Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 100,932,703
Total Deaths: 2,169,711 Total Recovered: 72,973,114

Top Active Cases Worldwide

#CountryActiveConfirmedDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA9,808,35726,011,222435,45215,767,41326,00100
2France France2,786,6853,079,94374,106219,1523,08100
3UK UK1,927,1003,689,746100,1621,662,4844,03200
4Brazil Brazil919,0178,936,590218,9187,798,6558,31800
5Belgium Belgium627,539696,64220,87948,2243251,78465
6Russia Russia501,1133,774,67271,0763,202,4832,30017,741594
7Italy Italy482,4172,485,95686,4221,917,1172,37200
8Serbia Serbia351,746387,2063,92431,53616800
9Mexico Mexico288,2291,788,905152,0161,348,6605,50417,1651,743
10Germany Germany244,3092,164,80554,4961,866,0004,787737106
11Poland Poland207,1911,489,51236,0541,246,2671,4146,789389
12Ukraine Ukraine198,5961,200,88322,202980,0851773,776145
13Switzerland Switzerland188,679515,4839,204317,60027100
14India India177,22310,690,279153,75110,359,3058,94400
15Portugal Portugal167,381653,87811,012475,48576500
16Indonesia Indonesia164,1131,024,29828,855831,330011,948387
17Ireland Ireland163,421189,8513,06623,36421500
18Argentina Argentina163,4021,885,21047,2531,674,5553,61400
19Iran Iran151,2001,392,31457,6511,183,4634,0246,60891
20South Africa South Africa127,1071,423,57841,7971,254,67454600
21Colombia Colombia124,3202,041,35252,1281,864,9043,48200
22Lebanon Lebanon114,528285,7542,477168,74993700
23Hungary Hungary103,087361,88112,198246,5962551,00485
24Czechia Czechia98,846956,15515,791841,5189959,14480
25Turkey Turkey94,4952,442,35025,3442,322,5111,79100
26Honduras Honduras78,797142,8803,48660,59740489624
27Israel Israel75,920619,1504,539538,6911,2075,57227
28Japan Japan61,445368,1435,158301,54099600
29Canada Canada59,551757,02219,403678,06887200
30Dominican Republic Dominican Republic53,929206,3052,564149,81230700
31Lithuania Lithuania52,934179,2122,716123,5621761,27828
32Bangladesh Bangladesh47,437533,4448,072477,935052817
33Tunisia Tunisia45,297200,6626,370148,99542000
34Panama Panama45,202313,8345,137263,49524600
35Peru Peru44,3961,107,23940,1071,022,7361,81400
36Bolivia Bolivia42,548205,20810,105152,555712,39054
37Malaysia Malaysia42,389194,114707151,0183143,6807
38Costa Rica Costa Rica38,970191,3452,567149,80819400
39Romania Romania38,197718,61218,015662,4001,0253,17477
40Slovakia Slovakia34,883241,3924,361202,1485662,775101
41Pakistan Pakistan33,820537,47711,450492,2072,1651,56374
42Philippines Philippines32,384518,40710,481475,5427272,24595
43Algeria Algeria30,890106,0972,87172,3364200
44Cyprus Cyprus28,00530,2521902,0575300
45Albania Albania27,47973,6911,33244,8802100
46Egypt Egypt26,629163,1299,067127,4339000
47Bulgaria Bulgaria26,505216,4168,916180,99528100
48Chile Chile26,017706,50018,023662,4601,28700
49UAE UAE25,148285,147805259,194000
50Uganda Uganda24,89239,26131814,051000
51Nigeria Nigeria23,501124,2991,52299,2761000
52Ecuador Ecuador23,407242,14614,668204,07149800
53Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina22,579120,5324,62193,332000
54Paraguay Paraguay22,173129,3942,651104,57024200
55Libya Libya18,856116,0641,80295,406076513
56Slovenia Slovenia17,884161,6623,425140,3531721,85019
57Iraq Iraq16,914616,25913,018586,3271548798
58Kazakhstan Kazakhstan15,485181,1172,476163,1562211,3970
59Austria Austria14,866408,7817,564386,3513111,64149
60Kenya Kenya14,818100,1931,75083,6251700
61Morocco Morocco14,483467,4938,187444,82347600
62Malawi Malawi13,28520,8305407,005400
63French Polynesia French Polynesia12,98817,9611314,842900
64Myanmar Myanmar12,505138,3683,082122,781000
65Belarus Belarus12,387241,1331,678227,06801,65110
66Mozambique Mozambique12,38334,05532921,343000
67Finland Finland11,96143,61665531,000214960
68Ethiopia Ethiopia11,746134,5692,075120,74821900
