Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 97,885,171
Total Deaths: 2,094,262 Total Recovered: 70,298,946

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Uganda Live Data & Statistics

Uganda

Total Cases Uganda

38,806

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 38806 cases and out of which 24791 are active cases in Uganda. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 316 and total of 13699 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 0 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

24,791

Total Deaths

316

Recovered Cases

13,699

Critical Cases

0

Today Cases

178

Today Deaths

11

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA25,118,8129,682,140418,44815,018,22428,156119,7202,543
2India India10,625,420190,976153,05310,281,3918,94413,701147
3Brazil Brazil8,655,512877,710213,1807,564,6228,31815,644287
4Russia Russia3,655,839533,78967,8323,054,2182,30021,887612
5UK UK3,543,6461,862,35994,5801,586,7073,95337,8921,290
6France France2,987,9652,701,42971,998214,5382,87622,848346
7Spain Spain2,560,587055,04103,73444,357404
8Italy Italy2,428,221516,56884,2021,827,4512,41814,078521
9Turkey Turkey2,412,50597,83324,6402,290,0322,0746,289153
10Germany Germany2,106,877293,59651,0811,762,2004,78716,682785
11Colombia Colombia1,956,979121,01749,7921,786,1703,48200
12Argentina Argentina1,831,681171,69246,2161,613,7733,60500
13Mexico Mexico1,688,944279,793144,3711,264,7805,65220,5481,539
14Poland Poland1,457,755207,46234,5611,215,7321,5977,152419
15South Africa South Africa1,380,807157,86339,5011,183,44354611,381647
16Iran Iran1,354,520152,82157,1501,144,5494,1686,20493
17Ukraine Ukraine1,177,621241,39221,499914,7301775,583241
18Peru Peru1,078,67546,00939,157993,5091,71100
19Indonesia Indonesia951,651151,65827,203772,790011,703346
20Netherlands Netherlands932,884013,33706775,77489
21Czechia Czechia917,359119,82814,973782,5581,0958,16265
22Canada Canada729,75167,83318,573643,3458684,256111
23Romania Romania703,77644,93417,554641,2881,0052,87869
24Chile Chile685,10725,40117,702642,0041,0074,367108
25Belgium Belgium684,256616,16920,57247,5153363,00618
26Iraq Iraq611,40721,70512,977576,7251398099
27Portugal Portugal595,149151,2269,686434,23770213,544221
28Israel Israel582,29381,2764,232496,7851,1566,45151
29Sweden Sweden542,952010,9210327029
30Bangladesh Bangladesh530,27147,2317,966475,074058416
31Pakistan Pakistan527,14635,29311,157480,6962,3242,36354
32Philippines Philippines507,71730,12610,116467,4757271,78374
33Switzerland Switzerland507,123180,5858,938317,6003102,20514
34Morocco Morocco463,70616,3298,076439,3014681,16433
35Austria Austria399,79816,1507,288376,3603401,70251
36Serbia Serbia379,093343,7273,83031,5361661,64820
37Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia365,7752,0966,342357,3373262124
38Hungary Hungary355,662108,67311,713235,2762861,41098
39Japan Japan345,22167,2914,743273,1871,0145,44796
40Jordan Jordan318,1819,7834,198304,20015177611
41Panama Panama303,77752,4134,912246,45224100
42Lebanon Lebanon269,241108,2682,151158,8228644,59467
43Nepal Nepal268,6463,7991,979262,86803364
44UAE UAE267,25827,170766239,32203,5294
45Georgia Georgia251,0719,9722,998238,10101,13711
46Ecuador Ecuador234,31520,54614,437199,33249300
47Belarus Belarus232,29813,9351,619216,74401,8049
48Slovakia Slovakia231,24246,3123,801181,1295742,46464
49Azerbaijan Azerbaijan228,2466,8063,053218,38702189
50Croatia Croatia227,3263,5064,738219,08213677627
51Bulgaria Bulgaria213,40929,6608,651175,09832700
52Dominican Republic Dominican Republic199,67251,1702,482146,0203291,54912
53Bolivia Bolivia193,74537,4039,764146,578712,65542
54Denmark Denmark192,26514,3531,909176,00313676037
55Tunisia Tunisia190,88447,4355,989137,4604102,51168
56Costa Rica Costa Rica187,71240,3432,492144,87722200
57Ireland Ireland181,922155,7402,81823,3642142,59850
58Lithuania Lithuania173,81957,9012,554113,3641831,27440
59Malaysia Malaysia172,54941,755642130,1522603,17012
60Kazakhstan Kazakhstan172,41213,4882,403156,5212211,1800
