Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 142,763,411
Total Deaths: 3,044,823 Total Recovered: 121,318,338

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Monaco Live Data & Statistics

Monaco

Total Cases Monaco

2,404

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 2404 cases and out of which 69 are active cases in Monaco. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 31 and total of 2304 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 5 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

69

Total Deaths

31

Recovered Cases

2,304

Critical Cases

5

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA32,475,0436,850,038581,54225,043,4639,81700
2India India15,321,0892,031,957180,55013,108,5828,9446,3750
3Brazil Brazil13,977,7131,141,952375,04912,460,7128,31800
4France France5,296,2221,044,200101,1804,150,8425,97000
5Russia Russia4,718,854269,318106,3074,343,2292,3008,164379
6UK UK4,390,783107,374127,2744,156,13533200
7Turkey Turkey4,323,596550,79236,2673,736,5373,31900
8Italy Italy3,878,994493,489117,2433,268,2623,24400
9Spain Spain3,428,354206,89977,1023,144,3532,27600
10Germany Germany3,164,447280,07380,7742,803,6004,93200
11Argentina Argentina2,714,475268,61659,4762,386,3834,30400
12Poland Poland2,695,327278,54262,1332,354,6523,28700
13Colombia Colombia2,667,136110,14268,7482,488,2464,29900
14Mexico Mexico2,306,910261,312212,4661,833,1324,7981,308127
15Iran Iran2,261,435396,98667,1301,797,3194,84300
16Ukraine Ukraine1,961,956421,83740,3671,499,7521778,940367
17Peru Peru1,707,78713,96457,5371,636,2862,57400
18Indonesia Indonesia1,614,849102,93043,7771,468,14205,549210
19Czechia Czechia1,606,03062,28428,6401,515,1068883,30136
20South Africa South Africa1,567,51322,88053,7571,490,87654600
21Netherlands Netherlands1,410,950216,37016,9381,177,64280100
22Canada Canada1,131,77388,32723,6671,019,7791,16700
23Chile Chile1,131,34045,23725,2771,060,8263,36400
24Romania Romania1,031,07259,91726,381944,7741,44800
25Iraq Iraq984,950105,88515,026864,03949300
26Philippines Philippines953,106127,00616,141809,9597507,37993
27Belgium Belgium951,626123,65023,782804,1949311,63035
28Sweden Sweden900,138146,17613,788740,17439100
29Israel Israel837,2182,1916,341828,68618700
30Portugal Portugal831,22125,05916,946789,21611200
31Pakistan Pakistan766,88283,29816,453667,1314,4945,445137
32Hungary Hungary754,833268,07225,580461,1819801,645199
33Bangladesh Bangladesh723,22191,42410,497621,300000
34Jordan Jordan689,48236,6888,308644,48672900
35Serbia Serbia664,97264,3416,026594,60521700
36Switzerland Switzerland637,30456,62410,521570,15923200
37Austria Austria597,56627,1159,959560,4925652,02637
38Japan Japan534,05241,3599,641483,05273800
39Lebanon Lebanon511,39874,8416,959429,59878500
40Morocco Morocco505,9494,8978,952492,10024900
41UAE UAE498,95716,0751,556481,326000
42Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia405,9409,5086,834389,5981,08700
43Bulgaria Bulgaria388,81562,48115,412310,92278000
44Malaysia Malaysia379,47321,2681,389356,8162492,3413
45Slovakia Slovakia376,709110,16511,244255,30043064272
46Panama Panama361,0444,0206,189350,83510500
47Ecuador Ecuador360,56333,31917,703309,54163500
48Belarus Belarus345,1107,1922,433335,485000
49Greece Greece316,87931,7869,540275,55384700
50Croatia Croatia310,30613,9996,643289,6642132,10642
51Azerbaijan Azerbaijan301,66131,9534,169265,539000
52Georgia Georgia297,72811,5323,959282,23701,79210
53Kazakhstan Kazakhstan292,25038,6343,436250,1802212,53030
54Bolivia Bolivia290,36238,50212,666239,194711,29618
55Tunisia Tunisia287,06140,6439,825236,59348200
56Nepal Nepal285,9007,2543,091275,555000
57Palestine Palestine282,27029,8413,047249,38216700
58Dominican Republic Dominican Republic261,53139,1213,422218,98815900
59Kuwait Kuwait258,49715,3451,456241,69625400
60Paraguay Paraguay252,44339,2565,384207,80351000
61Moldova Moldova246,2388,3195,591232,32826000
62Ireland Ireland243,91114,0804,836224,9955000
63Ethiopia Ethiopia243,63159,5943,392180,64597200
