Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 41,544,238
Total Deaths: 1,137,229 Total Recovered: 30,942,005

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Russia Live Data & Statistics

Russia

Total Cases Russia

1,463,306

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 1463306 cases and out of which 330076 are active cases in Russia. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 25242 and total of 1107988 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 2300 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

330,076

Total Deaths

25,242

Recovered Cases

1,107,988

Critical Cases

2,300

Today Cases

15,971

Today Deaths

290

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA8,585,7482,755,304227,4195,603,02515,68692910
2India India7,708,947717,748116,6816,874,5188,9443,78928
3Brazil Brazil5,300,649388,701155,4594,756,4898,31800
4Russia Russia1,463,306330,07625,2421,107,9882,30015,971290
5Spain Spain1,046,641034,36601,93000
6Argentina Argentina1,037,325169,28627,519840,5204,57300
7Colombia Colombia981,70067,34129,464884,8952,11500
8France France957,421815,72134,048107,6522,24800
9Peru Peru876,88550,05633,937792,8921,07600
10Mexico Mexico867,559148,10787,415632,0372,6176,845522
11UK UK789,229044,158062900
12South Africa South Africa708,35947,91218,741641,70654600
13Iran Iran545,28675,23131,346438,7094,86100
14Chile Chile495,63713,64913,719468,26976700
15Italy Italy449,648155,44236,832257,37492600
16Iraq Iraq438,26558,83710,418369,01046600
17Bangladesh Bangladesh394,82778,5485,747310,53201,69624
18Germany Germany391,35579,2569,999302,10094300
19Indonesia Indonesia377,54163,57612,959301,00604,432102
20Philippines Philippines363,88844,7726,783312,3331,5621,66438
21Turkey Turkey353,42635,4679,513308,4461,50400
22Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia343,3738,4235,235329,71580400
23Pakistan Pakistan325,4809,6426,702309,13659173610
24Ukraine Ukraine322,879181,9386,043134,8981777,053116
25Israel Israel307,76519,3542,292286,1195814301
26Belgium Belgium253,386221,13010,53921,71752513,22750
27Netherlands Netherlands253,13406,873046500
28Poland Poland214,686108,4634,019102,20481212,107168
29Czechia Czechia208,915124,0401,73983,13665700
30Canada Canada206,36022,7839,829173,7482154063
31Romania Romania191,10247,2026,065137,83576600
32Morocco Morocco182,58027,8673,079151,63462500
33Ecuador Ecuador155,6258,98512,453134,18736100
34Nepal Nepal144,87244,47679199,605000
35Bolivia Bolivia140,22825,3408,558106,3307119132
36Qatar Qatar130,2102,892225127,0934200
37Panama Panama126,43521,1132,597102,72511700
38Dominican Republic Dominican Republic122,39820,1412,206100,05115700
39UAE UAE119,1326,846472111,814000
40Kuwait Kuwait118,5317,894721109,91613000
41Oman Oman111,48412,9801,13797,36720700
42Kazakhstan Kazakhstan109,9072,7261,796105,3852211410
43Sweden Sweden107,35505,92903000
44Portugal Portugal106,27140,8042,22963,23818700
45Egypt Egypt105,8831,2126,15598,5164100
46Guatemala Guatemala102,4156,6993,56792,149500
47Costa Rica Costa Rica99,42537,4511,23660,73820600
48Japan Japan93,9335,1471,67987,10715000
49Switzerland Switzerland91,76335,1242,03954,60010100
50Ethiopia Ethiopia91,11845,2281,38444,50630300
51Honduras Honduras91,07852,1412,59636,3412584614
52Belarus Belarus89,6427,79694180,905000
53Venezuela Venezuela88,0355,65675381,62611700
54China China85,7292454,63480,8502140
55Bahrain Bahrain78,9073,17530875,4243100
56Armenia Armenia70,83619,9181,13149,78702,30610
57Austria Austria69,40915,86792552,61714700
58Moldova Moldova68,79117,4591,63049,70284900
59Lebanon Lebanon65,57734,57153630,47023800
60Uzbekistan Uzbekistan64,3352,37453861,4232523254
61Nigeria Nigeria61,6673,6621,12556,880700
