Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 144,556,035
Total Deaths: 3,074,615 Total Recovered: 122,740,369

Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Australia Live Data & Statistics

Australia

Total Cases Australia

29,588

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 29588 cases and out of which 2220 are active cases in Australia. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 910 and total of 26458 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 0 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

2,220

Total Deaths

910

Recovered Cases

26,458

Critical Cases

0

Today Cases

14

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA32,602,0516,841,287583,33025,177,43410,00900
2India India15,930,9652,291,413184,67213,454,8808,9446,1590
3Brazil Brazil14,122,7951,094,976381,68712,646,1328,31800
4France France5,374,2881,054,113101,8814,218,2945,95900
5Russia Russia4,736,121267,211107,1034,361,8072,3008,996397
6Turkey Turkey4,446,591565,27436,9753,844,3423,39800
7UK UK4,395,703101,642127,3274,166,73430000
8Italy Italy3,904,899475,635117,9973,311,2673,07600
9Spain Spain3,446,072217,12177,3643,151,5872,28800
10Germany Germany3,208,672281,99081,3822,845,3004,93200
11Argentina Argentina2,769,552284,79460,0832,424,6754,49200
12Poland Poland2,731,256286,30164,1682,380,7873,22912,762694
13Colombia Colombia2,701,313109,77369,5962,521,9445,30600
14Iran Iran2,335,905429,94968,3661,837,5905,03824,092453
15Mexico Mexico2,315,811262,833213,5971,839,3814,7984,639549
16Ukraine Ukraine1,990,353415,78441,2661,533,30317716,235470
17Peru Peru1,726,80615,13458,2611,653,4112,62800
18Indonesia Indonesia1,626,812101,19144,1721,481,44906,243165
19Czechia Czechia1,612,83263,78228,7871,520,2638622,94225
20South Africa South Africa1,569,93520,13153,9401,495,86454600
21Netherlands Netherlands1,426,243218,43716,9831,190,82381700
22Canada Canada1,147,46485,80323,7631,037,8981,31200
23Chile Chile1,141,40341,22325,3531,074,8273,40100
24Romania Romania1,037,00955,34826,793954,8681,43600
25Iraq Iraq1,001,854109,44715,098877,30951700
26Philippines Philippines971,049107,98816,370846,6917508,767105
27Belgium Belgium960,169120,89823,867815,4049265,11333
28Sweden Sweden924,340158,45613,863752,02140300
29Israel Israel837,4922,0196,346829,12717300
30Portugal Portugal832,25524,65316,952790,65011000
31Pakistan Pakistan778,23884,93516,698676,6054,5935,85798
32Hungary Hungary760,967265,37426,001469,5928763,607214
33Bangladesh Bangladesh732,06086,19410,683635,183000
34Jordan Jordan695,39032,4688,429654,49372900
35Serbia Serbia670,80160,5326,095604,17422800
36Switzerland Switzerland642,13157,79910,546573,78622600
37Austria Austria602,49426,95510,026565,5135272,40529
38Japan Japan541,49642,8429,710488,94479100
39Lebanon Lebanon515,08874,0747,027433,98772100
40Morocco Morocco507,3385,0168,969493,35321800
41UAE UAE502,79116,1521,561485,078000
42Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia408,0389,8186,858391,3621,14500
43Bulgaria Bulgaria392,91359,08715,618318,20878600
44Malaysia Malaysia384,68822,0141,407361,2672482,8757
45Slovakia Slovakia378,150111,49311,357255,30038767753
46Ecuador Ecuador362,84335,49817,804309,54165000
47Panama Panama361,6783,9006,196351,58210500
48Belarus Belarus347,3167,2432,453337,620000
49Greece Greece323,63935,2369,713278,69083100
50Croatia Croatia316,30816,1166,738293,4542262,88546
51Azerbaijan Azerbaijan305,93331,7334,235269,965000
52Georgia Georgia300,26412,7263,981283,55701,22610
53Kazakhstan Kazakhstan297,83939,3853,483254,9712212,89324
54Bolivia Bolivia293,06138,76712,731241,563711,38636
55Tunisia Tunisia291,83339,6029,993242,23849300
56Nepal Nepal289,78710,5823,112276,093000
57Palestine Palestine286,02828,7333,096254,19916500
58Dominican Republic Dominican Republic262,40439,3243,435219,64518800
59Kuwait Kuwait261,30715,4151,482244,41023300
60Paraguay Paraguay257,70640,4065,561211,73950800
61Moldova Moldova247,3917,5445,643234,20424300
62Ethiopia Ethiopia246,48459,0783,474183,9321,05900
