Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 20,279,967
Total Deaths: 739,752 Total Recovered: 13,204,460

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Botswana Live Data & Statistics

Botswana

Total Cases Botswana

1,066

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 1066 cases and out of which 984 are active cases in Botswana. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 2 and total of 80 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 1 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

984

Total Deaths

2

Recovered Cases

80

Critical Cases

1

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA5,251,4462,369,320166,1922,715,93417,58900
2Brazil Brazil3,057,470791,801101,8572,163,8128,31800
3India India2,271,034641,99945,3831,583,6528,9443,88130
4Russia Russia897,599179,29315,131703,1752,3004,945130
5South Africa South Africa563,598135,77710,621417,20053900
6Mexico Mexico485,836104,84053,003327,9933,6835,558705
7Peru Peru483,133132,45321,276329,4041,48400
8Colombia Colombia397,623162,98413,154221,4851,49300
9Chile Chile375,04417,56310,139347,3421,27600
10Spain Spain370,060028,576061700
11Iran Iran331,18923,76918,800288,6203,9832,345184
12UK UK311,641046,52606700
13Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia289,94733,2703,199253,4781,82400
14Pakistan Pakistan285,19117,8336,112261,24678053115
15Bangladesh Bangladesh263,503108,0603,471151,97202,99633
16Argentina Argentina253,86874,1304,764174,9741,56900
17Italy Italy250,82513,36835,209202,2484600
18Turkey Turkey241,99711,1695,858224,97060300
19Germany Germany218,50010,3359,265198,90023600
20France France202,77589,59930,34082,83638300
21Iraq Iraq153,59938,3455,464109,79054400
22Philippines Philippines139,53868,7942,31268,4323892,98719
23Indonesia Indonesia128,77639,2425,82483,71001,69359
24Canada Canada120,1324,7908,987106,3552,28200
25Qatar Qatar113,2623,081188109,9937500
26Kazakhstan Kazakhstan100,16425,1931,26973,70222172223
27Egypt Egypt95,66636,8525,03553,7794100
28Ecuador Ecuador94,70110,1615,93278,60836900
29Bolivia Bolivia91,63557,1003,71230,823711,63672
30Israel Israel85,35424,71661960,0193816326
31China China84,7127944,63479,28444440
32Ukraine Ukraine83,11536,2301,95144,9341321,15829
33Sweden Sweden82,97205,76603400
34Oman Oman82,0504,79753376,72016426312
35Dominican Republic Dominican Republic80,49934,2611,32844,91030900
36Panama Panama75,39424,2201,66449,51015700
37Belgium Belgium74,62046,9499,87917,792734687
38Kuwait Kuwait72,4007,89048264,02811700
39Belarus Belarus68,9473,36758964,991000
40Romania Romania63,76230,4132,76430,5854851,21535
41UAE UAE62,9665,64735856,96102621
42Netherlands Netherlands59,19406,15704000
43Guatemala Guatemala56,9879,1762,22245,589500
44Singapore Singapore55,3535,7172749,6090610
45Poland Poland52,96113,9901,82137,1507455112
46Portugal Portugal52,82512,4661,75938,6002900
47Japan Japan47,99013,8851,04733,05816200
48Honduras Honduras47,87239,7171,5066,6494541811
49Nigeria Nigeria46,86712,57195033,346700
50Bahrain Bahrain44,3973,02516341,2093800
51Ghana Ghana41,2122,27021538,727600
52Armenia Armenia40,5936,63380333,15701607
53Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan40,4556,2431,47832,734242784
54Afghanistan Afghanistan37,2699,5101,34426,4153110716
55Switzerland Switzerland36,8952,5051,99032,400221873
56Algeria Algeria35,7129,4801,31224,9205700
57Morocco Morocco34,0639,02351624,5243100
58Azerbaijan Azerbaijan33,6472,51349230,642000
59Uzbekistan Uzbekistan31,5458,35120222,9923872412
