Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 44,252,677
Total Deaths: 1,171,479 Total Recovered: 32,447,505

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Vietnam Live Data & Statistics

Vietnam

Total Cases Vietnam

1,172

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 1172 cases and out of which 75 are active cases in Vietnam. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 35 and total of 1062 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 0 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

75

Total Deaths

35

Recovered Cases

1,062

Critical Cases

0

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA9,038,0302,927,982232,0845,877,96416,76100
2India India7,990,322610,759120,0547,259,5098,9441,4690
3Brazil Brazil5,440,903378,876157,9814,904,0468,31800
4Russia Russia1,547,774362,24526,5891,158,9402,30000
5France France1,198,6951,050,43835,541112,7162,91800
6Spain Spain1,174,916035,29802,29200
7Argentina Argentina1,116,609165,53529,730921,3444,95200
8Colombia Colombia1,033,21869,77130,565932,8822,36500
9UK UK917,575045,365085200
10Mexico Mexico895,326151,03789,171655,1182,78100
11Peru Peru892,49744,03634,257814,2041,04800
12South Africa South Africa717,85150,96519,053647,83354600
13Iran Iran581,82484,91433,299463,6114,99500
14Italy Italy564,778255,09037,700271,9881,41100
15Chile Chile504,5259,12014,026481,37974000
16Germany Germany463,419126,45610,263326,7001,47000
17Iraq Iraq459,90861,10310,724388,08139800
18Bangladesh Bangladesh401,58677,6255,838318,123000
19Indonesia Indonesia396,45460,69413,512322,248000
20Philippines Philippines373,14437,4897,053328,6021,48300
21Turkey Turkey366,20838,7399,950317,5191,82700
22Ukraine Ukraine355,601203,6756,590145,33617700
23Belgium Belgium347,289312,74711,03823,50491113,571139
24Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia345,6318,1855,329332,11777800
25Pakistan Pakistan330,20011,6276,759311,81461182514
26Netherlands Netherlands311,88907,142054600
27Israel Israel311,72412,5852,483296,65646700
28Czechia Czechia284,033170,0432,547111,44389300
29Poland Poland280,229156,3774,615119,2371,07800
30Canada Canada222,88726,42210,001186,46423200
31Romania Romania217,21655,0126,574155,63082400
32Morocco Morocco203,73331,5823,445168,70676600
33Ecuador Ecuador163,1928,84512,588141,75936200
34Nepal Nepal160,40040,681876118,843000
35Bolivia Bolivia141,12422,6838,672109,7697117214
36Qatar Qatar131,6892,842230128,6174000
37Panama Panama130,42221,3322,650106,44012100
38UAE UAE127,6244,684482122,458000
39Switzerland Switzerland127,04262,1952,14762,70014200
40Dominican Republic Dominican Republic125,00819,4582,226103,32418100
41Portugal Portugal124,43249,7172,37172,34425300
42Kuwait Kuwait123,0928,220756114,11611600
43Sweden Sweden115,78505,91803900
44Oman Oman113,82012,6201,20399,99718200
45Kazakhstan Kazakhstan110,8323,1241,825105,8832211480
46Egypt Egypt106,8771,5716,22299,0844100
47Guatemala Guatemala105,5716,7003,66595,206500
48Costa Rica Costa Rica105,32239,5871,32964,40619500
49Japan Japan97,4985,6251,72590,14816500
50Honduras Honduras94,62353,1512,63938,833256576
51Belarus Belarus94,6099,40796584,237000
52Ethiopia Ethiopia94,21843,8051,44548,96831400
53Venezuela Venezuela90,4004,71378084,90711700
54Austria Austria86,10224,7891,00560,30820300
55China China85,8682984,63480,9364420
56Bahrain Bahrain80,7653,02831677,4212400
57Armenia Armenia80,41027,3741,22251,814000
58Lebanon Lebanon73,99536,60859036,79723900
59Moldova Moldova72,46017,5491,71053,20181400
60Uzbekistan Uzbekistan66,0372,31555763,1652521561
61Hungary Hungary63,64245,4611,53516,64624300
62Nigeria Nigeria62,2243,1731,13557,916700