69Denmark Denmark11,498195,9482,030182,42011900
70Latvia Latvia10,76663,0271,13851,123951,10312
71Estonia Estonia9,87341,96639831,695456366
72Guatemala Guatemala9,665155,4595,486140,308500
73S. Korea S. Korea9,57376,4291,37865,4782705547
74North Macedonia North Macedonia8,72891,1612,81279,62113800
75Sri Lanka Sri Lanka8,58859,92228851,046000
76Palestine Palestine8,254156,9961,808146,934616035
77Jordan Jordan7,988322,2414,248310,00513900
78Norway Norway7,74561,59455053,2993200
79Montenegro Montenegro7,73159,26277750,7546800
80Zimbabwe Zimbabwe7,48832,0041,10323,4137400
81Uruguay Uruguay7,41838,68040130,8619200
82Armenia Armenia7,318166,4273,056156,05301954
83Zambia Zambia6,94148,91168841,2824921,28916
84Georgia Georgia6,929255,5643,108245,527074212
85Guadeloupe Guadeloupe6,7019,0971542,242300
86Venezuela Venezuela6,581124,5251,159116,78510800
87DRC DRC6,41922,04866114,968000
88Martinique Martinique6,2596,4024598200
89Moldova Moldova6,211156,9723,381147,38022600
90Kuwait Kuwait6,022162,282957155,3034900
91Greece Greece5,943153,2265,692141,59128300
92French Guiana French Guiana5,70815,779769,9951400
93Syria Syria5,68213,7628957,185000
94Oman Oman5,563133,5741,525126,486261671
95Lesotho Lesotho5,5038,0471462,398000
96Afghanistan Afghanistan4,94554,8912,39747,549899378
97Rwanda Rwanda4,84313,8851818,861000
98Eswatini Eswatini4,77114,8305179,5426700
99Azerbaijan Azerbaijan4,762229,5843,105221,71702265
100El Salvador El Salvador4,75753,9891,58947,643992516
101Cuba Cuba4,71122,61420017,7034700
102Mayotte Mayotte4,5677,590592,964500
103Thailand Thailand4,33515,4657611,05418191
104Qatar Qatar4,223149,595248145,1244000
105Sudan Sudan4,16626,5961,75020,680000
106Ghana Ghana3,81362,75137758,561236165
107Botswana Botswana3,74020,65812416,794100
108Senegal Senegal3,68125,40760121,125532809
109Bahrain Bahrain3,313100,68937097,0062100
110Nepal Nepal3,286270,3752,020265,06902833
111Croatia Croatia3,050230,3594,913222,39613585731
112Jamaica Jamaica2,90315,15333911,9111100
113Malta Malta2,68217,19225814,252181933
114Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan2,44084,1751,40580,330501073
115Namibia Namibia2,19732,95732830,4322700
116Luxembourg Luxembourg2,13549,85257047,1471400
117Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia2,108366,8076,359358,34033800
118Haiti Haiti2,07811,3312439,010000
119Mali Mali1,9488,0063275,731000
120Congo Congo1,9247,8871175,846000
121Ivory Coast Ivory Coast1,89427,23714725,196000
122China China1,86289,2724,63682,774111750
123Nicaragua Nicaragua1,8596,2531694,225000
124Australia Australia1,85728,78590926,019050
125Angola Angola1,70319,55346217,3882100
126Burkina Faso Burkina Faso1,56710,1571188,472000
127Maldives Maldives1,28015,2475113,9165400
128Bahamas Bahamas1,2198,1401756,7461200
129Cameroon Cameroon1,11029,61746228,0454600
130Somalia Somalia9584,7541303,666000
131Hong Kong Hong Kong94610,2831759,16232602
132Comoros Comoros9072,425771,441000
133Uzbekistan Uzbekistan89278,51062176,997158390
134Sierra Leone Sierra Leone8853,194772,232000
135Chad Chad7933,2251162,316000
136Andorra Andorra7679,638978,7741500
137Guyana Guyana7197,3461726,455500
138Niger Niger7104,4071533,544300
139Burundi Burundi7061,4812773000
140Mauritania Mauritania65116,46041815,3912900
141Cabo Verde Cabo Verde64913,61912912,8412300
142Suriname Suriname6478,1741507,3771100
143St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines63179821652350
144Togo Togo6014,682764,005000
145Gibraltar Gibraltar5544,024693,4016700
146Réunion Réunion5379,843459,261600
147Madagascar Madagascar53418,74327917,9301600
148Guinea Guinea46614,4178213,86924380
149Saint Lucia Saint Lucia463969134931480
150Eritrea Eritrea4331,97071,530000
151Mongolia Mongolia4291,66721,2364110
152Aruba Aruba3626,768576,3491100
