Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 44,748,577
Total Deaths: 1,179,057 Total Recovered: 32,724,301

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Kenya Live Data & Statistics

Kenya

Total Cases Kenya

51,851

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 51851 cases and out of which 15659 are active cases in Kenya. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 934 and total of 35258 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 36 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

15,659

Total Deaths

934

Recovered Cases

35,258

Critical Cases

36

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA9,120,7512,954,409233,1305,933,21216,86600
2India India8,038,765603,251120,5637,314,9518,94400
3Brazil Brazil5,469,755376,739158,4684,934,5488,31800
4Russia Russia1,563,976365,74026,9351,171,3012,30000
5France France1,235,1321,085,37035,785113,9773,04500
6Spain Spain1,194,681035,46602,36800
7Argentina Argentina1,130,533169,31530,071931,1475,03700
8Colombia Colombia1,041,93569,30830,753941,8742,36500
9UK UK942,275045,675090200
10Mexico Mexico906,863152,91590,309663,6392,8385,595495
11Peru Peru894,92843,92534,315816,6881,06000
12South Africa South Africa719,71451,94919,111648,65454600
13Italy Italy589,766276,45737,905275,4041,53600
14Iran Iran588,64887,01733,714467,9175,01200
15Chile Chile505,5308,59214,032482,90674500
16Germany Germany479,621136,46210,359332,8001,56900
17Iraq Iraq463,95162,17110,770391,01042000
18Bangladesh Bangladesh403,07977,4855,861319,733000
19Indonesia Indonesia400,48361,07813,612325,793000
20Philippines Philippines375,18038,9557,114329,1111,48300
21Turkey Turkey368,51339,30510,027319,1811,83600
22Ukraine Ukraine363,075207,6786,755148,64217700
23Belgium Belgium347,289312,74711,03823,50491100
24Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia346,0478,1495,348332,55076900
25Pakistan Pakistan330,20011,6276,759311,81461100
26Netherlands Netherlands319,99107,202056300
27Israel Israel312,55012,0132,494298,04347400
28Poland Poland299,049170,6964,849123,5041,15000
29Czechia Czechia297,013174,9652,675119,37396200
30Canada Canada225,58626,68710,032188,86723200
31Romania Romania222,55956,0236,681159,85586100
32Morocco Morocco207,71832,6213,506171,59178100
33Ecuador Ecuador164,90810,54112,608141,75935300
34Nepal Nepal162,35439,643887121,824000
35Bolivia Bolivia141,32122,3248,694110,3037119722
36Switzerland Switzerland135,65868,4002,15865,10019000
37Qatar Qatar131,9392,825230128,8843800
38Panama Panama131,24721,1932,663107,39111900
39UAE UAE129,0243,892485124,647000
40Portugal Portugal128,39251,9962,39574,00126200
41Dominican Republic Dominican Republic125,57019,9262,232103,41218100
42Kuwait Kuwait123,9068,220763114,92310700
43Sweden Sweden117,91305,92705600
44Oman Oman114,43410,1661,208103,06018500
45Kazakhstan Kazakhstan110,8323,1241,825105,88322100
46Egypt Egypt107,0301,6226,23499,1744100
47Costa Rica Costa Rica106,55340,2171,34064,99618800
48Guatemala Guatemala106,3206,8863,68295,752500
49Japan Japan98,1165,5791,73090,80716600
50Belarus Belarus95,5459,88696984,690000
51Ethiopia Ethiopia94,82043,4831,45149,88631500
52Honduras Honduras94,62353,1512,63938,8332500
53Venezuela Venezuela90,8764,69078485,40211700
54Austria Austria89,49626,7851,02761,68422400
55China China85,9153384,63480,9437470
56Armenia Armenia82,65128,9001,24352,508000
57Bahrain Bahrain81,0223,00831777,6972000
58Lebanon Lebanon75,84537,45660237,78724500
59Moldova Moldova73,32117,7761,72953,81680300
60Uzbekistan Uzbekistan66,1412,26055863,32325200
61Hungary Hungary65,93347,2571,57817,09826300
62Nigeria Nigeria62,3713,1371,13958,095700
63Jordan Jordan61,94253,7347007,5085500