62Singapore Singapore57,941922857,821080
63Paraguay Paraguay56,81917,8961,25037,67314200
64Algeria Algeria55,08114,7191,88038,4823300
65Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan54,0066,1581,12246,726245474
66Ireland Ireland53,42228,1901,86823,3643500
67Hungary Hungary52,21235,6531,30515,2541972,03246
68Libya Libya51,62522,42076528,440000
69Palestine Palestine48,6286,26642741,935000
70Ghana Ghana47,46139731246,752800
71Azerbaijan Azerbaijan46,5935,50364240,448000
72Kenya Kenya46,14412,52685832,760000
73Tunisia Tunisia45,89240,1207405,03216800
74Jordan Jordan43,62035,9544437,2235500
75Afghanistan Afghanistan40,6265,2901,50533,831931164
76Myanmar Myanmar39,69619,85997218,865000
77Serbia Serbia37,1204,80378131,5362700
78Denmark Denmark37,0035,88169030,4321600
79Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina36,3159,5051,03125,779000
80Slovakia Slovakia35,33026,4521158,763831,72817
81Bulgaria Bulgaria33,33514,6891,04817,59810700
82El Salvador El Salvador32,1203,51493627,6704303
83Croatia Croatia29,8507,38040622,064461,56313
84Australia Australia27,4661,40290525,1590220
85Greece Greece27,33416,8115349,9898600
86S. Korea S. Korea25,5431,44345323,647621193
87North Macedonia North Macedonia24,8366,06986217,9052500
88Malaysia Malaysia22,9577,82719914,93110200
89Georgia Georgia22,80313,2241789,40101,5956
90Cameroon Cameroon21,5701,02842520,1176100
91Ivory Coast Ivory Coast20,36317212120,070000
92Albania Albania17,9487,14546210,3412000
93Norway Norway16,9644,82227911,863600
94Madagascar Madagascar16,81035723816,2151600
95Montenegro Montenegro16,0694,00425011,8152600
96Zambia Zambia16,00048634615,168000
97Slovenia Slovenia15,9828,8602006,9225500
98Senegal Senegal15,4841,18832113,975500
99Finland Finland14,2554,1003559,80071840
100Sudan Sudan13,7246,1248366,764000
101Namibia Namibia12,4061,68613310,587300
102Luxembourg Luxembourg11,6713,0601388,473600
103Guinea Guinea11,6351,0907110,47424361
104Mozambique Mozambique11,3312,087799,165000
105Maldives Maldives11,3169953710,2841200
106DRC DRC11,07841330310,3620120
107Uganda Uganda10,9333,681987,154000
108Tajikistan Tajikistan10,613865809,668000
109French Guiana French Guiana10,295231699,995200
110Haiti Haiti8,9791,4452317,303000
111Gabon Gabon8,901368548,479300
112Lithuania Lithuania8,6634,7651253,773184245
113Jamaica Jamaica8,4454,2551744,0161000
114Angola Angola8,3385,0432553,0402900
115Zimbabwe Zimbabwe8,2152542367,725000
116Cabo Verde Cabo Verde8,0331,108906,8352300
117Mauritania Mauritania7,6381121637,363300
118Guadeloupe Guadeloupe7,3295,0151152,1993500
119Cuba Cuba6,3684271275,814300
120Bahamas Bahamas6,0512,2911273,6331100
121Sri Lanka Sri Lanka5,9782,404133,561000
122Malawi Malawi5,8649191834,762400
123Eswatini Eswatini5,8052361165,4531900
124Botswana Botswana5,6094,67321915100
125Djibouti Djibouti5,51264615,387000
126Nicaragua Nicaragua5,4341,0541554,225000
127Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago5,3921,4691013,8221400
128Hong Kong Hong Kong5,2701611055,0041300
129Syria Syria5,2243,3382571,629000
130French Polynesia French Polynesia5,1611,606193,5361800
131Congo Congo5,1561,177923,887000
132Suriname Suriname5,150501094,991500
133Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea5,07437834,954100
134Malta Malta5,0261,649463,331600
135Réunion Réunion5,015551194,4451000
136Rwanda Rwanda5,012180344,798000
137CAR CAR4,8582,872621,924200
138Aruba Aruba4,369250354,084400
139Estonia Estonia4,247810713,3661760
140Iceland Iceland4,2301,206113,013300
141Mayotte Mayotte4,2031,195442,964300
142Latvia Latvia3,9582,552491,35791612
143Somalia Somalia3,8976291023,166071
144Guyana Guyana3,8508951162,8391600
145Andorra Andorra3,8111,278632,4702200
