Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 5,900,527
Total Deaths: 361,764 Total Recovered: 2,577,186

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Yemen Live Data & Statistics

Yemen

Total Cases Yemen

278

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 278 cases and out of which 210 are active cases in Yemen. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 57 and total of 11 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 0 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

210

Total Deaths

57

Recovered Cases

11

Critical Cases

0

Today Cases

22

Today Deaths

4

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA1,768,1161,166,115103,320498,68117,20222,3131,213
2Brazil Brazil438,812218,64026,991193,1818,31824,1511,294
3Russia Russia379,051223,9164,142150,9932,3008,371174
4Spain Spain284,98660,90927,119196,9588541,1371
5UK UK269,127037,83701,5591,887377
6Italy Italy231,73247,98633,142150,60448959370
7France France186,23890,38528,66267,1911,4293,32566
8Germany Germany182,45210,6828,570163,20074455737
9India India165,38689,7554,71170,9208,9447,300177
10Turkey Turkey160,97932,1494,461124,3696831,18230
11Iran Iran143,84923,2347,627112,9882,5432,25863
12Peru Peru141,77978,2384,09959,4429265,874116
13Canada Canada88,50434,7986,87546,831502985110
14Chile Chile86,94349,90389036,1501,2894,65449
15China China82,995734,63478,288420
16Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia80,18525,19144154,5533841,64416
17Mexico Mexico78,02315,0438,59754,3833783,463463
18Pakistan Pakistan61,22739,7361,26020,2311112,07635
19Belgium Belgium57,84932,8899,38815,57220825724
20Qatar Qatar50,91435,4823315,3992141,9673
21Netherlands Netherlands45,95005,903018218232
22Bangladesh Bangladesh40,32131,3375598,42512,02915
23Belarus Belarus39,85822,97921916,660929025
24Ecuador Ecuador38,47116,7333,31318,42522036838
25Sweden Sweden35,72726,4904,2664,97128063946
26Singapore Singapore33,24914,9322318,29473730
27UAE UAE32,53215,58925816,68515633
28Portugal Portugal31,59611,5901,36918,6376530413
29Switzerland Switzerland30,7965771,91928,30036202
30South Africa South Africa27,40312,45657714,3701281,46625
31Colombia Colombia25,36617,8798226,6651361,26219
32Ireland Ireland24,8411,1131,63922,08947388
33Indonesia Indonesia24,53816,8021,4966,240068723
34Kuwait Kuwait24,11215,2291858,69819784510
35Poland Poland22,82511,2271,03810,56016035210
36Ukraine Ukraine22,38213,2746698,43926347711
37Egypt Egypt20,79314,5898455,359411,12729
38Romania Romania18,7914,9271,23512,6291821978
39Israel Israel16,8721,90928414,67941793
40Japan Japan16,6831,66986714,147136329
41Austria Austria16,62867466815,286303723
42Dominican Republic Dominican Republic16,0686,6314858,95212334511
43Philippines Philippines15,58811,0699213,5988153917
44Argentina Argentina14,7029,5775084,6171717698
45Afghanistan Afghanistan13,03611,5922351,209195808
46Panama Panama12,1314,4323207,379724035
47Denmark Denmark11,51276456810,18020323
48S. Korea S. Korea11,34473526910,34015790
49Serbia Serbia11,3004,6212416,4389251
50Bahrain Bahrain10,0524,618155,41993600
51Kazakhstan Kazakhstan9,5764,639374,900622720
52Czechia Czechia9,1402,3613196,46021542
53Oman Oman9,0096,792402,177316361
54Algeria Algeria8,9973,0906305,277321407
55Nigeria Nigeria8,9156,0642592,59271825
56Norway Norway8,4114482367,72710101
57Armenia Armenia8,2164,8161133,2871044215
58Bolivia Bolivia7,7686,79928068936326
59Moldova Moldova7,7253,3202824,1232561888
60Morocco Morocco7,6432,2462025,1951420
61Malaysia Malaysia7,6291,3451156,1698100
62Ghana Ghana7,3034,857342,4121600
63Australia Australia7,1504671036,5805110
64Finland Finland6,7439303135,50011510
65Iraq Iraq5,4572,3071792,971413224
66Cameroon Cameroon5,4363,2651751,9962800
67Azerbaijan Azerbaijan4,7591,681563,022421912
68Honduras Honduras4,6403,940194506132396
69Sudan Sudan4,3463,402195749020011
70Guatemala Guatemala4,1453,5846849351915
71Luxembourg Luxembourg4,008951103,803470
72Hungary Hungary3,8161,3115091,99624234
73Tajikistan Tajikistan3,5631,842471,67401390
74Guinea Guinea3,5531,581221,950242782
75Uzbekistan Uzbekistan3,444736142,6944750
76Senegal Senegal3,3481,623391,68618951
77Thailand Thailand3,06563572,94559110
78Djibouti Djibouti2,9141,653201,24102172
79Greece Greece2,9061,3571751,3741632
80DRC DRC2,6602,2106938101141
81Ivory Coast Ivory Coast2,6411,283321,3260851
82Bulgaria Bulgaria2,4771,37813496522171
83Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina2,4625281531,7814272
84Gabon Gabon2,4311,74914668151120
85Croatia Croatia2,245921022,051511
86El Salvador El Salvador2,1941,153391,00232852
87North Macedonia North Macedonia2,0774701211,48621382
88Cuba Cuba1,983167821,734290
89Estonia Estonia1,851211661,5740110
90Somalia Somalia1,8281,446723102975
91Iceland Iceland1,8053101,792000
92Mayotte Mayotte1,670334211,31510251
93Lithuania Lithuania1,656395681,1931792
94Kenya Kenya1,6181,1395842171473
95Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan1,594512161,0664740
96Sri Lanka Sri Lanka1,530775107451610
97Slovakia Slovakia1,520160281,332050