60Serbia Serbia28,2628,65164618,96510700
61Moldova Moldova27,8417,69185019,30036200
62Kenya Kenya26,92813,01042313,4954400
63Venezuela Venezuela26,8009,64122916,9307400
64Ireland Ireland26,7681,6321,77223,364700
65Costa Rica Costa Rica23,87215,8052447,8238400
66Ethiopia Ethiopia23,59112,76042010,41116400
67Nepal Nepal23,3106,7387916,493000
68Austria Austria22,2451,39972320,123251390
69Australia Australia21,7139,23833112,1445531618
70El Salvador El Salvador21,26910,8245709,8755393977
71Czechia Czechia18,4945,12139012,9831700
72Cameroon Cameroon18,0422,32739515,3203000
73Ivory Coast Ivory Coast16,7983,64110513,052000
74Denmark Denmark14,8151,27062012,925200
75S. Korea S. Korea14,66062630513,72915340
76Palestine Palestine14,5106,3631028,045002
77Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina14,4985,9144258,159000
78Bulgaria Bulgaria13,5125,0734597,9805400
79Madagascar Madagascar13,2022,04015111,0118200
80Sudan Sudan11,9564,9097816,266000
81North Macedonia North Macedonia11,9423,3275288,087300
82Senegal Senegal11,3803,6932387,44949682
83Norway Norway9,6845712568,857200
84DRC DRC9,4899022248,363000
85Malaysia Malaysia9,1031691258,809290
86French Guiana French Guiana8,324726497,5491900
87Zambia Zambia8,2101,1672416,802000
88Gabon Gabon8,0062,132515,823900
89Guinea Guinea7,930982506,8982400
90Tajikistan Tajikistan7,8271,151626,614000
91Haiti Haiti7,6492,4841834,9820150
92Finland Finland7,6233103336,9801220
93Paraguay Paraguay7,2341,876825,2763400
94Luxembourg Luxembourg7,2169251216,170600
95Lebanon Lebanon6,8124,442802,2903700
96Mauritania Mauritania6,5558281575,570300
97Albania Albania6,5362,9572003,3792000
98Libya Libya5,9295,080125724000
99Greece Greece5,7491,7322133,8042400
100Croatia Croatia5,6495851584,906800
101Djibouti Djibouti5,347168595,120000
102Maldives Maldives5,1572,302202,8351201
103Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea4,8212,556832,182000
104Zimbabwe Zimbabwe4,7483,1201041,524000
105Hungary Hungary4,7466146053,5275150
106Malawi Malawi4,6742,0981462,430400
107CAR CAR4,6412,860601,721200
108Hong Kong Hong Kong4,1821,072583,05232333
109Nicaragua Nicaragua3,9028661232,913000
110Montenegro Montenegro3,6961,107682,521000
111Congo Congo3,6642,017581,589000
112Thailand Thailand3,351130583,163100
113Eswatini Eswatini3,3091,614611,6341000
114Somalia Somalia3,2271,406931,728200
115Namibia Namibia3,1012,367197151100
116Mayotte Mayotte3,068194392,835100
117Cuba Cuba3,046498882,460600
118Cabo Verde Cabo Verde2,883723322,128000
119Sri Lanka Sri Lanka2,871238112,622100
120Slovakia Slovakia2,615710311,8744160
121Mali Mali2,5734791251,969000
122Suriname Suriname2,489785301,6741300
123South Sudan South Sudan2,4701,248471,175000
124Mozambique Mozambique2,4111,53516860000
125Lithuania Lithuania2,283523811,6796180
126Slovenia Slovenia2,2721831291,9602171
127Estonia Estonia2,167136631,968090
128Rwanda Rwanda2,15275371,392000
129Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2,0521,07929944500
130Iceland Iceland1,962114101,838100
131Benin Benin1,936298381,600100
132Sierra Leone Sierra Leone1,917401691,447000
133Yemen Yemen1,832399518915000
134Tunisia Tunisia1,717401511,265900
135Angola Angola1,6791,032785692000
136New Zealand New Zealand1,57022221,526010
137Uruguay Uruguay1,364181371,146400
138Uganda Uganda1,31316691,1380160
139Latvia Latvia1,293183321,078030
140Jordan Jordan1,26870111,187300
141Georgia Georgia1,264193171,0540140
142Syria Syria1,25583952364000
143Cyprus Cyprus1,25236319870500
