Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 5,904,658
Total Deaths: 362,010 Total Recovered: 2,579,629

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - South Sudan Live Data & Statistics

South Sudan

Total Cases South Sudan

994

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 994 cases and out of which 0 are active cases in South Sudan. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 10 and total of 6 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 978 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

0

Total Deaths

10

Recovered Cases

6

Critical Cases

978

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA1,768,4610103,330498,7251,166,40600
2Brazil Brazil438,812026,764193,181218,86700
3Russia Russia379,05104,142150,993223,91600
4Spain Spain284,986027,119196,95860,90900
5UK UK269,127037,8370000
6Italy Italy231,732033,142150,60447,98600
7France France186,238028,66267,19190,38500
8Germany Germany182,45208,570163,20010,68200
9India India165,38604,71170,92089,75500
10Turkey Turkey160,97904,461124,36932,14900
11Iran Iran143,84907,627112,98823,23400
12Peru Peru141,77904,09959,44278,23800
13Canada Canada88,51206,87746,84034,79500
14Chile Chile86,943089036,15049,90300
15China China82,99534,63478,2917000
16Mexico Mexico81,4002,2559,04456,63815,7183,377447
17Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia80,185044154,55325,19100
18Pakistan Pakistan61,22701,26020,23139,73600
19Belgium Belgium57,84909,38815,57232,88900
20Qatar Qatar50,91403315,39935,48200
21Netherlands Netherlands45,95005,9030000
22Bangladesh Bangladesh40,32105598,42531,33700
23Belarus Belarus39,858021916,66022,97900
24Ecuador Ecuador38,47103,31318,42516,73300
25Sweden Sweden35,72704,2664,97126,49000
26Singapore Singapore33,24902318,29414,93200
27UAE UAE32,532025816,68515,58900
28Portugal Portugal31,59601,36918,63711,59000
29Switzerland Switzerland30,79601,91928,30057700
30South Africa South Africa27,403057714,37012,45600
31Colombia Colombia25,36608226,66517,87900
32Ireland Ireland24,84101,63922,0891,11300
33Indonesia Indonesia24,53801,4966,24016,80200
34Kuwait Kuwait24,11201858,69815,22900
35Poland Poland22,82501,03810,56011,22700
36Ukraine Ukraine22,38206698,43913,27400
37Egypt Egypt20,79308455,35914,58900
38Romania Romania18,79101,23512,6294,92700
39Israel Israel16,872028414,6791,90900
40Japan Japan16,683086714,1471,66900
41Austria Austria16,628066815,28667400
42Dominican Republic Dominican Republic16,06804858,9526,63100
43Philippines Philippines15,58809213,59811,06900
44Argentina Argentina14,70205084,6179,57700
45Afghanistan Afghanistan13,03602351,20911,59200
46Panama Panama12,13103207,3794,43200
47Denmark Denmark11,512056810,18076400
48S. Korea S. Korea11,4022326910,363770580
49Serbia Serbia11,30002416,4384,62100
50Bahrain Bahrain10,0520155,4194,61800
51Kazakhstan Kazakhstan9,5760374,9004,63900
52Czechia Czechia9,14003196,4602,36100
53Oman Oman9,0090402,1776,79200
54Algeria Algeria8,99706305,2773,09000
55Nigeria Nigeria8,91502592,5926,06400
56Norway Norway8,41102367,72744800
57Armenia Armenia8,21601133,2874,81600
58Bolivia Bolivia7,76802806896,79900
59Moldova Moldova7,72502824,1233,32000
60Morocco Morocco7,64302025,1952,24600
61Malaysia Malaysia7,62901156,1691,34500
62Ghana Ghana7,3030342,4124,85700
63Australia Australia7,15001036,58046700
64Finland Finland6,74303135,50093000
65Iraq Iraq5,45701792,9712,30700
66Cameroon Cameroon5,43601751,9963,26500
67Azerbaijan Azerbaijan4,7590563,0221,68100
68Honduras Honduras4,752131965194,0371122
69Guatemala Guatemala4,34872805653,70320312
70Sudan Sudan4,34601957493,40200
71Luxembourg Luxembourg4,00801103,8039500
72Hungary Hungary3,81605091,9961,31100
73Tajikistan Tajikistan3,5630471,6741,84200
74Guinea Guinea3,5530221,9501,58100
75Uzbekistan Uzbekistan3,4440142,69473600
76Senegal Senegal3,3480391,6861,62300
77Thailand Thailand3,0650572,9456300
78Djibouti Djibouti2,9140201,2411,65300
79Greece Greece2,90601751,3741,35700
80DRC DRC2,6600693812,21000
81Ivory Coast Ivory Coast2,6410321,3261,28300
82Bulgaria Bulgaria2,47701349651,37800
83Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina2,46201531,78152800
84Gabon Gabon2,4310146681,74900
85Croatia Croatia2,24501022,0519200
86El Salvador El Salvador2,1940391,0021,15300
87North Macedonia North Macedonia2,07701211,48647000
88Cuba Cuba1,9830821,73416700
89Estonia Estonia1,8510661,57421100
90Somalia Somalia1,8280723101,44600
91Iceland Iceland1,8050101,792300
92Mayotte Mayotte1,6700211,31533400
93Lithuania Lithuania1,6560681,19339500
94Kenya Kenya1,6180584211,13900
95Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan1,5940161,06651200
96Sri Lanka Sri Lanka1,53001074577500
97Slovakia Slovakia1,5200281,33216000
98Maldives Maldives1,513051971,31100
99New Zealand New Zealand1,5047221,481100
100Slovenia Slovenia1,47301081,356900
