Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 99,730,170
Total Deaths: 2,137,855 Total Recovered: 71,709,734

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Pakistan Live Data & Statistics

Pakistan

Total Cases Pakistan

532,412

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 532412 cases and out of which 34628 are active cases in Pakistan. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 11295 and total of 486489 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 2070 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

34,628

Total Deaths

11,295

Recovered Cases

486,489

Critical Cases

2,070

Today Cases

1,594

Today Deaths

48

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA25,687,8709,856,814429,29615,401,76026,540120,9271,650
2India India10,668,356186,115153,50310,328,7388,94412,921127
3Brazil Brazil8,844,577973,770217,0377,653,7708,31828,323562
4Russia Russia3,719,400518,17869,4623,131,7602,30021,127491
5UK UK3,647,4631,918,12497,9391,631,4004,07630,004610
6France France3,053,6172,763,60373,049216,9652,96518,436172
7Spain Spain2,603,472055,44103,90800
8Italy Italy2,466,813499,27885,4611,882,0742,40011,629299
9Turkey Turkey2,429,60596,81125,0732,307,7211,9055,277140
10Germany Germany2,147,740287,46352,7771,807,5004,78710,051241
11Colombia Colombia2,013,014129,47251,3741,832,1683,48210,045392
12Argentina Argentina1,867,223164,24746,8271,656,1493,6195,03190
13Mexico Mexico1,752,347297,125149,0841,306,1385,65220,0571,470
14Poland Poland1,475,445209,63635,3631,230,4461,4824,683110
15South Africa South Africa1,412,986141,59240,8741,230,5205468,147300
16Iran Iran1,372,977150,80057,3831,164,7944,0905,94589
17Ukraine Ukraine1,191,812222,43721,861947,5141773,91583
18Peru Peru1,093,93846,58239,6081,007,7481,77900
19Indonesia Indonesia989,262162,61727,835798,810011,788171
20Netherlands Netherlands948,933013,54006804,89130
21Czechia Czechia937,617107,34515,369814,9031,0464,22252
22Canada Canada746,92063,88419,070663,9668684,38996
23Romania Romania711,01040,10917,776653,1251,0201,81654
24Chile Chile699,11027,07617,933654,1011,2634,46379
25Belgium Belgium691,854623,16520,72647,9633272,58351
26Portugal Portugal636,190169,23010,469456,49174211,721275
27Iraq Iraq613,76319,22812,993581,5421598935
28Israel Israel597,40369,5164,419523,4681,1493,44278
29Sweden Sweden547,166011,005030300
30Pakistan Pakistan532,41234,62811,295486,4892,0701,59448
31Bangladesh Bangladesh531,79947,3638,023476,413047320
32Philippines Philippines513,61927,76510,242475,6127271,94953
33Switzerland Switzerland509,279182,6149,065317,600309015
34Morocco Morocco466,28915,6988,150442,44146052022
35Austria Austria404,71415,6427,418381,6543201,20229
36Serbia Serbia383,603348,1813,88631,5361781,31818
37Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia366,3712,0806,352357,9393311862
38Japan Japan360,66165,1005,019290,5421,0074,58784
39Hungary Hungary359,574106,13411,968241,4722541,25764
40Jordan Jordan320,4538,5224,224307,7071319347
41Panama Panama309,85148,2205,034256,59725100
42Lebanon Lebanon279,597111,5482,320165,7299133,01050
43UAE UAE277,95525,679792251,48403,5799
44Nepal Nepal269,4503,3122,001264,13702707
45Georgia Georgia253,5188,3783,055242,085054617
46Ecuador Ecuador241,29222,59814,623204,0715103,06027
47Belarus Belarus237,61112,4091,649223,55301,75210
48Slovakia Slovakia236,47642,4494,068189,9595721,905103
49Azerbaijan Azerbaijan228,9755,6013,082220,292028710
50Croatia Croatia228,9202,9964,827221,09713835228
51Bulgaria Bulgaria214,81726,9298,820179,0682831219
52Dominican Republic Dominican Republic203,94653,5292,531147,8863031,43918
53Bolivia Bolivia199,98940,1679,927149,895711,73256
54Tunisia Tunisia197,37346,4826,234144,6574182,05980
55Denmark Denmark194,67112,5631,983180,12512475414
56Costa Rica Costa Rica189,30840,3422,518146,44820500
57Ireland Ireland187,554161,2202,97023,3642181,37023
58Malaysia Malaysia183,80141,677678141,4462653,34611
59Kazakhstan Kazakhstan176,97415,0852,403159,4862211,5840
60Lithuania Lithuania176,62454,8902,649119,08516677321
