Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 44,708,517
Total Deaths: 1,177,985 Total Recovered: 32,679,908

Top Active Cases Worldwide

#CountryActiveConfirmedDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA2,963,3469,110,717233,0265,914,34516,82772,424941
2France France1,085,3701,235,13235,785113,9773,04536,437244
3India India603,2518,038,765120,5637,314,9518,94449,912509
4Brazil Brazil375,2665,468,270158,4564,934,5488,31827,367475
5Russia Russia365,7401,563,97626,9351,171,3012,30016,202346
6Belgium Belgium312,747347,28911,03823,50491113,571139
7Italy Italy276,457589,76637,905275,4041,53624,991205
8Ukraine Ukraine207,678363,0756,755148,6421777,474165
9Czechia Czechia177,687292,2802,630111,9639628,24783
10Poland Poland170,696299,0494,849123,5041,15018,820236
11Argentina Argentina165,5351,116,60929,730921,3444,95200
12Mexico Mexico151,981901,26889,814659,4732,8385,942643
13Germany Germany136,462479,62110,359332,8001,56916,20296
14Iran Iran87,017588,64833,714467,9175,0126,824415
15Bangladesh Bangladesh77,485403,0795,861319,73301,49323
16Colombia Colombia69,3081,041,93530,753941,8742,3658,717188
17Switzerland Switzerland68,400135,6582,15865,1001908,6165
18Iraq Iraq62,171463,95110,770391,0104204,04346
19Indonesia Indonesia61,078400,48313,612325,79304,029100
20Romania Romania56,023222,5596,681159,8558615,343107
21Jordan Jordan53,73461,9427007,508553,08732
22Honduras Honduras53,15194,6232,63938,833256576
23Portugal Portugal51,996128,3922,39574,0012623,96024
24South Africa South Africa51,949719,71419,111648,6545461,86358
25Tunisia Tunisia48,09354,2781,1535,0322211,87952
26Hungary Hungary47,25765,9331,57817,0982632,29143
27Peru Peru43,925894,92834,315816,6881,0602,43158
28Ethiopia Ethiopia43,48394,8201,45149,8863156026
29Costa Rica Costa Rica40,217106,5531,34064,9961881,23111
30Nepal Nepal39,643162,354887121,82401,95411
31Turkey Turkey39,305368,51310,027319,1811,8362,30577
32Philippines Philippines38,955375,1807,114329,1111,4832,05361
33Lebanon Lebanon37,45675,84560237,7872451,85012
34Slovakia Slovakia36,96048,94318411,799822,8878
35Ireland Ireland34,17459,4341,89623,364406676
36Morocco Morocco32,621207,7183,506171,5917813,98561
37Armenia Armenia28,90082,6511,24352,50802,24121
38Austria Austria26,78589,4961,02761,6842243,39422
39Canada Canada26,692225,29910,030188,5772322,41229
40Bulgaria Bulgaria25,10545,4611,19719,1591622,76036
41Libya Libya25,08958,87482332,962089911
42Greece Greece23,70734,2996039,9891081,54710
43Bolivia Bolivia22,683141,1248,672109,7697117214
44Panama Panama21,332130,4222,650106,44012100
45Dominican Republic Dominican Republic19,926125,5702,232103,4121815626
46Myanmar Myanmar19,26449,0721,17228,63601,40625
47Georgia Georgia18,77633,85825314,82901,73115
48Paraguay Paraguay18,46260,5571,34740,74812000
49Slovenia Slovenia18,27028,2152789,667992,61214
50Moldova Moldova17,77673,3211,72953,81680386119
51Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina16,48944,7371,16127,08701,58636
52Kenya Kenya15,65951,85193435,258361,0180
53Algeria Algeria15,45057,0261,94139,6352932010
54Croatia Croatia12,73640,99949327,770682,37823
55Israel Israel12,013312,5502,494298,04347482611
56Pakistan Pakistan11,627330,2006,759311,81461182514
57Ecuador Ecuador10,541164,90812,608141,7593531,71620
58Oman Oman10,166114,4341,208103,0601856145
59Malaysia Malaysia10,12329,44124619,072948018
60Belarus Belarus9,88695,54596984,69009364
61Serbia Serbia9,86942,20880331,536391,3285
62Azerbaijan Azerbaijan9,40552,13769942,033098811
63Denmark Denmark9,33343,17471533,126181,0176
64Albania Albania8,65420,04049310,893203116
65Chile Chile8,592505,53014,032482,9067451,0056
