Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 20,877,111
Total Deaths: 748,414 Total Recovered: 13,768,377

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Palestine Live Data & Statistics

Palestine

Total Cases Palestine

15,491

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 15491 cases and out of which 6200 are active cases in Palestine. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 105 and total of 9186 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 0 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

6,200

Total Deaths

105

Recovered Cases

9,186

Critical Cases

0

Today Cases

307

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA5,363,3732,380,347169,1812,813,84517,3143,07150
2Brazil Brazil3,170,474756,734104,2632,309,4778,31800
3India India2,429,738659,25747,4881,722,9938,94434,267350
4Russia Russia907,758175,97815,384716,3962,3005,057124
5South Africa South Africa568,919125,88011,010432,02953900
6Peru Peru498,555134,90421,713341,9381,50100
7Mexico Mexico498,380107,07954,666336,6353,7755,858737
8Colombia Colombia422,519168,89713,837239,7851,49300
9Chile Chile378,16816,54410,205351,4191,26800
10Spain Spain376,864028,579061700
11Iran Iran336,32425,10419,162292,0583,9712,625174
12UK UK313,798041,32907000
13Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia294,51930,8233,303260,3931,8051,48234
14Pakistan Pakistan286,67416,4756,139264,06078375310
15Bangladesh Bangladesh269,115110,6873,557154,87102,61744
16Argentina Argentina268,57470,8945,246192,4341,585033
17Italy Italy251,71313,79135,225202,6975300
18Turkey Turkey244,39211,4125,891227,08963200
19Germany Germany221,41311,3379,276200,8002245630
20France France206,69692,85330,37183,47237900
21Iraq Iraq160,43640,3075,588114,54159200
22Philippines Philippines147,52674,7132,42670,3873894,00223
23Indonesia Indonesia132,81639,2905,96887,55802,09865
24Canada Canada120,8444,6909,006107,1482,29200
25Qatar Qatar113,9383,121190110,6277500
26Kazakhstan Kazakhstan101,37223,3471,26976,7562215170
27Ecuador Ecuador97,11012,2395,98478,88734800
28Egypt Egypt95,96334,9775,08555,9014100
29Bolivia Bolivia95,07158,4143,82732,830711,74366
30Israel Israel88,73323,41664364,6743865824
31Ukraine Ukraine86,14037,9321,99246,2161231,59222
32China China84,7567244,63479,39841190
33Sweden Sweden83,85205,77003000
34Dominican Republic Dominican Republic83,13433,7951,39347,94630391022
35Oman Oman82,5314,70255177,27815523212
36Panama Panama77,37724,0771,70351,59716200
37Belgium Belgium75,64747,8649,90017,8837663915
38Kuwait Kuwait74,4867,89848966,0991187010
39Belarus Belarus69,2032,42659966,17801014
40Romania Romania66,63132,2242,86031,5474781,45453
41UAE UAE63,4895,75935857,37202770
42Netherlands Netherlands61,20406,1650495774
43Guatemala Guatemala59,0899,4282,26747,394500
44Singapore Singapore55,4974,7342750,73601020
45Poland Poland54,48714,6821,84437,9618281114
46Portugal Portugal53,54812,8381,77038,940393256
47Japan Japan50,21014,2631,05934,88817700
48Honduras Honduras48,65740,1791,5336,9454625418
49Nigeria Nigeria47,74312,84495633,943700
50Bahrain Bahrain45,2643,26116741,8363801
51Ghana Ghana41,7252,00722339,49561530
52Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan41,0696,2941,48733,288243103
53Armenia Armenia41,0236,31780933,89702293
54Afghanistan Afghanistan37,4249,3471,36326,71431799
55Switzerland Switzerland37,4032,7121,99132,700252340
56Algeria Algeria36,6999,7391,33325,6275300
57Morocco Morocco36,69410,46155625,6773100
58Azerbaijan Azerbaijan33,9152,14650031,2690913