63Denmark Denmark244,8689,5042,465232,8994100
64Ireland Ireland244,69513,5764,856226,2634700
65Lithuania Lithuania237,95019,1013,818215,0312011,34414
66Slovenia Slovenia234,06712,1764,176217,71515300
67Costa Rica Costa Rica233,49831,0043,115199,37928400
68Egypt Egypt218,90241,23312,866164,8039000
69Guatemala Guatemala216,32915,7077,309193,313500
70Armenia Armenia211,39916,2723,969191,158088125
71Honduras Honduras203,359121,3584,98177,0205469465
72Qatar Qatar199,18022,592400176,18845700
73Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina193,11534,5758,082150,458000
74Venezuela Venezuela186,74515,0951,965169,68529300
75Oman Oman185,27818,2851,942165,0512661,50816
76Libya Libya173,68311,8682,924158,891000
77Uruguay Uruguay172,60127,9692,083142,54952300
78Bahrain Bahrain167,16510,790607155,7689600
79Nigeria Nigeria164,4887,9862,061154,4411100
80Kenya Kenya153,48845,6692,540105,27924000
81North Macedonia North Macedonia148,61818,4694,556125,59312400
82Myanmar Myanmar142,6617,5473,206131,908000
83Albania Albania129,98024,5562,358103,0661800
84Algeria Algeria120,17433,2373,17283,7651900
85Estonia Estonia119,21812,6271,120105,4715843611
86S. Korea S. Korea116,6618,3941,808106,4591257352
87Latvia Latvia113,5618,2432,088103,230785789
88Norway Norway109,13719,45173488,9524400
89Sri Lanka Sri Lanka98,0503,75263093,668000
90Cuba Cuba96,7605,17954791,0346200
91Montenegro Montenegro96,0482,9251,44491,6796900
92Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan93,0063,8861,56687,554253805
93Ghana Ghana91,7831,35077289,661900
94Zambia Zambia91,1199251,23888,9564200
95China China90,5473034,63685,608560
96Uzbekistan Uzbekistan87,9352,28864085,007233840
97Finland Finland85,07738,17590246,000372803
98Mozambique Mozambique69,4376,29080562,3424300
99El Salvador El Salvador68,0071,8442,08964,0745903
100Luxembourg Luxembourg65,6043,02578861,7913000
101Cameroon Cameroon64,8096,04993957,82138500
102Singapore Singapore60,9042983060,5761240
103Cyprus Cyprus58,86519,50929539,0617100
104Afghanistan Afghanistan58,5423,6292,56552,3481,1241964
105Thailand Thailand48,11318,14811729,84811,4707
106Namibia Namibia46,9541,30660945,0393300
107Ivory Coast Ivory Coast45,69719327745,227000
108Botswana Botswana44,7024,28568439,733100
109Jamaica Jamaica44,33723,52374420,0702900
110Uganda Uganda41,47523634140,8982400
111Senegal Senegal39,9101461,09638,6681100
112Zimbabwe Zimbabwe37,9801,3601,55535,0651200
113Malawi Malawi33,9759811,14231,8521500
114Madagascar Madagascar33,5926,41356926,61034800
115Sudan Sudan32,6113,9982,28926,324000
116Malta Malta30,06352241129,130000
117Australia Australia29,5882,22091026,4580140
118DRC DRC29,2332,37774826,108000
119Maldives Maldives26,9202,9147123,9358300
120Mongolia Mongolia26,69212,8596113,772881,3285
121Angola Angola24,8831,43157022,8822400
122Rwanda Rwanda24,1121,20632722,579600
123Gabon Gabon22,2283,18413618,9082800
124Guinea Guinea21,7452,52613919,08024790
125Syria Syria21,5844,8851,48315,216000
126Cabo Verde Cabo Verde21,1792,48119818,5002300
127Mayotte Mayotte19,84916,7161692,964700
128Réunion Réunion19,3431,54914117,6533600
129French Polynesia French Polynesia18,72213,7391414,842400
130French Guiana French Guiana18,5458,454969,9951200
131Eswatini Eswatini18,4233167117,721300
132Mauritania Mauritania18,17518145417,5401400
133Guadeloupe Guadeloupe13,66911,2421852,2422300
134Somalia Somalia13,4597,1776895,593000
135Mali Mali13,3365,2394517,646000
136Tajikistan Tajikistan13,30809013,218000
137Burkina Faso Burkina Faso13,16720015512,812000
138Haiti Haiti12,94474825111,945000
139Andorra Andorra12,91746012312,3342500
140Togo Togo12,6572,10512110,431000
141Belize Belize12,58510331812,164100
142Guyana Guyana12,1321,41627410,4421200
143Curaçao Curaçao11,9832,068959,8202200
144Hong Kong Hong Kong11,71919520911,3153140
145Lesotho Lesotho10,7204,4293165,975000
146Djibouti Djibouti10,6337031299,801000
147Martinique Martinique10,61110,44568982400
148South Sudan South Sudan10,48612211410,250000
149Aruba Aruba10,437365949,9781400
150Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea10,3382,875997,364000
151Congo Congo10,0841,7371398,208000
152Bahamas Bahamas9,8685341949,140300
153Suriname Suriname9,7916651898,9371400
154Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago9,2161,0231578,036800
155Cambodia Cambodia8,1935,210592,92404465
156Benin Benin7,720113977,5103500
157Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea7,5053831067,0161100
158Nicaragua Nicaragua6,8352,4291814,225000
159Iceland Iceland6,362120296,213300
160CAR CAR6,175978855,112200
161Yemen Yemen5,9602,5041,1472,3092300
162Gambia Gambia5,7883691715,248300
163Niger Niger5,1411381914,8122300
164San Marino San Marino5,044162884,794400
165Seychelles Seychelles5,016440254,551000
166Chad Chad4,7311941694,368000
167Saint Lucia Saint Lucia4,444102704,272000
168Gibraltar Gibraltar4,29116944,181100
169Channel Islands Channel Islands4,05513863,956100
170Sierra Leone Sierra Leone4,0421,080792,883000
171Comoros Comoros3,822311463,645000
172Barbados Barbados3,79749443,704000
173Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau3,713477663,170900
174Burundi Burundi3,7062,9276773000
175Eritrea Eritrea3,564165103,389000
176Liechtenstein Liechtenstein2,84985562,708600
177Vietnam Vietnam2,812287352,490060
178New Zealand New Zealand2,60080262,494010
179Monaco Monaco2,42283312,308300
180Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2,37138172,316200
181Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe2,28828352,225000
182Bermuda Bermuda2,226893201,3133500
183Sint Maarten Sint Maarten2,21224272,161100
184Liberia Liberia2,09170851,936200
185St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines1,827114101,703200
186Saint Martin Saint Martin1,702291121,399700
187Isle of Man Isle of Man1,58210291,543100
188Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands1,55376151,462000
189Timor-Leste Timor-Leste1,5097472760000
190Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda1,21719131995400
191Mauritius Mauritius1,20420215987000
192Taiwan Taiwan1,08634111,041040
193Bhutan Bhutan9861021883000
194St. Barth St. Barth9344711462000
195Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
196Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands66321660000
197Cayman Islands Cayman Islands531202509000
198Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
199Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna440391544400
200Brunei Brunei223103210000
201British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands194101183000
202Dominica Dominica17270165000
203Grenada Grenada15721154000
204New Caledonia New Caledonia12466058000
205Laos Laos9445049060
206Fiji Fiji8619265080
207Falkland Islands Falkland Islands627055000
208Macao Macao491048000
209Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis440044000
210Greenland Greenland310031000
211Anguilla Anguilla294025000
212Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
213Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon251024000
214Montserrat Montserrat200119000
215Solomon Islands Solomon Islands202018000
216Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
217MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
218Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
219Vanuatu Vanuatu4211000
220Samoa Samoa3102000
221Micronesia Micronesia1001000

Covid-19 Cases Data & Stats Globally And By Continent

What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
32,602,051
India
15,930,965
Brazil
14,122,795
France
5,374,288
Russia
4,736,121
Turkey
4,446,591
UK
4,395,703
Italy
3,904,899
Spain
3,446,072
Germany
3,208,672
Argentina
2,769,552
Poland
2,731,256
Colombia
2,701,313
Iran
2,335,905
Mexico
2,315,811
Ukraine
1,990,353
Peru
1,726,806
Indonesia
1,626,812
Czechia
1,612,832
South Africa
1,569,935
Netherlands
1,426,243
Canada
1,147,464
Chile
1,141,403
Romania
1,037,009
Iraq
1,001,854
Philippines
971,049
Belgium
960,169
Sweden
924,340
Israel
837,492
Portugal
832,255
Pakistan
778,238
Hungary
760,967
Bangladesh
732,060
Jordan
695,390
Serbia
670,801