66Kuwait Kuwait8,220123,906763114,9231078147
67Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia8,149346,0475,348332,55076941619
68North Macedonia North Macedonia7,96328,69796319,7712587014
69Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan7,50157,2761,13848,637245382
70Lithuania Lithuania7,49212,1381444,502367763
71Guatemala Guatemala6,886106,3203,68295,752574917
72Norway Norway6,77718,92028011,86382540
73Palestine Palestine6,49851,94846544,98504207
74Sudan Sudan6,16413,7658376,7640180
75Angola Angola6,10610,0742753,693422034
76Luxembourg Luxembourg5,83115,6591479,681167750
77Japan Japan5,57998,1161,73090,8071666185
78Afghanistan Afghanistan5,37941,1451,52934,237931136
79Guadeloupe Guadeloupe5,1607,4741152,1993500
80Sri Lanka Sri Lanka5,1119,205194,07503350
81Venezuela Venezuela4,71390,40078084,90711700
82Jamaica Jamaica4,2748,8511984,3794642
83Uganda Uganda4,20011,7671067,46101463
84UAE UAE3,892129,024485124,64701,4003
85Finland Finland3,72415,37835411,300102150
86Latvia Latvia3,6995,144631,382102510
87Montenegro Montenegro3,62517,39228213,485263017
88Syria Syria3,4415,5802781,8610523
89Martinique Martinique3,4243,55230981600
90El Salvador El Salvador3,38632,92595728,5824700
91Nigeria Nigeria3,13762,3711,13958,09571474
92Kazakhstan Kazakhstan3,124110,8321,825105,8832211480
93Bahrain Bahrain3,00881,02231777,697202571
94CAR CAR2,8774,863621,924200
95Qatar Qatar2,825131,939230128,884382500
96Mozambique Mozambique2,53912,415919,78501422
97French Polynesia French Polynesia2,3156,431264,0901900
98Bahamas Bahamas2,2786,5021364,088800
99Uzbekistan Uzbekistan2,26066,14155863,3232522602
100Malta Malta1,9155,760563,7890751
101Cyprus Cyprus1,9103,817251,882200
102Botswana Botswana1,8246,283214,438100
103Namibia Namibia1,74412,80613310,9293770
104Egypt Egypt1,622107,0306,23499,1744115312
105S. Korea S. Korea1,61226,14646124,073521031
106South Sudan South Sudan1,5442,890561,290000
107Australia Australia1,42227,55490725,2251132
108Haiti Haiti1,3979,0402327,411000
109Mayotte Mayotte1,3584,366442,9644450
110Andorra Andorra1,3014,517723,144221070
111Congo Congo1,2745,253923,887000
112Cameroon Cameroon1,25021,79342620,1176100
113Guinea Guinea1,24311,8197110,5052400
114Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago1,2415,5941074,24614261
115Belize Belize1,1363,232512,0451320
116Nicaragua Nicaragua1,1335,5141564,225000
117Iceland Iceland1,0614,671123,5981971
118Lesotho Lesotho9291,94743975000
119Guyana Guyana9124,0611193,030900
120Estonia Estonia8914,590733,62631250
121Gambia Gambia8813,6661192,666000
122Maldives Maldives86911,5913710,68512240
123Réunion Réunion8205,472224,630101112
124Cabo Verde Cabo Verde7538,548947,70123760
125Tajikistan Tajikistan74810,9008210,0700401
126Mali Mali7273,5301362,6670150
127Senegal Senegal69515,58232214,5657110
128Somalia Somalia6523,9411043,185000
129Togo Togo5642,238541,620090
130Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau5442,403411,818500
131Cuba Cuba4926,7271286,1073490
132Ghana Ghana48847,77531646,971900
133Sierra Leone Sierra Leone4862,350741,790000
134Madagascar Madagascar42316,96824416,3011600
135Malawi Malawi4205,9041845,300471
136Zambia Zambia41416,24334815,481000
137Uruguay Uruguay4072,916542,455800
138DRC DRC39711,21130510,5090200
139Gabon Gabon3358,937548,548300
140French Guiana French Guiana33210,397709,995300
141Tanzania Tanzania30550921183700
142China China29885,8684,63480,9364420
143Curaçao Curaçao28390716233230
144Rwanda Rwanda2435,129354,8510450
145Eswatini Eswatini2355,8751165,5241900
146Zimbabwe Zimbabwe2338,3202427,845050
147Liechtenstein Liechtenstein22145012288220