63Paraguay Paraguay60,55718,4621,34740,74812000
64Jordan Jordan58,85550,6796687,5085500
65Ireland Ireland58,76733,5131,89023,3643800
66Singapore Singapore57,980692857,883000
67Libya Libya57,97524,91081232,253000
68Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan57,2767,5011,13848,637245382
69Algeria Algeria56,70615,3311,93139,4442900
70Tunisia Tunisia52,39946,3849835,03221300
71Palestine Palestine51,5286,62645844,444000
72Azerbaijan Azerbaijan51,1498,76868841,693000
73Kenya Kenya50,83315,06793434,8321800
74Ghana Ghana47,77548831646,971900
75Myanmar Myanmar47,66619,1461,14727,373000
76Slovakia Slovakia46,05634,87217611,0088900
77Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina43,15115,1231,12526,903000
78Bulgaria Bulgaria42,70122,5971,16118,94314500
79Denmark Denmark42,1578,75170932,6971900
80Afghanistan Afghanistan41,0325,2921,52334,2179300
81Serbia Serbia40,8808,54679831,5363800
82Croatia Croatia38,62111,31147026,8405700
83El Salvador El Salvador32,9253,38695728,5824700
84Greece Greece32,75222,1705939,98910200
85Georgia Georgia32,12719,25723812,632000
86Malaysia Malaysia28,6409,90323818,4998900
87North Macedonia North Macedonia27,8277,39994919,4792500
88Australia Australia27,5521,43290725,2131112
89S. Korea S. Korea26,1461,61246124,073521031
90Slovenia Slovenia25,60316,3712648,9688700
91Cameroon Cameroon21,7931,25042620,1176100
92Ivory Coast Ivory Coast20,48813712220,229000
93Albania Albania19,7298,43448710,8082000
94Norway Norway18,6666,52328011,863700
95Montenegro Montenegro17,0913,56527513,2512600
96Madagascar Madagascar16,96842324416,3011600
97Zambia Zambia16,24341434815,481000
98Senegal Senegal15,57181232214,437700
99Finland Finland15,1635,0093549,8001000
100Luxembourg Luxembourg14,8845,1581479,5791600
101Sudan Sudan13,7476,1468376,764000
102Namibia Namibia12,7291,71813310,878200
103Mozambique Mozambique12,2732,902899,282000
104Guinea Guinea11,8191,2437110,5052400
105Uganda Uganda11,6214,1181037,400000
106Maldives Maldives11,5678783710,6521200
107Lithuania Lithuania11,3626,8921414,3293200
108DRC DRC11,19137730510,509000
109Tajikistan Tajikistan10,8607708110,009000
110French Guiana French Guiana10,397332709,995300
111Angola Angola9,8715,9532713,6474500
112Haiti Haiti9,0401,3972327,411000
113Gabon Gabon8,937335548,548300
114Sri Lanka Sri Lanka8,8704,808194,043000
115Jamaica Jamaica8,7874,2441964,347400
116Cabo Verde Cabo Verde8,472779947,5992300
117Zimbabwe Zimbabwe8,3152692427,804000
118Mauritania Mauritania7,6801251637,392300
119Guadeloupe Guadeloupe7,4745,1601152,1993500
120Cuba Cuba6,6784991286,051500
121Bahamas Bahamas6,5022,2781364,088800
122French Polynesia French Polynesia6,4312,315264,0901900
123Botswana Botswana6,2831,824214,438100
124Malawi Malawi5,8974151835,299400
125Eswatini Eswatini5,8752351165,5241900
126Malta Malta5,6851,915553,715000
127Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago5,5681,2761064,1861400
128Djibouti Djibouti5,54462615,421000
129Syria Syria5,5283,4322751,821000
130Nicaragua Nicaragua5,5141,1331564,225000
131Réunion Réunion5,361711204,6301000
132Hong Kong Hong Kong5,3091511055,0531100
133Congo Congo5,2531,274923,887000
134Suriname Suriname5,187371115,039400
135Rwanda Rwanda5,084198354,851000
136Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea5,08336834,964100
137Latvia Latvia4,8933,448631,3821000
138CAR CAR4,8632,877621,924200
139Iceland Iceland4,5741,048113,515300
140Estonia Estonia4,465831733,561300
141Aruba Aruba4,437148364,253400
142Andorra Andorra4,4101,309723,0292200
143Mayotte Mayotte4,3211,313442,964400
144Guyana Guyana4,0619121193,030900
145Somalia Somalia3,9416521043,185000
146Cyprus Cyprus3,8171,910251,882200
147Thailand Thailand3,759139593,5611130
