Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 6,499,359
Total Deaths: 383,897 Total Recovered: 3,094,473

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Chad Live Data & Statistics

Chad

Total Cases Chad

803

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 803 cases and out of which 175 are active cases in Chad. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 66 and total of 562 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 0 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

175

Total Deaths

66

Recovered Cases

562

Critical Cases

0

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA1,886,8421,132,067108,273646,50217,0555,637214
2Brazil Brazil558,237273,35831,309253,5708,3181,56931
3Russia Russia432,277231,1055,215195,9572,3008,536178
4Spain Spain287,012027,127061700
5UK UK279,856039,72801,5591,871359
6Italy Italy233,51539,89333,530160,09240800
7India India214,459105,0466,022103,3918,9447,268193
8Germany Germany184,1638,1868,677167,300689723
9Peru Peru174,884100,8604,76769,25796400
10Turkey Turkey165,55531,0494,585129,92163300
11Iran Iran160,69627,4788,012125,2062,5573,13470
12France France151,32553,57328,94068,8121,25300
13Chile Chile108,68621,3251,18886,1731,44600
14Mexico Mexico97,32616,38110,63770,3083783,891470
15Canada Canada92,74834,9777,41450,3571,70933819
16Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia91,18222,44457968,1591,3212,17130
17China China83,021734,63478,314300
18Pakistan Pakistan80,46349,8521,68828,9231114,06567
19Qatar Qatar62,16024,5734537,5422371,9012
20Belgium Belgium58,68533,2049,52215,9591727017
21Bangladesh Bangladesh55,14042,80474611,59012,69537
22Netherlands Netherlands46,73305,97701168610
23Belarus Belarus45,11624,69724820,171928615
24Sweden Sweden40,80304,54203082,21474
25Ecuador Ecuador40,41416,9573,43820,01925200
26Singapore Singapore36,40512,7992423,58255690
27South Africa South Africa35,81216,74475518,31320800
28UAE UAE35,78816,79326918,726100
29Portugal Portugal33,26111,7351,44720,0795636611
30Colombia Colombia31,83319,6821,00911,14213600
31Switzerland Switzerland30,8933721,92128,60025191
32Kuwait Kuwait29,35913,37923015,7501917104
33Indonesia Indonesia28,23318,1291,6988,406068435
34Egypt Egypt27,53619,6571,0526,8274100
35Ireland Ireland25,0661,3191,65822,0893600
36Ukraine Ukraine24,82313,64873510,4402924838
37Poland Poland24,68711,5581,11512,01416029223
38Philippines Philippines19,74814,6219744,153787518
39Romania Romania19,6694,5731,29613,8001621528
40Argentina Argentina18,31911,8535705,89627401
41Dominican Republic Dominican Republic18,0406,30051611,2241102881
42Israel Israel17,3422,09729014,95528570
43Afghanistan Afghanistan17,26715,4512941,5221975824
44Japan Japan16,9301,38689414,65011300
45Austria Austria16,77142967015,67221121
46Panama Panama14,0954,2293529,5147800
47Oman Oman13,53710,625672,845317388
48Bahrain Bahrain12,5745,144207,410102631
49Kazakhstan Kazakhstan11,7965,596446,156622250
50Denmark Denmark11,77163958010,55220370
51S. Korea S. Korea11,59085027310,46715491
52Serbia Serbia11,5234,4262456,85212690
53Bolivia Bolivia10,9919,3173761,298346033
54Nigeria Nigeria10,8197,2653143,240700
55Armenia Armenia10,5246,9001703,4541051512
56Algeria Algeria9,6262,8926676,0672500
57Czechia Czechia9,3742,3583236,69312100
58Moldova Moldova8,7953,6223104,8632482473
59Ghana Ghana8,5485,378383,13232510
60Norway Norway8,4675032377,7276120
61Iraq Iraq8,1683,8172564,0954678121
62Malaysia Malaysia7,9701,3241156,5316930
63Morocco Morocco7,9101,0612066,64313440
64Australia Australia7,2294871026,640580
65Finland Finland6,9111,0903215,5007241
66Cameroon Cameroon6,5852,7092003,6762800
67Azerbaijan Azerbaijan6,2602,519763,665423255
68Guatemala Guatemala5,5864,63912382452507
69Honduras Honduras5,5274,739225563131658
70Sudan Sudan5,3103,3783071,625000
71Tajikistan Tajikistan4,1911,796482,3470911
72Luxembourg Luxembourg4,020621103,848400
73Djibouti Djibouti3,9352,273261,63601561
74Senegal Senegal3,9321,824452,06317962
75Hungary Hungary3,9311,2075342,19024102
76Guinea Guinea3,8861,596232,2672400
77Uzbekistan Uzbekistan3,815786153,01411550
78DRC DRC3,4952,9287549201693
79Thailand Thailand3,08458582,968110
80Ivory Coast Ivory Coast3,0241,490331,501000
81Greece Greece2,9371,3841791,3741100
82Gabon Gabon2,8032,004207791500
83El Salvador El Salvador2,7051,477491,17951523
84Bulgaria Bulgaria2,5601,2081461,2069222
85Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina2,5514551571,9394160
86Haiti Haiti2,5072,435482402813
87North Macedonia North Macedonia2,4927421451,605341014
88Nepal Nepal2,3002,013927802011
89Croatia Croatia2,246481032,095400
90Kenya Kenya2,2161,5897455371233
91Somalia Somalia2,1461,661794062570
92Cuba Cuba2,107194831,8304150
93Mayotte Mayotte1,993446241,523970
94Estonia Estonia1,880161691,6500101
95Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan1,871586201,2655263
96Maldives Maldives1,8411,2267608900
97Venezuela Venezuela1,8191,46718334000
98Iceland Iceland1,8062101,794000