59Uzbekistan Uzbekistan33,0936,60821526,2704106285
60Venezuela Venezuela29,0887,79924721,0428100
61Moldova Moldova29,0877,93387820,27636239015
62Serbia Serbia28,9989,37266118,965782473
63Kenya Kenya28,10413,03845614,6104400
64Ireland Ireland26,8381,7001,77423,364600
65Ethiopia Ethiopia25,11813,62146311,03419000
66Costa Rica Costa Rica25,05716,6052638,1898800
67Nepal Nepal24,9578,0259516,83705254
68Austria Austria22,5941,52372520,346221551
69Australia Australia22,3588,99636113,001512319
70El Salvador El Salvador21,99311,15558410,2544503497
71Czechia Czechia19,0755,27739113,4072400
72Cameroon Cameroon18,2632,54240115,3203000
73Ivory Coast Ivory Coast16,8473,42110513,321000
74Palestine Palestine15,4916,2001059,18603070
75Denmark Denmark15,2141,46262113,13111440
76Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina15,1845,5704589,15602235
77S. Korea S. Korea14,77064830513,81715560
78Bulgaria Bulgaria13,8934,9324828,4796300
79Madagascar Madagascar13,5221,58016211,780851256
80North Macedonia North Macedonia12,3573,1635328,66261402
81Sudan Sudan12,1155,0187926,3050826
82Senegal Senegal11,7403,9242447,572511532
83Norway Norway9,8177032578,8572341
84DRC DRC9,5898752348,4800519
85Malaysia Malaysia9,1291831258,8212150
86Zambia Zambia8,6631,0162467,40101620
87French Guiana French Guiana8,423660507,7131800
88Guinea Guinea8,1161,006507,0602400
89Gabon Gabon8,0772,106515,920900
90Paraguay Paraguay8,0182,541935,3843500
91Tajikistan Tajikistan7,9501,146636,7410380
92Haiti Haiti7,7812,4661925,1230385
93Finland Finland7,6833003337,0501410
94Lebanon Lebanon7,4134,917892,4074400
95Luxembourg Luxembourg7,3009161226,262300
96Albania Albania6,9713,1422133,616201545
97Mauritania Mauritania6,6227241575,741300
98Libya Libya6,6115,701132778000
99Greece Greece6,1772,1572163,8042400
100Croatia Croatia6,0508111615,078101801
101Maldives Maldives5,3662,461212,8841200
102Djibouti Djibouti5,358149595,150000
103Zimbabwe Zimbabwe4,8933,1511221,620000
104Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea4,8212,556832,182000
105Hungary Hungary4,8136456073,5615452
106Malawi Malawi4,7522,0711522,529400
107CAR CAR4,6522,863611,728200
108Hong Kong Hong Kong4,313953653,29532692
109Nicaragua Nicaragua4,1151,0741282,913000
110Montenegro Montenegro3,8131,102732,638000
111Congo Congo3,7452,060601,625000
112Eswatini Eswatini3,5251,552631,9101000
113Namibia Namibia3,4062,549228351200
114Thailand Thailand3,359132583,169130
115Somalia Somalia3,2271,406931,728200
116Cuba Cuba3,128536882,504600
117Mayotte Mayotte3,091217392,835100
118Cabo Verde Cabo Verde3,000795332,172000
119Sri Lanka Sri Lanka2,882225112,646110
120Slovakia Slovakia2,739769311,9396490
121Suriname Suriname2,653825391,7891500
122Mali Mali2,5824801251,977000
123Mozambique Mozambique2,5591,58919951000
124South Sudan South Sudan2,4771,255471,175000
125Slovenia Slovenia2,3322431291,9602290
126Lithuania Lithuania2,330560811,6896210
127Rwanda Rwanda2,18965781,524000
128Estonia Estonia2,174136631,975000
129Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2,0881,044291,015500
130Benin Benin2,014295381,681000
131Iceland Iceland1,976114101,852140
132Sierra Leone Sierra Leone1,937385691,483000
133Yemen Yemen1,841376528937000
134Tunisia Tunisia1,780450521,278900
135Angola Angola1,7621,105805772000
136New Zealand New Zealand1,58936221,5311100
137Gambia Gambia1,5561,2464326707910
138Syria Syria1,402954533950750
139Uruguay Uruguay1,393193371,163500
140Uganda Uganda1,353201111,1410212
141Jordan Jordan1,32087111,2223170
142Latvia Latvia1,307197321,078040
143Cyprus Cyprus1,29140120870500
