Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 5,991,562
Total Deaths: 365,304 Total Recovered: 2,634,954

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - USA Live Data & Statistics

USA

Total Cases USA

1,777,916

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 1777916 cases and out of which 1171978 are active cases in USA. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 103822 and total of 502116 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 17161 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

1,171,978

Total Deaths

103,822

Recovered Cases

502,116

Critical Cases

17,161

Today Cases

9,455

Today Deaths

492

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA1,777,9161,171,978103,822502,11617,1619,455492
2Brazil Brazil443,542223,46226,899193,1818,3184,730135
3Russia Russia387,623223,9924,374159,2572,3008,572232
4Spain Spain285,64461,56527,121196,9586176582
5UK UK271,222038,16101,5592,095324
6Italy Italy232,24846,17533,229152,84447551687
7France France186,23889,72128,71467,8031,361052
8Germany Germany182,91710,2378,580164,10074446510
9India India173,32285,8794,97982,4648,9447,936268
10Turkey Turkey162,12031,6684,489125,9636621,14128
11Iran Iran146,66824,0607,677114,9312,5472,81950
12Peru Peru141,77978,2384,09959,44292600
13Chile Chile90,63851,09694438,5981,3503,69554
14Canada Canada89,38635,2566,97947,1511,613874102
15China China82,995704,63478,291400
16Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia81,76624,29545857,0133841,58117
17Mexico Mexico81,40015,7189,04456,6383783,377447
18Pakistan Pakistan64,02840,4061,31722,3051112,80157
19Belgium Belgium58,06132,9499,43015,68218721242
20Qatar Qatar52,90732,2673620,6042161,9933
21Netherlands Netherlands46,12605,931018017628
22Bangladesh Bangladesh42,84433,2475829,01512,52323
23Belarus Belarus40,76423,15022417,390929065
24Ecuador Ecuador38,47116,7333,31318,42522000
25Sweden Sweden36,47627,1554,3504,97128974984
26Singapore Singapore33,86014,2062319,63186110
27UAE UAE33,17015,81326017,09716382
28Portugal Portugal31,94611,6521,38318,9116635014
29Switzerland Switzerland30,8286091,91928,30032320
30South Africa South Africa27,40312,45657714,37012800
31Colombia Colombia25,36617,8798226,66513600
32Indonesia Indonesia25,21617,2041,5206,492067824
33Kuwait Kuwait25,18415,7171949,2731911,0729
34Ireland Ireland24,8761,1421,64522,08947356
35Poland Poland23,15511,4121,05110,69216033013
36Ukraine Ukraine22,81113,1986798,93426742910
37Egypt Egypt20,79314,5898455,3594100
38Romania Romania18,9824,9051,24812,82918219113
39Israel Israel16,9871,97628414,727371150
40Japan Japan16,6831,66986714,14713600
41Austria Austria16,65564066815,34725270
42Philippines Philippines16,63411,9729423,720811,04621
43Dominican Republic Dominican Republic16,5316,7774889,2661064633
44Argentina Argentina14,7029,4045104,78817102
45Afghanistan Afghanistan13,65912,1542461,2591962311
46Panama Panama12,1314,4323207,3797200
47Denmark Denmark11,59378556810,24018810
48S. Korea S. Korea11,40277026910,36315580
49Serbia Serbia11,3544,5882426,5248541
50Bahrain Bahrain10,3524,846155,49193000
51Kazakhstan Kazakhstan9,9324,838375,057623560
52Oman Oman9,8207,384402,396318110
53Czechia Czechia9,1802,3633196,49819400
54Algeria Algeria9,1343,0746385,422341378
55Nigeria Nigeria8,9156,0642592,592700
56Armenia Armenia8,6765,2591203,297104607
57Norway Norway8,4224592367,7278110
58Bolivia Bolivia8,3877,356293738361913
59Moldova Moldova7,8963,3302884,2782561716
60Malaysia Malaysia7,7321,3821156,23581030
61Morocco Morocco7,6972,2722025,2231540
62Ghana Ghana7,6165,161342,421173130
63Australia Australia7,1734881036,5824230
64Finland Finland6,7769623145,50010331
65Iraq Iraq5,8732,6441853,044454166
66Cameroon Cameroon5,4363,2651751,9962800
67Azerbaijan Azerbaijan4,9891,806583,125422302
68Honduras Honduras4,7524,037196519131122
69Sudan Sudan4,5213,472233816017538
70Guatemala Guatemala4,3483,70380565520312
71Luxembourg Luxembourg4,012871103,815440
72Hungary Hungary3,8411,3005172,02424258
73Tajikistan Tajikistan3,6861,870471,76901230
74Guinea Guinea3,5531,581221,9502400
75Uzbekistan Uzbekistan3,468726142,7287240
76Senegal Senegal3,4291,650411,73818812
77Thailand Thailand3,07674572,94559110
78Djibouti Djibouti2,9141,653201,241000
79Greece Greece2,9091,3601751,3741630
80DRC DRC2,8332,3646940001730
81Ivory Coast Ivory Coast2,6411,283321,326000
82Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina2,4855291531,8034230
83Bulgaria Bulgaria2,4851,3331361,0162282
84Gabon Gabon2,4311,749146681500
85El Salvador El Salvador2,2781,221421,01530843
86Croatia Croatia2,245831032,059401
87North Macedonia North Macedonia2,1294871261,51621525
88Cuba Cuba2,005163821,7603220
89Estonia Estonia1,859182671,610081
90Somalia Somalia1,8281,44672310200
91Iceland Iceland1,8051101,794000
92Kenya Kenya1,7451,2456243871274
93Mayotte Mayotte1,699293211,3859290
94Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan1,662558161,0884680
95Lithuania Lithuania1,662378681,2161760
96Sri Lanka Sri Lanka1,548784107541180
97Slovakia Slovakia1,520154281,338000