99Sri Lanka Sri Lanka1,730883118361470
100Lithuania Lithuania1,684353711,2601720
101Slovakia Slovakia1,525122281,375030
102New Zealand New Zealand1,5041221,481000
103Ethiopia Ethiopia1,4861,2231724661423
104Slovenia Slovenia1,477101091,358020
105Mali Mali1,35150478769000
106Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau1,3391,278853000
107Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea1,3061,09412200000
108Lebanon Lebanon1,256505277245140
109Albania Albania1,184253338984200
110CAR CAR1,1731,14642301040
111Nicaragua Nicaragua1,11870246370000
112Costa Rica Costa Rica1,10541310682500
113Hong Kong Hong Kong1,0945141,039200
114Zambia Zambia1,0891707912100
115Tunisia Tunisia1,0877349965111
116Latvia Latvia1,07929524760380
117Paraguay Paraguay1,01350411498200
118South Sudan South Sudan994978106000
119Niger Niger9604765848000
120Cyprus Cyprus95815117790460
121Sierra Leone Sierra Leone909371474910131
122Madagascar Madagascar90870761959630
123Burkina Faso Burkina Faso8847853753030
124Andorra Andorra8516551735770
125Uruguay Uruguay82611223691400
126Chad Chad80317566562000
127Georgia Georgia80014713640640
128Jordan Jordan7571999549520
129Diamond Princess Diamond Princess7124813651400
130San Marino San Marino67424142391120
131Mauritania Mauritania6685823155000
132Malta Malta622519562120
133Congo Congo61141220179000
134Jamaica Jamaica5902259356220
135Channel Islands Channel Islands560246512000
136French Guiana French Guiana53327812543160
137Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
138Uganda Uganda5074250820180
139Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe4844041268000
140Réunion Réunion478661411110
141Cabo Verde Cabo Verde47723452380110
142Palestine Palestine451763372000
143Togo Togo44520213230000
144Taiwan Taiwan44387428000
145Yemen Yemen3992978715000
146Rwanda Rwanda3841132269000
147Malawi Malawi358312442100
148Isle of Man Isle of Man336124311000
149Mauritius Mauritius335310322000
150Vietnam Vietnam328260302100
151Montenegro Montenegro32409315000
152Liberia Liberia31611928169050
153Mozambique Mozambique307207298000
154Eswatini Eswatini294933198000
155Benin Benin244933148000
156Myanmar Myanmar233826145010
157Zimbabwe Zimbabwe206173429000
158Martinique Martinique200881498000
159Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands18700187000
160Mongolia Mongolia1851410441900
161Libya Libya182125552000
162Gibraltar Gibraltar173200153010
163Guadeloupe Guadeloupe1621014138100
164Guyana Guyana153711270200
165Cayman Islands Cayman Islands15173177000
166Bermuda Bermuda141199113200
167Brunei Brunei14112138100
168Comoros Comoros132103227000
169Cambodia Cambodia12520123100
170Syria Syria12367650000
171Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago11718108000
172Bahamas Bahamas102421149100
173Aruba Aruba1010398000
174Monaco Monaco995490100
175Barbados Barbados929776100
176Angola Angola8664418100
177Liechtenstein Liechtenstein8226155000
178Sint Maarten Sint Maarten7721560100
179Burundi Burundi6329133000
180French Polynesia French Polynesia600060000
181Suriname Suriname544419000
182Bhutan Bhutan473809000
183Macao Macao450045000
184Saint Martin Saint Martin415333100
185Botswana Botswana4016123000
186Eritrea Eritrea390039000
187Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda263320100
188St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines2611015000
189Gambia Gambia254120000
190Namibia Namibia259016000
191Timor-Leste Timor-Leste240024000
192Grenada Grenada235018200
193Curaçao Curaçao204115000
194New Caledonia New Caledonia202018000
195Laos Laos191018000
196Belize Belize180216000
197Dominica Dominica182016000
198Fiji Fiji183015000
199Saint Lucia Saint Lucia180018000
200Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis150015000
201Falkland Islands Falkland Islands130013000
202Greenland Greenland132011000
203Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos120111000
204Vatican City Vatican City121002000
205Montserrat Montserrat110110000
206Seychelles Seychelles110011000
207MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9720000
208Western Sahara Western Sahara9216000
209British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands8017000
210Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea8008000
211Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands7007000
212St. Barth St. Barth6006000
213Lesotho Lesotho4202020
214Anguilla Anguilla3003000
215Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon1001000

Covid-19 Cases Data & Stats Globally And By Continent

What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
1,886,842
Brazil
558,237
Russia
432,277
Spain
287,012
UK
279,856
Italy
233,515
India
214,459
Germany
184,163
Peru
174,884
Turkey
165,555
Iran
160,696
France
151,325
Chile
108,686
Mexico
97,326
Canada
92,748
China
83,021
Pakistan
80,463
Qatar
62,160
Belgium
58,685
Belarus
45,116
Sweden
40,803
Ecuador
40,414
Singapore
36,405
UAE
35,788
Portugal
33,261
Colombia
31,833
Kuwait
29,359
Indonesia
28,233
Egypt
27,536
Ireland
25,066