Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 144,556,035
Total Deaths: 3,074,615 Total Recovered: 122,740,369

Top Active Cases Worldwide

#CountryActiveConfirmedDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA6,841,28732,602,051583,33025,177,43410,00900
2India India2,291,41315,930,965184,67213,454,8808,9446,1590
3Brazil Brazil1,094,97614,122,795381,68712,646,1328,31800
4France France1,054,1135,374,288101,8814,218,2945,95900
5Turkey Turkey565,2744,446,59136,9753,844,3423,39800
6Italy Italy475,6353,904,899117,9973,311,2673,07600
7Iran Iran429,9492,335,90568,3661,837,5905,03824,092453
8Ukraine Ukraine415,7841,990,35341,2661,533,30317716,235470
9Poland Poland286,3012,731,25664,1682,380,7873,22912,762694
10Argentina Argentina284,7942,769,55260,0832,424,6754,49200
11Germany Germany281,9903,208,67281,3822,845,3004,93200
12Russia Russia267,2114,736,121107,1034,361,8072,3008,996397
13Hungary Hungary265,374760,96726,001469,5928763,607214
14Mexico Mexico262,8332,315,811213,5971,839,3814,7984,639549
15Netherlands Netherlands218,4371,426,24316,9831,190,82381700
16Spain Spain217,1213,446,07277,3643,151,5872,28800
17Sweden Sweden158,456924,34013,863752,02140300
18Honduras Honduras121,358203,3594,98177,0205469465
19Belgium Belgium120,898960,16923,867815,4049265,11333
20Slovakia Slovakia111,493378,15011,357255,30038767753
21Colombia Colombia109,7732,701,31369,5962,521,9445,30600
22Iraq Iraq109,4471,001,85415,098877,30951700
23Philippines Philippines107,988971,04916,370846,6917508,767105
24UK UK101,6424,395,703127,3274,166,73430000
25Indonesia Indonesia101,1911,626,81244,1721,481,44906,243165
26Bangladesh Bangladesh86,194732,06010,683635,183000
27Canada Canada85,8031,147,46423,7631,037,8981,31200
28Pakistan Pakistan84,935778,23816,698676,6054,5935,85798
29Lebanon Lebanon74,074515,0887,027433,98772100
30Czechia Czechia63,7821,612,83228,7871,520,2638622,94225
31Serbia Serbia60,532670,8016,095604,17422800
32Bulgaria Bulgaria59,087392,91315,618318,20878600
33Ethiopia Ethiopia59,078246,4843,474183,9321,05900
34Switzerland Switzerland57,799642,13110,546573,78622600
35Romania Romania55,3481,037,00926,793954,8681,43600
36Kenya Kenya45,669153,4882,540105,27924000
37Japan Japan42,842541,4969,710488,94479100
38Egypt Egypt41,233218,90212,866164,8039000
39Chile Chile41,2231,141,40325,3531,074,8273,40100
40Paraguay Paraguay40,406257,7065,561211,73950800
41Tunisia Tunisia39,602291,8339,993242,23849300
42Kazakhstan Kazakhstan39,385297,8393,483254,9712212,89324
43Dominican Republic Dominican Republic39,324262,4043,435219,64518800
44Bolivia Bolivia38,767293,06112,731241,563711,38636
45Finland Finland38,17585,07790246,000372803
46Ecuador Ecuador35,498362,84317,804309,54165000
47Greece Greece35,236323,6399,713278,69083100
48Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina34,575193,1158,082150,458000
49Algeria Algeria33,237120,1743,17283,7651900
50Jordan Jordan32,468695,3908,429654,49372900
51Azerbaijan Azerbaijan31,733305,9334,235269,965000
52Costa Rica Costa Rica31,004233,4983,115199,37928400
53Palestine Palestine28,733286,0283,096254,19916500
54Uruguay Uruguay27,969172,6012,083142,54952300
55Austria Austria26,955602,49410,026565,5135272,40529
56Portugal Portugal24,653832,25516,952790,65011000
57Albania Albania24,556129,9802,358103,0661800
58Jamaica Jamaica23,52344,33774420,0702900
59Qatar Qatar22,592199,180400176,18845700
60Malaysia Malaysia22,014384,6881,407361,2672482,8757
61South Africa South Africa20,1311,569,93553,9401,495,86454600
62Cyprus Cyprus19,50958,86529539,0617100
63Norway Norway19,451109,13773488,9524400
64Lithuania Lithuania19,101237,9503,818215,0312011,34414
65North Macedonia North Macedonia18,469148,6184,556125,59312400
66Oman Oman18,285185,2781,942165,0512661,50816
67Thailand Thailand18,14848,11311729,84811,4707
68Mayotte Mayotte16,71619,8491692,964700