61Armenia Armenia165,5288,4613,021154,04603075
62Kuwait Kuwait159,8346,057951152,826515700
63Egypt Egypt158,96325,6118,747124,6059000
64Moldova Moldova154,7886,3053,315145,16822867016
65Slovenia Slovenia154,30619,6453,284131,3771821,45527
66Palestine Palestine154,0639,4871,757142,819784736
67Guatemala Guatemala152,39510,0265,389136,98051,07146
68Greece Greece150,4796,1615,570138,74829350625
69Qatar Qatar148,2583,532248144,478332580
70Honduras Honduras136,89873,2753,40660,21721583015
71Myanmar Myanmar136,16613,1803,013119,973044516
72Oman Oman132,4866,2391,517124,730231691
73Ethiopia Ethiopia132,32612,2632,057118,00622529213
74Paraguay Paraguay124,44721,8062,556100,08522000
75Venezuela Venezuela121,6916,5871,122113,98210800
76Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina119,20624,7884,53689,882048915
77Nigeria Nigeria114,69120,8771,47892,3361000
78Libya Libya111,74620,1211,71689,90906221
79Algeria Algeria104,60630,6302,84971,1274200
80Kenya Kenya99,63015,1621,73982,729331863
81Bahrain Bahrain98,5732,96736695,2401300
82North Macedonia North Macedonia89,81711,6762,75475,38713835415
83China China88,7011,5984,63582,468681440
84Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan83,5852,6821,39479,509501552
85Uzbekistan Uzbekistan78,21994462076,655156560
86S. Korea S. Korea73,91811,7561,31660,84631740016
87Albania Albania69,91626,1941,29642,426396785
88Norway Norway60,0459,66654449,835401581
89Singapore Singapore59,2352472958,9591380
90Ghana Ghana58,8222,17835856,286293910
91Latvia Latvia58,71015,1361,05742,5179590225
92Montenegro Montenegro56,9988,26276247,974684194
93Sri Lanka Sri Lanka56,0767,81627647,98408872
94Afghanistan Afghanistan54,4835,2262,37046,887794807
95El Salvador El Salvador51,4374,6841,53045,22311509
96Luxembourg Luxembourg49,3192,25856246,499141150
97Zambia Zambia42,21310,09459731,5223881,26412
98Finland Finland41,5659,93363231,000273990
99Estonia Estonia39,21210,11535428,743456695
100Uganda Uganda38,80624,79131613,699017811
101Uruguay Uruguay34,2947,84033626,11810600
102Namibia Namibia31,5151,97531029,230272629
103Cyprus Cyprus29,47227,2391762,0576000
104Zimbabwe Zimbabwe29,4089,27687919,253000
105Mozambique Mozambique29,3969,64127119,484000
106Australia Australia28,7501,88590925,9561100
107Cameroon Cameroon28,01069445526,8614600
108Sudan Sudan26,2798,9881,60315,688000
109Ivory Coast Ivory Coast25,5971,58814223,867000
110Senegal Senegal23,9093,44155219,916472676
111DRC DRC21,3985,88964414,8650962
112Cuba Cuba19,5304,59218414,754464084
113Angola Angola19,1771,55344817,17621844
114Botswana Botswana18,6303,9188814,624100
115Madagascar Madagascar18,30141927317,6091600
116French Polynesia French Polynesia17,69712,7281274,8422000
117Malta Malta16,2802,80124513,234181511
118Mauritania Mauritania16,21297640714,8292900
119Malawi Malawi16,0499,3823536,31441,1980
120French Guiana French Guiana15,4315,360769,995121200
121Maldives Maldives14,7651,0325013,68354531
122Jamaica Jamaica14,5502,41033111,80911630
123Guinea Guinea14,2366468113,50924290
124Eswatini Eswatini13,7894,7104278,6526700
125Syria Syria13,3135,6828586,773000
126Tajikistan Tajikistan13,30809013,218000
127Cabo Verde Cabo Verde13,22470312112,4002300
128Thailand Thailand12,7952,882719,84211420
129Rwanda Rwanda11,8603,8951537,812000
130Belize Belize11,64244528610,911200
131Haiti Haiti10,9631,7642408,959000
132Gabon Gabon10,120245669,8091100
133Hong Kong Hong Kong9,8687971678,90437701
134Réunion Réunion9,584486459,053500
135Burkina Faso Burkina Faso9,5531,8101067,637000
136Andorra Andorra9,379812938,47415711
137Guadeloupe Guadeloupe8,9806,5841542,242300
138Bahamas Bahamas8,0881,1931756,72013130
139Mali Mali7,8971,9213185,658000
140Suriname Suriname7,7836691466,9681300
141Congo Congo7,7091,7491145,846000
142Lesotho Lesotho7,5045,5341031,86704691
143Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago7,4303321336,965200
144Guyana Guyana7,0155791706,266600
145Mayotte Mayotte6,9813,959582,964200
146Aruba Aruba6,623558526,01311610
