Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 100,937,902
Total Deaths: 2,169,911 Total Recovered: 72,975,936

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Lesotho Live Data & Statistics

Lesotho

Total Cases Lesotho

8,047

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 8047 cases and out of which 5503 are active cases in Lesotho. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 146 and total of 2398 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 0 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

5,503

Total Deaths

146

Recovered Cases

2,398

Critical Cases

0

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA26,011,2229,808,357435,45215,767,41326,00100
2India India10,690,279177,223153,75110,359,3058,94400
3Brazil Brazil8,936,590919,017218,9187,798,6558,31800
4Russia Russia3,774,672501,11371,0763,202,4832,30017,741594
5UK UK3,689,7461,927,100100,1621,662,4844,03200
6France France3,079,9432,786,68574,106219,1523,08100
7Spain Spain2,733,729056,79904,43300
8Italy Italy2,485,956482,41786,4221,917,1172,37200
9Turkey Turkey2,442,35094,49525,3442,322,5111,79100
10Germany Germany2,164,805244,30954,4961,866,0004,787737106
11Colombia Colombia2,041,352124,32052,1281,864,9043,48200
12Argentina Argentina1,885,210163,40247,2531,674,5553,61400
13Mexico Mexico1,788,905288,229152,0161,348,6605,50417,1651,743
14Poland Poland1,489,512207,19136,0541,246,2671,4146,789389
15South Africa South Africa1,423,578127,10741,7971,254,67454600
16Iran Iran1,392,314151,20057,6511,183,4634,0246,60891
17Ukraine Ukraine1,200,883198,59622,202980,0851773,776145
18Peru Peru1,107,23944,39640,1071,022,7361,81400
19Indonesia Indonesia1,024,298164,11328,855831,330011,948387
20Netherlands Netherlands956,867013,665067400
21Czechia Czechia956,15598,84615,791841,5189959,14480
22Canada Canada757,02259,55119,403678,06887200
23Romania Romania718,61238,19718,015662,4001,0253,17477
24Chile Chile706,50026,01718,023662,4601,28700
25Belgium Belgium696,642627,53920,87948,2243251,78465
26Portugal Portugal653,878167,38111,012475,48576500
27Israel Israel619,15075,9204,539538,6911,2075,57227
28Iraq Iraq616,25916,91413,018586,3271548798
29Sweden Sweden560,472011,4250270034
30Pakistan Pakistan537,47733,82011,450492,2072,1651,56374
31Bangladesh Bangladesh533,44447,4378,072477,935052817
32Philippines Philippines518,40732,38410,481475,5427272,24595
33Switzerland Switzerland515,483188,6799,204317,60027100
34Morocco Morocco467,49314,4838,187444,82347600
35Austria Austria408,78114,8667,564386,3513111,64149
36Serbia Serbia387,206351,7463,92431,53616800
37Japan Japan368,14361,4455,158301,54099600
38Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia366,8072,1086,359358,34033800
39Hungary Hungary361,881103,08712,198246,5962551,00485
40Jordan Jordan322,2417,9884,248310,00513900
41Panama Panama313,83445,2025,137263,49524600
42Lebanon Lebanon285,754114,5282,477168,74993700
43UAE UAE285,14725,148805259,194000
44Nepal Nepal270,3753,2862,020265,06902833
45Georgia Georgia255,5646,9293,108245,527074212
46Ecuador Ecuador242,14623,40714,668204,07149800
47Slovakia Slovakia241,39234,8834,361202,1485662,775101
48Belarus Belarus241,13312,3871,678227,06801,65110
49Croatia Croatia230,3593,0504,913222,39613585731
50Azerbaijan Azerbaijan229,5844,7623,105221,71702265
51Bulgaria Bulgaria216,41626,5058,916180,99528100
52Dominican Republic Dominican Republic206,30553,9292,564149,81230700
53Bolivia Bolivia205,20842,54810,105152,555712,39054
54Tunisia Tunisia200,66245,2976,370148,99542000
55Denmark Denmark196,54010,8432,050183,64711259220
56Malaysia Malaysia194,11442,389707151,0183143,6807
57Costa Rica Costa Rica191,34538,9702,567149,80819400
58Ireland Ireland189,851163,4213,06623,36421500
59Kazakhstan Kazakhstan181,11715,4852,476163,1562211,3970
60Lithuania Lithuania179,21252,9342,716123,5621761,27828
61Armenia Armenia166,4277,3183,056156,05301954
62Egypt Egypt163,12926,6299,067127,4339000