64Paraguay Paraguay61,29018,6431,35941,28812100
65Ireland Ireland59,43434,1741,89623,3644000
66Libya Libya58,87425,08982332,962000
67Singapore Singapore57,987692857,890000
68Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan57,2767,5011,13848,6372400
69Algeria Algeria57,02615,4501,94139,6352900
70Tunisia Tunisia54,27848,0931,1535,03222100
71Azerbaijan Azerbaijan52,1379,40569942,033000
72Palestine Palestine51,9486,49846544,985000
73Kenya Kenya51,85115,65993435,2583600
74Myanmar Myanmar49,07219,2641,17228,636000
75Slovakia Slovakia48,94336,96018411,7998200
76Ghana Ghana47,77548831646,971900
77Bulgaria Bulgaria45,46125,1051,19719,15916200
78Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina44,73716,4891,16127,087000
79Denmark Denmark43,1749,33371533,1261800
80Serbia Serbia42,2089,86980331,5363900
81Afghanistan Afghanistan41,1455,3791,52934,2379300
82Croatia Croatia40,99912,73649327,7706800
83Greece Greece34,29923,7076039,98910800
84Georgia Georgia33,85818,77625314,829000
85El Salvador El Salvador32,9253,38695728,5824700
86Malaysia Malaysia29,44110,12324619,0729400
87North Macedonia North Macedonia28,6977,96396319,7712500
88Slovenia Slovenia28,21518,2702789,6679900
89Australia Australia27,5621,43090725,225180
90S. Korea S. Korea26,2711,64146224,168531251
91Cameroon Cameroon21,7931,25042620,1176100
92Ivory Coast Ivory Coast20,55519012420,241000
93Albania Albania20,0408,65449310,8932000
94Norway Norway19,0696,92628011,863800
95Montenegro Montenegro17,3923,62528213,4852600
96Madagascar Madagascar16,96842324416,3011600
97Zambia Zambia16,28537834815,559000
98Luxembourg Luxembourg15,6595,8311479,6811600
99Senegal Senegal15,58269532214,565700
100Finland Finland15,3783,72435411,3001000
101Sudan Sudan13,7656,1648376,764000
102Namibia Namibia12,8061,74413310,929300
103Mozambique Mozambique12,4152,539919,785000
104Lithuania Lithuania12,1387,4921444,5023600
105Guinea Guinea11,8191,2437110,5052400
106Uganda Uganda11,7674,2001067,461000
107Maldives Maldives11,5918693710,6851200
108DRC DRC11,21139730510,509000
109Tajikistan Tajikistan10,9007488210,070000
110French Guiana French Guiana10,404339709,995300
111Angola Angola10,0746,1062753,6934200
112Sri Lanka Sri Lanka9,2055,111194,075000
113Haiti Haiti9,0461,3922327,422000
114Gabon Gabon8,957283558,619300
115Jamaica Jamaica8,8514,2741984,379400
116Cabo Verde Cabo Verde8,548753947,7012300
117Zimbabwe Zimbabwe8,3202332427,845000
118Mauritania Mauritania7,6881241637,401300
119Guadeloupe Guadeloupe7,6055,2371262,2421900
120French Polynesia French Polynesia7,2622,391294,8422400
121Cuba Cuba6,7274921286,107300
122Bahamas Bahamas6,5492,2311364,1821500
123Botswana Botswana6,2831,824214,438100
124Malawi Malawi5,9044201845,300400
125Eswatini Eswatini5,8862281165,5421900
126Malta Malta5,7601,915563,789000
127Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago5,5941,2411074,2461400
128Syria Syria5,5803,4412781,861000
129Djibouti Djibouti5,55567615,427000
130Nicaragua Nicaragua5,5141,1331564,225000
131Réunion Réunion5,472820224,6301000
132Hong Kong Hong Kong5,3111431055,0631100
133Congo Congo5,2531,274923,887000
134Suriname Suriname5,192351115,046400
135Latvia Latvia5,1443,699631,3821000
136Rwanda Rwanda5,129243354,851000
137Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea5,08336834,964100
138CAR CAR4,8632,877621,924200
139Iceland Iceland4,6711,061123,598100
140Estonia Estonia4,590891733,626300
141Andorra Andorra4,5171,301723,1442200
142Aruba Aruba4,455153374,265400
143Mayotte Mayotte4,3661,358442,964400
144Guyana Guyana4,0748681233,083900
145Somalia Somalia3,9416521043,185000
146Cyprus Cyprus3,9302,023251,882200
147Thailand Thailand3,759139593,561100