148Burkina Faso Burkina Faso2182,466672,181000
149Ivory Coast Ivory Coast19020,55512420,2410672
150Benin Benin1862,557412,330000
151Aruba Aruba1484,437364,253400
152Hong Kong Hong Kong1435,3111055,0631120
153Thailand Thailand1393,759593,5611130
154Mauritania Mauritania1257,6801637,392300
155Gibraltar Gibraltar12068205622430
156Channel Islands Channel Islands10382248671200
157Yemen Yemen962,0615991,366010
158San Marino San Marino9485242716300
159Monaco Monaco7933722565170
160Vietnam Vietnam761,173351,062010
161Saint Martin Saint Martin6956694881200
162Singapore Singapore6957,9872857,890070
163Djibouti Djibouti675,555615,4270110
164New Zealand New Zealand661,943251,852020
165Chad Chad651,468971,306081
166Liberia Liberia591,419821,278200
167Eritrea Eritrea564610405000
168Sint Maarten Sint Maarten5679222714600
169Burundi Burundi475591511010
170Diamond Princess Diamond Princess4071213659400
171Mauritius Mauritius4043910389000
172Saint Lucia Saint Lucia4067027020
173Suriname Suriname375,1871115,039400
174Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea365,083834,964100
175Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea355887546000
176Taiwan Taiwan355507508000
177Bhutan Bhutan313450314030
178Mongolia Mongolia283400312100
179Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe2494115902000
180Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands211503126000
181Cayman Islands Cayman Islands202391218100
182Niger Niger171,218691,132900
183Comoros Comoros165177494000
184Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands164940478000
185St. Barth St. Barth1683067000
186Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda131243108000
187Vatican City Vatican City1227015000
188Bermuda Bermuda101949175000
189Barbados Barbados92337217000
190Dominica Dominica938029000
191Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos87036689100
192Cambodia Cambodia72900283020
193Isle of Man Isle of Man735224321000
194MS Zaandam MS Zaandam7920000
195St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines574069000
196Grenada Grenada428024000
197Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon416012000
198Seychelles Seychelles41530149000
199Solomon Islands Solomon Islands4804000
200Brunei Brunei21483143000
201Laos Laos224022000
202Greenland Greenland117016000
203Timor-Leste Timor-Leste130029000
204Western Sahara Western Sahara11018000
205Anguilla Anguilla0303000
206British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands071170000
207Falkland Islands Falkland Islands013013000
208Fiji Fiji033231000
209Macao Macao046046000
210Montserrat Montserrat013112000
211Netherlands Netherlands0319,9917,20205638,10260
212New Caledonia New Caledonia027027000
213Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis019019000
214Spain Spain01,194,68135,46602,36819,765168
215Sweden Sweden0117,9135,92705607
216UK UK0942,27545,675090224,701310
217Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna0101000

Covid-19 Cases Data & Stats Globally And By Continent

What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
9,110,717
India
8,038,765
Brazil
5,468,270
Russia
1,563,976
France
1,235,132
Spain
1,194,681
Argentina
1,116,609
Colombia
1,041,935
UK
942,275
Mexico
901,268
Peru
894,928
Italy
589,766
Iran
588,648
Chile
505,530
Germany
479,621
Iraq
463,951
Bangladesh
403,079
Indonesia
400,483
Philippines
375,180
Turkey
368,513
Ukraine
363,075
Belgium
347,289
Pakistan
330,200
Netherlands
319,991
Israel
312,550
Poland
299,049
Czechia
292,280
Canada
225,299
Romania
222,559
Morocco
207,718
Ecuador
164,908
Nepal
162,354
Bolivia
141,124