69Armenia Armenia16,272211,3993,969191,158088125
70UAE UAE16,152502,7911,561485,078000
71Croatia Croatia16,116316,3086,738293,4542262,88546
72Guatemala Guatemala15,707216,3297,309193,313500
73Kuwait Kuwait15,415261,3071,482244,41023300
74Peru Peru15,1341,726,80658,2611,653,4112,62800
75Venezuela Venezuela15,095186,7451,965169,68529300
76French Polynesia French Polynesia13,73918,7221414,842400
77Ireland Ireland13,576244,6954,856226,2634700
78Mongolia Mongolia12,85926,6926113,772881,3285
79Georgia Georgia12,726300,2643,981283,55701,22610
80Estonia Estonia12,627119,2181,120105,4715843611
81Slovenia Slovenia12,176234,0674,176217,71515300
82Libya Libya11,868173,6832,924158,891000
83Guadeloupe Guadeloupe11,24213,6691852,2422300
84Bahrain Bahrain10,790167,165607155,7689600
85Nepal Nepal10,582289,7873,112276,093000
86Martinique Martinique10,44510,61168982400
87Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia9,818408,0386,858391,3621,14500
88Denmark Denmark9,504244,8682,465232,8994100
89French Guiana French Guiana8,45418,545969,9951200
90S. Korea S. Korea8,394116,6611,808106,4591257352
91Latvia Latvia8,243113,5612,088103,230785789
92Nigeria Nigeria7,986164,4882,061154,4411100
93Myanmar Myanmar7,547142,6613,206131,908000
94Moldova Moldova7,544247,3915,643234,20424300
95Belarus Belarus7,243347,3162,453337,620000
96Somalia Somalia7,17713,4596895,593000
97Madagascar Madagascar6,41333,59256926,61034800
98Mozambique Mozambique6,29069,43780562,3424300
99Cameroon Cameroon6,04964,80993957,82138500
100Mali Mali5,23913,3364517,646000
101Cambodia Cambodia5,2108,193592,92404465
102Cuba Cuba5,17996,76054791,0346200
103Morocco Morocco5,016507,3388,969493,35321800
104Syria Syria4,88521,5841,48315,216000
105Lesotho Lesotho4,42910,7203165,975000
106Botswana Botswana4,28544,70268439,733100
107Sudan Sudan3,99832,6112,28926,324000
108Panama Panama3,900361,6786,196351,58210500
109Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan3,88693,0061,56687,554253805
110Sri Lanka Sri Lanka3,75298,05063093,668000
111Afghanistan Afghanistan3,62958,5422,56552,3481,1241964
112Gabon Gabon3,18422,22813618,9082800
113Luxembourg Luxembourg3,02565,60478861,7913000
114Burundi Burundi2,9273,7066773000
115Montenegro Montenegro2,92596,0481,44491,6796900
116Maldives Maldives2,91426,9207123,9358300
117Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea2,87510,338997,364000
118Guinea Guinea2,52621,74513919,08024790
119Yemen Yemen2,5045,9601,1472,3092300
120Cabo Verde Cabo Verde2,48121,17919818,5002300
121Nicaragua Nicaragua2,4296,8351814,225000
122DRC DRC2,37729,23374826,108000
123Uzbekistan Uzbekistan2,28887,93564085,007233840
124Australia Australia2,22029,58891026,4580140
125Togo Togo2,10512,65712110,431000
126Curaçao Curaçao2,06811,983959,8202200
127Israel Israel2,019837,4926,346829,12717300
128El Salvador El Salvador1,84468,0072,08964,0745903
129Congo Congo1,73710,0841398,208000
130Réunion Réunion1,54919,34314117,6533600
131Angola Angola1,43124,88357022,8822400
132Guyana Guyana1,41612,13227410,4421200
133Zimbabwe Zimbabwe1,36037,9801,55535,0651200
134Ghana Ghana1,35091,78377289,661900
135Namibia Namibia1,30646,95460945,0393300
136Rwanda Rwanda1,20624,11232722,579600
137Sierra Leone Sierra Leone1,0804,042792,883000
138Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago1,0239,2161578,036800
139Malawi Malawi98133,9751,14231,8521500
140CAR CAR9786,175855,112200
141Zambia Zambia92591,1191,23888,9564200
142Bermuda Bermuda8932,226201,3133500
143Haiti Haiti74812,94425111,945000
144Timor-Leste Timor-Leste7471,5092760000
145Djibouti Djibouti70310,6331299,801000
146Suriname Suriname6659,7911898,9371400
147Bahamas Bahamas5349,8681949,140300
148Malta Malta52230,06341129,130000
149Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau4773,713663,170900
150St. Barth St. Barth4719341462000
151Andorra Andorra46012,91712312,3342500
