
56Palestine Palestine6,16414,205967,94502770
57Singapore Singapore6,16255,1042748,91501750
58Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina5,92013,6873947,373000
59UAE UAE5,60062,52535756,56802251
60Bulgaria Bulgaria5,18013,3434457,7185500
61Czechia Czechia5,13718,30339012,77617681
62Sudan Sudan4,87811,8947736,243000
63Libya Libya4,4285,232113691000
64Lebanon Lebanon4,1026,223782,0433600
65North Macedonia North Macedonia3,64811,8395277,6643854
66Ivory Coast Ivory Coast3,62316,62010412,893000
67Senegal Senegal3,59111,1752327,352431723
68Belarus Belarus3,32868,85058764,93501122
69Zimbabwe Zimbabwe3,0574,5751021,416000
70Qatar Qatar3,054112,947184109,709802972
71Bahrain Bahrain2,91843,62916240,5493601
72Albania Albania2,8706,4111993,342201366
73CAR CAR2,8664,641591,716200
74Azerbaijan Azerbaijan2,71433,56849030,3640872
75Switzerland Switzerland2,61736,6031,98632,000211520
76Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea2,5564,821832,182000
77Haiti Haiti2,5367,6111824,8930125
78Ghana Ghana2,45841,00321538,33074709
79Cameroon Cameroon2,32718,04239515,3203000
80Namibia Namibia2,2112,802165752200
81Gabon Gabon2,1687,923515,704900
82Malawi Malawi2,1374,6581462,3754343
83Madagascar Madagascar2,12213,08614810,816901647
84Maldives Maldives2,0884,898192,7911200
85Congo Congo2,0173,664581,589000
86Greece Greece1,6075,6232123,804222021
87Ireland Ireland1,57626,7121,77223,3646680
88Eswatini Eswatini1,5073,128561,5651000
89Paraguay Paraguay1,4526,705725,1813100
90Mozambique Mozambique1,4132,269168400280
91Somalia Somalia1,4063,227931,728200
92Austria Austria1,38922,03372119,923221140
93South Sudan South Sudan1,2412,463471,175000
94Luxembourg Luxembourg1,2017,1691205,848600
95Hong Kong Hong Kong1,1824,080512,84741724
96Tajikistan Tajikistan1,1607,706626,484000
97Zambia Zambia1,1528,0852356,698018232
98Montenegro Montenegro1,1193,588622,407000
99Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau1,0792,05229944500
100Guinea Guinea9977,875506,8282400
101Denmark Denmark98514,44261712,840200
102Angola Angola9381,572705642000
103Gambia Gambia9251,09019146000
104DRC DRC9069,4542248,3240186
105Nicaragua Nicaragua8663,9021232,913000
106Rwanda Rwanda8282,13461,300000
107Mauritania Mauritania8266,5101575,527300
108China China81784,6194,63479,16843230
109Bahamas Bahamas7658781499100
110Syria Syria7441,12550331000
111Botswana Botswana739804263100
112Cabo Verde Cabo Verde7302,835322,073000
113Suriname Suriname7192,306291,558700
114French Guiana French Guiana7188,267487,5011900
115Slovakia Slovakia7012,596311,8648300
116S. Korea S. Korea65114,59830513,64216361
117Hungary Hungary5954,6966023,4996430
118Croatia Croatia5865,6041574,8618610
119Lesotho Lesotho54474223175000
120Norway Norway5029,6152568,8572160
121Lithuania Lithuania5012,252811,6706210
122Mali Mali4802,5651251,960000
123Liberia Liberia4411,23479714000
124Vietnam Vietnam435841113950291
125Cuba Cuba4142,953882,4517650
126Malta Malta3961,08996840540
127Aruba Aruba3925093114000
128Sierra Leone Sierra Leone3851,895681,442000
129Yemen Yemen3751,797512910000
130Tunisia Tunisia3681,678511,259900
131Cyprus Cyprus3581,23319856500
132Guyana Guyana34355422189300
133Tanzania Tanzania30550921183700
134Togo Togo3021,04623721200
135Benin Benin2981,936381,600100
136Finland Finland2737,5843316,9800160
137Sri Lanka Sri Lanka2512,841112,579100
138Jamaica Jamaica2451,003137450160
139Martinique Martinique2223361698200
140Georgia Georgia2081,225171,000090
141Djibouti Djibouti1965,338595,083000
142Slovenia Slovenia1952,2491271,927321