148Gambia Gambia3,6668811192,666000
149Martinique Martinique3,5523,42430981600
150Mali Mali3,5307271362,667000
151Belize Belize3,2321,136512,045100
152Uruguay Uruguay2,981445552,481800
153South Sudan South Sudan2,8901,544561,290000
154Benin Benin2,643272412,330000
155Burkina Faso Burkina Faso2,466218672,181000
156Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2,403544411,818500
157Sierra Leone Sierra Leone2,354488741,792000
158Togo Togo2,238564541,620000
159Yemen Yemen2,061965991,366000
160New Zealand New Zealand1,94970251,854060
161Lesotho Lesotho1,94792943975000
162Chad Chad1,46865971,306000
163Liberia Liberia1,41959821,278200
164Niger Niger1,21817691,132900
165Vietnam Vietnam1,17376351,062000
166Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe9432515903000
167Curaçao Curaçao9072831623300
168San Marino San Marino8529442716300
169Channel Islands Channel Islands8337548710200
170Sint Maarten Sint Maarten8055922724600
171Diamond Princess Diamond Princess7124013659400
172Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos70386689100
173Gibraltar Gibraltar68212005622400
174Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea588357546000
175Saint Martin Saint Martin5666994881200
176Burundi Burundi559471511000
177Taiwan Taiwan550357508000
178Comoros Comoros517167494000
179Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
180Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands494160478000
181Eritrea Eritrea461560405000
182Liechtenstein Liechtenstein4502211228800
183Mauritius Mauritius4394010389000
184Isle of Man Isle of Man352724321000
185Bhutan Bhutan345310314000
186Mongolia Mongolia340280312100
187Monaco Monaco337792256500
188Cambodia Cambodia29070283000
189Cayman Islands Cayman Islands239201218100
190Barbados Barbados234107217000
191Bermuda Bermuda194109175000
192Seychelles Seychelles15340149000
193Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands150213126000
194Brunei Brunei14823143000
195Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda12463115000
196St. Barth St. Barth8316067000
197St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines745069000
198British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands710170000
199Saint Lucia Saint Lucia6740027000
200Macao Macao460046000
201Dominica Dominica389029000
202Fiji Fiji330231000
203Timor-Leste Timor-Leste301029000
204Grenada Grenada284024000
205New Caledonia New Caledonia270027000
206Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
207Laos Laos242022000
208Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis190019000
209Greenland Greenland171016000
210Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon164012000
211Falkland Islands Falkland Islands130013000
212Montserrat Montserrat130112000
213Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
214MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9720000
215Solomon Islands Solomon Islands8404000
216Anguilla Anguilla3003000
217Marshall Islands Marshall Islands2200000
218Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna1001000

Covid-19 Cases Data & Stats Globally And By Continent

What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
9,120,751
India
8,038,765
Brazil
5,469,755
Russia
1,563,976
France
1,235,132
Spain
1,194,681
Argentina
1,130,533
Colombia
1,041,935
UK
942,275
Mexico
906,863
Peru
894,928
Italy
589,766
Iran
588,648
Chile
505,530
Germany
479,621
Iraq
463,951
Bangladesh
403,079
Indonesia
400,483
Philippines
375,180
Turkey
368,513
Ukraine
363,075
Belgium
347,289
Pakistan
330,200
Netherlands
319,991
Israel
312,550
Poland
299,049
Czechia
297,013
Canada
225,586
Romania
222,559
Morocco
207,718
Ecuador
164,908
Nepal
162,354
Bolivia
141,321