152Seychelles Seychelles4405,016254,551000
153Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna391440544400
154Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea3837,5051067,0161100
155Gambia Gambia3695,7881715,248300
156Aruba Aruba36510,437949,9781400
157Tanzania Tanzania30550921183700
158China China30390,5474,63685,608560
159Singapore Singapore29860,9043060,5761240
160Saint Martin Saint Martin2911,702121,399700
161Vietnam Vietnam2872,812352,490060
162Uganda Uganda23641,47534140,8982400
163Mauritius Mauritius2021,20415987000
164Burkina Faso Burkina Faso20013,16715512,812000
165Hong Kong Hong Kong19511,71920911,3153140
166Chad Chad1944,7311694,368000
167Ivory Coast Ivory Coast19345,69727745,227000
168Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda1911,21731995400
169Mauritania Mauritania18118,17545417,5401400
170Eritrea Eritrea1653,564103,389000
171San Marino San Marino1625,044884,794400
172Senegal Senegal14639,9101,09638,6681100
173Niger Niger1385,1411914,8122300
174South Sudan South Sudan12210,48611410,250000
175Iceland Iceland1206,362296,213300
176St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines1141,827101,703200
177Benin Benin1137,720977,5103500
178Belize Belize10312,58531812,164100
179Bhutan Bhutan1029861883000
180Saint Lucia Saint Lucia1024,444704,272000
181Liechtenstein Liechtenstein852,849562,708600
182Monaco Monaco832,422312,308300
183New Zealand New Zealand802,600262,494010
184Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands761,553151,462000
185Liberia Liberia702,091851,936200
186New Caledonia New Caledonia66124058000
187Barbados Barbados493,797443,704000
188Laos Laos4594049060
189Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos382,371172,316200
190Taiwan Taiwan341,086111,041040
191Comoros Comoros313,8221463,645000
192Eswatini Eswatini3118,42367117,721300
193Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe282,288352,225000
194Sint Maarten Sint Maarten242,212272,161100
195Cayman Islands Cayman Islands205312509000
196Fiji Fiji1986265080
197Gibraltar Gibraltar164,291944,181100
198Channel Islands Channel Islands134,055863,956100
199Vatican City Vatican City1227015000
200British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands101941183000
201Brunei Brunei102233210000
202Isle of Man Isle of Man101,582291,543100
203Dominica Dominica71720165000
204Falkland Islands Falkland Islands762055000
205Anguilla Anguilla429025000
206Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands26631660000
207Grenada Grenada21571154000
208Solomon Islands Solomon Islands220018000
209Vanuatu Vanuatu2411000
210Macao Macao149048000
211Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon125024000
212Samoa Samoa1302000
213Western Sahara Western Sahara11018000
214Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071213699000
215Greenland Greenland031031000
216MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0927000
217Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0404000
218Micronesia Micronesia0101000
219Montserrat Montserrat020119000
220Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis044044000
221Tajikistan Tajikistan013,3089013,218000

Covid-19 Cases Data & Stats Globally And By Continent

What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
32,602,051
India
15,930,965
Brazil
14,122,795
France
5,374,288
Russia
4,736,121
Turkey
4,446,591
UK
4,395,703
Italy
3,904,899
Spain
3,446,072
Germany
3,208,672
Argentina
2,769,552
Poland
2,731,256
Colombia
2,701,313
Iran
2,335,905
Mexico
2,315,811
Ukraine
1,990,353
Peru
1,726,806
Indonesia
1,626,812
Czechia
1,612,832
South Africa
1,569,935
Netherlands
1,426,243
Canada
1,147,464
Chile
1,141,403
Romania
1,037,009
Iraq
1,001,854
Philippines
971,049
Belgium
960,169
Sweden
924,340
Israel
837,492
Portugal
832,255
Pakistan
778,238
Hungary
760,967
Bangladesh
732,060
Jordan
695,390
Serbia
670,801