64Denmark Denmark243,3749,2872,459231,6283600
65Lithuania Lithuania235,38318,4803,785213,1181961,1389
66Slovenia Slovenia233,03112,3314,172216,5281577185
67Costa Rica Costa Rica230,83729,8963,099197,84226300
68Egypt Egypt217,18640,59612,778163,8129000
69Guatemala Guatemala213,04914,3167,241191,492500
70Armenia Armenia209,48515,8783,919189,688066724
71Honduras Honduras201,677120,3754,96376,3395767426
72Qatar Qatar197,47622,392386174,69846100
73Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina191,15435,0707,938148,146000
74Venezuela Venezuela184,59515,8441,925166,82628900
75Oman Oman181,43017,8701,890161,67026500
76Libya Libya172,46411,8982,908157,658000
77Uruguay Uruguay167,03328,7581,971136,30451900
78Bahrain Bahrain165,11810,847600153,6719500
79Nigeria Nigeria164,3037,8582,061154,3841100
80Kenya Kenya151,89447,1152,501102,27825000
81North Macedonia North Macedonia147,22919,0414,478123,71012400
82Myanmar Myanmar142,6447,5353,206131,903000
83Albania Albania129,69425,1762,347102,1711800
84Algeria Algeria119,80533,1313,16083,5142100
85Estonia Estonia118,31713,6271,104103,586525364
86S. Korea S. Korea115,1958,1661,802105,2271095491
87Latvia Latvia112,2247,8632,071102,2907868815
88Norway Norway108,02818,36770988,9524600
89Sri Lanka Sri Lanka97,1053,11162093,374000
90Montenegro Montenegro95,6953,1381,43891,1196900
91Cuba Cuba94,5714,96753189,0736400
92Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan92,0953,4841,55587,0562500
93Ghana Ghana91,7091,33477189,604900
94Zambia Zambia90,9428461,23688,8604800
95China China90,5203114,63685,5735100
96Uzbekistan Uzbekistan87,2252,05363984,533232431
97Finland Finland84,28737,39689146,0003400
98Mozambique Mozambique69,2286,11380062,3154300
99El Salvador El Salvador67,5571,6882,08263,7876204
100Luxembourg Luxembourg65,1442,81978661,5393000
101Cameroon Cameroon64,8096,04993957,82138500
102Singapore Singapore60,8653323060,5031140
103Afghanistan Afghanistan58,2143,3852,55752,2721,1241762
104Cyprus Cyprus57,08117,72629439,0616800
105Namibia Namibia46,7731,40960444,7603400
106Ivory Coast Ivory Coast45,57013527445,161000
107Thailand Thailand45,18516,11910828,95811,4434
108Botswana Botswana44,7024,28568439,733100
109Jamaica Jamaica44,13623,57772719,8323400
110Uganda Uganda41,39615933940,8982400
111Senegal Senegal39,8211911,09138,5391400
112Zimbabwe Zimbabwe37,8591,2751,55335,0311200
113Malawi Malawi33,9591,0461,13931,7741500
114Madagascar Madagascar32,7986,22955226,01729400
115Sudan Sudan32,2443,8762,28126,087000
116Malta Malta30,02661440929,003000
117Australia Australia29,5502,19091026,450000
118DRC DRC28,9562,37074525,841000
119Maldives Maldives26,5052,7447023,6916800
120Angola Angola24,5181,35556322,6002000
121Mongolia Mongolia24,19511,2845112,860881,3112
122Rwanda Rwanda23,9341,20032622,408600
123Gabon Gabon22,0323,19013618,7063400
124Guinea Guinea21,6332,50313918,99124211
125Syria Syria21,2794,8651,45614,958000
126Cabo Verde Cabo Verde20,6272,24319318,1912300
127Mayotte Mayotte19,75716,6251682,964600
128French Polynesia French Polynesia18,70813,7251414,842100
129Réunion Réunion18,4251,49613516,7945400
130Eswatini Eswatini18,4173167117,715300
131French Guiana French Guiana18,2618,170969,9951300
132Mauritania Mauritania18,14218945417,4991400
133Somalia Somalia13,3247,1286785,518000
134Tajikistan Tajikistan13,30809013,218000
135Burkina Faso Burkina Faso13,14822115412,773000
136Mali Mali13,1455,2114417,493000
137Haiti Haiti12,91887625111,791000
138Andorra Andorra12,80547912312,2032900
139Guadeloupe Guadeloupe12,71710,2991762,2421300
140Belize Belize12,5588431812,156100
141Togo Togo12,5532,20312010,230000
142Curaçao Curaçao11,9032,356909,4572200
143Guyana Guyana11,9011,38427110,2461300
144Hong Kong Hong Kong11,69621720911,270400
145Lesotho Lesotho10,7204,5363165,868000
146Djibouti Djibouti10,5101,0061199,385000
147South Sudan South Sudan10,47314411410,215000
148Aruba Aruba10,345391929,8621400
149Congo Congo10,0841,7371398,208000
150Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea9,9529,01591846000
