Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 18,983,280
Total Deaths: 711,313 Total Recovered: 12,173,401

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Martinique Live Data & Statistics

Martinique

Total Cases Martinique

269

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 269 cases and out of which 156 are active cases in Martinique. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 15 and total of 98 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 4 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

156

Total Deaths

15

Recovered Cases

98

Critical Cases

4

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA4,973,7412,271,254161,6072,540,88018,4241736
2Brazil Brazil2,862,761744,70697,4182,020,6378,31800
3India India1,967,700597,90240,7721,329,0268,9444,46133
4Russia Russia866,627183,11114,490669,0262,30000
5South Africa South Africa529,877143,3139,298377,26653900
6Mexico Mexico456,100101,69449,698304,7083,9516,139829
7Peru Peru447,624120,96620,228306,4301,41900
8Chile Chile364,72316,6409,792338,2911,40000
9Spain Spain352,847028,499061700
10Colombia Colombia345,714147,77311,624186,3171,49300
11Iran Iran317,48324,74917,802274,9324,12900
12UK UK307,184046,36407700
13Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia282,82434,4903,020245,3141,99100
14Pakistan Pakistan281,86319,7706,035256,05880972721
15Italy Italy248,80312,64635,181200,9764100
16Bangladesh Bangladesh246,674101,6573,267141,750000
17Turkey Turkey236,11210,8225,784219,50658200
18Argentina Argentina220,682119,6284,10696,9481,15000
19Germany Germany214,1048,7599,245196,10027000
20France France194,02981,55830,30582,16638400
21Iraq Iraq137,55634,0205,09498,44251900
22Canada Canada118,1876,4378,962102,7882,26300
23Indonesia Indonesia116,87137,5305,45273,889000
24Philippines Philippines115,98047,5872,12366,27023900
25Qatar Qatar111,8053,088178108,5397500
26Kazakhstan Kazakhstan95,94226,0131,05868,8712211,0600
27Egypt Egypt94,87542,7634,93047,1824100
28Ecuador Ecuador88,86611,8515,84771,16837800
29Bolivia Bolivia85,14155,3193,38526,437711,78065
30China China84,5288374,63479,05734370
31Sweden Sweden81,54005,76004100
32Oman Oman80,2869,99548869,80318400
33Israel Israel78,32424,40756553,3523474050
34Dominican Republic Dominican Republic75,66034,3161,22240,12230400
35Ukraine Ukraine75,49032,1751,78841,52713600
36Belgium Belgium71,15843,6389,85917,661615107
37Panama Panama70,23123,8861,55344,79216100
38Kuwait Kuwait69,4258,05146860,90612800
39Belarus Belarus68,3764,37457763,425000
40UAE UAE61,6065,86835355,385000
41Romania Romania56,55025,4452,52128,58446400
42Netherlands Netherlands56,38106,15303000
43Singapore Singapore54,2546,4592747,768100
44Guatemala Guatemala53,50910,2382,07241,199500
45Portugal Portugal51,84812,5431,74037,5654100
46Poland Poland48,78911,7121,75635,3217200
47Honduras Honduras45,09837,5591,4236,1165279923
48Nigeria Nigeria44,89011,79892732,165700
49Bahrain Bahrain42,5142,78415439,5764100
50Japan Japan41,12912,0791,02228,02810400
51Armenia Armenia39,8197,49177231,55602332
52Ghana Ghana39,0753,31319935,563700
53Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan38,6597,1131,44730,099245499
54Afghanistan Afghanistan36,8969,7581,29825,84031674
55Switzerland Switzerland35,9272,3431,98431,6002400
56Azerbaijan Azerbaijan33,1033,78747628,8406600
57Algeria Algeria33,0558,9921,26122,8025700
58Morocco Morocco28,5008,07143519,9943100
59Uzbekistan Uzbekistan28,0699,11317318,7832282762
60Serbia Serbia27,03312,37261414,04713200
61Ireland Ireland26,3031,1761,76323,364500
62Moldova Moldova26,2227,23282318,16736200
63Kenya Kenya23,87313,5523919,9304400
64Venezuela Venezuela22,2999,95819512,1464200
65Austria Austria21,5661,38371919,4642500
66Nepal Nepal21,3906,1746015,156000
67Costa Rica Costa Rica20,41713,3751916,85110000
68Ethiopia Ethiopia20,33611,3823568,59818500
69Australia Australia19,8908,69425510,941524468
70El Salvador El Salvador18,7019,0315139,157509015
71Cameroon Cameroon17,7182,00739115,3203000
72Czechia Czechia17,5295,23238811,9091900
73Ivory Coast Ivory Coast16,3494,05510312,191000
74S. Korea S. Korea14,49969630213,50118430
75Denmark Denmark14,18581661612,753200
76Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina13,1385,9203796,839000
77Palestine Palestine13,0656,358896,618000
78Bulgaria Bulgaria12,7175,1394247,1544400
79Madagascar Madagascar12,2222,2971279,7988400
80Sudan Sudan11,7804,8237636,194000
81North Macedonia North Macedonia11,2893,5575117,221400
82Senegal Senegal10,5383,3322186,9883800
83Norway Norway9,4094012568,752100
84DRC DRC9,2531,2172157,821000
85Malaysia Malaysia9,0231961258,702200
86French Guiana French Guiana8,069947477,0752400
87Gabon Gabon7,7872,127515,6091100
88Tajikistan Tajikistan7,6251,165616,399000
89Guinea Guinea7,575894496,6322400
90Haiti Haiti7,5442,5411714,8320120
91Finland Finland7,5122013316,980100
92Zambia Zambia7,0221,1791765,667000
93Luxembourg Luxembourg7,0071,2661185,6237500
94Mauritania Mauritania6,4449961575,291300
95Paraguay Paraguay6,0601,160614,8391800
96Albania Albania5,8892,5841823,1232300
97Lebanon Lebanon5,4173,469681,8804100
98Croatia Croatia5,3766331544,589700
99Djibouti Djibouti5,330214595,057000
100Greece Greece4,9743,3902101,3741300
101Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea4,8212,556832,182000
102CAR CAR4,6182,919591,640200
103Hungary Hungary4,5975346003,4638331
104Maldives Maldives4,5941,872192,7031200
105Libya Libya4,4753,73699640000
106Malawi Malawi4,4262,2121362,078400
107Zimbabwe Zimbabwe4,2212,902811,238000
108Nicaragua Nicaragua3,9028661232,913000
109Hong Kong Hong Kong3,7551,398432,3144500
110Congo Congo3,5461,899581,589000
111Montenegro Montenegro3,4111,322572,032000
112Thailand Thailand3,330124583,148120
113Somalia Somalia3,2271,406931,728200
114Mayotte Mayotte3,031254392,738200
115Eswatini Eswatini2,9091,471531,385500
116Sri Lanka Sri Lanka2,839291112,537100
117Cuba Cuba2,726242882,396200
118Cabo Verde Cabo Verde2,689707271,955000
119Mali Mali2,5464721241,950000
120Namibia Namibia2,5401,972125562400
121South Sudan South Sudan2,4371,215471,175000
122Slovakia Slovakia2,417611291,777200
123Slovenia Slovenia2,2082001241,884200
124Lithuania Lithuania2,147416811,650600
125Estonia Estonia2,113102631,948000
126Rwanda Rwanda2,10486251,237000
127Mozambique Mozambique2,0791,28615778000
128Suriname Suriname2,050696271,3271300
129Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2,0321,06127944500
130Benin Benin1,936298381,600100
131Iceland Iceland1,92691101,825000
132Sierra Leone Sierra Leone1,860392671,401000
133Yemen Yemen1,763361508894000
134Tunisia Tunisia1,601317511,233900
135New Zealand New Zealand1,56923221,524000
136Angola Angola1,395827625062000
137Uruguay Uruguay1,309207371,065300
138Latvia Latvia1,257155321,070000
139Jordan Jordan1,23160111,160300
140Liberia Liberia1,22144478699000
141Uganda Uganda1,21310651,102000
142Georgia Georgia1,20620217987090
143Cyprus Cyprus1,19532019856000
144Burkina Faso Burkina Faso1,15315254947000
145Niger Niger1,15226691,057000
146Togo Togo1,00129021690200
147Syria Syria94460048296000
148Andorra Andorra9396252825100
149Chad Chad9392975835000
150Jamaica Jamaica92817112745080
151Malta Malta9262499668000
152Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe8786815795000
153Botswana Botswana804739263100
154Gambia Gambia79966816115000
155Bahamas Bahamas7516461491100
156Lesotho Lesotho72653121174000
157Vietnam Vietnam7173279381001
158Diamond Princess Diamond Princess7124813651400
159San Marino San Marino699042657000
160Réunion Réunion670735592300
161Channel Islands Channel Islands5961647533000
162Guyana Guyana50929822189100
163Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
164Taiwan Taiwan477277443010
165Burundi Burundi395901304000
166Comoros Comoros388417340000
167Myanmar Myanmar357466305000
168Mauritius Mauritius344010334000
169Isle of Man Isle of Man336024312000
170Mongolia Mongolia293330260100
171Eritrea Eritrea282570225000
172Guadeloupe Guadeloupe2798614179000
173Martinique Martinique2691561598400
174Cambodia Cambodia243330210100
175Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands241490192100
176Cayman Islands Cayman Islands20301202000
177Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago199568135000
178Gibraltar Gibraltar18960183000
179Aruba Aruba171563112000
180Sint Maarten Sint Maarten160801664340
181Bermuda Bermuda15749144000
182Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea153107244000
183Brunei Brunei14103138000
184Barbados Barbados133267100000
185Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos129882393130
186Seychelles Seychelles12620124000
187Monaco Monaco125164105200
188Bhutan Bhutan10512093000
189Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda9213376100
190Liechtenstein Liechtenstein893185000
191Belize Belize86532312140
192French Polynesia French Polynesia642062000
193St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines5610046000
194Saint Martin Saint Martin539341100
195Macao Macao460046000
196Curaçao Curaçao294124000
197Fiji Fiji278118000
198Saint Lucia Saint Lucia251024000
199Timor-Leste Timor-Leste251024000
200Grenada Grenada241023000
201New Caledonia New Caledonia220022000
202Laos Laos201019000
203Dominica Dominica180018000
204Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis171016000
205Greenland Greenland141013000
206Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands13607000
207Falkland Islands Falkland Islands130013000
208Montserrat Montserrat132110000
209Vatican City Vatican City120012000
210Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
211British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands9117000
212MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9720000
213St. Barth St. Barth9306000
214Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon4301000
215Anguilla Anguilla3003000

Covid-19 Cases Data & Stats Globally And By Continent

What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
4,973,741
Brazil
2,862,761
India
1,967,700
Russia
866,627
Mexico
456,100
Peru
447,624
Chile
364,723
Spain
352,847
Colombia
345,714
Iran
317,483
UK
307,184
Pakistan
281,863
Italy
248,803
Bangladesh
246,674
Turkey
236,112
Argentina
220,682
Germany
214,104
France
194,029
Iraq
137,556
Canada
118,187
Indonesia
116,871
Philippines
115,980
Qatar
111,805
Egypt
94,875
Ecuador
88,866
Bolivia
85,141
China
84,528
Sweden
81,540
Oman
80,286
Israel
78,324
Ukraine
75,490