Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 62,621,466
Total Deaths: 1,459,000 Total Recovered: 43,236,069

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Samoa Live Data & Statistics

Samoa

Total Cases Samoa

2

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 2 cases and out of which 2 are active cases in Samoa. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 0 and total of 0 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 0 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

2

Total Deaths

0

Recovered Cases

0

Critical Cases

0

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA13,610,3575,296,864272,2548,041,23924,64700
2India India9,393,039454,039136,7338,802,2678,94400
3Brazil Brazil6,290,272555,096172,6375,562,5398,31800
4Russia Russia2,269,316468,33239,5271,761,4572,30026,683459
5France France2,208,6991,995,43552,127161,1373,77700
6Spain Spain1,646,192044,66802,77700
7UK UK1,605,172058,03001,41700
8Italy Italy1,564,532789,30854,363720,8613,76200
9Argentina Argentina1,413,375132,17638,3221,242,8774,02100
10Colombia Colombia1,299,61366,00836,4011,197,2042,37600
11Mexico Mexico1,100,683181,970105,459813,2543,33510,008586
12Germany Germany1,041,970314,59316,377711,0003,85400
13Poland Poland973,593418,57416,746538,2732,10000
14Peru Peru960,36833,48535,879891,00496700
15Iran Iran935,799239,48247,486648,8315,86500
16South Africa South Africa785,13940,35321,439723,34754600
17Ukraine Ukraine722,679371,08812,213339,37817712,978120
18Turkey Turkey578,347168,74713,373396,2274,90300
19Belgium Belgium574,448520,74916,46137,2389983,619122
20Chile Chile548,9419,82715,322523,79270300
21Iraq Iraq548,82158,08412,200478,53732900
22Indonesia Indonesia527,99969,37016,646441,983000
23Czechia Czechia518,64968,2688,054442,32783900
24Netherlands Netherlands513,32509,326052600
25Romania Romania465,982119,17311,045335,7641,24900
26Bangladesh Bangladesh460,61978,1546,580375,885000
27Philippines Philippines429,86422,8678,373398,6241,4492,07640
28Pakistan Pakistan395,18547,3907,985339,8102,1862,82943
29Canada Canada364,81062,13411,976290,70045000
30Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia356,9115,0185,870346,02367500
31Morocco Morocco349,68845,3755,739298,5741,03200
32Israel Israel334,9889,9232,854322,2112731990
33Switzerland Switzerland318,29091,5694,621222,10050200
34Portugal Portugal290,70680,0684,363206,27552900
35Austria Austria275,66161,9463,018210,69768800
36Sweden Sweden243,12906,681022100
37Nepal Nepal230,72318,0831,454211,186000
38Jordan Jordan210,70965,3732,626142,71046400
39Hungary Hungary204,708146,1714,51654,02164400
40Ecuador Ecuador190,90913,52913,371164,00935600
41UAE UAE166,50212,484569153,449000
42Panama Panama163,45317,5423,039142,87214500
43Serbia Serbia163,035130,0151,48431,53625400
44Bolivia Bolivia144,59214,3638,949121,28071986
45Dominican Republic Dominican Republic142,65326,0082,328114,31719100
46Kuwait Kuwait142,1955,431875135,8897700
47Japan Japan142,06819,7352,074120,25944000
48Bulgaria Bulgaria141,74790,2193,74947,77943100
49Qatar Qatar138,4772,589237135,6513400
50Costa Rica Costa Rica137,09350,4121,69084,99122000
51Armenia Armenia134,76825,2622,142107,36401,17421
52Belarus Belarus133,32420,7261,143111,455000
53Georgia Georgia132,36821,0891,230110,04904,42635
54Kazakhstan Kazakhstan130,86512,6881,990116,1872218260
55Lebanon Lebanon125,67849,73799174,95033800
56Croatia Croatia123,69323,5731,65598,46526200
57Oman Oman122,5797,3321,391113,85612100
58Guatemala Guatemala121,7987,4284,161110,209500
59Egypt Egypt115,1836,0726,621102,4904600
60Azerbaijan Azerbaijan114,02541,0111,32371,691000
61Ethiopia Ethiopia108,93038,9851,69568,25030900
62Honduras Honduras107,51356,9702,90547,6381073796
63Moldova Moldova105,85210,5552,26993,02825300