98Maldives Maldives1,5131,3115197900
99New Zealand New Zealand1,5041221,481000
100Slovenia Slovenia1,47381081,357200
101Haiti Haiti1,4431,386352201231
102Venezuela Venezuela1,3271,01411302420
103Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea1,3061,0941220002630
104Mali Mali1,226484736690321
105Nepal Nepal1,2121,000620601701
106Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau1,1951,145842000
107Lebanon Lebanon1,17244126705740
108Albania Albania1,099215338515230
109Hong Kong Hong Kong1,0804141,0351130
110Tunisia Tunisia1,0717748946230
111Latvia Latvia1,06429524745330
112Zambia Zambia1,0572717779100
113Costa Rica Costa Rica1,00034410646200
114South Sudan South Sudan994978106000
115Ethiopia Ethiopia968763819741371
116Niger Niger9558864803000
117Cyprus Cyprus94214117784410
118Paraguay Paraguay90048711402100
119Burkina Faso Burkina Faso8477553719000
120Sierra Leone Sierra Leone829398453860170
121Uruguay Uruguay81113522654500
122Andorra Andorra7642951684410
123Chad Chad759250654440330
124Nicaragua Nicaragua75935435370000
125CAR CAR755731123000
126Georgia Georgia74615812576680
127Jordan Jordan7302149507520
128Diamond Princess Diamond Princess7124813651400
129Madagascar Madagascar69852951649423
130San Marino San Marino67128542344110
131Malta Malta616948514101
132Congo Congo57139119161000
133Jamaica Jamaica5692769284200
134Channel Islands Channel Islands560345512000
135Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
136Réunion Réunion470581411150
137Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe4583781268000
138Palestine Palestine446753368000
139Taiwan Taiwan442157420010
140French Guiana French Guiana4362741161200
141Togo Togo42221213197000
142Cabo Verde Cabo Verde3902314155000
143Rwanda Rwanda3491040245000
144Mauritania Mauritania3463121915000
145Isle of Man Isle of Man336324309000
146Mauritius Mauritius335310322010
147Vietnam Vietnam327480279100
148Montenegro Montenegro32409315000
149Uganda Uganda317248069000
150Yemen Yemen2832076511058
151Eswatini Eswatini2791092168000
152Liberia Liberia27310027146040
153Mozambique Mozambique234148284010
154Benin Benin2248531360140
155Myanmar Myanmar207716130010
156Malawi Malawi203157442100
157Martinique Martinique197921491000
158Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands18700187000
159Mongolia Mongolia17913604311180
160Gibraltar Gibraltar161130148030
161Guadeloupe Guadeloupe1613214115300
162Guyana Guyana150721167200
163Zimbabwe Zimbabwe149117428000
164Brunei Brunei14112138200
165Bermuda Bermuda14039992200
166Cayman Islands Cayman Islands14072167000
167Cambodia Cambodia12420122100
168Syria Syria12275443000
169Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago11608108000
170Libya Libya10559541000
171Aruba Aruba1010398000
172Bahamas Bahamas101431147110
173Monaco Monaco984490200
174Barbados Barbados929776100
175Comoros Comoros8761224000
176Liechtenstein Liechtenstein8226155000
177Sint Maarten Sint Maarten7721560100
178Angola Angola7452418000
179French Polynesia French Polynesia600060000
180Macao Macao450045000
181Burundi Burundi4221120000
182Saint Martin Saint Martin404333100
183Eritrea Eritrea390039000
184Botswana Botswana3514120000
185Bhutan Bhutan312506000
186Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda253319100
187Gambia Gambia255119000
188St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines2511014000
189Timor-Leste Timor-Leste240024000
190Grenada Grenada235018400
191Namibia Namibia239014010
192Laos Laos193016000
193New Caledonia New Caledonia191018000
194Belize Belize180216000
195Curaçao Curaçao183114000
196Fiji Fiji183015000
197Saint Lucia Saint Lucia180018000
198Dominica Dominica160016000
199Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis150015000
200Falkland Islands Falkland Islands130013000
201Greenland Greenland132011000
202Suriname Suriname12219000
203Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos121110000
204Vatican City Vatican City121002000
205Montserrat Montserrat110110000
206Seychelles Seychelles110011000
207MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9720000
208Western Sahara Western Sahara9216000
209British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands8017000
210Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea8008000
211Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands6006000
212St. Barth St. Barth6006000
213Anguilla Anguilla3003000
214Lesotho Lesotho2101000
215Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon1001000

Covid-19 Cases Data & Stats Globally And By Continent

What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
1,777,916
Brazil
443,542
Russia
387,623
Spain
285,644
UK
271,222
Italy
232,248
France
186,238
Germany
182,917
India
173,322
Turkey
162,120
Iran
146,668
Peru
141,779
Chile
90,638
Canada
89,386
China
82,995
Mexico
81,400
Pakistan
64,028
Belgium
58,061
Qatar
52,907
Belarus
40,764
Ecuador
38,471
Sweden
36,476
Singapore
33,860
UAE
33,170
Portugal
31,946
Colombia
25,366
Indonesia
25,216
Kuwait
25,184
Ireland
24,876
Poland
23,155