147Martinique Martinique6,3276,1854498200
148Nicaragua Nicaragua6,2041,8111684,225000
149Iceland Iceland5,981106295,846060
150Djibouti Djibouti5,91324615,828000
151Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea5,36588865,191000
152CAR CAR4,97426634,885200
153Somalia Somalia4,7449481303,666000
154Curaçao Curaçao4,535122204,393700
155Togo Togo4,459520743,865000
156Niger Niger4,2497781473,324300
157Gambia Gambia3,9381131283,697100
158Gibraltar Gibraltar3,845798532,99411700
159South Sudan South Sudan3,773167643,542200
160Benin Benin3,557227463,284000
161Channel Islands Channel Islands3,398213783,1071000
162Sierra Leone Sierra Leone3,030844772,109000
163Chad Chad3,0127201142,178000
164San Marino San Marino2,833212652,55611170
165Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2,51060452,405500
166Liechtenstein Liechtenstein2,41542512,3226101
167New Zealand New Zealand2,26776252,166000
168Yemen Yemen2,115806121,4232300
169Comoros Comoros1,933669541,210000
170Eritrea Eritrea1,91067061,234000
171Liberia Liberia1,901103841,714200
172Sint Maarten Sint Maarten1,703134271,542100
173Mongolia Mongolia1,58453621,0469160
174Vietnam Vietnam1,546100351,411020
175Burundi Burundi1,3225472773000
176Monaco Monaco1,28722091,0588250
177Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe1,17015817995000
178Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos1,16422279357390
179Barbados Barbados1,1566549493100
180Saint Martin Saint Martin1,146128121,006700
181Taiwan Taiwan872947771020
182Bhutan Bhutan8502181631000
183Seychelles Seychelles8442293612000
184Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea835369790000
185Saint Lucia Saint Lucia7183559354151
186Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
187Bermuda Bermuda6846112611600
188St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines65553121222530
189Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands65271644000
190Mauritius Mauritius5562810518000
191Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
192Cambodia Cambodia453570396050
193Isle of Man Isle of Man4325025357100
194Cayman Islands Cayman Islands381382341100
195Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands3601133244000
196St. Barth St. Barth300951204000
197Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda190276157100
198Brunei Brunei17423169000
199Grenada Grenada13991129000
200British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands11418195000
201Dominica Dominica11390104000
202Fiji Fiji550253000
203Timor-Leste Timor-Leste534049000
204Macao Macao460046000
205New Caledonia New Caledonia441043000
206Laos Laos410041000
207Falkland Islands Falkland Islands356029000
208Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis352033000
209Greenland Greenland301029000
210Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
211Solomon Islands Solomon Islands177010000
212Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon160016000
213Anguilla Anguilla150015000
214Montserrat Montserrat130112000
215Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
216MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
217Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
218Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna4301000
219Samoa Samoa2002000
220Micronesia Micronesia1100000
221Vanuatu Vanuatu1001000

Covid-19 Cases Data & Stats Globally And By Continent

What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
25,118,812
India
10,625,420
Brazil
8,655,512
Russia
3,655,839
UK
3,543,646
France
2,987,965
Spain
2,560,587
Italy
2,428,221
Turkey
2,412,505
Germany
2,106,877
Colombia
1,956,979
Argentina
1,831,681
Mexico
1,688,944
Poland
1,457,755
South Africa
1,380,807
Iran
1,354,520
Ukraine
1,177,621
Peru
1,078,675
Indonesia
951,651
Netherlands
932,884
Czechia
917,359
Canada
729,751
Romania
703,776
Chile
685,107
Belgium
684,256
Iraq
611,407
Portugal
595,149
Israel
582,293
Sweden
542,952
Bangladesh
530,271
Pakistan
527,146
Philippines
507,717
Switzerland
507,123
Morocco
463,706
Austria
399,798