64Slovakia Slovakia104,63241,74079862,09422300
65Greece Greece103,03490,8222,2239,98960600
66Venezuela Venezuela101,7604,21689296,65211700
67Tunisia Tunisia94,98022,6013,15369,22629900
68Myanmar Myanmar87,97718,5021,88767,588000
69Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina86,71033,0662,57651,068000
70Bahrain Bahrain86,6451,51934184,7851400
71China China86,5122804,63481,5988110
72Kenya Kenya82,60526,7611,44554,3997800
73Palestine Palestine81,89018,24270462,9446300
74Libya Libya81,27327,8211,15352,299000
75Algeria Algeria81,21226,2512,39352,5683700
76Paraguay Paraguay81,13121,9041,73157,49613100
77Denmark Denmark78,35416,07082361,4614200
78Slovenia Slovenia74,25720,1071,33652,81418900
79Uzbekistan Uzbekistan72,7532,09860870,047198350
80Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan72,4277,3721,26663,7891334564
81Ireland Ireland71,94246,5282,05023,3643100
82Nigeria Nigeria67,3303,3401,17162,8191000
83Malaysia Malaysia63,17611,50835451,31411800
84North Macedonia North Macedonia60,72321,5191,69937,50513800
85Singapore Singapore58,213652958,119080
86Lithuania Lithuania58,21243,67448214,05613200
87Ghana Ghana51,37975832350,2981600
88Afghanistan Afghanistan46,2157,7211,76336,7319324911
89El Salvador El Salvador38,4052,2161,11135,0783804
90Albania Albania36,79017,85178718,1522700
91Norway Norway35,54614,26232820,9563100
92Montenegro Montenegro34,45411,17748122,7966100
93Luxembourg Luxembourg33,9749,59530624,0734100
94S. Korea S. Korea33,8245,75952327,542764491
95Australia Australia27,8891,39790725,585040
96Finland Finland24,3077,11439316,8001900
97Cameroon Cameroon24,1171,50343722,1775200
98Sri Lanka Sri Lanka22,9886,22310916,656000
99Ivory Coast Ivory Coast21,26121813120,912000
100Uganda Uganda19,94410,7992018,944000
101Zambia Zambia17,58930735716,925000
102Sudan Sudan17,4045,9941,23510,175000
103Madagascar Madagascar17,34143325116,6571600
104Latvia Latvia16,56114,6491931,7193600
105Senegal Senegal16,02711333215,582600
106Mozambique Mozambique15,5861,78012913,677000
107Angola Angola15,0876,9793457,7631600
108Namibia Namibia14,28572315013,412500
109French Polynesia French Polynesia14,0969,181734,8422100
110Guinea Guinea13,0399817611,9822400
111Maldives Maldives12,9471,1204611,7811200
112DRC DRC12,60878033311,495000
113Tajikistan Tajikistan12,1185148611,518000
114Estonia Estonia11,6984,6151096,9741700
115French Guiana French Guiana11,1791,114709,995100
116Cabo Verde Cabo Verde10,70043410510,1612300
117Jamaica Jamaica10,6694,4652515,953700
118Botswana Botswana10,2582,510317,717100
119Cyprus Cyprus10,2318,126482,0571500
120Zimbabwe Zimbabwe9,8221,0752758,472000
121Malta Malta9,6092,0591327,4181800
122Haiti Haiti9,2721,0892327,951000
123Gabon Gabon9,19195599,037700
124Mauritania Mauritania8,4586211727,665400
125Guadeloupe Guadeloupe8,3445,9531492,242900
126Cuba Cuba8,1734861337,554300
127Réunion Réunion7,940728407,1721700
128Syria Syria7,7153,8624093,444000
129Bahamas Bahamas7,4961,5031635,830100
130Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago6,6307801185,7323800
131Andorra Andorra6,610824765,7102000
132Eswatini Eswatini6,4062981215,9871100
133Hong Kong Hong Kong6,1246871095,328701
134Malawi Malawi6,0253871855,453400
135Rwanda Rwanda5,891364475,480000
136Nicaragua Nicaragua5,7841,3991604,225000
137Congo Congo5,774692944,988000
138Djibouti Djibouti5,67638615,577000
139Belize Belize5,6472,4311443,0727603
140Uruguay Uruguay5,5111,251754,1851500
141Martinique Martinique5,4135,27540981600
142Iceland Iceland5,371193265,152200
143Guyana Guyana5,3388721494,317300
144Suriname Suriname5,31231175,192300
145Mayotte Mayotte5,1812,168492,964400
146Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea5,15359855,009000
147CAR CAR4,9132,926631,924200
148Aruba Aruba4,833124454,664400