144Georgia Georgia1,283198171,068050
145Liberia Liberia1,25243282738000
146Malta Malta1,24552897080550
147Burkina Faso Burkina Faso1,21316454995000
148Niger Niger1,16117691,075000
149Togo Togo1,09228426782200
150Botswana Botswana1,066984280100
151Jamaica Jamaica1,065298147531180
152Bahamas Bahamas1,03689915122100
153Andorra Andorra9776953855100
154Chad Chad9491476859000
155Vietnam Vietnam905464204210223
156Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe8826015807000
157Aruba Aruba7986813114000
158Lesotho Lesotho79859924175000
159Réunion Réunion734985631400
160Diamond Princess Diamond Princess7124813651400
161San Marino San Marino699042657000
162Guyana Guyana62341022191500
163Channel Islands Channel Islands6031147545000
164Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
165Taiwan Taiwan481247450000
166Burundi Burundi409931315000
167Comoros Comoros399137379000
168Myanmar Myanmar369426321080
169Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago36922281390430
170Guadeloupe Guadeloupe3676414289400
171Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands36213702250230
172Mauritius Mauritius344010334000
173Isle of Man Isle of Man336024312000
174Martinique Martinique3362221698200
175Mongolia Mongolia297280269140
176Belize Belize2962622323860
177Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea287206378000
178Eritrea Eritrea285370248000
179Cambodia Cambodia272490223140
180Sint Maarten Sint Maarten248129171023290
181Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2411932463170
182Gibraltar Gibraltar205170188020
183Cayman Islands Cayman Islands20301202000
184Bermuda Bermuda15959145000
185Barbados Barbados144227115000
186Brunei Brunei14213138000
187Monaco Monaco141234114400
188French Polynesia French Polynesia13975064100
189Bhutan Bhutan1282801000120
190Seychelles Seychelles12710126000
191Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda9213376100
192Saint Martin Saint Martin9243445180
193Liechtenstein Liechtenstein902187000
194St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines575052000
195Macao Macao460046000
196Curaçao Curaçao321130000
197Fiji Fiji287120010
198Saint Lucia Saint Lucia250025000
199Timor-Leste Timor-Leste251024000
200Grenada Grenada241023000
201New Caledonia New Caledonia231022000
202Laos Laos201019000
203Dominica Dominica180018000
204Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis170017000
205Greenland Greenland140014000
206Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands13607000
207Falkland Islands Falkland Islands130013000
208Montserrat Montserrat130112000
209St. Barth St. Barth13508000
210Vatican City Vatican City120012000
211Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
212British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands9117000
213MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9720000
214Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon4301000
215Anguilla Anguilla3003000

Covid-19 Cases Data & Stats Globally And By Continent

What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
5,363,373
Brazil
3,170,474
India
2,429,738
Russia
907,758
Peru
498,555
Mexico
498,380
Colombia
422,519
Chile
378,168
Spain
376,864
Iran
336,324
UK
313,798
Pakistan
286,674
Bangladesh
269,115
Argentina
268,574
Italy
251,713
Turkey
244,392
Germany
221,413
France
206,696
Iraq
160,436
Philippines
147,526
Indonesia
132,816
Canada
120,844
Qatar
113,938
Kazakhstan
101,372
Ecuador
97,110
Egypt
95,963
Bolivia
95,071
Israel
88,733
Ukraine
86,140
China
84,756
Sweden
83,852
Oman
82,531