143Mayotte Mayotte1943,068392,835100
144Latvia Latvia1881,290321,070020
145Uruguay Uruguay1861,335371,112300
146Malaysia Malaysia1749,0831258,7841130
147Uganda Uganda1611,28371,1150161
148Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea1582143530260
149Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos1561972393270
150Burkina Faso Burkina Faso1471,17554974000
151Thailand Thailand1423,351583,151130
152Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago1362798135040
153Estonia Estonia1282,152631,961050
154Iceland Iceland1141,958101,834130
155Belize Belize112146232200
156Burundi Burundi924051312000
157Guadeloupe Guadeloupe9029014186100
158Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands883030215080
159Sint Maarten Sint Maarten8618917863120
160Andorra Andorra6495552839100
161Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe6387815800000
162Jordan Jordan541,252111,187360
163Diamond Princess Diamond Princess4871213651400
164Réunion Réunion456815631400
165Myanmar Myanmar423606312010
166Eritrea Eritrea402850245000
167Cambodia Cambodia312480217120
168Niger Niger311,157691,057000
169Mongolia Mongolia302930263100
170Taiwan Taiwan304807443010
171Chad Chad2794276839000
172Barbados Barbados231387108000
173Comoros Comoros233997369000
174New Zealand New Zealand231,569221,524000
175Channel Islands Channel Islands1759747533000
176Monaco Monaco151314112400
177Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda1392376100
178Gibraltar Gibraltar131970184000
179Bhutan Bhutan12108096000
180Saint Martin Saint Martin953341100
181Fiji Fiji827118000
182French Polynesia French Polynesia769062000
183MS Zaandam MS Zaandam7920000
184St. Barth St. Barth71306040
185St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines756049000
186Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands61307000
187Bermuda Bermuda41579144000
188Liechtenstein Liechtenstein389185000
189Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon3401000
190British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands1917000
191Brunei Brunei11423138000
192Grenada Grenada124023000
193Laos Laos120019000
194New Caledonia New Caledonia123022000
195Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis117016000
196Saint Lucia Saint Lucia125024000
197Seychelles Seychelles11260125000
198Timor-Leste Timor-Leste125024000
199Western Sahara Western Sahara11018000
200Anguilla Anguilla0303000
201Cayman Islands Cayman Islands02031202000
202Curaçao Curaçao031130000
203Dominica Dominica018018000
204Falkland Islands Falkland Islands013013000
205Greenland Greenland014014000
206Isle of Man Isle of Man033624312000
207Macao Macao046046000
208Mauritius Mauritius034410334000
209Montserrat Montserrat013112000
210Netherlands Netherlands058,5646,1570385770
211San Marino San Marino069942657000
212Spain Spain0361,44228,503061700
213Sweden Sweden082,3235,76303400
214UK UK0310,82546,5740671,0628
215Vatican City Vatican City012012000

Covid-19 Cases Data & Stats Globally And By Continent

What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
5,165,337
Brazil
3,018,286
India
2,212,429
Russia
887,536
Mexico
475,902
Peru
471,012
Colombia
376,870
Chile
371,023
Spain
361,442
Iran
326,712
UK
310,825
Pakistan
284,121
Bangladesh
257,600
Italy
250,566
Argentina
241,811
Turkey
239,622
Germany
216,911
France
197,921
Iraq
150,115
Philippines
129,913
Indonesia
125,396
Canada
119,404
Qatar
112,947
Egypt
95,314
Ecuador
93,572
Bolivia
89,055
China
84,619
Israel
82,515
Sweden
82,323
Oman
81,580
Ukraine
80,949