149Mali Mali4,6591,3721493,138000
150Somalia Somalia4,4519211133,417000
151Thailand Thailand3,977117603,8001110
152Gambia Gambia3,731181233,590200
153South Sudan South Sudan3,10489612,954000
154Benin Benin2,974112432,819000
155Togo Togo2,946447642,435000
156Burkina Faso Burkina Faso2,816169682,579000
157Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2,42270432,309500
158Sierra Leone Sierra Leone2,410502741,834000
159Curaçao Curaçao2,2581,13141,1231600
160Yemen Yemen2,160476151,498400
161Lesotho Lesotho2,109787441,278000
162New Zealand New Zealand2,05069251,956000
163Chad Chad1,663581011,504000
164Liberia Liberia1,595169831,343200
165San Marino San Marino1,586256451,285900
166Niger Niger1,484209701,205900
167Vietnam Vietnam1,341127351,179000
168Liechtenstein Liechtenstein1,253214151,0241200
169Channel Islands Channel Islands1,218195489751000
170Sint Maarten Sint Maarten1,0629025947600
171Gibraltar Gibraltar1,009845920300
172Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe9894217930000
173Mongolia Mongolia78443003546240
174Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos748366706100
175Diamond Princess Diamond Princess7124013659400
176Saint Martin Saint Martin6908012598700
177Burundi Burundi6811051575000
178Taiwan Taiwan651797565030
179Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea645507588000
180Comoros Comoros611187586000
181Monaco Monaco607673537400
182Eritrea Eritrea577790498000
183Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
184Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands50240498000
185Mauritius Mauritius5014810443000
186Bhutan Bhutan396230373010
187Isle of Man Isle of Man369625338100
188Cambodia Cambodia315140301070
189Cayman Islands Cayman Islands274202252100
190Barbados Barbados270147249000
191Saint Lucia Saint Lucia2521412109000
192Bermuda Bermuda247279211000
193Seychelles Seychelles173110162000
194Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands16133155000
195Brunei Brunei15023145000
196Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda14174130200
197St. Barth St. Barth12733094000
198Dominica Dominica8522063000
199St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines856079000
200British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands710170000
201Macao Macao460046000
202Grenada Grenada4111030000
203Laos Laos3915024000
204Fiji Fiji383233000
205New Caledonia New Caledonia320032000
206Timor-Leste Timor-Leste300030000
207Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
208Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis223019000
209Greenland Greenland180018000
210Solomon Islands Solomon Islands171205000
211Falkland Islands Falkland Islands163013000
212Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon164012000
213Montserrat Montserrat130112000
214Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
215MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9720000
216Anguilla Anguilla4103000
217Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4301000
218Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna3201000
219Samoa Samoa2200000
220Vanuatu Vanuatu1100000

Covid-19 Cases Data & Stats Globally And By Continent

What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
13,610,357
India
9,393,039
Brazil
6,290,272
Russia
2,269,316
France
2,208,699
Spain
1,646,192
UK
1,605,172
Italy
1,564,532
Argentina
1,413,375
Colombia
1,299,613
Mexico
1,100,683
Germany
1,041,970
Poland
973,593
Peru
960,368
Iran
935,799
Ukraine
722,679
Turkey
578,347
Belgium
574,448
Chile
548,941
Iraq
548,821
Indonesia
527,999
Czechia
518,649
Netherlands
513,325
Romania
465,982
Bangladesh
460,619
Philippines
429,864
Pakistan
395,185
Canada
364,810
Morocco
349,688
Israel
334,988
Switzerland
318,290
Portugal
290,706
Austria
275,661