63Kuwait Kuwait162,2826,022957155,3034900
64Slovenia Slovenia161,66217,8843,425140,3531721,85019
65Palestine Palestine156,9968,2541,808146,934616035
66Moldova Moldova156,9726,2113,381147,38022600
67Guatemala Guatemala155,4599,6655,486140,308500
68Greece Greece153,2265,9435,692141,59128300
69Qatar Qatar149,5954,223248145,1244000
70Honduras Honduras142,88078,7973,48660,59740489624
71Myanmar Myanmar138,36812,5053,082122,781000
72Ethiopia Ethiopia134,56911,7462,075120,74821900
73Oman Oman133,5745,5631,525126,486261671
74Paraguay Paraguay129,39422,1732,651104,57024200
75Venezuela Venezuela124,5256,5811,159116,78510800
76Nigeria Nigeria124,29923,5011,52299,2761000
77Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina120,53222,5794,62193,332000
78Libya Libya116,06418,8561,80295,406076513
79Algeria Algeria106,09730,8902,87172,3364200
80Bahrain Bahrain100,6893,31337097,0062100
81Kenya Kenya100,32314,8811,75183,691141301
82North Macedonia North Macedonia91,1618,7282,81279,62113800
83China China89,2721,8624,63682,774111750
84Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan84,1752,4401,40580,330501073
85Uzbekistan Uzbekistan78,51089262176,997158390
86S. Korea S. Korea76,4299,5731,37865,4782705547
87Albania Albania73,69127,4791,33244,8802100
88Latvia Latvia63,02710,7661,13851,123951,10312
89Ghana Ghana62,7513,81337758,561236165
90Norway Norway61,5947,74555053,2993200
91Sri Lanka Sri Lanka59,9227,06828852,566000
92Singapore Singapore59,3912762959,0860250
93Montenegro Montenegro59,2627,73177750,7546800
94Afghanistan Afghanistan54,8914,9452,39747,549899378
95El Salvador El Salvador53,9894,7571,58947,643992516
96Luxembourg Luxembourg49,8522,13557047,1471400
97Zambia Zambia48,9116,94168841,2824921,28916
98Finland Finland43,61611,96165531,000214960
99Estonia Estonia41,9669,87339831,695456366
100Uganda Uganda39,26124,89231814,051000
101Uruguay Uruguay38,6807,41840130,8619200
102Mozambique Mozambique34,05512,38332921,343000
103Namibia Namibia32,9572,19732830,4322700
104Zimbabwe Zimbabwe32,0047,4881,10323,4137400
105Cyprus Cyprus30,25228,0051902,0575300
106Cameroon Cameroon29,6171,11046228,0454600
107Australia Australia28,7851,85790926,019050
108Ivory Coast Ivory Coast27,2371,89414725,196000
109Sudan Sudan26,5964,1661,75020,680000
110Senegal Senegal25,4073,68160121,125532809
111Cuba Cuba22,6144,71120017,7034700
112DRC DRC22,0486,41966114,968000
113Malawi Malawi20,83013,2855407,005400
114Botswana Botswana20,6583,74012416,794100
115Angola Angola19,5531,70346217,3882100
116Madagascar Madagascar18,74353427917,9301600
117French Polynesia French Polynesia17,96112,9881314,842900
118Malta Malta17,1922,68225814,252181933
119Mauritania Mauritania16,46065141815,3912900
120French Guiana French Guiana15,7795,708769,9951400
121Thailand Thailand15,4654,3357611,05418191
122Maldives Maldives15,2471,2805113,9165400
123Jamaica Jamaica15,1532,90333911,9111100
124Eswatini Eswatini14,8304,7715179,5426700
125Guinea Guinea14,4174668213,86924380
126Rwanda Rwanda13,8854,8431818,861000
127Syria Syria13,7625,6828957,185000
128Cabo Verde Cabo Verde13,61964912912,8412300
129Tajikistan Tajikistan13,30809013,218000
130Belize Belize11,78830829311,187300
131Haiti Haiti11,3312,0782439,010000
132Gabon Gabon10,4113316710,013800
133Hong Kong Hong Kong10,2839461759,16232602
134Burkina Faso Burkina Faso10,1571,5671188,472000
135Réunion Réunion9,843537459,261600
136Andorra Andorra9,638767978,7741500
137Guadeloupe Guadeloupe9,0976,7011542,242300
138Suriname Suriname8,1746471507,3771100
139Bahamas Bahamas8,1401,2191756,7461200
140Lesotho Lesotho8,0475,5031462,398000
141Mali Mali8,0061,9483275,731000
142Congo Congo7,8871,9241175,846000
143Mayotte Mayotte7,8844,860602,96442941
144Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago7,4963041347,058200
145Guyana Guyana7,3467191726,455500
146Aruba Aruba6,768362576,3491100
147Martinique Martinique6,4026,2594598200
148Nicaragua Nicaragua6,2531,8591694,225000