148Gambia Gambia3,6668811192,666000
149Martinique Martinique3,5523,42430981600
150Mali Mali3,5157141362,665000
151Belize Belize3,2321,136512,0451320
152Uruguay Uruguay2,916407542,455800
153South Sudan South Sudan2,8901,544561,290000
154Benin Benin2,557186412,330000
155Burkina Faso Burkina Faso2,466218672,181000
156Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2,403544411,818500
157Sierra Leone Sierra Leone2,350486741,790000
158Togo Togo2,229563541,612000
159Yemen Yemen2,060975991,364000
160Lesotho Lesotho1,94792943975000
161New Zealand New Zealand1,94366251,852020
162Chad Chad1,46074961,290000
163Liberia Liberia1,41959821,278200
164Niger Niger1,21817691,132900
165Vietnam Vietnam1,17275351,062000
166Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe9412415902000
167Curaçao Curaçao8842771606400
168San Marino San Marino8529442716300
169Channel Islands Channel Islands82210348671200
170Sint Maarten Sint Maarten7925622714600
171Diamond Princess Diamond Princess7124013659400
172Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos70386689100
173Gibraltar Gibraltar67913205471400
174Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea588357546000
175Saint Martin Saint Martin5666994881200
176Burundi Burundi558461511000
177Taiwan Taiwan550467497000
178Comoros Comoros517167494000
179Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
180Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands494160478000
181Eritrea Eritrea461560405000
182Mauritius Mauritius4394010389000
183Liechtenstein Liechtenstein4282171210800
184Isle of Man Isle of Man352724321000
185Bhutan Bhutan345310314030
186Mongolia Mongolia340280312100
187Monaco Monaco320622256500
188Cambodia Cambodia29070283020
189Cayman Islands Cayman Islands239201218100
190Barbados Barbados23397217000
191Bermuda Bermuda194109175000
192Seychelles Seychelles15340149000
193Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands150213126000
194Brunei Brunei14823143000
195Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda124133108000
196St. Barth St. Barth8316067000
197St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines745069000
198British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands710170000
199Saint Lucia Saint Lucia6538027000
200Macao Macao460046000
201Dominica Dominica389029000
202Fiji Fiji331230000
203Timor-Leste Timor-Leste301029000
204Grenada Grenada284024000
205New Caledonia New Caledonia270027000
206Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
207Laos Laos242022000
208Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis190019000
209Greenland Greenland171016000
210Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon164012000
211Falkland Islands Falkland Islands130013000
212Montserrat Montserrat130112000
213Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
214MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9720000
215Solomon Islands Solomon Islands8404000
216Anguilla Anguilla3003000
217Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna1001000

Covid-19 Cases Data & Stats Globally And By Continent

What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
9,038,030
India
7,990,322
Brazil
5,440,903
Russia
1,547,774
France
1,198,695
Spain
1,174,916
Argentina
1,116,609
Colombia
1,033,218
UK
917,575
Mexico
895,326
Peru
892,497
Iran
581,824
Italy
564,778
Chile
504,525
Germany
463,419
Iraq
459,908
Bangladesh
401,586
Indonesia
396,454
Philippines
373,144
Turkey
366,208
Ukraine
355,601
Belgium
347,289
Pakistan
330,200
Netherlands
311,889
Israel
311,724
Czechia
284,033
Poland
280,229
Canada
222,887
Romania
217,216
Morocco
203,733
Ecuador
163,192
Nepal
160,400
Bolivia
141,124