151Martinique Martinique9,8909,72864982400
152Bahamas Bahamas9,7915381949,059300
153Suriname Suriname9,5815651878,8291400
154Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago8,9648341547,976800
155Benin Benin7,611788956,7283500
156Cambodia Cambodia7,4444,840492,55504314
157Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea7,2592681066,8851100
158Nicaragua Nicaragua6,7782,3731804,225000
159Iceland Iceland6,32997296,203300
160Yemen Yemen5,8582,4651,1322,2612300
161CAR CAR5,787600755,112200
162Gambia Gambia5,7203601705,190300
163Niger Niger5,1311621904,7792300
164San Marino San Marino5,030196884,746500
165Seychelles Seychelles4,976450254,501000
166Chad Chad4,7081861694,353000
167Saint Lucia Saint Lucia4,41990694,260300
168Gibraltar Gibraltar4,29116944,181100
169Channel Islands Channel Islands4,05311863,956100
170Sierra Leone Sierra Leone4,0381,108792,851000
171Comoros Comoros3,819781463,595000
172Barbados Barbados3,78459443,681000
173Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau3,712504663,142900
174Burundi Burundi3,6122,8336773000
175Eritrea Eritrea3,537193103,334000
176Liechtenstein Liechtenstein2,82374562,693600
177Vietnam Vietnam2,791281352,475000
178New Zealand New Zealand2,59786262,485010
179Monaco Monaco2,40469312,304500
180Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2,36961172,291200
181Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe2,27528352,212000
182Bermuda Bermuda2,214904201,2904100
183Sint Maarten Sint Maarten2,20721272,159100
184Liberia Liberia2,04258851,899200
185St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines1,819132101,677200
186Saint Martin Saint Martin1,702291121,399700
187Isle of Man Isle of Man1,57710291,538000
188Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands1,54877151,456000
189Timor-Leste Timor-Leste1,3686712695000
190Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda1,21719131995400
191Mauritius Mauritius1,20325415934000
192Taiwan Taiwan1,07829111,038020
193Bhutan Bhutan961791881000
194St. Barth St. Barth9344711462000
195Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
196Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands66211660000
197Cayman Islands Cayman Islands525242499000
198Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
199Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna439390544410
200Brunei Brunei223103210020
201British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands18741182000
202Dominica Dominica16560159000
203Grenada Grenada15721154000
204New Caledonia New Caledonia12466058000
205Fiji Fiji7710265030
206Falkland Islands Falkland Islands627055000
207Laos Laos589049000
208Macao Macao491048000
209Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis440044000
210Greenland Greenland310031000
211Anguilla Anguilla294025000
212Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
213Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon251024000
214Montserrat Montserrat200119000
215Solomon Islands Solomon Islands202018000
216Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
217MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
218Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
219Samoa Samoa3102000
220Vanuatu Vanuatu3201000
221Micronesia Micronesia1001000

Covid-19 Cases Data & Stats Globally And By Continent

What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
32,475,043
India
15,321,089
Brazil
13,977,713
France
5,296,222
Russia
4,718,854
UK
4,390,783
Turkey
4,323,596
Italy
3,878,994
Spain
3,428,354
Germany
3,164,447
Argentina
2,714,475
Poland
2,695,327
Colombia
2,667,136
Mexico
2,306,910
Iran
2,261,435
Ukraine
1,961,956
Peru
1,707,787
Indonesia
1,614,849
Czechia
1,606,030
South Africa
1,567,513
Netherlands
1,410,950
Canada
1,131,773
Chile
1,131,340
Romania
1,031,072
Iraq
984,950
Philippines
953,106
Belgium
951,626
Sweden
900,138
Israel
837,218
Portugal
831,221
Pakistan
766,882
Hungary
754,833
Bangladesh
723,221
Jordan
689,482
Serbia
664,972