98Maldives Maldives1,5131,31151979560
99New Zealand New Zealand1,5048221,474001
100Slovenia Slovenia1,47391081,356220
101Venezuela Venezuela1,3251,012113024800
102Haiti Haiti1,3201,264342201461
103Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau1,1951,145842001
104Mali Mali1,194470726520782
105Lebanon Lebanon1,16844326699770
106Albania Albania1,076220338233260
107Tunisia Tunisia1,06882489382170
108Hong Kong Hong Kong1,0672841,035100
109Latvia Latvia1,06129624741341
110Zambia Zambia1,0572717779100
111Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea1,04386612165000
112Nepal Nepal1,042850518701561
113Costa Rica Costa Rica1,000344106462160
114South Sudan South Sudan994978106000
115Niger Niger9558864803031
116Cyprus Cyprus94114017784420
117Paraguay Paraguay900487114021160
118Burkina Faso Burkina Faso8477553719020
119Ethiopia Ethiopia831633719111001
120Sierra Leone Sierra Leone812406453610300
121Uruguay Uruguay81113522654580
122Andorra Andorra7633151681300
123Nicaragua Nicaragua75935435370000
124CAR CAR7557311230530
125Georgia Georgia73815312573630
126Jordan Jordan7282229497580
127Chad Chad726248654130111
128Diamond Princess Diamond Princess7124813651400
129San Marino San Marino67030642322130
130Madagascar Madagascar656500215410440
131Malta Malta6161087501140
132Congo Congo57139119161000
133Jamaica Jamaica5692819279250
134Channel Islands Channel Islands560345512000
135Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
136Réunion Réunion465531411150
137Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe45837812680150
138Palestine Palestine4467533680120
139Taiwan Taiwan441147420000
140Togo Togo422212131970270
141French Guiana French Guiana4092581150230
142Cabo Verde Cabo Verde3902314155000
143Rwanda Rwanda3491040245030
144Mauritania Mauritania34631219150543
145Isle of Man Isle of Man336624306200
146Mauritius Mauritius334210322000
147Vietnam Vietnam327490278100
148Montenegro Montenegro32409315000
149Uganda Uganda3172480690360
150Eswatini Eswatini2791092168070
151Yemen Yemen27821057110224
152Liberia Liberia2699827144030
153Mozambique Mozambique233149282061
154Benin Benin210733134000
155Myanmar Myanmar206746126000
156Malawi Malawi20316243711020
157Martinique Martinique197921491000
158Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands18700187000
159Guadeloupe Guadeloupe1613214115300
160Mongolia Mongolia16111804311130
161Gibraltar Gibraltar158110147010
162Guyana Guyana1507211672110
163Zimbabwe Zimbabwe1491174280170
164Brunei Brunei14112138200
165Bermuda Bermuda14039992210
166Cayman Islands Cayman Islands14072167000
167Cambodia Cambodia12420122100
168Syria Syria12275443010
169Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago11608108000
170Libya Libya10559541061
171Aruba Aruba1010398300
172Bahamas Bahamas100431146100
173Monaco Monaco984490200
174Barbados Barbados929776100
175Comoros Comoros8761224000
176Liechtenstein Liechtenstein8226155000
177Sint Maarten Sint Maarten7721560100
178Angola Angola7452418030
179French Polynesia French Polynesia600060000
180Macao Macao450045000
181Burundi Burundi4221120000
182Saint Martin Saint Martin404333100
183Eritrea Eritrea390039000
184Botswana Botswana3514120000
185Bhutan Bhutan312506030
186Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda253319100
187Gambia Gambia255119000
188St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines2511014070
189Timor-Leste Timor-Leste240024000
190Grenada Grenada235018400
191Namibia Namibia228014000
192Laos Laos193016000
193New Caledonia New Caledonia191018010
194Belize Belize180216000
195Curaçao Curaçao183114000
196Fiji Fiji183015000
197Saint Lucia Saint Lucia180018000
198Dominica Dominica160016000
199Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis150015000
200Falkland Islands Falkland Islands130013000
201Greenland Greenland132011000
202Suriname Suriname12219000
203Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos121110000
204Vatican City Vatican City121002000
205Montserrat Montserrat110110000
206Seychelles Seychelles110011000
207MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9720000
208Western Sahara Western Sahara9216000
209British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands8017000
210Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea8008000
211Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands6006000
212St. Barth St. Barth6006000
213Anguilla Anguilla3003000
214Lesotho Lesotho2101000
215Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon1001000

Covid-19 Cases Data & Stats Globally And By Continent

What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
1,768,116
Brazil
438,812
Russia
379,051
Spain
284,986
UK
269,127
Italy
231,732
France
186,238
Germany
182,452
India
165,386
Turkey
160,979
Iran
143,849
Peru
141,779
Canada
88,504
Chile
86,943
China
82,995
Mexico
78,023
Pakistan
61,227
Belgium
57,849
Qatar
50,914
Belarus
39,858
Ecuador
38,471
Sweden
35,727
Singapore
33,249
UAE
32,532
Portugal
31,596
Colombia
25,366
Ireland
24,841
Indonesia
24,538
Kuwait
24,112
Poland
22,825