146Thailand Thailand3,719146593,5141100
147Gambia Gambia3,6578811182,658000
148Mali Mali3,4286971322,599000
149Cyprus Cyprus2,9661,497251,444500
150Belize Belize2,9371,135461,7565511
151South Sudan South Sudan2,8701,525551,290000
152Uruguay Uruguay2,663438532,172700
153Benin Benin2,557186412,330000
154Burkina Faso Burkina Faso2,406517651,824000
155Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2,403544411,818500
156Sierra Leone Sierra Leone2,337493731,771000
157Martinique Martinique2,2572,13524981900
158Togo Togo2,120508511,561000
159Yemen Yemen2,0571165971,344000
160Lesotho Lesotho1,91891443961000
161New Zealand New Zealand1,91458251,831020
162Chad Chad1,40487961,221000
163Liberia Liberia1,38527821,276200
164Niger Niger1,21417691,128900
165Vietnam Vietnam1,14463351,046000
166Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe9352215898000
167Curaçao Curaçao7853051479100
168Channel Islands Channel Islands7756848659200
169San Marino San Marino7744242690200
170Sint Maarten Sint Maarten7696622681670
171Diamond Princess Diamond Princess7124013659400
172Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos69836689100
173Gibraltar Gibraltar62114004811000
174Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea583317545020
175Burundi Burundi550521497000
176Taiwan Taiwan548447497040
177Saint Martin Saint Martin53810884221200
178Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
179Comoros Comoros50437494000
180Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands488150473000
181Eritrea Eritrea452640388000
182Mauritius Mauritius4193010379000
183Isle of Man Isle of Man348324321000
184Bhutan Bhutan332260306010
185Mongolia Mongolia328160312110
186Cambodia Cambodia28660280000
187Monaco Monaco273402231500
188Liechtenstein Liechtenstein2521061145600
189Cayman Islands Cayman Islands235201214100
190Barbados Barbados222107205000
191Bermuda Bermuda18859174000
192Seychelles Seychelles15130148000
193Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands150263121000
194Brunei Brunei14823143010
195Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda122183101000
196St. Barth St. Barth7711066000
197British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands710170000
198St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines684064000
199Macao Macao460046000
200Saint Lucia Saint Lucia3912027010
201Dominica Dominica334029000
202Fiji Fiji331230000
203Timor-Leste Timor-Leste291028000
204Grenada Grenada273024000
205New Caledonia New Caledonia270027000
206Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
207Laos Laos242022000
208Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis190019000
209Greenland Greenland160016000
210Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon164012000
211Falkland Islands Falkland Islands130013000
212Montserrat Montserrat130112000
213Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
214MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9720000
215Anguilla Anguilla3003000
216Solomon Islands Solomon Islands3300000
217Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna1100000

Covid-19 Cases Data & Stats Globally And By Continent

What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
8,585,748
India
7,708,947
Brazil
5,300,649
Russia
1,463,306
Spain
1,046,641
Argentina
1,037,325
Colombia
981,700
France
957,421
Peru
876,885
Mexico
867,559
UK
789,229
Iran
545,286
Chile
495,637
Italy
449,648
Iraq
438,265
Bangladesh
394,827
Germany
391,355
Indonesia
377,541
Philippines
363,888
Turkey
353,426
Pakistan
325,480
Ukraine
322,879
Israel
307,765
Belgium
253,386
Netherlands
253,134
Poland
214,686
Czechia
208,915
Canada
206,360
Romania
191,102
Morocco
182,580
Ecuador
155,625
Nepal
144,872
Bolivia
140,228