153Barbados Barbados3601,427101,057100
154Seychelles Seychelles3591,1163754000
155Gabon Gabon33110,4116710,013800
156Belize Belize30811,78829311,187300
157Tanzania Tanzania30550921183700
158Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago3047,4961347,058200
159Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2841,31281,020800
160Benin Benin2783,643483,317000
161Singapore Singapore27659,3912959,0860250
162Monaco Monaco2301,39991,160900
163Channel Islands Channel Islands1933,499793,2271000
164San Marino San Marino1902,915652,6601000
165Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe1881,210171,005000
166South Sudan South Sudan1823,788643,542200
167Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea1495,454865,219000
168Gambia Gambia1314,0121283,753100
169Sint Maarten Sint Maarten1291,767271,611100
170Saint Martin Saint Martin1281,146121,006700
171Liberia Liberia1151,932841,733200
172Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands1133603244000
173Bhutan Bhutan1008561755000
174Curaçao Curaçao964,558204,442300
175St. Barth St. Barth953001204000
176Vietnam Vietnam861,551351,430000
177Taiwan Taiwan838937803030
178Yemen Yemen802,1196151,4242300
179Liechtenstein Liechtenstein782,458522,328530
180New Zealand New Zealand692,295252,201050
181Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau662,532452,421500
182Iceland Iceland566,000295,915080
183Cambodia Cambodia484600412000
184Isle of Man Isle of Man4343225364100
185Cayman Islands Cayman Islands353832346100
186Mauritius Mauritius3356810525000
187CAR CAR324,980634,885200
188Bermuda Bermuda3068812646500
189Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea308519812010
190Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda252016170100
191Djibouti Djibouti205,923625,841000
192British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands18114195000
193Timor-Leste Timor-Leste1767050000
194Grenada Grenada121481135000
195Vatican City Vatican City1227015000
196Dominica Dominica81130105000
197Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands86541645100
198Falkland Islands Falkland Islands741034000
199Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon723016000
200Solomon Islands Solomon Islands717010000
201Brunei Brunei41763169000
202Laos Laos344041000
203Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis237035000
204Anguilla Anguilla116015000
205Macao Macao147046000
206Micronesia Micronesia1100000
207New Caledonia New Caledonia144043000
208Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna1504000
209Western Sahara Western Sahara11018000
210Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071213699000
211Fiji Fiji055253000
212Greenland Greenland030030000
213MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0927000
214Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0404000
215Montserrat Montserrat013112000
216Netherlands Netherlands0956,86713,665067400
217Samoa Samoa0202000
218Spain Spain02,733,72956,79904,43300
219Sweden Sweden0556,28911,247027000
220Tajikistan Tajikistan013,3089013,218000
221Vanuatu Vanuatu0101000

Covid-19 Cases Data & Stats Globally And By Continent

What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
26,011,222
India
10,690,279
Brazil
8,936,590
Russia
3,774,672
UK
3,689,746
France
3,079,943
Spain
2,733,729
Italy
2,485,956
Turkey
2,442,350
Germany
2,164,805
Colombia
2,041,352
Argentina
1,885,210
Mexico
1,788,905
Poland
1,489,512
South Africa
1,423,578
Iran
1,392,314
Ukraine
1,200,883
Peru
1,107,239
Indonesia
1,024,298
Netherlands
956,867
Czechia
956,155
Canada
757,022
Romania
718,612
Chile
706,500
Belgium
696,642
Portugal
653,878
Israel
619,150
Iraq
616,259
Sweden
556,289
Pakistan
537,477
Bangladesh
533,444
Philippines
518,407
Switzerland
515,483
Morocco
467,493
Austria
408,781