Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 19,918,763
Total Deaths: 731,718 Total Recovered: 12,801,311

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - S. Korea Live Data & Statistics

S. Korea

Total Cases S. Korea

14,598

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 14598 cases and out of which 651 are active cases in S. Korea. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 305 and total of 13642 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 16 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

651

Total Deaths

305

Recovered Cases

13,642

Critical Cases

16

Today Cases

36

Today Deaths

1

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA5,165,3372,360,123165,2602,639,95418,01515,614190
2Brazil Brazil3,018,286823,326100,6672,094,2938,3184,917124
3India India2,212,429636,12344,4571,531,8498,94460,4091,004
4Russia Russia887,536179,18314,931693,4222,3005,18977
5South Africa South Africa553,188138,41010,210404,56853900
6Mexico Mexico475,902105,25852,006318,6383,8926,495695
7Peru Peru471,012130,99720,844319,1711,47400
8Colombia Colombia376,870159,73912,540204,5911,49300
9Chile Chile371,02316,87910,011344,1331,30500
10Spain Spain361,442028,503061700
11Iran Iran326,71223,91418,427284,3714,0222,020163
12UK UK310,825046,5740671,0628
13Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia288,69033,4843,167252,0391,8161,42837
14Pakistan Pakistan284,12117,7916,082260,24879163414
15Bangladesh Bangladesh257,600105,8313,399148,37002,48734
16Italy Italy250,56613,26335,205202,098454632
17Argentina Argentina241,811129,0134,556108,2421,502033
18Turkey Turkey239,62211,1375,829222,65658700
19Germany Germany216,91110,2509,261197,400236150
20France France197,92184,76130,32482,83638300
21Iraq Iraq150,11536,9485,392107,7755512,72682
22Philippines Philippines129,91359,9702,27067,6732393,02861
23Indonesia Indonesia125,39638,7215,72380,95201,89365
24Canada Canada119,4046,7088,981103,7152,2811835
25Qatar Qatar112,9473,054184109,709802972
26Kazakhstan Kazakhstan98,70125,3701,05872,2732218720
27Egypt Egypt95,31438,6504,99251,6724100
28Ecuador Ecuador93,57216,0515,91671,60536900
29Bolivia Bolivia89,05556,5643,58728,904711,16463
30China China84,6198174,63479,16843230
31Israel Israel82,51524,43559757,4833941914
32Sweden Sweden82,32305,76303400
33Oman Oman81,5806,37651374,6911712234
34Ukraine Ukraine80,94935,0801,89743,9721431,19918
35Dominican Republic Dominican Republic78,77834,9511,28942,53831700
36Panama Panama73,65124,5581,60947,48416100
37Belgium Belgium73,40145,7659,87017,766696174
38Kuwait Kuwait71,7137,71647863,5191155144
39Belarus Belarus68,8503,32858764,93501122
40UAE UAE62,5255,60035756,56802251
41Romania Romania61,76828,9492,70030,1194581,14541
42Netherlands Netherlands58,56406,1570385770
43Guatemala Guatemala56,1899,9202,19744,072500
44Singapore Singapore55,1046,1622748,91501750
45Portugal Portugal52,66812,4011,75638,511331316
46Poland Poland51,79113,2931,80736,691736247
47Honduras Honduras46,97339,0691,4766,4283560811
48Nigeria Nigeria46,14012,15494233,044700
49Japan Japan45,43913,0931,03931,30714000
50Bahrain Bahrain43,6292,91816240,5493601
51Ghana Ghana41,0032,45821538,33074709
52Armenia Armenia40,4107,09979132,52002256
53Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan39,9196,6291,46831,822243328
54Afghanistan Afghanistan37,0549,7821,31225,9603100
55Switzerland Switzerland36,6032,6171,98632,000211520
56Algeria Algeria35,1609,3521,30224,506624679
57Azerbaijan Azerbaijan33,5682,71449030,3640872
58Morocco Morocco32,0079,33748022,1903100