61Armenia Armenia166,0368,2893,039154,70801275
62Egypt Egypt161,81726,3618,959126,4979067457
63Kuwait Kuwait161,2856,080952154,253503840
64Slovenia Slovenia157,83018,4773,360135,99319053731
65Moldova Moldova156,2025,8933,361146,94822126514
66Palestine Palestine155,4148,7131,791144,910714088
67Guatemala Guatemala154,21210,2875,465138,46053229
68Greece Greece151,9805,9365,646140,39828833424
69Qatar Qatar149,0193,913248144,858362470
70Honduras Honduras140,23876,3493,44160,4482151,0562
71Myanmar Myanmar137,57412,9543,062121,558047617
72Ethiopia Ethiopia133,76712,2852,066119,4162364693
73Oman Oman133,0445,2611,521126,262265584
74Paraguay Paraguay127,65221,9522,617103,08324557110
75Venezuela Venezuela123,2456,6771,142115,42610500
76Nigeria Nigeria121,56622,8341,50497,228109642
77Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina119,42024,1744,55590,691000
78Libya Libya113,68819,6751,76392,25001,14826
79Algeria Algeria105,59630,7882,86371,945422272
80Kenya Kenya99,98315,2701,74482,96927854
81Bahrain Bahrain99,8172,91836796,532183610
82North Macedonia North Macedonia90,6549,7152,78578,1541381836
83China China88,9911,8004,63582,55694800
84Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan83,9002,5731,40079,927501042
85Uzbekistan Uzbekistan78,37593962176,815156580
86S. Korea S. Korea75,08411,2051,34962,53028239212
87Albania Albania72,27427,0691,31543,890398335
88Latvia Latvia61,00811,7631,11148,1349551214
89Norway Norway60,95710,57854449,835371540
90Ghana Ghana60,7943,28636757,141366796
91Singapore Singapore59,3082382959,0410480
92Sri Lanka Sri Lanka58,4308,46628049,68408430
93Montenegro Montenegro58,3167,91176849,637683872
94Afghanistan Afghanistan54,6724,9892,38547,298845777
95El Salvador El Salvador53,2184,8121,56146,84510626910
96Luxembourg Luxembourg49,7042,48456446,656151230
97Zambia Zambia45,3378,73863935,96047474512
98Finland Finland42,58010,93664431,000242460
99Estonia Estonia40,71610,33037630,010455328
100Uganda Uganda39,14924,97131713,86101050
101Uruguay Uruguay37,6337,98737629,270996669
102Namibia Namibia32,4252,08631930,020292122
103Mozambique Mozambique31,62811,32929720,002000
104Zimbabwe Zimbabwe31,3208,0651,00522,25010631331
105Cyprus Cyprus30,01727,7741862,057551303
106Cameroon Cameroon29,6171,11046228,0454600
107Australia Australia28,7661,87290925,985150
108Ivory Coast Ivory Coast26,8501,94214624,76202381
109Sudan Sudan26,2798,9881,60315,688000
110Senegal Senegal24,7273,67657520,476512686
111DRC DRC21,8696,30366114,90501567
112Cuba Cuba21,2614,68019416,387486343
113Botswana Botswana19,6543,63810515,911100
114Angola Angola19,3991,67445917,26621322
115Malawi Malawi19,39512,1885086,699495638
116Madagascar Madagascar18,74353427917,930164426
117French Polynesia French Polynesia17,85212,8821284,8421100
118Malta Malta16,6582,60625113,801181161
119Mauritania Mauritania16,39776041615,22129400
120French Guiana French Guiana15,6645,593769,9951100
121Maldives Maldives14,9931,0935113,849541081
122Jamaica Jamaica14,8792,67333611,870131070
123Eswatini Eswatini14,4844,7634799,2426715421
124Guinea Guinea14,3195448113,69424190
125Syria Syria13,5575,6898796,989000
126Thailand Thailand13,5002,8607310,56711981
127Cabo Verde Cabo Verde13,48965212712,71023753
128Tajikistan Tajikistan13,30809013,218000
129Rwanda Rwanda12,9754,3811748,42003282
130Belize Belize11,72238229011,050100
131Haiti Haiti11,0991,8742438,982000
132Gabon Gabon10,278309679,9021000
133Hong Kong Hong Kong10,0868841699,03336761
134Burkina Faso Burkina Faso9,9671,8701097,988000
135Réunion Réunion9,701395459,261800
136Andorra Andorra9,499815968,5881500
137Guadeloupe Guadeloupe8,9806,5841542,242300
138Bahamas Bahamas8,1011,2061756,7201200
139Suriname Suriname8,0007131487,139900
140Mali Mali7,9831,9433235,7170180
141Congo Congo7,7941,8311175,846000
142Lesotho Lesotho7,6565,3651232,168000
143Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago7,4733241347,0152110
144Guyana Guyana7,2987561726,3707762
145Mayotte Mayotte7,2504,228582,964400
146Aruba Aruba6,723427566,24011150