101Venezuela Venezuela1,3250113021,01200
102Haiti Haiti1,320034221,26400
103Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau1,19508421,14500
104Mali Mali1,19407265247000
105Lebanon Lebanon1,16802669944300
106Albania Albania1,07603382322000
107Tunisia Tunisia1,0680489388200
108Hong Kong Hong Kong1,067041,0352800
109Latvia Latvia1,06102474129600
110Zambia Zambia1,0570777927100
111Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea1,04301216586600
112Nepal Nepal1,0420518785000
113Costa Rica Costa Rica1,00001064634400
114South Sudan South Sudan994010697800
115Niger Niger9550648038800
116Cyprus Cyprus94101778414000
117Paraguay Paraguay90001140248700
118Burkina Faso Burkina Faso8470537197500
119Ethiopia Ethiopia8310719163300
120Sierra Leone Sierra Leone81204536140600
121Uruguay Uruguay81102265413500
122Andorra Andorra7630516813100
123Nicaragua Nicaragua75903537035400
124CAR CAR755012373100
125Georgia Georgia73801257315300
126Jordan Jordan7280949722200
127Chad Chad72606541324800
128Diamond Princess Diamond Princess7120136514800
129San Marino San Marino67004232230600
130Madagascar Madagascar6560215450000
131Malta Malta6160750110800
132Congo Congo57101916139100
133Jamaica Jamaica5695928427600
134Channel Islands Channel Islands560045512300
135Tanzania Tanzania50902118330500
136Réunion Réunion465014115300
137Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe4580126837800
138Palestine Palestine446033687500
139Taiwan Taiwan441074201400
140French Guiana French Guiana4360116127400
141Togo Togo42201319721200
142Cabo Verde Cabo Verde3900415523100
143Rwanda Rwanda3490024510400
144Mauritania Mauritania3460191531200
145Isle of Man Isle of Man336024306600
146Mauritius Mauritius334010322200
147Vietnam Vietnam327002784900
148Montenegro Montenegro32409315000
149Uganda Uganda317006924800
150Eswatini Eswatini2790216810900
151Yemen Yemen2780571121000
152Liberia Liberia2690271449800
153Mozambique Mozambique233028214900
154Benin Benin210031347300
155Myanmar Myanmar206061267400
156Malawi Malawi203043716200
157Martinique Martinique197014919200
158Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands18700187000
159Guadeloupe Guadeloupe1610141153200
160Mongolia Mongolia161004311800
161Gibraltar Gibraltar158001471100
162Guyana Guyana150011677200
163Zimbabwe Zimbabwe149042811700
164Brunei Brunei14102138100
165Bermuda Bermuda14009923900
166Cayman Islands Cayman Islands14001677200
167Cambodia Cambodia12400122200
168Syria Syria12204437500
169Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago11608108000
170Libya Libya10505415900
171Aruba Aruba1010398000
172Bahamas Bahamas101111474310
173Monaco Monaco980490400
174Barbados Barbados920776900
175Comoros Comoros8702246100
176Liechtenstein Liechtenstein8201552600
177Sint Maarten Sint Maarten7701560200
178Angola Angola7404185200
179French Polynesia French Polynesia600060000
180Macao Macao450045000
181Burundi Burundi4201202100
182Saint Martin Saint Martin400333400
183Eritrea Eritrea390039000
184Botswana Botswana3501201400
185Bhutan Bhutan310062500
186Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda250319300
187Gambia Gambia250119500
188St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines2500141100
189Timor-Leste Timor-Leste240024000
190Grenada Grenada230018500
191Namibia Namibia220014800
192Laos Laos190016300
193New Caledonia New Caledonia190018100
194Belize Belize180216000
195Curaçao Curaçao180114300
196Fiji Fiji180015300
197Saint Lucia Saint Lucia180018000
198Dominica Dominica160016000
199Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis150015000
200Falkland Islands Falkland Islands130013000
201Greenland Greenland130011200
202Suriname Suriname12019200
203Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos120110100
204Vatican City Vatican City120021000
205Montserrat Montserrat110110000
206Seychelles Seychelles110011000
207MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9020700
208Western Sahara Western Sahara9016200
209British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands8017000
210Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea8008000
211Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands6006000
212St. Barth St. Barth6006000
213Anguilla Anguilla3003000
214Lesotho Lesotho2001100
215Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon1001000

Covid-19 Cases Data & Stats Globally And By Continent

What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
1,768,461
Brazil
438,812
Russia
379,051
Spain
284,986
UK
269,127
Italy
231,732
France
186,238
Germany
182,452
India
165,386
Turkey
160,979
Iran
143,849
Peru
141,779
Canada
88,512
Chile
86,943
China
82,995
Mexico
81,400
Pakistan
61,227
Belgium
57,849
Qatar
50,914
Belarus
39,858
Ecuador
38,471
Sweden
35,727
Singapore
33,249
UAE
32,532
Portugal
31,596
Colombia
25,366
Ireland
24,841
Indonesia
24,538
Kuwait
24,112
Poland
22,825