59Uzbekistan Uzbekistan30,4648,45919221,8132288125
60Serbia Serbia28,09913,41164114,0471062369
61Moldova Moldova27,6607,51584519,3003622174
62Ireland Ireland26,7121,5761,77223,3646680
63Kenya Kenya25,83713,52041811,8994400
64Venezuela Venezuela24,96111,39021513,3566600
65Nepal Nepal22,9726,5447516,35303802
66Costa Rica Costa Rica22,80214,9852287,5898000
67Ethiopia Ethiopia22,25312,1563909,70718500
68Austria Austria22,0331,38972119,923221140
69Australia Australia21,0849,22829511,5615138617
70El Salvador El Salvador20,42310,2485499,62651444513
71Czechia Czechia18,3035,13739012,77617681
72Cameroon Cameroon18,0422,32739515,3203000
73Ivory Coast Ivory Coast16,6203,62310412,893000
74S. Korea S. Korea14,59865130513,64216361
75Denmark Denmark14,44298561712,840200
76Palestine Palestine14,2056,164967,94502770
77Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina13,6875,9203947,373000
78Bulgaria Bulgaria13,3435,1804457,7185500
79Madagascar Madagascar13,0862,12214810,816901647
80Sudan Sudan11,8944,8787736,243000
81North Macedonia North Macedonia11,8393,6485277,6643854
82Senegal Senegal11,1753,5912327,352431723
83Norway Norway9,6155022568,8572160
84DRC DRC9,4549062248,3240186
85Malaysia Malaysia9,0831741258,7841130
86French Guiana French Guiana8,267718487,5011900
87Zambia Zambia8,0851,1522356,698018232
88Gabon Gabon7,9232,168515,704900
89Guinea Guinea7,875997506,8282400
90Tajikistan Tajikistan7,7061,160626,484000
91Haiti Haiti7,6112,5361824,8930125
92Finland Finland7,5842733316,9800160
93Luxembourg Luxembourg7,1691,2011205,848600
94Paraguay Paraguay6,7051,452725,1813100
95Mauritania Mauritania6,5108261575,527300
96Albania Albania6,4112,8701993,342201366
97Lebanon Lebanon6,2234,102782,0433600
98Greece Greece5,6231,6072123,804222021
99Croatia Croatia5,6045861574,8618610
100Djibouti Djibouti5,338196595,083000
101Libya Libya5,2324,428113691000
102Maldives Maldives4,8982,088192,7911200
103Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea4,8212,556832,182000
104Hungary Hungary4,6965956023,4996430
105Malawi Malawi4,6582,1371462,3754343
106CAR CAR4,6412,866591,716200
107Zimbabwe Zimbabwe4,5753,0571021,416000
108Hong Kong Hong Kong4,0801,182512,84741724
109Nicaragua Nicaragua3,9028661232,913000
110Congo Congo3,6642,017581,589000
111Montenegro Montenegro3,5881,119622,407000
112Thailand Thailand3,351142583,151130
113Somalia Somalia3,2271,406931,728200
114Eswatini Eswatini3,1281,507561,5651000
115Mayotte Mayotte3,068194392,835100
116Cuba Cuba2,953414882,4517650
117Sri Lanka Sri Lanka2,841251112,579100
118Cabo Verde Cabo Verde2,835730322,073000
119Namibia Namibia2,8022,211165752200
120Slovakia Slovakia2,596701311,8648300
121Mali Mali2,5654801251,960000
122South Sudan South Sudan2,4631,241471,175000
123Suriname Suriname2,306719291,558700
124Mozambique Mozambique2,2691,413168400280
125Lithuania Lithuania2,252501811,6706210
126Slovenia Slovenia2,2491951271,927321
127Estonia Estonia2,152128631,961050
128Rwanda Rwanda2,13482861,300000
129Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2,0521,07929944500
130Iceland Iceland1,958114101,834130
131Benin Benin1,936298381,600100
132Sierra Leone Sierra Leone1,895385681,442000
133Yemen Yemen1,797375512910000
134Tunisia Tunisia1,678368511,259900
135Angola Angola1,572938705642000
136New Zealand New Zealand1,56923221,524000
137Uruguay Uruguay1,335186371,112300
138Latvia Latvia1,290188321,070020
139Uganda Uganda1,28316171,1150161
140Jordan Jordan1,25254111,187360
141Liberia Liberia1,23444179714000
142Cyprus Cyprus1,23335819856500