144Liberia Liberia1,24043679725000
145Gambia Gambia1,23599123221000
146Burkina Faso Burkina Faso1,20416654984000
147Niger Niger1,15827691,062000
148Malta Malta1,1124159688000
149Togo Togo1,06731325729200
150Botswana Botswana1,066984280100
151Jamaica Jamaica1,03127214745080
152Andorra Andorra9637252839100
153Bahamas Bahamas94581715113100
154Chad Chad9452676843000
155Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe8786315800000
156Vietnam Vietnam84743315399000
157Lesotho Lesotho78158224175000
158Diamond Princess Diamond Princess7124813651400
159San Marino San Marino699042657000
160Réunion Réunion690545631400
161Aruba Aruba6305133114000
162Channel Islands Channel Islands599747545000
163Guyana Guyana56835722189400
164Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
165Taiwan Taiwan480307443000
166Burundi Burundi408921315000
167Comoros Comoros399237369000
168Myanmar Myanmar360426312000
169Mauritius Mauritius344010334000
170Isle of Man Isle of Man336024312000
171Martinique Martinique3362221698200
172Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands3189302250120
173Guadeloupe Guadeloupe31711714186200
174Mongolia Mongolia293300263100
175Eritrea Eritrea285370248000
176Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago2811358138000
177Cambodia Cambodia2664602201150
178Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos216175239300
179Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea214158353000
180Cayman Islands Cayman Islands20301202000
181Gibraltar Gibraltar201150186000
182Sint Maarten Sint Maarten189861786300
183Belize Belize1771432322230
184Bermuda Bermuda15859144000
185Barbados Barbados142237112000
186Brunei Brunei14213138000
187Monaco Monaco133164113400
188Seychelles Seychelles12610125000
189Bhutan Bhutan11316097030
190French Polynesia French Polynesia11250062100
191Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda9213376100
192Liechtenstein Liechtenstein893185000
193Saint Martin Saint Martin7831344100
194St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines575052000
195Macao Macao460046000
196Curaçao Curaçao321130000
197Fiji Fiji278118000
198Saint Lucia Saint Lucia250025000
199Timor-Leste Timor-Leste251024000
200Grenada Grenada241023000
201New Caledonia New Caledonia231022000
202Laos Laos201019000
203Dominica Dominica180018000
204Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis170017000
205Greenland Greenland140014000
206Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands13607000
207Falkland Islands Falkland Islands130013000
208Montserrat Montserrat130112000
209St. Barth St. Barth13706000
210Vatican City Vatican City120012000
211Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
212British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands9117000
213MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9720000
214Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon4301000
215Anguilla Anguilla3003000

Covid-19 Cases Data & Stats Globally And By Continent

What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
5,251,446
Brazil
3,057,470
India
2,271,034
Russia
897,599
Mexico
485,836
Peru
483,133
Colombia
397,623
Chile
375,044
Spain
370,060
Iran
331,189
UK
311,641
Pakistan
285,191
Bangladesh
263,503
Argentina
253,868
Italy
250,825
Turkey
241,997
Germany
218,500
France
202,775
Iraq
153,599
Philippines
139,538
Indonesia
128,776
Canada
120,132
Qatar
113,262
Kazakhstan
100,164
Egypt
95,666
Ecuador
94,701
Bolivia
91,635
Israel
85,354
China
84,712
Ukraine
83,115
Sweden
82,972
Oman
82,050