147Martinique Martinique6,3276,1854498200
148Nicaragua Nicaragua6,2041,8111684,225000
149Iceland Iceland5,98184295,868000
150Djibouti Djibouti5,91921615,837010
151Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea5,401118865,197000
152CAR CAR4,97426634,885200
153Somalia Somalia4,7549581303,666000
154Togo Togo4,662590753,9970261
155Curaçao Curaçao4,543104204,419300
156Niger Niger4,3217341513,436300
157Gibraltar Gibraltar3,966627633,27689311
158Gambia Gambia3,9581271283,703100
159South Sudan South Sudan3,788182643,542200
160Benin Benin3,643278483,317000
161Channel Islands Channel Islands3,463198793,18610330
162Chad Chad3,1617901162,2550241
163Sierra Leone Sierra Leone3,139852772,2100190
164San Marino San Marino2,874194652,6151100
165Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2,53266452,4215220
166Liechtenstein Liechtenstein2,43763522,322600
167New Zealand New Zealand2,28379252,179070
168Comoros Comoros2,260875701,315000
169Yemen Yemen2,118806151,4232300
170Eritrea Eritrea1,94063061,304000
171Liberia Liberia1,914116841,714200
172Sint Maarten Sint Maarten1,753152271,5741290
173Mongolia Mongolia1,62747621,1497160
174Vietnam Vietnam1,548102351,411000
175Burundi Burundi1,47269727730340
176Monaco Monaco1,35722791,1219120
177Barbados Barbados1,3417109622100
178Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos1,28728279988430
179Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe1,18817417997000
180Saint Martin Saint Martin1,146128121,006700
181Seychelles Seychelles1,0333493681000
182Taiwan Taiwan889957787050
183Bhutan Bhutan8551291725010
184Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea835369790000
185Saint Lucia Saint Lucia810375114241401
186St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines7205842134200
187Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
188Bermuda Bermuda6864912625600
189Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands65271644000
190Mauritius Mauritius5562810518000
191Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
192Cambodia Cambodia458530405020
193Isle of Man Isle of Man4324325364100
194Cayman Islands Cayman Islands383352346100
195Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands3601133244000
196St. Barth St. Barth300951204000
197Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda198296163130
198Brunei Brunei17533169000
199Grenada Grenada147111135000
200British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands11418195000
201Dominica Dominica11380105000
202Timor-Leste Timor-Leste6717050030
203Fiji Fiji550253000
204Macao Macao471046000
205New Caledonia New Caledonia441043000
206Laos Laos410041000
207Falkland Islands Falkland Islands356029000
208Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis352033000
209Greenland Greenland300030000
210Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
211Solomon Islands Solomon Islands177010000
212Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon160016000
213Anguilla Anguilla150015000
214Montserrat Montserrat130112000
215Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
216MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
217Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
218Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna4004000
219Samoa Samoa2002000
220Micronesia Micronesia1100000
221Vanuatu Vanuatu1001000

Covid-19 Cases Data & Stats Globally And By Continent

What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
25,687,870
India
10,668,356
Brazil
8,844,577
Russia
3,719,400
UK
3,647,463
France
3,053,617
Spain
2,603,472
Italy
2,466,813
Turkey
2,429,605
Germany
2,147,740
Colombia
2,013,014
Argentina
1,867,223
Mexico
1,752,347
Poland
1,475,445
South Africa
1,412,986
Iran
1,372,977
Ukraine
1,191,812
Peru
1,093,938
Indonesia
989,262
Netherlands
948,933
Czechia
937,617
Canada
746,920
Romania
711,010
Chile
699,110
Belgium
691,854
Portugal
636,190
Iraq
613,763
Israel
597,403
Sweden
547,166
Pakistan
532,412
Bangladesh
531,799
Philippines
513,619
Switzerland
509,279
Morocco
466,289
Austria
404,714