143Georgia Georgia1,225208171,000090
144Burkina Faso Burkina Faso1,17514754974000
145Niger Niger1,15731691,057000
146Syria Syria1,12574450331000
147Gambia Gambia1,09092519146000
148Malta Malta1,08939696840540
149Togo Togo1,04630223721200
150Jamaica Jamaica1,003245137450160
151Andorra Andorra9556452839100
152Chad Chad9422776839000
153Bahamas Bahamas8787651499100
154Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe8786315800000
155Vietnam Vietnam841435113950291
156Botswana Botswana804739263100
157Lesotho Lesotho74254423175000
158Diamond Princess Diamond Princess7124813651400
159San Marino San Marino699042657000
160Réunion Réunion681455631400
161Channel Islands Channel Islands5971747533000
162Aruba Aruba56344631140540
163Guyana Guyana55434322189300
164Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
165Taiwan Taiwan480307443010
166Burundi Burundi405921312000
167Comoros Comoros399237369000
168Myanmar Myanmar360426312010
169Mauritius Mauritius344010334000
170Isle of Man Isle of Man336024312000
171Martinique Martinique3362221698200
172Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands303880215080
173Mongolia Mongolia293300263100
174Guadeloupe Guadeloupe2909014186100
175Eritrea Eritrea285400245000
176Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago2791368135040
177Cambodia Cambodia248310217120
178Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea2141583530260
179Cayman Islands Cayman Islands20301202000
180Gibraltar Gibraltar197130184000
181Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos1971562393270
182Sint Maarten Sint Maarten1898617863120
183Bermuda Bermuda15749144000
184Belize Belize146112232200
185Brunei Brunei14213138000
186Barbados Barbados138237108000
187Monaco Monaco131154112400
188Seychelles Seychelles12610125000
189Bhutan Bhutan10812096000
190Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda9213376100
191Liechtenstein Liechtenstein893185000
192French Polynesia French Polynesia697062000
193St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines567049000
194Saint Martin Saint Martin539341100
195Macao Macao460046000
196Curaçao Curaçao310130000
197Fiji Fiji278118000
198Saint Lucia Saint Lucia251024000
199Timor-Leste Timor-Leste251024000
200Grenada Grenada241023000
201New Caledonia New Caledonia231022000
202Laos Laos201019000
203Dominica Dominica180018000
204Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis171016000
205Greenland Greenland140014000
206Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands13607000
207Falkland Islands Falkland Islands130013000
208Montserrat Montserrat130112000
209St. Barth St. Barth13706040
210Vatican City Vatican City120012000
211Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
212British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands9117000
213MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9720000
214Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon4301000
215Anguilla Anguilla3003000

Covid-19 Cases Data & Stats Globally And By Continent

What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
5,165,337
Brazil
3,018,286
India
2,212,429
Russia
887,536
Mexico
475,902
Peru
471,012
Colombia
376,870
Chile
371,023
Spain
361,442
Iran
326,712
UK
310,825
Pakistan
284,121
Bangladesh
257,600
Italy
250,566
Argentina
241,811
Turkey
239,622
Germany
216,911
France
197,921
Iraq
150,115
Philippines
129,913
Indonesia
125,396
Canada
119,404
Qatar
112,947
Egypt
95,314
Ecuador
93,572
Bolivia
89,055
China
84,619
Israel
82,515
Sweden
82,323
Oman
81,580
Ukraine
80,949