149Iceland Iceland6,00056295,915080
150Djibouti Djibouti5,92320625,841000
151Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea5,454149865,219000
152CAR CAR4,98032634,885200
153Somalia Somalia4,7549581303,666000
154Togo Togo4,682601764,005000
155Curaçao Curaçao4,55896204,442300
156Niger Niger4,4077101533,544300
157Gibraltar Gibraltar4,024554693,4016700
158Gambia Gambia4,0121311283,753100
159South Sudan South Sudan3,788182643,542200
160Benin Benin3,643278483,317000
161Channel Islands Channel Islands3,499193793,2271000
162Chad Chad3,2257931162,316000
163Sierra Leone Sierra Leone3,194885772,232000
164San Marino San Marino2,915190652,6601000
165Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2,53266452,421500
166Liechtenstein Liechtenstein2,45878522,328530
167Comoros Comoros2,425907771,441000
168New Zealand New Zealand2,29569252,201050
169Yemen Yemen2,119806151,4242300
170Eritrea Eritrea1,97043371,530000
171Liberia Liberia1,932115841,733200
172Sint Maarten Sint Maarten1,767129271,611100
173Mongolia Mongolia1,66742921,2364110
174Vietnam Vietnam1,55186351,430000
175Burundi Burundi1,4817062773000
176Barbados Barbados1,427360101,057100
177Monaco Monaco1,39923091,160900
178Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos1,31228481,020800
179Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe1,210188171,005000
180Saint Martin Saint Martin1,146128121,006700
181Seychelles Seychelles1,1163593754000
182Saint Lucia Saint Lucia969463134931480
183Taiwan Taiwan893837803030
184Bhutan Bhutan856911764000
185Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea851309812010
186St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines79863121652350
187Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
188Bermuda Bermuda6883012646500
189Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands65481645100
190Mauritius Mauritius5683310525000
191Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
192Cambodia Cambodia460480412000
193Isle of Man Isle of Man4324325364100
194Cayman Islands Cayman Islands383352346100
195Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands3601133244000
196St. Barth St. Barth300951204000
197Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda201256170100
198Brunei Brunei17643169000
199Grenada Grenada148121135000
200British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands11418195000
201Dominica Dominica11380105000
202Timor-Leste Timor-Leste6717050000
203Fiji Fiji550253000
204Macao Macao471046000
205Laos Laos443041000
206New Caledonia New Caledonia441043000
207Falkland Islands Falkland Islands417034000
208Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis372035000
209Greenland Greenland300030000
210Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
211Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon237016000
212Solomon Islands Solomon Islands177010000
213Anguilla Anguilla161015000
214Montserrat Montserrat130112000
215Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
216MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
217Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna5104000
218Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
219Samoa Samoa2002000
220Micronesia Micronesia1100000
221Vanuatu Vanuatu1001000

Covid-19 Cases Data & Stats Globally And By Continent

What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
26,011,222
India
10,690,279
Brazil
8,936,590
Russia
3,774,672
UK
3,689,746
France
3,079,943
Spain
2,733,729
Italy
2,485,956
Turkey
2,442,350
Germany
2,164,805
Colombia
2,041,352
Argentina
1,885,210
Mexico
1,788,905
Poland
1,489,512
South Africa
1,423,578
Iran
1,392,314
Ukraine
1,200,883
Peru
1,107,239
Indonesia
1,024,298
Netherlands
956,867
Czechia
956,155
Canada
757,022
Romania
718,612
Chile
706,500
Belgium
696,642
Portugal
653,878
Israel
619,150
Iraq
616,259
Sweden
560,472
Pakistan
537,477
Bangladesh
533,444
Philippines
518,407
Switzerland
515,483
Morocco
467,493
Austria
408,781